Bus Times

599 - Grasmere - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal - Grasmere

Bowness on Windermere, at Braithwaite Fold Car Park 10:02 10:22 then every 20 minutes until 16:42
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 10:10
Kendal, adj Queens Road 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 10:10
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 10:11
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 10:11
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 10:14
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 10:16
Reston Cottages (opp) 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:20
Ings, at turn for village 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:22
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:26
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:27
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Burnside Hotel 10:03 10:23 16:43
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:29
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:30
Goodley Dale, at Memorial 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:31
Goodley Dale, o/s Goodly Dale 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:32
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:33
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:33
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:35
Bowness on Windermere, nr Tourist Information Centre 10:36
Bowness on Windermere, nr Burnside Hotel 10:37
Bowness on Windermere, at Braithwaite Fold Car Park 10:40
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Burnside Hotel 10:43
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 08:41 08:42 09:11 09:31 09:12 09:51 09:32 09:52 10:05 10:45 10:25 16:45 17:12 17:52 19:00
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 08:42 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:12 09:52 09:32 09:52 10:08 10:48 10:28 16:48 17:12 17:52 19:00
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 08:44 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:14 09:54 09:34 09:54 10:10 10:50 10:30 16:50 17:14 17:54 19:02
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 08:45 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:15 09:55 09:35 09:55 10:11 10:51 10:31 16:51 17:15 17:55 19:03
Goodley Dale, opp Goodly Dale 08:46 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:16 09:56 09:36 09:56 10:12 10:52 10:32 16:52 17:16 17:56 19:04
Goodley Dale, opp Memorial 08:47 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:17 09:57 09:37 09:57 10:13 10:53 10:33 16:53 17:17 17:57 19:05
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 08:48 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:18 09:58 09:38 09:58 10:14 10:54 10:34 16:54 17:18 17:58 19:06
Windermere, opp Library 08:49 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:19 09:59 09:39 09:59 10:15 10:55 10:35 16:55 17:19 17:59 19:07
Windermere, opp Beech Street 08:50 08:50 09:20 09:40 09:20 10:00 09:40 10:00 10:16 10:56 10:36 16:56 17:20 18:00 19:08
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 08:52 08:52 09:22 09:42 09:22 10:02 09:42 10:02 10:18 10:58 10:38 16:58 17:22 18:02 19:10
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 08:55 08:55 09:25 09:45 09:25 10:05 09:45 10:05 10:25 11:05 10:45 17:05 17:24 18:04 19:12
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 08:56 08:56 09:26 09:46 09:26 10:06 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:06 10:46 17:06 17:25 18:05 19:13
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 08:57 08:57 09:27 09:47 09:27 10:07 09:47 10:07 10:27 11:07 10:47 17:07 17:26 18:06 19:14
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 08:58 08:58 09:28 09:48 09:28 10:08 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:08 10:48 17:08 17:27 18:07 19:15
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 08:59 08:59 09:29 09:49 09:29 10:09 09:49 10:09 10:29 11:09 10:49 17:09 17:28 18:08 19:16
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 09:01 09:01 09:31 09:51 09:31 10:11 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:11 10:51 17:11 17:30 18:10 19:18
Low Wood, opp Hotel 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:53 09:33 10:13 09:53 10:13 10:33 11:13 10:53 17:13 17:32 18:12 19:20
Waterhead, o/s Pier 09:06 09:06 09:36 09:56 09:36 10:16 09:56 10:16 10:36 11:16 10:56 17:16 17:35 18:15 19:23
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:10 09:10 09:40 10:00 09:40 10:20 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:00 17:20 17:39 18:19 19:27
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 09:15 09:15 09:47 10:07 09:47 10:27 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:07 17:27
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 09:16 09:16 09:48 10:08 09:48 10:28 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:08 17:28
Church for Rydal Mount (nr) 09:19 09:19 09:51 10:11 09:51 10:31 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:11 17:31
Rydal, nr White Moss Common 09:21 09:21 09:53 10:13 09:53 10:33 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:13 17:33
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 09:24 09:24 09:56 10:16 09:56 10:36 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:16 17:36
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 09:26 09:26 09:58 10:18 09:58 10:38 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:18 17:38
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 09:27 09:27 09:59 10:19 09:59 10:39 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:19 17:39
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:30 09:28 10:00 10:20 10:00 10:40 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:40 11:20 17:40

Grasmere - Kendal

Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 09:26 09:58 then every 20 minutes until 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 09:26 09:58 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 09:27 09:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39
Grasmere, nr School 09:30 10:05 15:45 16:25 17:05
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 09:30 10:05 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Grasmere, nr School 16:05 16:45 17:25 17:45
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 09:31 10:06 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Rydal, at White Moss Common 09:34 10:09 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 09:38 10:13 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 09:40 10:15 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Ambleside, at Health Centre 09:41 10:16 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 09:42 10:17 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 09:45 10:20 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:30
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 09:49 10:24 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 17:41 18:04 18:31 19:31
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 09:51 10:26 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 17:43 18:06 18:33 19:33
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 09:53 10:28 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 17:45 18:08 18:35 19:35
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 09:55 10:30 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 17:47 18:10 18:37 19:37
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 09:56 10:31 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 17:48 18:11 18:38 19:38
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 09:57 10:32 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 17:49 18:12 18:39 19:39
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 09:58 10:33 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 17:50 18:13 18:40 19:40
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 09:59 10:34 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 17:51 18:14 18:41 19:41
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:00 10:35 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 17:52 18:15 18:42 19:42
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:02 10:37 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 17:53 18:17 18:44 19:43
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 10:08 10:43 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:49
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 10:09 10:44 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:50
Goodley Dale, at Memorial 10:10 10:45 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:51
Goodley Dale, o/s Goodly Dale 10:11 10:46 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:52
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 10:12 10:47 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:53
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 10:12 10:47 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:53
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:14 10:49 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:55
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 16:50 16:52 17:30 17:47 17:32 18:07 18:09 18:27 18:29 18:56
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 16:52 16:52 17:32 17:32 18:09 18:09 18:29 18:29
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 16:54 16:54 17:34 17:34 18:11 18:11 18:31 18:31
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 16:55 16:55 17:35 17:35 18:12 18:12 18:32 18:32
Goodley Dale, opp Goodly Dale 16:56 16:56 17:36 17:36 18:13 18:13 18:33 18:33
Goodley Dale, opp Memorial 16:57 16:57 17:37 17:37 18:14 18:14 18:34 18:34
Bowness on Windermere, nr Tourist Information Centre 10:15 10:50 16:30 17:10
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 16:58 16:58 17:38 17:38 18:15 18:15 18:35 18:35
Windermere, opp Library 16:59 16:59 17:39 17:39 18:16 18:16 18:36 18:36
Bowness on Windermere, nr Burnside Hotel 10:16 10:51 16:31 17:11
Bowness on Windermere, at Braithwaite Fold Car Park 10:18 10:53 16:33 17:13
Windermere, opp Beech Street 17:00 17:00 17:40 17:40 18:17 18:17 18:37 18:37
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 17:02 17:02 17:42 17:42 18:19 18:19 18:39 18:39
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 17:03 17:43 18:20 17:54 18:20 18:40 18:40 19:44
Ings, opp turn for village 17:08 17:08 17:48 17:48 18:25 17:59 18:25 18:45 18:45 19:49
Reston Cottages (o/s) 17:09 17:09 17:49 17:49 18:26 18:00 18:26 18:46 18:46 19:50
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 17:12 17:12 17:52 17:52 18:29 18:03 18:29 18:49 18:49 19:53
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 17:14 17:14 17:54 17:54 18:31 18:05 18:31 18:51 18:51 19:55
Kendal, at Hellsfell 17:17 17:17 17:57 17:57 18:34 18:08 18:34 18:54 18:54 19:58
Kendal, on Underley Road 17:17 17:17 17:57 17:57 18:34 18:08 18:34 18:54 18:54 19:58
Kendal, at Union Street 17:18 17:18 17:58 17:58 18:35 18:09 18:35 18:55 18:55 19:59
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 17:19 17:19 17:59 17:59 18:36 18:10 18:36 18:56 18:56 20:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information