bustimes.org

6 - Kingholm Quay circular - Dumfries

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Monday to Saturday

Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 11:10 11:40 13:40 14:10
Kingholm Quay, opp Glenholm Place 11:10 11:40 13:40 14:10
Kingholm Quay Ladyfield (no 6) 11:11 11:41 13:41 14:11
Crichton Main Gate (opp Gate) 11:13 11:43 13:43 14:13
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (Road End) 11:13 11:43 13:43 14:13
Dumfries Castledykes Park (entrance) 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:14
Dumfries Nithbank (opp Hospital) 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Post Office) 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 11:17 11:47 13:47 14:17
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 11:18 11:48 13:48 14:18
Dumfries DG One B (Stance B) 11:19 11:49 13:49 14:19
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 11:20 11:50 13:50 14:20
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 11:23 11:53 13:53 14:23
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 10:55 11:24 11:25 11:54 13:25 13:54 13:55 14:24
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 10:58 11:28 13:28 13:58
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 10:59 11:29 13:29 13:59
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 11:00 11:30 13:30 14:00
Dumfries Castledykes Park (opp Park) 11:02 11:32 13:32 14:02
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (opp Road End) 11:04 11:34 13:34 14:04
Kingholm Quay Glencaple Avenue (at 41) 11:05 11:35 13:35 14:05
Kingholm Quay, at The Swan 11:08 11:38 13:38 14:08
Kingholm Quay Millview (at 19) 11:08 11:38 13:38 14:08
Kingholm Quay, at The Park 11:09 11:39 13:39 14:09
Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 11:10 11:40 13:40 14:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches