bustimes.org

7 - Camelon - FVRH

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Camelon - Forth Valley Royal Hospital via Falkirk

Camelon, at Ochiltree Terrace Terminus 07:31 then hourly until 17:31 18:33
Camelon, at Clarinda Avenue 07:32 17:32 18:34
Camelon, before Mariner Avenue 07:33 17:33 18:35
Camelon, after Fairlie Street 07:35 17:35 18:36
Camelon, after Wilson Avenue 07:36 17:36 18:37
Camelon, opp Glenfuir Street 07:37 17:37 18:38
Camelon, opp Fairlie Drive 07:37 17:37 18:39
Summerford, before Strachan Street 07:39 17:39 18:40
Summerford Road (before) 07:39 17:39 18:40
Bantaskin, opp Windsor Crescent 07:40 17:40 18:41
Bantaskin, opp Balmoral Drive 07:41 17:41 18:41
Bantaskin, opp Osbourne Street 07:41 17:41 18:42
Bantaskin, opp Hurworth Street 07:42 17:42 18:42
Bantaskin, at Gartcows Crescent 07:43 17:43 18:43
South Bantaskine Road (opp) 07:43 17:43 18:44
Woodlands, before Drossie Road 07:44 17:44 18:44
Woodlands, opp Rennie Street 07:45 17:45 18:45
Woodlands, at Community Hospital 07:46 17:46 18:46
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 07:46 17:46 18:46
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 07:48 17:48 18:48
Falkirk Asda (Stance 3) 07:49 17:49 18:49
06:37 07:52 17:52 18:52
Falkirk, before Grahamston Station 06:38 07:53 17:53 18:53
Grahamston, opp Central Retail Park 06:38 07:54 17:54 18:54
Grahamston, after Campfield Street 06:39 07:55 17:55 18:54
Grahamston Dalderse Avenue (opp and after) 06:40 07:56 17:56 18:55
Bainsford, at John Street 06:40 07:57 17:57 18:56
Bainsford, at Merchiston Avenue 06:41 07:57 17:57 18:57
Bainsford, before David's Loan 06:42 07:58 17:58 18:57
Bainsford, at Carron Centre 06:43 08:00 18:00 18:59
Bainsford, opp Millflats Street 06:43 08:00 18:00 18:59
Carronbridge Inn (opp) 06:43 08:00 18:00 18:59
Carron, opp Burder Park 06:43 08:01 18:01 19:00
Carron, opp Stewart Avenue 06:44 08:01 18:01 19:00
Carron, at Sports Centre 06:44 08:02 18:02 19:00
Carron, before Alloa Road 06:46 08:04 18:04 19:02
Antonshill, nr Dunrobin Avenue 06:48 08:07 18:07 19:05
Antonshill, opp Franchi Drive 06:49 08:07 18:07 19:05
Antonshill, at Lochmaben Drive 06:49 08:08 18:08 19:06
Antonshill, opp Balmoral Place 06:49 08:08 18:08 19:06
Antonshill, at Falkland Place 06:50 08:09 18:09 19:07
Stenhousemuir, after Gerald Terrace 06:51 08:10 18:10 19:08
Stenhousemuir, at Muirhead Road 06:51 08:10 18:10 19:08
Stenhousemuir, at Steps Street 06:51 08:11 18:11 19:08
Stenhousemuir, opp Jamieson Avenue 06:52 08:12 18:12 19:09
Stenhousemuir, at New Shopping Centre 06:54 08:14 18:14 19:11
Stenhousemuir, nr Library 06:54 08:14 18:14 19:11
Stenhousemuir, at Health Centre 06:55 08:15 18:15 19:12
Larbert, opp Dobbie Hall 06:56 08:17 18:17 19:13
Larbert, opp Gulf Garage 06:56 08:17 18:17 19:14
Larbert, opp Muirhall Road 06:57 08:18 18:18 19:14
Larbert, opp Foundry Loan 06:57 08:19 18:19 19:15
Larbert, opp Union Place 06:58 08:20 18:20 19:16
Larbert, at Commercial Hotel 06:58 08:20 18:20 19:16
Larbert, opp Torwood Avenue 06:59 08:22 18:22 19:17
Larbert, opp Logie Drive 06:59 08:22 18:22 19:17
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 1) 07:01 08:24 18:24 19:19

Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Camelon via Falkirk

Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 1) 06:35 07:34 then hourly until 17:34
Larbert, at Torwood Avenue 06:36 07:36 17:36
Larbert, before Pretoria Road 06:37 07:37 17:37
Larbert, before Union Place 06:38 07:38 17:38
Larbert, before Foundry Loan 06:38 07:38 17:38
Larbert, after Muirhall Road 06:39 07:39 17:39
Larbert, at Gulf Garage 06:40 07:40 17:40
Larbert, at Dobbie Hall 06:40 07:40 17:40
Stenhousemuir, at New Shopping Centre 06:43 07:43 17:43
Stenhousemuir, nr Library 06:43 07:43 17:43
Stenhousemuir, at Health Centre 06:45 07:45 17:45
Stenhousemuir, opp Primary School 06:45 07:45 17:45
Stenhousemuir, after Tryst Road 06:46 07:46 17:46
Stenhousemuir, at Jamieson Avenue 06:47 07:47 17:47
Stenhousemuir, opp Steps Street 06:48 07:48 17:48
Stenhousemuir, before Gerald Terrace 06:49 07:49 17:49
Antonshill, opp Falkland Place 06:51 07:51 17:51
Antonshill, at Balmoral Place 06:51 07:51 17:51
Antonshill, opp Lochmaben Drive 06:51 07:51 17:51
Antonshill, at Franchi Drive 06:51 07:51 17:51
Antonshill, opp Dunrobin Avenue 06:52 07:52 17:52
Carron, after Alloa Road 06:54 07:54 17:54
Carron, opp Sports Centre 06:56 07:56 17:56
Carron, before Adams Loan 06:57 07:57 17:57
Bainsford, at Millflats Street 06:57 07:57 17:57
Bainsford, at Foundry Street 06:57 07:57 17:57
Bainsford, opp Carron Centre 06:58 07:58 17:58
Bainsford, after David's Loan 06:59 07:59 17:59
Bainsford, opp Merchiston Avenue 07:00 08:00 18:00
Bainsford, opp John Street 07:01 08:01 18:01
Grahamston, at Dalderse Avenue 07:02 08:02 18:02
Grahamston, before Campfield Street 07:03 08:03 18:03
Grahamston Central Retail Park (Stop 2) 07:04 08:04 18:04
Falkirk, before Weir Street 07:05 08:05 18:05
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 2) 07:08 08:08 18:08
06:47 07:10 08:11 18:11
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 06:48 07:12 08:13 18:13
Woodlands, opp Community Hospital 06:49 07:13 08:14 18:14
Woodlands, at Rennie Street 06:49 07:13 08:14 18:14
Woodlands, after Drossie Road 06:50 07:14 08:15 18:15
South Bantaskine Road (at) 06:50 07:14 08:15 18:15
Bantaskin, opp Gartcows Crescent 06:51 07:15 08:16 18:16
Bantaskin, at Hurworth Street 06:52 07:16 08:17 18:17
Bantaskin, at Osbourne Street 06:52 07:16 08:17 18:17
Bantaskin, at Balmoral Drive 06:53 07:17 08:18 18:18
Bantaskin, at Windsor Crescent 06:53 07:17 08:18 18:18
Summerford Road (after) 06:54 07:18 08:19 18:19
Summerford, after Strachan Street 06:55 07:19 08:20 18:20
Camelon, at Fairlie Drive 06:55 07:19 08:21 18:21
Camelon, at Glenfuir Street 06:56 07:20 08:21 18:21
Camelon, before Wilson Avenue 06:56 07:20 08:22 18:22
Camelon, before Fairlie Street 06:57 07:21 08:23 18:23
Camelon, after Mariner Avenue 06:58 07:22 08:25 18:25
Camelon, opp Clarinda Avenue 06:59 07:23 08:26 18:26
Camelon, at Ochiltree Terrace Terminus 07:01 07:25 08:28 18:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South East and Central Scotland