656 - Dumbleton, St Peter's Church - Bishops Cleeve, Tesco Superstore Forecourt

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Dumbleton, St Peter's Church to Bishops Cleeve, Tesco Superstore Forecourt

Dumbleton, by St Peter's Church 09:35
Dumbleton, opp Blacksmiths Lane 09:35
Dumbleton, nr Bank Farm Turn 09:35
Little Beckford Cheltenham Road (SW bound) 09:40
Teddington Hands Garage (opp) 09:41
Teddington, o/s Village Hall 09:43
Alstone, opp Bus Shelter 09:45
Little Washbourne Turn (by) 09:47
Little Washbourne, by The Hobnails 09:48
Alderton Garage (opp) 09:49
Alderton, opp War Memorial 09:50
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 09:51
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 09:52
Alderton, after Brookside 09:53
Alderton, opp Brookside 09:53
Alderton, opp Village Store 09:54
Alderton, after War Memorial 09:55
Gretton Fields, opp Sunrise Nurseries 09:59
Gretton Fields, o/s Gilders Yard 10:01
Gretton, o/s Christ Church 10:02
Gretton, by Working Lane 10:03
Gretton, by The Royal Oak 10:03
Greet, by Gretton Turn 10:05
Greet, before Becketts Lane 10:06
Greet, by GWR Railway 10:06
Winchcombe, o/s School 10:06
Winchcombe, nr Greet Road 10:07
Winchcombe, before Gretton Road 10:08
Winchcombe, in Barnmeadow Road 10:10
Winchcombe, opp Library 10:11
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 10:11
Winchcombe, by War Memorial 10:14
Winchcombe, opp Corner Cupboard Inn 10:15
Winchcombe, opp Brook Close 10:16
Postlip Hall Lodge (by) 10:18
Cleeve Hill, opp Stockwell Lane 10:23
Cleeve Hill, o/s Rising Sun Hotel 10:24
Southam, opp War Memorial 10:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 10:31
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sports Field 10:33
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Petrol Station 10:35
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleeve School 10:40
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 10:40
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 10:40
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 10:41
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 10:42
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 10:43
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 10:44
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 10:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Gilders Paddock 10:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Tesco Superstore Forecourt 10:46

Bishops Cleeve, Tesco Superstore Forecourt to Dumbleton, St Peter's Church

Bishop’s Cleeve, on Tesco Superstore Forecourt 12:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Gilders Paddock 12:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, adj Sandown Road 12:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Millham Road 12:17
Woodmancote, nr Oxbutts Caravan Park 12:18
Woodmancote, nr Bushcombe Lane 12:19
Woodmancote, adj Newsagent 12:20
Woodmancote, before Potters Field Road 12:21
Woodmancote, opp Britannia Way 12:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Cleeve School 12:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Petrol Station 12:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Sports Field 12:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 12:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 12:30
Southam Road East (nr) 12:30
Southam, by War Memorial 12:30
Cleeve Hill, opp Rising Sun Hotel 12:37
Cleeve Hill Stockwell Lane (corner of) 12:38
Cleeve Hill, opp Malvern View 12:38
Postlip Hall Lodge (opp) 12:42
Winchcombe Brook Close (corner of) 12:45
Winchcombe, o/s Corner Cupboard Inn 12:45
Winchcombe, after War Memorial 12:47
Winchcombe, opp Old Police Station 12:49
Winchcombe, by Library 12:50
Winchcombe, on Barnmeadow Road 12:50
Winchcombe, nr Gretton Road 12:53
Winchcombe, by Greet Road 12:58
Winchcombe, opp School 13:05
Greet, opp GWR Railway 13:09
Greet, after Becketts Lane 13:12
Greet, nr Littleworth 13:12
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 13:12
Gretton, opp Working Lane 13:12
Gretton, opp Christ Church 13:12
Gretton Fields, opp Gilders Yard 13:13
Gretton Fields, by Sunrise Nurseries 13:13
Alderton, opp War Memorial 13:13
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 13:13
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 13:13
Alderton, opp Village Store 13:13
Alderton, after War Memorial 13:14
Alderton Garage (by) 13:14
Little Washbourne, opp The Hobnails 13:14
Little Washbourne Turn (opp) 13:14
Alstone, by Bus Shelter 13:15
Teddington, opp Village Hall 13:17
Teddington Hands Garage (by) 13:18
Little Beckford Estate (opp) 13:19
Little Beckford Cheltenham Road (NE bound) 13:19
Grafton, adj Hillview Cottages 13:20
Dumbleton, by Bank Farm Turn 13:24
Dumbleton Blacksmiths Lane (corner of) 13:24
Dumbleton, opp St Peter's Church 13:25

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service