bustimes.org

58 - Connect - Maidstone Hospital - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wrotham Heath

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Wrotham Heath - Addington - Ryarsh - West Malling - East Malling - Maidstone Hospital

Addington, opp The Green 09:30 10:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20
Trottiscliffe, opp The George 09:34 10:24 13:24 14:24
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 09:39 10:29 13:29 14:29
Addington, opp Jungle Cafe 09:43 10:32 13:32 14:32
Ryarsh Turning (adj) 09:44 10:33 13:33 14:34
Ryarsh, opp Church Road 09:45 10:34 13:34
Ryarsh, opp The Street 09:46 10:35 13:35
Ryarsh, opp Duke of Wellington 09:48 10:37 13:37
Birling, opp Masters Lane 09:50 10:39 13:39
Birling, opp Nevill Bull 09:51 10:40 13:40
Birling Park (adj) 09:51 10:40 13:40
Leybourne, adj Spider's Hall 09:53 10:42 13:42
Leybourne Park Road (E-bound) 09:54 10:43 13:43
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 09:54 10:43 13:43
Leybourne, opp School 09:55 10:44 13:44
Leybourne, adj Willowmead 09:55 10:44 13:44
Leybourne, adj Baywell 09:56 10:45 13:45
Leybourne, adj Barleycorn 09:57 10:46 13:46
Leybourne, adj Roundhay 09:58 10:47 13:47
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 09:59 10:48 13:48
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 10:00 10:49 13:49
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 10:01 10:50 13:50 14:39
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:03 10:52 13:52 14:40
W Malling, opp Station Approach 10:04 10:53 13:53
E Malling, adj Winterfield Lane 10:07 10:56 13:56
E Malling, opp The Rising Sun 10:09 10:58 13:58
E Malling, adj King and Queen 10:11 11:00 14:00
E Malling, adj Beech Road 10:12 11:01 14:01
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 10:13 11:01 14:01
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 10:15 11:03 14:03
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 10:16 11:04 14:04
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 10:16 11:04 14:04
Ditton, opp TA Centre 10:17 11:05 14:05
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 10:18 11:06 14:06
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 10:20 11:08 14:08
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (S-bound) 10:23 11:10 14:10
Barming, opp Whitepost Wood Lane 10:23 11:10 14:10
Barming, adj Railway Station 10:24 11:11 14:11
Barming, opp Hermitage Farm 10:26 11:13 14:13
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 10:28 11:15 14:15

Maidstone Hospital - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wrotham Heath

Barming Heath, adj Maidstone Hospital 10:34 then hourly until 13:34 14:34 18:14
Barming, adj Hermitage Farm 10:35 13:35 14:35 18:15
Barming, opp Railway Station 10:37 13:37 14:37 18:17
Barming, adj Whitepost Wood Lane 10:38 13:38 14:38 18:18
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (N-bound) 10:40 13:40 14:40 18:20
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 10:40 13:40 14:40 18:20
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 10:42 13:42 14:42 18:22
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 10:43 13:43 14:43 18:23
Ditton, adj TA Centre 10:44 13:44 14:44 18:24
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 10:45 13:45 14:45 18:25
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 10:45 13:45 14:45 18:26
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 18:28
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 18:29
E Malling, opp Beech Road 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 18:30
E Malling, opp King and Queen 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 18:32
E Malling, adj Cottenham Close 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 18:32
E Malling, adj The Rising Sun 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 18:34
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 18:35
W Malling, opp More Park School 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 18:37
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 18:40s
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58s 18:40s
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59s 18:41s
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01s 18:43s
Leybourne, opp Roundhay 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01s 18:43s
Leybourne, opp Barleycorn 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02s 18:44s
Leybourne, adj The Old Rectory 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03s 18:45s
Leybourne, opp Willowmead 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03s 18:45s
Leybourne, adj School 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:04s 18:46s
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:04s 18:46s
Leybourne, opp Spider's Hall 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06s 18:48s
Birling Park (opp) 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08s 18:50s
Birling, adj Nevill Bull 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09s 18:51s
Birling, adj Masters Lane 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09s 18:51s
Ryarsh, adj Stables 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10s 18:52s
Ryarsh, adj Duke of Wellington 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12s 18:54s
Ryarsh, adj The Street 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13s 18:55s
Ryarsh, adj Church Road 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14s 18:56s
Ryarsh Turning (opp) 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14s 18:56s
Addington, adj Jungle Cafe 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16s 18:58s
Addington, o/s Golf Club 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16s 18:58s
Addington, opp The Green 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:20s 19:02s
Trottiscliffe, opp The George 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24s 19:06s
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 19:11
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Nu-Venture