bustimes.org

69 - Trowbridge - Melksham - Corsham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

The Fox - Railway Station
Town Hall - Newlands Road

Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 08:50 11:10 13:10 14:10
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 08:51 11:11 13:11 14:11
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 08:51 11:11 13:11 14:11
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 08:53 11:13 13:13 14:13
Trowbridge Westbourne Gardens (NW-bound) 08:53 11:13 13:13 14:13
Broadmead Trowle Bridge (NW-bound) 08:54 11:14 13:14 14:14
Trowbridge Cock Hill (N-bound) 08:54 11:14 13:14 14:14
Trowbridge Oak Tree Close (N-bound) 08:54 11:14 13:14 14:14
Trowle Common (NW-bound) 08:55 11:15 13:15 14:15
Trowle Common Ivy Cottages (N-bound) 08:56 11:16 13:16 14:16
Widbrook Farm (NW-bound) 08:57 11:17 13:17 14:17
Widbrook Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 08:58 11:18 13:18 14:18
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (N-bound) 08:59 11:19 13:19 14:19
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence Road (NW-bound) 08:59 11:19 13:19 14:19
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Gardens (SE-bound) 09:00 11:20 13:20 14:20
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Post Office 09:00 11:20 13:20 14:20
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (NW-bound) 09:00 11:20 13:20 14:20
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 09:01 11:21 13:21 14:21
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 09:02 11:22 13:22 14:22
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Community Centre 09:02 11:22 13:22 14:22
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 09:03 11:23 13:23 14:23
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 09:03 11:23 13:23 14:23
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (E-bound) 09:03 11:23 13:23 14:23
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Cemetery 09:04 11:24 13:24 14:24
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 09:07 11:27 13:27 14:27
Holt, opp Three Lion Mews 09:08 11:28 13:28 14:28
Holt Station Road (NE-bound) 09:10 11:28s 14:28s
Holt Post Office (NE-bound) 09:11 11:29 13:28 14:29
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 09:11 11:30 13:29 14:30
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 09:13 11:31 13:31 14:31
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 09:14 11:32 13:31 14:32
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 09:16 11:33 13:33 14:33
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (E-bound) 09:16 11:33 13:33 14:33
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (SE-bound) 09:18 11:35 13:35 14:35
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (E-bound) 09:18 11:35 13:35 14:35
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (NE-bound) 09:19 11:36 13:36 14:36
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 09:22 11:39 13:39 14:39
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 09:23 11:40 13:40 14:40
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 09:24 11:41 13:41 14:41
Melksham, opp The Bear 09:25 11:42 13:42 14:42
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 09:26 11:43 13:43 14:43
Melksham, nr The Bear 09:27 11:43 13:43 14:43
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 09:27 11:44 13:44 14:44
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 09:29 11:45 13:45 14:45
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 09:32 11:48 13:48 14:48
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 09:32 13:48 14:48
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 09:32 13:48 14:48
Atworth, o/s Lowden Garden Centre 09:33 13:49 14:49
Atworth, nr Shell Court 09:34 13:49s 14:49
Atworth Court (W-bound) 09:34
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 09:35
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 09:36
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 09:36
Atworth Court (E-bound) 09:37
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 09:38 13:49s 14:49s
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 09:39 13:49s 14:49s
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 09:39 13:50s 14:50
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 09:40 13:50s 14:50
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 09:41 13:50s 14:50
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 09:42 11:51 13:51 14:51
Gastard Village Hall (N-bound) 09:45 11:54 13:54 14:54
Gastard Harp and Crown (NW-bound) 09:46 11:55 13:55 14:55
Corsham Claremont House (N-bound) 09:48 11:56 13:56 14:56
Corsham Dicketts Road (NW-bound) 09:48 11:56 13:56 14:57
Corsham Primary School (opp) 09:50 11:57 13:57 14:58
Corsham, opp Mansion House 09:51 11:58 13:58 14:59
Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 09:52 11:59 13:59

Railway Station - The Fox
Newlands Road - Town Hall

Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:05
Corsham Newlands Road Co-Op (SW-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:05
Corsham Primary School (o/s) 10:06 12:06 13:06
Corsham Dicketts Road (SE-bound) 10:07 12:07 13:07
Corsham Claremont House (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 13:07
Gastard Harp and Crown (SE-bound) 10:09 12:09 13:09
Gastard Village Hall (S-bound) 10:09 12:09 13:09
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 13:13
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 13:13
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 13:14
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 13:15
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 13:16
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16s 13:16s
Atworth Court (W-bound) 10:17 12:16s 13:16s
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 10:18 12:16s 13:16s
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 10:19 12:16s 13:16s
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 10:19 12:17s 13:17s
Atworth Court (E-bound) 10:20 12:17s 13:17s
Atworth, opp Shell Court 10:21 12:17s 13:17s
Atworth Lowden Garden Centre (E-bound) 10:21 12:17s 13:17s
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 10:22 12:18 13:18
Shaw Lodge (NE-bound) 10:22 12:18 13:18
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 10:23 12:19 13:19
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 10:25 12:22 13:22
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 10:26 12:24 13:24
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 10:29 12:28 13:28
Melksham, opp The Bear 10:30 12:29 13:29
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 13:31
Melksham, nr The Bear 10:31 12:31 13:31
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 13:32
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (SW-bound) 10:34 12:34 13:34
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (W-bound) 10:35 12:35 13:35
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (NW-bound) 10:36 12:36 13:36
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 13:37
Broughton Gifford The Fox (S-bound) 08:55 10:39 12:39 13:39
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (SW-bound) 08:56 10:39 12:39 13:39
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (SW-bound) 08:56 10:40 12:40 13:40
Holt Gipsy Lane (SW-bound) 08:58 10:41 12:41 13:41
Holt Post Office (SW-bound) 08:59 10:42 12:42 13:42
Holt Station Road (NE-bound) 10:43s 12:43s 13:43s
Holt, o/s Three Lion Mews 09:00 10:44 12:44 13:44
Holt Toll Gate (W-bound) 09:00 10:44 12:44 13:44
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Cemetery 09:03 10:48 12:48 13:48
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (W-bound) 09:04 10:48 12:48 13:48
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 09:05 10:50 12:50 13:50
Bradford-on-Avon United Church (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 13:50
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station (S-bound) 09:07
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 13:50
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (S-bound) 10:52 12:52 13:52
Widbrook The Beehive (SE-bound) 10:52 12:52 13:52
Widbrook Farm (SE-bound) 10:53 12:53 13:53
Trowle Common Ivy Cottages (S-bound) 10:54 12:54 13:54
Trowle Common (S-bound) 10:55 12:55 13:55
Trowbridge Oak Tree Close (S-bound) 10:55 12:55 13:55
Trowbridge Cock Hill (S-bound) 10:55 12:55 13:55
Trowbridge Innox Road (SE-bound) 10:56 12:56 13:56
Trowbridge Westbourne Gardens (SE-bound) 10:56 12:56 13:56
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 10:57 12:57 13:57
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:58 12:58 13:58
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 11:02 13:02 14:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver