bustimes.org

72 - Bristol Temple Meads Station - Uwe Frenchay Campus via City Centre, University of Bristol, Redland, Gloucester Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol Temple Meads Station - Uwe Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads Stn (T6) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:42 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:44 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:47 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bristol The Centre (C9) 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:49 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bristol College Green (P1) 06:23 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 14:25 14:50 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:52 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Tyndall’s Park Tyndall Avenue (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 14:33 14:58 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:17 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 14:34 14:59 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Cotham Hill (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 14:36 15:01 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cotham Side (N-bound) 06:32 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cotham Park (N-bound) 06:33 07:04 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Redland Station (C) 06:34 07:06 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:12 19:42 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 06:36 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:43 14:43 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:14 19:44 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 06:38 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:44 14:44 15:09 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:16 19:46 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 06:39 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:45 14:45 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:17 19:47 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:47 14:47 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:18 19:48 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:48 14:48 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:19 19:49 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Horfield Churchways Avenue (A) 06:41 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:48 14:48 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:20 19:50 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Horfield Churchways Avenue (B) 06:41 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:49 14:49 15:14 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:20 19:50 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 06:42 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:50 14:50 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:21 19:51 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:44
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 06:44 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:52 14:52 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:23 19:53 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 06:44 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:52 14:52 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:23 19:53 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Lockleaze Blakeney Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:20 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:53 14:53 15:18 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:24 19:54 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Lockleaze Melton Crescent (N-bound) 06:47 07:22 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:55 14:55 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:26 19:56 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Lockleaze Stothard Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:56 14:56 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:27 19:57 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:50
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 06:49 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:57 14:57 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:28 19:58 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (N-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 09:59 14:59 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:29 19:59 20:58 21:53 22:53 23:53
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:00 15:00 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:30 20:00 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:00 15:00 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:30 20:00 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:01 15:01 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:31 20:01 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 06:55 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:03 15:03 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:33 20:03 21:02 21:57 22:57 23:57

Uwe Frenchay Campus - Bristol Temple Meads Station

Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (A) 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lockleaze Stothard Road (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lockleaze Melton Crescent (SW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lockleaze Blakeney Road (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:34 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Horfield Filton Avenue (B) 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:37 19:02 19:27 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26
Horfield Churchways Avenue (C) 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:38 19:03 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:39 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bishopston Kingsley Road (SW-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:44 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 23:30
Redland Station (B) 06:35 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:47 19:12 19:37 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Cotham Park (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:49 19:14 19:39 20:39 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cotham Hill (W-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:51 19:16 19:41 20:41 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:52 19:17 19:42 20:41 21:35 22:35 23:35
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:53 19:18 19:43 20:43 21:37 22:37 23:37
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:45 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bristol College Green (P2) 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:30 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:46 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bristol The Centre (C11) 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:48 21:42 22:42 23:42
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:52 20:50 21:44 22:44 23:44
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:55 20:52 21:46 22:46 23:46
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:57 14:57 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:39 19:07 19:32 19:57 20:54 21:48 22:48 23:48
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:33 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:42 19:10 19:35 20:00 20:57 21:51 22:51 23:51
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:12 19:37 20:02 20:58 21:52 22:52 23:52
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:37 10:04 15:04 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:46 19:14 19:39 20:04 21:00 21:54 22:54 23:54

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West