bustimes.org

62 - Warrington - Widnes via Stockton Heath, Halton

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Stockton Heath, Halton - Widnes

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 18:00
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:03
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 18:05
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 18:10
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 18:10
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 18:11
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 18:13
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 18:14
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 18:15
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 18:16
Stockton Heath, o/s Methodist Church 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 18:16
Walton Belvoir Road (cnr) 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 18:17
Acton Grange, opp Cockfight Cottages 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:21
Moore Lane 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:23
Moore Canalside 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:24
Moore Red Lion 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:25
Moore Runcorn Road 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:26
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:27
Keckwick Calmington Lane 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:28
Norton Selby Close 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:29
Norton Wharford Lane 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:30
Norton Steventon 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:31
Norton Dorchester 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:31
Norton Pitts Heath 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:31
Norton Sandymoor Lane 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:32
Windmill Hill East 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:34
Windmill Hill Adlington 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:34
Norton Gooseberry Lane 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:35
Eanley Wood Norton Village 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:36
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:37
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:37
Murdishaw Cen. 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:39
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:39
Brookvale Halton High 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:41
Brookvale 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:42
Brookvale Parkside 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:43
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:45
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:46
Grange Halton Lodge 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Grange Cypress Grove 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Grange Laburnam Grove 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Grange Cherry Tree 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Grange Birch Road 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Halton Brook GRANGE SCHOOL 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Halton Brook DUNCAN AVENUE 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Halton Brook SAXON ROAD 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Halton Brook PICTON AVENUE 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Runcorn Bridge Street 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
West Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
WATERLOO CENTRE 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Widnes DOCTORS PUB 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
WIDNES TOWN HALL 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Widnes SIMMS CROSS 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Simms Cross, outside Windmill Shopping Park 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Widnes Green Oaks 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Widnes The Bradley 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Widnes Leigh Avenue 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Widnes Leigh Avenue 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Widnes The Albion 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Ditton Co-op (Adjacent) 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Ditton Crossway 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Ditton Alexander Drive 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Ditton Blundell Arms 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Ditton Borrowdale Road 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Ditton Queens Avenue 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Ditton Coronet Way 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Ditton Ditchfield Place 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Ditton Ditchfield Place 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Ditton Wyncroft Road 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Ditton St. Michaels 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Ditton New Inn 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Ditton Marsh Old Station 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Ditton Harrison Street 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Ditton Baguley Ave. 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15

Widnes - Stockton Heath, Halton - Warrington

Ditton Baguley Ave. 07:26 08:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:48
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 07:26 08:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:48
Ditton Old Station 07:28 08:50 10:50 11:20 12:20 14:20 17:50
Ditton New Inn 07:29 08:51 10:51 11:21 12:21 14:21 17:51
Ditton St. Michaels 07:30 08:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:52
Ditton Wyncroft Road 07:30 08:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:52
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:31 08:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:53
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:31 08:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:53
Ditton Coronet Way 07:32 08:54 10:54 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:54
Ditton Queens Avenue 07:33 08:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:55
Ditton Borrowdale Road 07:33 08:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:55
Ditton Blundell Arms 07:34 08:56 10:56 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:56
Ditton Alexander Drive 07:35 08:57 10:57 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:57
Ditton Crossway 07:36 08:58 10:58 11:28 12:28 14:28 17:58
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 07:37 08:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:59
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 07:37 08:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:59
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 07:38 09:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 14:30 18:00
Widnes The Albion 07:40 09:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 14:32 18:02
Widnes Leigh Avenue 07:40 09:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 14:32 18:02
Appleton Leigh Avenue 07:41 09:03 11:03 11:33 12:33 14:33 18:03
Appleton Bradley Way 07:43 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:35 14:35 18:05
Widnes Green Oaks 07:44 09:06 11:06 11:36 12:36 14:36 18:06
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 07:45 09:07 11:07 11:37 12:37 14:37 18:07
Widnes Milton Road 07:46 09:08 11:08 11:38 12:38 14:38 18:08
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 07:48 08:50 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 14:40 18:10
Widnes KINGSWAY HOTEL 07:48 08:50 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 14:40 18:10
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 07:50 08:52 09:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 14:42 18:12
WATERLOO CENTRE 07:51 08:53 09:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 14:43 18:13
Waterloo WEST BANK STREET 07:53 08:55 09:15 11:15 11:45 12:45 14:45 18:15
West Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 07:55 08:57 09:17 11:17 11:47 12:47 14:47 18:17
RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND A 08:00 09:02 09:22 11:22 11:52 12:52 14:52 18:22
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 08:01 09:03 09:23 11:23 11:53 12:53 14:53 18:23
Runcorn PICTON AVENUE 08:02 09:04 09:24 11:24 11:54 12:54 14:54 18:24
Halton Brook SAXON ROAD 08:03 09:05 09:25 11:25 11:55 12:55 14:55 18:25
Halton Brook DUNCAN AVENUE 08:04 09:06 09:26 11:26 11:56 12:56 14:56 18:26
Halton Brook LATHAM AVENUE 08:05 09:07 09:27 11:27 11:57 12:57 14:57 18:27
Grange Jubilee House 08:07 09:09 09:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 14:59 18:29
Grange Cherry Tree 08:07 09:09 09:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 14:59 18:29
Grange Laburnam Grove 08:08 09:10 09:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 15:00 18:30
Grange Cypress Grove 08:08 09:10 09:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 15:00 18:30
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 08:09 09:11 09:31 11:31 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:31
Grange Halton Lodge 08:11 09:13 09:33 11:33 12:03 13:03 15:03 18:33
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 08:14 09:16 09:36 11:36 12:06 13:06 15:06 18:36
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 08:16 09:18 09:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 15:08 18:38
Palace Fields Palacefields 08:16 09:18 09:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 15:08 18:38
Brookvale Parkside 08:18 09:20 09:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 15:10 18:40
Brookvale 08:18 09:20 09:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 15:10 18:40
Brookvale Halton High 08:19 09:21 09:41 11:41 12:11 13:11 15:11 18:41
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 08:21 09:23 09:43 11:43 12:13 13:13 15:13 18:43
Murdishaw Cen. 08:22 09:24 09:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:44
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 08:22 09:24 09:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:44
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 08:23 09:25 09:45 11:45 12:15 13:15 15:15 18:45
Eanley Wood Norton Village 08:24 09:26 09:46 11:46 12:16 13:16 15:16 18:46
Windmill Hill Newburgh Close 08:25 09:27 09:47 11:47 12:17 13:17 15:17 18:47
Windmill Hill Adlington 08:25 09:27 09:47 11:47 12:17 13:17 15:17 18:47
Windmill Hill East 08:26 09:28 09:48 11:48 12:18 13:18 15:18 18:48
Norton Sandymoor Lane 08:27 09:29 09:49 11:49 12:19 13:19 15:19 18:49
Norton Pitts Heath 08:28 09:30 09:50 11:50 12:20 13:20 15:20 18:50
Norton Dorchester 08:29 09:31 09:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Steventon 08:29 09:31 09:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Wharford Lane 08:29 09:31 09:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 15:21 18:51
Norton Selby Close 08:31 09:33 09:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 15:23 18:53
Keckwick Calmington Lane 08:31 09:33 09:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 15:23 18:53
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 08:32 09:34 09:54 11:54 12:24 13:24 15:24 18:54
Moore Runcorn Road 08:33 09:35 09:55 11:55 12:25 13:25 15:25 18:55
Moore Six Acre Lane 08:34 09:36 09:56 11:56 12:26 13:26 15:26 18:56
Moore Red Lion 08:35 09:37 09:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 15:27 18:57
Moore Canalside 08:35 09:37 09:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 15:27 18:57
Moore Lane 08:36 09:38 09:58 11:58 12:28 13:28 15:28 18:58
Acton Grange, nr Porch-house Farm 08:38 09:40 10:00 12:00 12:30 13:30 15:30 19:00
Higher Walton, o/s The Vicarage 08:39 09:41 10:01 12:01 12:31 13:31 15:31 19:01
Walton, opp Stag Inn 08:41 09:43 10:03 12:03 12:33 13:33 15:33 19:03
Walton, adj Stag Inn 08:42 09:44 10:04 12:04 12:34 13:34 15:34 19:04
Stockton Heath, opp Methodist Church 08:43 09:45 10:05 12:05 12:35 13:35 15:35 19:05
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:44 09:46 10:06 12:06 12:36 13:36 15:36 19:06
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:45 09:47 10:07 12:07 12:37 13:37 15:37 19:07
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:46 09:48 10:08 12:08 12:38 13:38 15:38 19:08
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:47 09:49 10:09 12:09 12:39 13:39 15:39 19:09
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:48 09:50 10:10 12:10 12:40 13:40 15:40 19:10
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:49 09:51 10:11 12:11 12:41 13:41 15:41 19:11
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 08:53 09:55 10:15 12:15 12:45 13:45 15:45 19:15
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:55 09:57 10:17 12:17 12:47 13:47 15:47 19:17
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 08:57 09:59 10:19 12:19 12:49 13:49 15:49 19:19

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 19 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Warrington’s Own Buses