🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58 - Connect - Maidstone Hospital - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wrotham Heath

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Wrotham Heath - Addington - Ryarsh - West Malling - East Malling - Maidstone Hospital

Addington, opp The Green 07:14 09:30 10:24 then hourly until 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:15
Trottiscliffe, adj The George 07:18 09:34 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:19
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 07:23 09:39 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:24
Addington, opp Jungle Cafe 07:28 09:43 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:28
Ryarsh Turning (adj) 07:29 09:44 10:38 13:38 14:40 15:38 17:29
Ryarsh, opp Church Road 07:30 09:45 10:39 13:39 15:39 17:30
Ryarsh, opp The Street 07:31 09:46 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:31
Ryarsh, opp Duke of Wellington 07:32 09:48 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:33
Birling, opp Masters Lane 07:34 09:50 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:35
Birling, opp Nevill Bull 07:35 09:51 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:36
Birling Park (adj) 07:35 09:51 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:36
Leybourne, adj Spider's Hall 07:38 09:53 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:38
Leybourne Park Road (E-bound) 07:39 09:54 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:39
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 07:39 09:54 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:39
Leybourne, opp School 07:40 09:55 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:40
Leybourne, adj Willowmead 07:41 09:55 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:40
Leybourne, adj Baywell 07:42 09:56 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:41
Leybourne, adj Barleycorn 07:43 09:57 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:42
Leybourne, adj Roundhay 07:44 09:58 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:43
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 07:45 09:59 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:44
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 07:46 10:00 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:45
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 07:47 10:01 10:55 13:55 14:45 15:55 17:46
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:49 10:03 10:57 13:57 14:47 15:57 17:48
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 17:49
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 17:50
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 17:52
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 17:53
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 17:56
W Malling, opp Station Approach 07:50 10:04 10:58 13:58 15:58
E Malling, adj Winterfield Lane 07:51 10:07 11:01 14:01 16:01
E Malling, opp The Rising Sun 07:53 10:10 11:04 14:04 16:04
E Malling, adj King and Queen 07:55 10:11 11:05 14:05 16:05
E Malling, adj Beech Road 07:56 10:13 11:07 14:07 16:07
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:58 10:14 11:08 14:08 16:08
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 08:00 10:16 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:00
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 08:00 10:17 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:01
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 08:01 10:17 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:01
Ditton, opp TA Centre 08:02 10:18 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:02
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 08:03 10:19 11:13 14:13 16:13 18:03
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 08:04 10:21 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:05
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (S-bound) 08:06 10:23 11:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Barming, opp Whitepost Wood Lane 08:06 10:23 11:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Barming, adj Railway Station 08:07 10:24 11:18 14:18 16:18 18:08
Barming, opp Hermitage Farm 08:09 10:25 11:19 14:19 16:19 18:09
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 08:12 10:27 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:11
Operates during School Holidays

Maidstone Hospital - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wrotham Heath

Barming Heath, adj Maidstone Hospital 10:34 then hourly until 14:34 16:31 18:14
Barming, adj Hermitage Farm 10:34 14:34 16:33 18:14
Barming, opp Railway Station 10:36 14:36 16:36 18:16
Barming, adj Whitepost Wood Lane 10:37 14:37 16:37 18:17
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (N-bound) 10:39 14:39 16:40 18:19
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 10:39 14:39 16:41 18:20
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 10:41 14:41 16:43 18:22
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 10:42 14:42 16:44 18:23
Ditton, adj TA Centre 10:43 14:43 16:46 18:24
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 10:44 14:44 16:48 18:25
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 10:44 14:44 16:50 18:25
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:53 18:27
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:55 18:29
E Malling, opp Beech Road 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:56 18:30
E Malling, opp King and Queen 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:58 18:32
E Malling, adj Cottenham Close 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:59 18:32
E Malling, adj The Rising Sun 09:54 10:54 14:54 17:00 18:34
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 09:55 10:55 14:55 17:02 18:35
W Malling, opp More Park School 09:57 10:57 14:57 17:04 18:37
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:00 11:00 15:00 17:07 18:40s
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 10:00 11:00 15:00 17:07 18:40s
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 10:01 11:01 15:01 18:41s
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 10:03 11:03 15:03 18:43s
Leybourne, opp Roundhay 10:03 11:03 15:03 18:43s
Leybourne, opp Barleycorn 10:04 11:04 15:04 18:44s
Leybourne, adj The Old Rectory 10:05 11:05 15:05 18:45s
Leybourne, opp Willowmead 10:05 11:05 15:05 18:45s
Leybourne, adj School 10:06 11:06 15:06 18:46s
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 10:06 11:06 15:06 18:46s
Leybourne, opp Spider's Hall 10:08 11:08 15:08 18:48s
Birling Park (opp) 10:10 11:10 15:10 18:50s
Birling, adj Nevill Bull 10:11 11:11 15:11 18:51s
Birling, adj Masters Lane 10:11 11:11 15:11 18:51s
Ryarsh, adj Stables 10:12 11:12 15:12 18:52s
Ryarsh, adj Duke of Wellington 10:14 11:14 15:14 18:54s
Ryarsh, adj The Street 10:15 11:15 15:15 18:55s
Ryarsh, adj Church Road 10:16 11:16 15:16 18:56s
Ryarsh Turning (opp) 10:17 11:17 15:17 17:10 18:57s
Addington, adj Jungle Cafe 10:19 11:19 15:19 17:12 18:59s
Addington, o/s Golf Club 10:20 11:20 15:20 17:12 19:00s
Addington, opp The Green 10:24 11:24 15:24 17:15 19:04s
Trottiscliffe, adj The George 10:28 11:28 15:28 17:19 19:08s
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 10:33 11:33 15:33 17:24 19:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture