bustimes.org

67 - Burnham-On-Sea - Wedmore

A bus service operated by Somerset County Council (Previously ATMOS)

Map

Burnham-On-Sea - Wedmore

Burnham-on-Sea Superstore (N-bound) 09:12 10:45 13:15
Middle Burnham Rosewood Inn (W-bound) 09:12 10:45 13:15
Middle Burnham Westmans Estate (NW-bound) 09:13 10:46 13:16
Burnham-on-Sea Hospital (W-bound) 09:15 10:47 13:17
Burnham-on-Sea Post Office (S-bound) 09:17 10:48 13:18
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 09:20 10:50 13:20
Burnham-on-Sea St Josephs School (SE-bound) 09:21 10:51 13:21
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SE-bound) 09:22 10:52 13:22
Burnham-on-Sea Cassis Close (S-bound) 09:23 10:53 13:23
Highbridge King Alfred School (SE-bound) 09:24 10:54 13:24
Highbridge Sandy Close (E-bound) 09:24 10:54 13:24
Highbridge, adj Pepperall Road 09:25 10:55 13:25
Highbridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 09:26 10:56 13:26
Highbridge The George Hotel (S-bound) 09:28 10:58 13:28
Highbridge Garage (W-bound) 09:28 10:58 13:28
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (SW-bound) 09:29 10:59 13:29
West Huntspill School (E-bound) 09:30 11:00 13:30
Hackness New Road Farm (E-bound) 09:32 11:02 13:32
E Huntspill East Huntspill School (E-bound) 09:35 11:05 13:35
E Huntspill Bason Bridge (N-bound) 09:35 11:05 13:35
Bason Bridge Basonbridge Inn (N-bound) 09:35 11:05 13:35
Watchfield Corner (NE-bound) 09:37 11:07 13:37
Mark Croft Farm (E-bound) 09:39 11:09 13:39
Mark First School (E-bound) 09:39 11:09 13:39
Mark Wainbridge Farm (E-bound) 09:40 11:10 13:40
Mark The White Horse Inn (N-bound) 09:42 11:12 13:42
Mark Churchlands (E-bound) 09:43 11:13 13:43
Westham, opp Sexeys Cottage 09:46 11:16 13:46
Blackford Sexeys Arms Inn (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 13:46
Westham, opp Hugh Sexey School 09:47 11:17 13:47
Wedmore The Mall (S-bound) 09:51 11:21 13:51

Wedmore - Burnham-On-Sea

Wedmore The Borough Yard (N-bound) 10:00 11:25 13:55
Wedmore The Swan Inn (N-bound) 10:00 11:25 13:55
Westham, o/s Hugh Sexey School 10:04 11:29 13:59
Blackford Sexeys Arms Inn (NW-bound) 10:05 11:30 14:00
Westham Sexeys Cottage (W-bound) 10:06 11:31 14:01
Mark Churchlands (NW-bound) 10:10 11:35 14:05
Mark White Horse Inn (S-bound) 10:10 11:35 14:05
Mark Yardwall Road (W-bound) 10:12 11:37 14:07
Mark First School (opp) 10:13 11:38 14:08
Mark West Close (W-bound) 10:14 11:39 14:09
Watchfield Corner (SW-bound) 10:16 11:41 14:11
Bason Bridge Basonbridge Inn (S-bound) 10:18 11:43 14:13
E Huntspill Bason Bridge (S-bound) 10:18 11:43 14:13
E Huntspill East Hunspill School (W-bound) 10:19 11:44 14:14
Hackness New Road Farm (W-bound) 10:21 11:46 14:16
West Huntspill School (W-bound) 10:23 11:48 14:18
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (NE-bound) 10:24 11:49 14:19
Highbridge Garage (E-bound) 10:25 11:50 14:20
Highbridge The George Hotel (N-bound) 10:26 11:51 14:21
Highbridge Cemetery (N-bound) 10:27 11:52 14:22
Highbridge, opp Pepperall Road 10:28 11:53 14:23
Highbridge Sandy Close (W-bound) 10:29 11:54 14:24
Highbridge Burnham Road (N-bound) 10:30 11:55 14:25
Highbridge King Alfred School (W-bound) 10:30 11:55 14:25
Burnham-on-Sea Cassis Close (N-bound) 10:31 11:56 14:26
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (NW-bound) 10:33 11:58 14:28
Burnham-on-Sea Catholic Church (NW-bound) 10:34 11:59 14:29
Burnham-on-Sea St Josephs School (SE-bound) 10:34 11:59 14:29
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 10:36 12:01 14:31
Burnham-on-Sea Hospital (E-bound) 10:38 12:03 14:33
Middle Burnham Westmans Estate (SE-bound) 10:39 12:04 14:34
Middle Burnham Rosewood Inn (W-bound) 10:40 12:05 14:35
Burnham-on-Sea Superstore (S-bound) 10:41 12:06 14:36

Timetable data from Somerset County Council/Bus Open Data Service, 21 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information