Bus Times

66 - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College

A bus service operated by Crosville Motor Services

Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College

Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 07:40
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 07:40
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 07:41
Axbridge Cheshire Home (E-bound) 07:42
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 07:43
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 07:45
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 07:45
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 07:46
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 07:47
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 07:47
Cheddar, adj The Kings of Wessex 07:47
Cocklake The Post Office (S-bound) 07:54
Wedmore The Swan Inn (S-bound) 07:59
Westham, o/s Hugh Sexey School 08:04
Blackford Sexeys Arms Inn (NW-bound) 08:05
Westham Sexeys Cottage (W-bound) 08:06
Mark The Packhorse Inn (NW-bound) 08:10
Mark White Horse Inn (S-bound) 08:10
Mark Yardwall Road (W-bound) 08:12
Mark First School (opp) 08:13
Mark West Close (W-bound) 08:14
Watchfield Corner (S-bound) 08:17
Bason Bridge Basonbridge Inn (S-bound) 08:19
East Huntspill Bason Bridge (S-bound) 08:20
East Huntspill Hackness Road (S-bound) 08:20
East Huntspill All Saints Church (S-bound) 08:21
East Huntspill Crown Inn (S-bound) 08:22
East Huntspill Cote Corner (SE-bound) 08:22
Woolavington St Marys Church (S-bound) 08:27
Woolavington Well Cottage (S-bound) 08:27
Woolavington The Green (W-bound) 08:28
Woolavington Cockers Hill (W-bound) 08:28
Woolavington Rof Factory (W-bound) 08:29
Puriton Rof Factory (NW-bound) 08:30
Puriton Manse Lane (W-bound) 08:32
Puriton Butchers Shop (W-bound) 08:33
Puriton Village Hall (S-bound) 08:33
Puriton Hill (SE-bound) 08:34
Puriton Knowle Hall (S-bound) 08:35
Puriton Crandon Bridge (SE-bound) 08:35
Horsey Bradney Lane (SW-bound) 08:36
Horsey Chedzoy Lane (SW-bound) 08:37
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 08:38
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 08:39
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:40
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 08:43
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 08:45
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:48

Bridgwater College - Mark - Wedmore - Cheddar - Axbridge

Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 6) 16:20
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 16:29
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 16:32
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:40
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 16:41
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 16:41
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 16:42
Horsey Lane (NE-bound) 16:43
Horsey Bradney Lane (NE-bound) 16:43
Puriton Crandon Bridge (NW-bound) 16:44
Puriton Knowle Hall (N-bound) 16:45
Puriton Hill (NW-bound) 16:46
Puriton Village Hall (N-bound) 16:47
Puriton Butchers Shop (E-bound) 16:47
Puriton Manse Lane (E-bound) 16:48
Puriton Rof Factory (SE-bound) 16:49
Woolavington Rof Factory (E-bound) 16:50
Woolavington Cockers Hill (E-bound) 16:51
Woolavington The Green (E-bound) 16:52
Woolavington Hill (S-bound) 16:52
Woolavington Knowle End (NW-bound) 16:53
Woolavington Post Office (S-bound) 16:53
Woolavington Sedgemoor Way (N-bound) 16:53
Woolavington, opp Sedgemoor Way 16:54
Woolavington Knowle End (E-bound) 16:54
Woolavington, opp Woolavinton Hill 16:54
Woolavington Well Cottage (N-bound) 16:55
Woolavington St Marys Church (N-bound) 16:55
East Huntspill Cote Corner (NW-bound) 16:58
East Huntspill Crown Inn (N-bound) 16:59
East Huntspill All Saints Church (N-bound) 17:00
East Huntspill Hackness Road (N-bound) 17:00
East Huntspill Bason Bridge (N-bound) 17:01
Bason Bridge Basonbridge Inn (N-bound) 17:01
Watchfield Corner (N-bound) 17:03
Mark Croft Farm (E-bound) 17:06
Mark First School (E-bound) 17:07
Mark Wainbridge Farm (E-bound) 17:08
Mark The White Horse Inn (N-bound) 17:09
Mark Averys Garage (E-bound) 17:10
Westham, opp Sexeys Cottage 17:13
Blackford Sexeys Arms Inn (SE-bound) 17:14
Westham, opp Hugh Sexey School 17:15
Wedmore The Swan Inn (N-bound) 17:20
Cocklake The Post Office (N-bound) 17:28
Cheddar, opp The Kings of Wessex 17:34
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 17:35
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 17:35
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 17:36
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 17:36
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 17:37
Axbridge The Cheshire Home (W-bound) 17:39
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 17:39
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 17:39
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 17:40

Wheelchair-accessible

More information