🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

72 - Kings Hill - West Malling - East Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Kings Hill - West Malling - East Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:03 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 18:30
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:04 09:31 10:31 18:31
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:05 09:31 10:31 18:31
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:06 09:32 10:32 18:32
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:09 09:34 10:34 18:34
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:10 09:35 10:35 18:35
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 07:10 09:36 10:35 18:35
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 07:11 09:37 10:36 18:36
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:12 09:38 10:37 18:37
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:14 09:39 10:38 18:38
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:15 09:41 10:39 18:39
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:17 09:43 10:41 18:41
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:17 09:43 10:41 18:41
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:19 09:45 10:42 18:42
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:20 09:46 10:44 18:44
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:21 09:47 10:44 18:44
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:23 09:49 10:46 18:46
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:24 09:50 10:47 18:47
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:25 09:51 10:48 18:48
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:26 09:52 10:49 18:49
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:27 09:53 10:50 18:50
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:30 09:56 10:53 18:53
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:31 09:57 10:54 18:54
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:33 09:58 10:55 18:55
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:34 09:59 10:56 18:56
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:36 10:01 10:57 18:57
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:38 10:02 10:59 18:59
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:40 10:04 11:00 19:00
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:42 10:06 11:02 19:02
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:45 10:08 11:04 19:04
Allington Way (opp) 07:46 10:09 11:05 19:05
Allington, opp Conway Road 07:47 10:09 11:06 19:06
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 07:48 10:11 11:07 19:07
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 07:50 10:12 11:09 19:09
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 07:51 10:13 11:10 19:10
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 07:52 10:14 11:11 19:11
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 07:54 10:16 11:12 19:12
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 07:58 10:18 11:15 19:15
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:01 10:20 11:17 19:17
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:01 10:21 11:17 19:17
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 08:05 10:24 11:20 19:20

Maidstone - Allington - Larkfield - East Malling - West Malling - Kings Hill

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 08:32 then hourly until 18:32
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 08:33 18:33
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 08:34 18:34
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 08:36 18:36
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 08:38 18:38
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 08:40 18:40
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 08:42 18:42
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 08:42 18:42
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 08:43 18:43
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 08:44 18:44
Allington, adj Conway Road 08:45 18:45
Allington Way (adj) 08:46 18:46
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:46 18:46
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 08:48 18:48
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 08:50 18:50
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 08:50 18:50
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 08:52 18:52
Ditton, adj TA Centre 08:54 18:54
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 08:55 18:55
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 08:56 18:56
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 08:58 18:58
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 09:00 19:00
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 09:01 19:01
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 09:02 19:02
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 09:03 19:03
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 09:05 19:05
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 09:07 19:07
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 09:08 19:08
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 09:09 19:09
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 09:10 19:10
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 09:11 19:11
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 09:11 19:11
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 09:12 19:12
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 09:14 19:14
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 09:14 19:14
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 09:15 19:15
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:15 19:15
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 09:17 19:17
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 09:18 19:18
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 09:19 19:19
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 09:20 19:20
Kings Hill, adj Asda 09:21 19:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey