Bus Times

599 - Grasmere - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal - Grasmere

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 08:10 09:10 then hourly until
Kendal, adj Queens Road 08:10 09:10
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 08:11 09:11
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 08:11 09:11
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 08:14 09:14
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 08:16 09:16
Reston Cottages (opp) 08:20 09:20
Ings, at turn for village 08:22 09:22
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 08:26 09:26
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:27 09:27
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:29 09:29
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 08:30 09:30
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 08:31 09:31
Goodley Dale, at Memorial 08:32 09:32
Goodley Dale, o/s Goodly Dale 08:33 09:33
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 08:34 09:34
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 08:34 09:34
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 08:36 09:36
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:37 09:37
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:25 16:25 17:25
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:25 16:25 17:25
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:27 16:27 17:27
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:28 16:28 17:28
Goodley Dale, opp Goodly Dale 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:29 16:29 17:29
Goodley Dale, opp Memorial 08:44 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:30 16:30 17:30
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:31 16:31 17:31
Windermere, opp Library 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:32 16:32 17:32
Windermere, opp Beech Street 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:33 16:33 17:33
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:35 16:35 17:35
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:39 16:39 17:39
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:39 16:39 17:39
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:40 16:40 17:40
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:41 16:41 17:41
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:42 16:42 17:42
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:43 16:43 17:43
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:45 16:45 17:45
Low Wood, opp Hotel 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 10:47 16:47 17:47
Waterhead, o/s Pier 09:04 09:04 10:04 10:04 10:50 16:50 17:50
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 10:54 16:54 17:54
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 10:59 16:59
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:00 17:00
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:01 17:01
Church for Rydal Mount (nr) 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:04 17:04
Rydal, nr White Moss Common 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:06 17:06
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:09 17:09
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:11 17:11
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:12 17:12
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:13 17:13

Grasmere - Kendal

Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier then hourly until 17:25
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 17:25
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 17:27
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 17:28
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 09:30 10:25 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:11
Grasmere, opp Blacksmiths 09:30 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:11
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 09:31 10:26 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:12
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:32 10:27 11:13 12:13 16:13 17:13
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:30
Grasmere, nr School 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:30
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 09:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:31
Rydal, at White Moss Common 09:39 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:34
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 09:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 16:38 17:38
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 16:40 17:40
Ambleside, at Health Centre 09:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:41
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 09:47 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:42
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 09:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 16:45 17:45
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 09:54 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:49 18:00
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 09:55 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:50 18:01
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 09:57 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:52 18:03
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 09:59 10:54 11:54 12:54 16:54 17:54 18:05
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 10:01 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 17:56 18:07
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 10:02 10:57 11:57 12:57 16:57 17:57 18:08
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 10:03 10:58 11:58 12:58 16:58 17:58 18:09
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 10:04 10:59 11:59 12:59 16:59 17:59 18:10
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 18:00 18:11
Goodley Dale, opp Goodly Dale 17:29
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:06 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 18:01 18:12
Goodley Dale, opp Memorial 17:30
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 17:31
Windermere, opp Library 17:32
Windermere, opp Beech Street 17:33
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03 17:35 18:03 18:14
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:13 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08 18:08 18:15
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 10:14 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 18:09
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 10:16 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11 18:11
Goodley Dale, at Memorial 10:17 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 18:12
Goodley Dale, o/s Goodly Dale 10:18 11:13 12:13 13:13 17:13 18:13
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 10:19 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 18:14
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 17:15 18:15
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:22 11:17 12:17 13:17 17:17 18:17
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 10:23 11:18 12:18 13:18 17:18 18:18
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 18:15
Ings, opp turn for village 18:20
Reston Cottages (o/s) 18:21
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 18:24
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 18:26
Kendal, at Hellsfell 18:29
Kendal, on Underley Road 18:29
Kendal, at Union Street 18:30
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 18:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire