bustimes.org

66 - Winchester - Romsey

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Winchester - Romsey

Winchester Bus Station (Stand G) 06:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 06:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 06:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 06:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 06:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 06:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 06:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (W-bound) 06:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Winchester Queens Road (W-bound) 06:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 06:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 06:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 06:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Pitt Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Pitt Village (SW-bound) 06:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Pitt Yew Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Pitt Millers Lane (SW-bound) 06:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Standon Farm (S-bound) 06:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Standon IBM Main Entrance (S-bound) 06:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Hursley Kings Head Inn (S-bound) 06:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Hursley, adj Poles Lane 06:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Ratlake, adj Lake Court 06:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Ampfield Potters Heron Inn (NW-bound) 06:54 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:53
Ampfield Green Pond Lane (SW-bound) 06:55 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Ampfield, o/s White Horse 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Ampfield Pound Lane (NW-bound) 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Crampmoor Jermyns Lane (W-bound) 06:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Abbotswood, opp Hillier Arboretum 06:59 17:59 18:58 19:58 20:58
Abbotswood, nr Hooper Drive 07:00 18:00 18:59 19:59 20:59
Abbotswood, opp Ambrose Way 07:01 18:01 19:00 20:00 21:00
Abbotswood, nr Hodinott Close 07:01 18:01 19:00 20:00 21:00
Abbotswood, opp Community Centre 07:02 18:02 19:01 20:01 21:01
Woodley Close (adj) 07:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02
Woodley, adj Ganger Farm Lane 07:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02
Woodley, opp Anstey Road 07:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02
Woodley, opp Winterbourne Road 07:04 18:04 19:03 20:03 21:03
Woodley, adj Viney Avenue 07:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:04
Romsey, adj The Crescent 07:06 18:06 19:04 20:04 21:04
Romsey Hospital (o/s) 07:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05
Romsey, opp Cupernham Lane 07:07 18:07 19:05 20:05 21:05
Romsey, adj Abbey Lodge 07:08 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:06
Romsey Alma Road (Stop K) 07:09 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Romsey Linden Road (Stop H) 07:10 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07
Romsey Bus Station (Stop B) 07:12 18:12 19:08 20:08 21:08

Romsey - Winchester

Romsey Bus Station (Stop B) 07:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Romsey Linden Road (Stop J) 07:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Romsey Alma Road (Stop L) 07:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Romsey, opp Abbey Lodge 07:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Romsey, adj Cupernham Lane 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Romsey, opp The Crescent 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Woodley, opp Viney Avenue 07:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Woodley, adj Winterbourne Road 07:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Woodley, adj Anstey Road 07:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Woodley Close (opp) 07:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Abbotswood, adj Community Centre 07:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Abbotswood, adj Hodinott Close 07:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Abbotswood, adj Ambrose Way 07:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Abbotswood, adj Hooper Drive 07:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Abbotswood, adj Hillier Arboretum 07:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Ampfield Pound Lane (SE-bound) 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Ampfield, opp White Horse 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Ampfield Green Pond Lane (NE-bound) 07:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Ampfield Potters Heron Inn (E-bound) 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Ratlake, opp Lake Court 07:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Hursley, opp Poles Lane 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Hursley Kings Head Inn (NW-bound) 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Standon IBM Main Entrance (N-bound) 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Standon Farm (N-bound) 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Pitt Millers Lane (NE-bound) 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Pitt Yew Tree Cottage (NE-bound) 07:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41
Pitt Village (NE-bound) 07:43 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 07:44 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Winchester Queens Road (E-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (E-bound) 07:47 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 07:47 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 07:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 07:49 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 07:50 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 07:51 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 07:52 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 07:55 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 26 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCHM)