🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

599 - Bowness on Windermere - Grasmere

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Bowness on Windermere - Grasmere

Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:39 09:39 10:25 then hourly until 16:25
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 08:39 09:39 10:25 16:25
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 08:41 09:41 10:27 16:27
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 08:42 09:42 10:28 16:28
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 08:10 09:10
Kendal, adj Queens Road 08:10 09:10
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 08:11 09:11
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 08:11 09:11
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 08:14 09:14
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 08:16 09:16
Reston Cottages (opp) 08:20 09:20
Ings, at turn for village 08:22 09:22
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 08:26 09:26
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 08:43 09:43 10:29 16:29
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 08:44 09:44 10:30 16:30
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 08:45 09:45 10:31 16:31
Windermere, opp Library 08:46 09:46 10:32 16:32
Windermere, opp Beech Street 08:47 09:47 10:33 16:33
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:27 08:49 09:27 09:49 10:35 16:35
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:29 08:53 09:29 09:53 10:39 16:39
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 08:30 09:30
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 08:53 09:53 10:39 16:39
Windermere, o/s Library 08:30 09:30
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 08:54 09:54 10:40 16:40
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 08:31 09:31
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 08:55 09:55 10:41 16:41
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 08:32 09:32
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 08:56 09:56 10:42 16:42
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 08:33 09:33
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 08:34 09:34
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 08:34 09:34
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 08:36 09:36
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:37 09:37
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 08:57 09:57 10:43 16:43
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 08:59 09:59 10:45 16:45
Low Wood, opp Hotel 09:01 10:01 10:47 16:47
Waterhead, o/s Pier 09:04 10:04 10:50 16:50
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:04 10:04 10:50 16:50
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:09 10:09 10:55 16:55
Ambleside, at Vicarage Road 09:09 10:09 10:55 16:55
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 09:10 10:10 10:56 16:56
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 09:11 10:11 10:57 16:57
Church for Rydal Mount (nr) 09:14 10:14 11:00 17:00
Rydal, nr White Moss Common 09:16 10:16 11:02 17:02
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 09:19 10:19 11:05 17:05
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 09:21 10:21 11:07 17:07
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 09:22 10:22 11:08 17:08
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:23 10:23 11:09 17:09

Bowness on Windermere - Grasmere

Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier then hourly until 17:25 18:15
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 17:25 18:15
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 17:27 18:17
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 17:28 18:18
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Grasmere, nr School 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Rydal, at White Moss Common 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ambleside, at Health Centre 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 17:29 18:19
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 17:30 18:20
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 17:31 18:21
Windermere, opp Library 17:32 18:22
Windermere, opp Beech Street 17:33 18:23
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:03 16:03 17:03 17:35 18:03 18:25
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 17:36 18:26
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Windermere, o/s Library 10:05 16:05 17:04 18:04
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 10:06 16:06 17:05 18:05
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 10:07 16:07 17:06 18:06
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 10:08 16:08 17:07 18:07
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 10:09 16:09 17:08 18:08
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 10:10 16:10 17:09 18:09
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:12 16:12 17:10 18:10
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 10:13 16:13 17:11 18:11
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 17:36 18:26
Ings, opp turn for village 17:41 18:31
Reston Cottages (o/s) 17:42 18:32
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 17:45 18:35
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 17:47 18:37
Kendal, at Hellsfell 17:50 18:40
Kendal, on Underley Road 17:50 18:40
Kendal, at Union Street 17:51 18:41
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 17:52 18:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire