bustimes.org

656 - Dumbleton- Alderton - Gretton - Winchcombe - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Dumbleton- Alderton - Gretton - Winchcombe - Bishop's Cleeve, Monday and Friday only

Dumbleton, by St Peter's Church 09:35
Dumbleton, opp Blacksmiths Lane 09:35
Dumbleton, nr Bank Farm Turn 09:35
Little Beckford Cheltenham Road (SW-bound) 09:39
Little Beckford, adj Elms Farm 09:41
Teddington Hands Garage (opp) 09:41
Teddington, o/s Village Hall 09:43
Alstone, opp Bus Shelter 09:45
Little Washbourne Turn (by) 09:47
Little Washbourne, by The Hobnails 09:48
Alderton Garage (opp) 09:49
Alderton, opp War Memorial 09:50
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 09:51
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 09:52
Alderton, opp Village Store 09:52
Alderton, after War Memorial 09:53
Gretton Fields, opp Sunrise Nurseries 09:58
Gretton Fields, o/s Gilders Yard 10:01
Gretton, o/s Christ Church 10:02
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 10:03
Gretton, by The Royal Oak 10:03
Greet, by Gretton Turn 10:05
Greet, opp Harvest Home 10:06
Greet, by GWR Railway 10:06
Winchcombe, o/s School 10:06
Winchcombe, nr Greet Road 10:07
Winchcombe, before Gretton Road 10:08
Winchcombe, in Barnmeadow Road 10:10
Winchcombe, opp Library 10:11
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 10:11
Winchcombe, by War Memorial 10:14
Winchcombe, opp Corner Cupboard Inn 10:15
Winchcombe, opp Brook Close 10:16
Cleeve Hill, opp Stockwell Lane 10:23
Cleeve Hill, o/s Rising Sun Hotel 10:24
Southam, opp War Memorial 10:27
Southam Lane West (on) 10:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 10:31
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sports Field 10:31
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Petrol Station 10:31
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Tesco Superstore Forecourt 10:33
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Bishop's Cleeve - Winchcombe - Gretton - Dumbleton - Alderton, Monday and Friday only

Bishop’s Cleeve, on Tesco Superstore Forecourt 12:00
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Petrol Station 12:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Sports Field 12:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 12:02
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 12:02
Southam Road East (nr) 12:05
Southam, by War Memorial 12:06
Cleeve Hill, opp Rising Sun Hotel 12:09
Cleeve Hill Stockwell Lane (corner of) 12:10
Winchcombe Brook Close (corner of) 12:17
Winchcombe, o/s Corner Cupboard Inn 12:17
Winchcombe, after War Memorial 12:19
Winchcombe, opp Old Police Station 12:21
Winchcombe, by Library 12:22
Winchcombe, on Barnmeadow Road 12:22
Winchcombe, nr Gretton Road 12:24
Winchcombe, by Greet Road 12:24
Winchcombe, after Medical Centre 12:24
Winchcombe, opp School 12:25
Greet, opp GWR Railway 12:25
Greet, by Harvest Home 12:26
Greet, nr Littleworth 12:26
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 12:28
Gretton, before Bugatti Inn 12:29
Gretton, opp Christ Church 12:29
Gretton Fields, opp Gilders Yard 12:31
Gretton Fields, by Sunrise Nurseries 12:32
Alderton, opp War Memorial 12:36
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 12:37
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 12:38s
Alderton, after Brookside 12:39s
Alderton, opp Village Store 12:39s
Alderton, after War Memorial 12:40s
Alderton Garage (by) 12:41s
Little Washbourne, opp The Hobnails 12:42s
Little Washbourne Turn (opp) 12:43s
Alstone, by Bus Shelter 12:46s
Teddington, opp Village Hall 12:48s
Teddington Hands Garage (by) 12:49s
Little Beckford Estate (opp) 12:50s
Little Beckford Cheltenham Road (NE-bound) 12:51s
Grafton, adj Hillview Cottages 12:52s
Dumbleton, by Bank Farm Turn 12:55s
Dumbleton Blacksmiths Lane (corner of) 12:55s
Dumbleton, opp St Peter's Church 12:56
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 28 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches