bustimes.org

570 - Chequers Bus Station - The Bull

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

The Bull to Chequers Bus Station

Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:07
Wrotham, adj School 07:09
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 07:10
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:11
Borough Green High Street (SW-bound) 07:12
Borough Green, opp Brockway 07:14
Platt Flour Mill (E-bound) 07:16
Platt Common (opp) 07:16
Wrotham Heath, adj Nepicar Farm 07:18
Wrotham Heath, adj Huntsman Lane 07:20
Wrotham Heath, opp Royal Oak 07:21
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane (S-bound) 07:21
Offham, opp Comp Lane 07:26
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:30
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:31
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:33
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:33
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:34
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:36
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:37
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:38
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:40
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:40
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:42
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:43
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:46
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:47
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:49
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:50
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:52
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:54
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:56
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:00
Allington Way (opp) 08:01
Allington, opp Conway Road 08:02
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 08:04
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 08:05
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 08:06
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 08:08
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 08:09
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:12
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:15
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:15
Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 08:21

Chequers Bus Station to The Bull

Maidstone Boys' Grammar School (W-bound) 15:42
Maidstone, adj Waterloo Street 15:42
Maidstone, opp Crompton Gardens 15:44
Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 15:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 15:50
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 15:52
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 15:54
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 15:57
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 16:00
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 16:02
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 16:02
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 16:03
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 16:05
Allington, adj Conway Road 16:06
Allington Way (adj) 16:07
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 16:08
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 16:11
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 16:13
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 16:13
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 16:15
Ditton, adj TA Centre 16:17
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 16:18
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 16:19
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 16:21
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 16:23
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 16:25
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 16:25
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 16:26
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 16:28
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 16:29
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 16:30
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 16:31
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 16:31
Offham, adj Tower Hill 16:36
Offham, opp The Kings Arms 16:36
Wrotham Heath, adj Seven Mile Lane 16:40
Wrotham Heath, adj Royal Oak 16:41
Wrotham Heath, opp Nepicar Farm 16:42
Platt Common (adj) 16:44
Platt Flour Mill (W-bound) 16:45
Borough Green, adj Brockway 16:46
Borough Green, o/s The Black Horse 16:46
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 16:47
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 16:48
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 16:48
Wrotham, opp School 16:50
Wrotham, adj The Bull 16:52

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey