bustimes.org

69 - Trowbridge - Melksham - Corsham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham - Corsham - Melksham - Trowbridge

Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 09:55 12:05 14:40
Corsham Newlands Road Co-Op (SW-bound) 09:55 12:05 14:40
Corsham Primary School (o/s) 09:56 12:06 14:41
Corsham Dicketts Road (SE-bound) 09:57 12:07 14:42
Corsham Claremont House (S-bound) 09:58 12:08 14:43
Gastard Harp and Crown (SE-bound) 10:00 12:10 14:45
Gastard Village Hall (S-bound) 10:00 12:10 14:45
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 10:04 12:14 14:49
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 10:04 12:14 14:49
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 10:05 12:15 14:49
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 10:06 12:16 14:50
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 10:07 12:17 14:50s
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 10:07 12:17 14:50s
Atworth Court (W-bound) 10:08 12:18 14:50s
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 10:08 12:18 14:51s
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 10:09 12:19 14:51s
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 10:10 12:20 14:51s
Atworth Court (E-bound) 10:12 12:22 14:52s
Atworth, opp Shell Court 10:13 12:23 14:52s
Atworth Lowden Garden Centre (E-bound) 10:14 12:24 14:52s
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 10:15 12:25 14:53s
Shaw Lodge (NE-bound) 10:16 12:26 14:53s
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 10:17 12:27 14:54
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 10:18 12:28 14:55
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 10:19 12:29 14:56
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 10:21 12:31 14:58
Melksham, opp The Bear 10:22 12:32 14:59
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 10:23 12:33 15:00
Melksham, nr The Bear 10:23 12:33 15:00
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 10:24 12:34 15:01
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (SW-bound) 10:26 12:36 15:03
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (W-bound) 10:27 12:37 15:04
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (NW-bound) 10:28 12:38 15:05
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (W-bound) 10:29 12:39 15:06
Broughton Gifford The Fox (S-bound) 10:31 12:41 15:08
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (SW-bound) 10:31 12:41 15:08
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (SW-bound) 10:32 12:42 15:09
Holt Gipsy Lane (SW-bound) 10:33 12:43 15:10
Holt Post Office (SW-bound) 10:34 12:44 15:11
Holt Station Road (NE-bound) 10:35s 12:45s
Holt, o/s Three Lion Mews 10:36 12:46 15:12
Holt Toll Gate (W-bound) 10:36 12:46 15:12
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Cemetery 10:40 12:50 15:16
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (W-bound) 10:40 12:50 15:16
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 10:42 12:52 15:18
Bradford-on-Avon United Church (SE-bound) 10:42 12:52 15:18
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (SE-bound) 10:42 12:52 15:18
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (S-bound) 10:44 12:54 15:20
Widbrook The Beehive (SE-bound) 10:44 12:54 15:20
Widbrook Farm (SE-bound) 10:45 12:55 15:21
Trowle Common Ivy Cottages (S-bound) 10:46 12:56 15:22
Trowle Common (S-bound) 10:47 12:57 15:23
Trowbridge Oak Tree Close (S-bound) 10:47 12:57 15:23
Trowbridge Cock Hill (S-bound) 10:47 12:57 15:23
Trowbridge Innox Road (SE-bound) 10:48 12:58 15:24
Trowbridge Westbourne Gardens (SE-bound) 10:48 12:58 15:24
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 10:49 12:59 15:25
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:50 13:00 15:26
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 10:54 13:04 15:30

Trowbridge - Melksham - Corsham - Chippenham

Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 11:00 13:10 15:35
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 11:01 13:11 15:36
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 11:01 13:11 15:36
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 11:03 13:13 15:38
Trowbridge Westbourne Gardens (NW-bound) 11:03 13:13 15:38
Broadmead Trowle Bridge (NW-bound) 11:04 13:14 15:38
Trowbridge Cock Hill (N-bound) 11:04 13:14 15:39
Trowbridge Oak Tree Close (N-bound) 11:04 13:14 15:39
Trowle Common (NW-bound) 11:05 13:15 15:40
Trowle Common Ivy Cottages (N-bound) 11:06 13:16 15:40
Widbrook Farm (NW-bound) 11:07 13:17 15:42
Widbrook Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 11:08 13:18 15:42
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (N-bound) 11:09 13:19 15:43
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence Road (NW-bound) 11:09 13:19 15:44
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Gardens (SE-bound) 11:10 13:20 15:44
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Post Office 11:10 13:20 15:44
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (NW-bound) 11:10 13:20 15:44
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 11:11 13:21 15:45
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 11:12 13:22 15:46
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Community Centre 11:12 13:22 15:46
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 11:13 13:23 15:47
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 11:13 13:23 15:47
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (E-bound) 11:13 13:23 15:47
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Cemetery 11:14 13:24 15:48
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 11:17 13:27 15:50
Holt, opp Three Lion Mews 11:18 13:28 15:51
Holt Station Road (NE-bound) 11:18s 13:28s 15:51s
Holt Post Office (NE-bound) 11:19 13:29 15:52
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 11:20 13:30 15:53
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 11:21 13:31 15:54
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 11:22 13:32 15:55
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 11:23 13:33 15:56
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (E-bound) 11:23 13:33 15:56
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (SE-bound) 11:25 13:35 15:58
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (E-bound) 11:25 13:35 15:58
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (NE-bound) 11:26 13:36 15:59
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 11:29 13:39 16:02
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 11:30 13:40 16:03
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 11:31 13:41 16:04
Melksham, opp The Bear 11:32 13:42 16:05
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 11:33 13:43 16:06
Melksham, nr The Bear 11:34 13:44 16:07
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 11:34 13:44 16:07
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 11:36 13:46 16:09
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 11:39 13:49 16:12
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 11:39 13:49 16:12
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 11:40 13:49 16:12
Atworth, o/s Lowden Garden Centre 11:41 13:50 16:12s
Atworth, nr Shell Court 11:41 13:50 16:12s
Atworth Court (W-bound) 11:42 13:51 16:12s
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 11:42 13:51s 16:12s
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 11:43 13:51s 16:12s
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 11:43 13:51s 16:13s
Atworth Court (E-bound) 11:43 13:52 16:13s
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 11:44 13:52 16:13s
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 11:45 13:53 16:13s
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 11:45 13:53 16:13
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 11:46 13:54 16:13
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 11:47 13:55 16:13
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 11:48 13:56 16:14
Gastard Village Hall (N-bound) 11:51 13:58 16:16
Gastard Harp and Crown (NW-bound) 11:52 13:59 16:17
Corsham Claremont House (N-bound) 11:53 14:00 16:18
Corsham Dicketts Road (NW-bound) 11:54 14:01 16:19
Corsham Primary School (opp) 11:55 14:02 16:20
Corsham, opp Mansion House 11:56 14:03 16:21
Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 11:57 14:04 16:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2021

More information

Faresaver