bustimes.org

72 - Temple Meads Stn - UWE Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Temple Meads Stn - UWE Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads Stn (T6) 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:17 06:47 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:18 06:48 07:19 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:19 06:49 07:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:21 06:51 07:24 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bristol The Centre (C9) 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bristol College Green (P1) 06:25 06:55 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 06:26 06:56 07:32 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 06:27 06:57 07:33 08:33 09:32 14:32 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Tyndall’s Park Tyndall Avenue (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:38 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:39 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cotham Hill (E-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:41 08:41 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:36 22:36 23:36
Cotham Side (N-bound) 06:33 07:04 07:43 08:43 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cotham Park (N-bound) 06:34 07:05 07:44 08:44 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:39 22:39 23:39
Redland Station (C) 06:35 07:07 07:46 08:46 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 17:57 19:00 19:45 20:44 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 06:37 07:09 07:48 08:48 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:43 22:43 23:43
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 06:38 07:12 07:51 08:51 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 06:39 07:13 07:52 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:06 19:51 20:50 21:46 22:46 23:46
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:15 07:54 08:54 09:52 14:52 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:48 22:48 23:48
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:16 07:55 08:55 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:09 19:54 20:53 21:49 22:49 23:49
Horfield Churchways Avenue (N-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:56 08:56 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:10 19:55 20:54 21:50 22:50 23:50
Horfield Memorial Stadium (NE-bound) 06:42 07:18 07:57 08:57 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:10 19:55 20:54 21:50 22:50 23:50
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 06:43 07:19 07:58 08:58 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:12 19:57 20:56 21:52 22:52 23:52
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 06:44 07:21 08:00 09:00 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:13 19:58 20:57 21:53 22:53 23:53
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 06:44 07:21 08:00 09:00 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:07 18:11 19:13 19:58 20:57 21:53 22:53 23:53
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (E-bound) 06:46 07:23 08:02 09:02 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:15 20:00 20:59 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 06:49 07:26 08:05 09:05 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:15 19:17 20:02 21:01 21:57 22:57 23:57
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (N-bound) 06:50 07:27 08:06 09:06 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:11 18:17 19:19 20:04 21:03 21:59 22:59 23:59
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 06:51 07:28 08:07 09:07 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:19 20:04 21:03 21:59 22:59 23:59
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 06:51 07:28 08:07 09:07 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:20 20:05 21:04 22:00 23:00 00:00
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 06:52 07:29 08:08 09:08 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:21 20:06 21:05 22:01 23:01 00:01
Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 06:54 07:31 08:10 09:10 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:16 18:20 19:22 20:07 21:06 22:02 23:02 00:02

UWE Frenchay Campus - Temple Meads Stn

Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 06:17 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (W-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 06:25 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Horfield Memorial Stadium (SW-bound) 06:26 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Horfield Churchways Avenue (S-bound) 06:27 07:30 08:30 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 06:28 07:31 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 06:29 07:33 08:33 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:37 08:37 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:46 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bishopston Kingsley Road (SW-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:48 19:37 20:37 21:33 22:33 23:33
Redland Station (B) 06:34 07:41 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:50 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cotham Park (SE-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:40 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 06:36 07:44 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Cotham Hill (W-bound) 06:38 07:46 08:47 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:47 08:48 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:56 19:45 20:44 21:37 22:37 23:37
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:49 08:50 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:57 19:46 20:46 21:39 22:39 23:39
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 06:42 07:52 08:53 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:00 19:49 20:48 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bristol College Green (P2) 06:43 07:54 08:55 09:52 14:52 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:02 19:51 20:50 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bristol The Centre (C11) 06:44 07:57 08:58 09:55 14:55 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:05 19:54 20:52 21:44 22:44 23:44
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 06:46 07:58 08:59 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:07 19:56 20:54 21:46 22:46 23:46
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 06:48 08:00 09:01 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:09 19:58 20:55 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S7) 06:49 08:02 09:03 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:11 20:00 20:57 21:50 22:50 23:50
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 06:52 08:05 09:06 10:02 15:02 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:14 20:03 21:00 21:53 22:53 23:53
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 06:53 08:07 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:10 17:15 18:19 19:15 20:04 21:01 21:54 22:54 23:54
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 06:55 08:09 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:12 17:17 18:21 19:17 20:06 21:03 21:56 22:56 23:56

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West