599 - Bowness - Grasmere

Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) - Grasmere Heaton Cooper Studio

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 08:1009:10
Kendal, adj Queens Road 08:1109:11
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 08:1109:11
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 08:1209:12
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 08:1509:15
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 08:1709:17
Reston Cottages (opp) 08:2009:20
Ings, at turn for village 08:2209:22
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 08:2609:26
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:2709:27
08:2909:29
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 08:3009:30
Windermere, o/s Library 08:3109:31
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 08:3209:32
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 08:3209:32
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 08:3309:33
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 08:3409:34
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 08:3509:35
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 08:3609:36
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:3708:3909:3709:3910:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:3909:3910:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 08:4009:4010:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 08:4109:4110:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 08:4209:4210:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 08:4409:4410:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 08:4509:4510:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 08:4509:4510:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Windermere, opp Library 08:4609:4610:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Windermere, opp Beech Street 08:4709:4710:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:4909:4910:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
08:5309:5310:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 08:5409:5410:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 08:5509:5510:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 08:5609:5610:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 08:5709:5710:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Bay Holiday Park 08:5809:5810:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 08:5909:5910:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Low Wood, opp Hotel 09:0110:0110:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Waterhead, o/s Pier 09:0410:0410:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:0810:0810:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
09:1310:1310:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:59
Ambleside, at Vicarage Road 09:1410:1411:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 09:1510:1511:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 09:1610:1611:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
Church for Rydal Mount (near) 09:1910:1911:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Rydal White Moss Common (near) 09:2210:2211:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 09:2510:2511:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 09:2710:2711:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
Grasmere, o/s Village Hall 09:2810:2811:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:2810:2811:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14

Grasmere Heaton Cooper Studio - Kendal Victoria Bridge

Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 18:15
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 18:16
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 18:17
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 18:18
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Grasmere School (near) 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Rydal, at White Moss Common 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Ambleside, at Health Centre 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:00
Ambleside Hayes Garden Centre (near) 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:01
Waterhead Inn for Pier (opp) 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:03
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:05
Brockhole Visitor Centre (near) 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:07
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Bay Holiday Park 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:08
Troutbeck Bridge The Sun Hotel (near) 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:10
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:11
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0118:12
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 18:20
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0218:13
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 18:21
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 18:21
Windermere, opp Library 18:22
Windermere, opp Beech Street 18:23
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0318:1418:25s
10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0518:1518:26s
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:06
Windermere, o/s Library 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:07
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:08
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:09
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:10
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:10
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:11
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:12
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:13
Windermere Thwaite Lane (near) 18:1618:27
Ings, opp turn for village 18:2018:31
Reston Cottages (o/s) 18:2118:32
Plantation Bridge road end (near) 18:2518:36
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 18:2718:38
Kendal, at Hellsfell 18:2918:40
Kendal, on Underley Road 18:3018:41
Kendal, at Union Street 18:3018:41
Kendal Victoria Bridge (near) 18:3118:42

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachCNL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app