🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

575 - Kings Hill/West Malling/Snodland - Larkfield - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Kings Hill/West Malling/Snodland - Larkfield - Maidstone

Snodland, adj Co-op 07:04
Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:15
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:16
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:17
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:18
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:21
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:22
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:23
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:25
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:26
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:11 07:28
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:12 07:28
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:13 07:29
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:14 07:31
Leybourne, opp Roundhay 07:15
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 07:06
Leybourne, opp Barleycorn 07:16
Leybourne, adj The Old Rectory 07:17
Leybourne, opp Willowmead 07:18
Leybourne, adj School 07:19
Leybourne, opp Church 07:20
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 07:21
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:23 07:31
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:26 07:33
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:27
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 07:07
Holborough Manley Boulevard (SW-bound) 07:09
Holborough, adj Higham Avenue 07:09
Holborough, opp Wickham Road 07:10
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 07:12
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 07:13
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 07:14
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 07:15
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 07:16
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 07:18
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:28
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 07:21
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:30
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 07:23 07:25
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:32
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 07:24 07:26
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 07:25 07:27
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 07:27 07:29
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 07:28 07:30
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 07:30 07:32
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 07:31 07:33
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 07:33 07:35
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 07:34 07:36
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 07:35 07:37
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:36 07:36 07:38 07:40
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:38 07:38 07:40 07:42
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:39 07:39 07:41 07:43
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:41 07:41 07:43 07:45
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:43 07:43 07:45 07:47
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:46 07:46 07:48 07:50
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (S-bound) 07:47 07:47 07:49 07:51
Barming, opp Whitepost Wood Lane 07:48 07:48 07:50 07:52
Barming, adj Railway Station 07:49 07:49 07:51 07:53
Barming, opp Hermitage Farm 07:51 07:51 07:53 07:55
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 07:53 07:53 07:55 07:57
Barming Heath, opp Oakapple Lane 07:54 07:54 07:56 07:58
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 07:56 07:56 07:58 08:00
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 07:57 07:57 07:59 08:01
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 07:58 07:58 08:00 08:02
Maidstone, opp Western Road 08:00 08:00 08:02 08:04
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 08:02 08:02 08:04 08:06
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 08:04 08:04 08:06 08:08
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 08:05 08:05 08:07 08:09
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 08:07 08:06 08:09 08:11
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:08 08:08 08:10 08:12
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:09 08:09 08:11 08:13
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:11 08:11 08:13 08:15
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 08:13 08:15 08:17
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 08:15 08:17 08:19
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 08:11
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J1) 08:14
Maidstone, adj Haynes 08:18 08:20 08:22
Maidstone, adj Crompton Gardens 08:17
Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School 08:23 08:25 08:27
Maidstone, opp Waterloo Street 08:19
Maidstone, adj Boys' Grammar School 08:22
Schooldays only

Maidstone - Larkfield - Kings Hill/West Malling/Snodland

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 15:28
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 15:29
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 15:30
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 15:32
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 15:34
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 15:35
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 15:36
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 15:37
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 15:38 15:40
Maidstone, o/s Oakwood Park Grammar School 15:38 15:40
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 15:39 15:40 15:41
Maidstone, adj Western Road 15:40 15:41 15:42
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 15:41 15:43 15:43
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 15:42 15:44 15:44
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 15:44 15:46 15:46
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 15:45 15:47 15:47
Barming Heath, adj Maidstone Hospital 15:47 15:49 15:49
Barming, adj Hermitage Farm 15:47 15:49 15:49
Barming, opp Railway Station 15:49 15:51 15:51
Barming, adj Whitepost Wood Lane 15:49 15:51 15:51
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (N-bound) 15:50 15:52 15:52
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 15:50 15:52 15:52
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 15:51 15:53 15:53
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 15:52 15:54 15:54
Ditton, adj TA Centre 15:54 15:56 15:56
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 15:56 15:58 15:58
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 15:57 15:59 15:59
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 15:59 16:01 16:01
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 16:01
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 16:02 16:02
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 16:02 16:02
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 16:03 16:03
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 16:03 16:03
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 16:04 16:04
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 16:03
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 16:05 16:05
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 16:05 16:05
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 16:06 16:06
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 16:04
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 16:07 16:07
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 16:08 16:08
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 16:08 16:08
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 16:09 16:09
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 16:09
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 16:11
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 16:13
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 16:14
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 16:16
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 16:16
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 16:17
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 16:18
Holborough, adj Wickham Road 16:19
Holborough, opp Higham Avenue 16:20
Holborough Manley Boulevard (NE-bound) 16:21
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 16:23
Snodland, opp Co-op 16:25
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 16:10
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 16:11
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 16:12
Larkfield Lunsford Lane (S-bound) 16:13
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 16:05 16:14
Leybourne, opp Roundhay 16:07 16:16
Leybourne, opp Barleycorn 16:08 16:17
Leybourne, adj The Old Rectory 16:09 16:18
Leybourne, opp Willowmead 16:10 16:19
Leybourne, adj School 16:11 16:20
Leybourne, opp Church 16:12 16:21
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 16:13 16:22
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 16:14 16:23
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 16:15 16:24
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 16:16 16:26
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 16:18 16:27
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 16:19 16:28
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 16:20 16:29
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 16:21 16:30
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 16:22 16:31
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 16:23 16:32
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 16:25 16:34
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 16:26 16:35
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 16:27 16:36
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 16:28 16:37
Kings Hill, adj Asda 16:30 16:39
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey