bustimes.org

701 - Portland - Kingston Maurward College

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Map

Portland - Kingston Maurward College

Southwell Eight Kings (W-bound) 07:17
Southwell, opp Avalanche Road Church 07:17
Southwell Avalanche Road (o/s 103) 07:18
Easton Weston Corner (N-bound) 07:20
Easton Courtlands (N-bound) 07:21
Easton, opp Pound Piece 07:21
Reforne The George (SE-bound) 07:22
Easton Square (N-bound) 07:24
Grove Corner (N-bound) 07:24
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 07:25
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 07:27
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 07:27
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 07:28
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 07:29
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:34
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 07:34
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 07:35
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 07:35
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 07:36
Southlands Foord's Corner (NW-bound) 07:36
Wyke Regis Camp Road (N-bound) 07:38
Lanehouse The Chemists (N-bound) 07:39
Lanehouse St Edmunds Church (N-bound) 07:40
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 07:42
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 07:42
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 07:43
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 07:44
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 07:45
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 07:47
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 07:50
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (N-bound) 07:51
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (NW-bound) 07:52
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (NW-bound) 07:54
Radipole The Old Spa (NW-bound) 07:55
Radipole Morrisons (NW-bound) 07:55
Radipole Manor Road (NW-bound) 07:56
Redlands Sports Centre (N-bound) 07:57
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (N-bound) 07:58
Redlands Wey Valley School (N-bound) 07:58
Broadwey Methodist Church (N-bound) 07:59
Broadwey Jestys Avenue (E-bound) 08:00
Broadwey New Inn (E-bound) 08:01
Broadwey The Finches (E-bound) 08:02
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (SE-bound) 08:03
Littlemoor, opp Shopping Centre 08:03
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (E-bound) 08:04
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (E-bound) 08:04
Littlemoor Westfield College (E-bound) 08:05
Preston Chalbury Close (E-bound) 08:05
Preston Coombe Valley Road (E-bound) 08:06
Preston Chalbury Close (W-bound) 08:06
Littlemoor Westfield College (W-bound) 08:07
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (W-bound) 08:08
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (W-bound) 08:08
Littlemoor Shopping Centre (W-bound) 08:09
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (NW-bound) 08:10
Broadwey The Finches (W-bound) 08:11
Broadwey New Inn (W-bound) 08:12
Broadwey, opp Jestys Avenue 08:13
Broadwey Shops (N-bound) 08:14
Upwey Stottingway Street (N-bound) 08:15
Upwey The Royal Standard (N-bound) 08:16
Upwey Elwell Street (N-bound) 08:17
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (N-bound) 08:27
Dorchester Tesco (NE-bound) 08:30
Dorchester Queens Avenue (N-bound) 08:32
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:33
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:35
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 08:35
Dorchester London Close (E-bound) 08:38
Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 08:45

Kingston Maurward College - Portland

Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 16:15
Dorchester London Close (W-bound) 16:21
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 16:24
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 16:25
Dorchester Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 16:26
Dorchester Tesco (SW-bound) 16:28
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (SW-bound) 16:31
Upwey Elwell Street (S-bound) 16:40
Upwey The Royal Standard (S-bound) 16:40
Upwey Grays Corner (SW-bound) 16:41
Broadwey Shops (S-bound) 16:42
Broadwey Jestys Avenue (E-bound) 16:43
Broadwey New Inn (E-bound) 16:43
Broadwey The Finches (E-bound) 16:44
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (SE-bound) 16:45
Littlemoor, opp Shopping Centre 16:45
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (E-bound) 16:46
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (E-bound) 16:46
Littlemoor Westfield College (E-bound) 16:47
Preston Chalbury Close (E-bound) 16:47
Preston Coombe Valley Road (E-bound) 16:48
Preston Chalbury Close (W-bound) 16:48
Littlemoor Westfield College (W-bound) 16:49
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (W-bound) 16:49
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (W-bound) 16:50
Littlemoor Shopping Centre (W-bound) 16:50
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (NW-bound) 16:51
Broadwey The Finches (W-bound) 16:51
Broadwey New Inn (W-bound) 16:52
Broadwey, opp Jestys Avenue 16:53
Broadwey Methodist Church (S-bound) 16:53
Redlands Wey Valley School (S-bound) 16:54
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (S-bound) 16:55
Redlands Sports Centre (S-bound) 16:55
Radipole Manor Road (SE-bound) 16:56
Radipole Morrisons (SE-bound) 16:57
Radipole The Old Spa (SE-bound) 16:58
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (SE-bound) 16:59
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (SE-bound) 17:00
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (SE-bound) 17:01
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 17:03
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 17:07
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 17:08
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 17:08
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 17:09
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 17:10
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 17:11
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 17:12
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 17:13
Lanehouse Sgt Bun Bakery (S-bound) 17:13
Lanehouse St Edmunds Church (S-bound) 17:14
Lanehouse, opp Petrol Station 17:15
Wyke Regis Camp Road (S-bound) 17:16
Wyke Regis All Saints Church (SE-bound) 17:17
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 17:19
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 17:19
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 17:20
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 17:21
Castletown Victoria Square (S-bound) 17:27
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 17:27
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 17:28
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 17:28
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (SE-bound) 17:30
Grove Corner (S-bound) 17:31
Easton Square (S-bound) 17:32
Reforne The George (W-bound) 17:33
Easton Pound Piece (SW-bound) 17:34
Easton Courtlands (S-bound) 17:35
Easton Weston Corner (S-bound) 17:36
Southwell Avalanche Road (SE-bound) 17:38
Southwell Avalanche Church (S-bound) 17:39
Southwell, opp Eight Kings 17:40

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 1 February 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Damory Coaches

Website
Twitter
@DAMORYCOACHES