bustimes.org

73A - Arbroath Bus Station - Ninewells Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Arbroath Bus Station - Ninewells Ninewells Hospital

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 05:37 06:35 07:35 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:15 18:47 22:42
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 05:37 06:36 07:36 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:16 18:47 22:42
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 05:37 06:36 07:36 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:16 18:47 22:42
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:18 18:48 22:43
Timmergreens, opp Ash Grove 06:41 07:41 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:21
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 05:38 18:48 22:43
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 05:38 18:48 22:43
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 05:39 06:42 07:42 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:22 18:49 22:44
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 05:39 06:42 07:42 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:22 18:49 22:44
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 05:39 06:42 07:42 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:23 18:49 22:44
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 05:40 06:43 07:43 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:23 18:50 22:44
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 05:40 06:44 07:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:24 18:50 22:45
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 05:41 06:44 07:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:24 18:51 22:45
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 05:42 06:45 07:45 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:26 18:52 22:47
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 05:43 06:46 07:46 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:26 18:53 22:47
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 22:50
Scryne Road End (at) 22:51
Muirdrum, nr Watson Way 22:54
Easthaven, at East Scryne Hall 05:48 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:32 18:58 22:59
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 05:49 06:53 07:53 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:34 18:59 23:00
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Works 05:51 06:56 07:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:36 19:01 23:02
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 06:58 07:58
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 06:58 07:58
Carnoustie, nr Manor Gardens 06:59 07:59
Carnoustie, nr Craigmill Gardens 06:59 07:59
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 07:00 08:00
Carnoustie, nr Shanwell Road 07:01 08:01
Carnoustie, opp Recycling Centre 07:01 08:01
Carnoustie, opp Holyrood Street 07:02 08:02
Carnoustie, opp Newton Crescent 07:02 08:02
Carnoustie, opp McGill Road 05:53 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:38 19:03 23:04
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 83) 07:03 08:03
Carnoustie, at Spencer Crescent Footpath 07:03 08:03
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Church 05:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:39 19:04 23:04
Carnoustie, opp Maule Street 07:03 08:03
Carnoustie, opp Guthrie Street 07:04 08:04
Carnoustie, at Aboukir Hotel 05:54 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:39 19:04 23:04
Carnoustie, opp Dalhousie Street 05:55 07:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:40 19:05 23:05
Carnoustie, at Bonella Street 05:55 07:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:40 19:05 23:05
Carnoustie, at Royal Bank 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:41 19:06 23:06
Carnoustie, at Links Avenue 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:41 19:06 23:06
Carnoustie, at Burnside Street 05:57 07:07 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 17:42 19:07 23:07
Carnoustie, nr Brown Street 05:58 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 17:43 19:07 23:07
Carnoustie, at Victoria Street 05:59 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:44 19:08 23:08
Carnoustie, opp Parkview Health Centre 05:59 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:44 19:08 23:08
Carnoustie, at Westfield Street 06:01 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 17:46 19:09 23:09
Barry, at MacDonald Smith Drive 06:01 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 17:46 19:10 23:10
Barry, at Old School 06:02 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:47 19:10 23:10
Barry, at Station Road North 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:49 19:12 23:12
Barry, opp Fernbrae 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:49 19:12 23:12
Barry, opp Briar Cottage 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:49 19:12 23:12
Barry, at Caravan Park 06:06 07:16 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 17:51 19:14 23:14
Monifieth, after Elsinore Bridge 06:07 07:17 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 17:52 19:15 23:15
Monifieth Links Car Park (opp) 06:09 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:54 19:17 23:17
Monifieth, at Dalhousie Street 06:09 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:54 19:17 23:17
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street 06:09 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:54 19:17 23:17
Monifieth, opp Laird Street 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 17:55 19:18 23:18
Monifieth, at Taycourt 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 17:55 19:18 23:18
Monifieth, at Tesco 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:56 19:19 23:19
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:56 19:19 23:19
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:56 19:19 23:19
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 17:57 19:20 23:20
Monifieth, at Milton Park 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 17:58 19:20 23:20
Monifieth, at Milton Street 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 17:58 19:21 23:21
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 06:14 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 17:59 19:21 23:21
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 06:14 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 17:59 19:21 23:21
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:00 19:22 23:22
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 06:16 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:01 19:23 23:23
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 06:16 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:01 19:23 23:23
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:02 19:23 23:23
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 06:18 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:03 19:24 23:24
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 06:18 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:03 19:24 23:24
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:04 19:25 23:25
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:05 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:05 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:05 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:06 19:27 23:27
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 06:22 07:32 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:07 19:27 23:27
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:07 19:27 23:27
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 06:24 07:34 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:07 19:28 23:28
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:08 19:28 23:28
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:09 19:29 23:29
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 06:27 07:37 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:10 19:30 23:30
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 06:28 07:38 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:11 19:31 23:31
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 06:29 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:11 19:31 23:31
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:12 19:32 23:32
Craigiebank, at Carlochie Place 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:13 19:33 23:33
Craigiebank, nr Dean Avenue 06:31 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:13 19:33 23:33
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:14 19:34 23:34
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:14 19:34 23:34
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 06:33 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:15 19:35 23:35
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 06:34 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:16 19:36 23:36
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 06:34 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:16 19:36 23:36
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 06:35 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:17 19:37 23:37
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 06:36 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:17 19:37 23:37
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:36 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:18 19:38 23:38
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:19 19:39 23:39
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:19 19:39 23:39
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:39 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:20 19:40 23:40
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:21 19:41 23:41
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 06:41 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:22 19:42 23:42
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:24 19:43 23:43
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:26 19:44 23:44
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:26 19:44
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:27 19:45
W End, opp Airlie Place 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:28 19:46
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 18:30 19:47
W End, at Seafield Lane 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:31 19:48
W End, nr Step Row 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:49
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:49
Logie, nr Shaftesbury Terrace 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:32 19:49
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:50
Logie, nr Hyndford Street 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:50
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 06:54 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:51
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:34 19:51
Riverside, adj West Park Road 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:35 19:52
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 18:35 19:52
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:53
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:54
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:54
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:54
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 18:38 19:55
Menzieshill, at Servite House 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 18:39 19:56
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 18:39 19:56
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 18:40 19:57
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:57
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 07:03 08:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:58
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:59

Ninewells Ninewells Hospital - Arbroath Bus Station

Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:50 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:20
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:50 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:20
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:51 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:21
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:52 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:06 18:21
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 06:52 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:22
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:53 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:07 18:22
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:54 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:08 18:23
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:54 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:08 18:23
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 06:55 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:09 18:24
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 06:56 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:09 18:24
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 06:57 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:10 18:25
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 06:58 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:11 18:26
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 06:58 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:11 18:26
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 06:59 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:12 18:27
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 07:00 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:12 18:27
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 07:01 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:13 18:28
W End, opp Patons Lane 07:02 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:14 18:29
W End, opp Seafield Lane 07:02 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:14 18:29
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 07:04 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:16 18:31
W End, opp Roseangle 07:05 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:17 18:32
Dundee, at University 07:07 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:18 18:33
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:09 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:20 18:35
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 06:11 07:11 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:22 18:37 23:50
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:12 07:12 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:22 18:37 23:50
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 06:15 07:15 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:32 17:00 17:32 18:24 18:39 23:52
Dundee, opp Bus Station 06:17 07:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:34 17:02 17:34 18:25 18:40 23:53
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 06:17 07:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:34 17:02 17:34 18:25 18:40 23:53
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 06:19 07:19 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:35 17:04 17:35 18:27 18:42 23:55
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 06:19 07:19 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:36 17:04 17:36 18:27 18:42 23:55
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 06:20 07:20 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:36 17:05 17:36 18:27 18:42 23:55
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 06:20 07:20 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:37 17:05 17:37 18:28 18:43 23:56
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:37 17:06 17:37 18:29 18:44 23:57
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 06:22 07:22 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:38 17:07 17:38 18:29 18:44 23:57
Craigiebank, opp Dean Avenue 06:23 07:23 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:39 17:08 17:39 18:30 18:45 23:58
Craigiebank, nr Carlochie Place 06:24 07:24 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:31 18:46 23:59
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:40 17:09 17:40 18:32 18:47 00:00
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 06:25 07:25 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:32 18:47 00:00
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 06:26 07:26 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:33 18:48 00:01
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 06:27 07:27 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:34 18:49 00:02
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 06:28 07:28 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:35 18:50 00:03
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 06:28 07:28 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:35 18:50 00:03
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 06:29 07:29 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:35 18:50 00:03
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 06:30 07:30 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:36 18:51 00:04
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 06:31 07:31 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:36 18:51 00:04
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 06:31 07:31 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:37 18:52 00:05
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 06:32 07:32 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:37 18:52 00:05
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:38 18:53 00:06
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:38 18:53 00:06
Broughty Ferry, at Library 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:39 18:54 00:07
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:39 18:54 00:07
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 06:36 07:36 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:40 18:55 00:08
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:40 18:55 00:08
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 06:37 07:37 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:41 18:56 00:09
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 06:38 07:38 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:41 18:56 00:09
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 06:39 07:39 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:42 18:57 00:10
Barnhill, at Maule Street 06:39 07:39 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:42 18:57 00:10
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 06:40 07:40 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:43 18:58 00:11
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 06:40 07:40 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:43 18:58 00:11
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 06:41 07:41 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:44 18:59 00:12
Monifieth, at Bank Street 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:44 18:59 00:12
Monifieth, at Albert Street 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:45 19:00 00:13
Monifieth, at Church Street 06:43 07:43 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:00 00:13
Monifieth, opp Tesco 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, at Laird Street 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street North 06:45 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:02 00:15
Monifieth, opp Dalhousie Street 06:45 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:02 00:15
Monifieth Links Car Park (at) 06:45 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:02 00:15
Monifieth, before Elsinore Bridge 06:47 07:47 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:49 19:04 00:17
Barry, opp Caravan Park 06:48 07:48 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:50 19:05 00:18
Barry, opp Rowan Lea Stables 06:48 07:48 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:50 19:05 00:18
Barry, at Westfield 06:50 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:52 19:07 00:20
Barry, at Fernbrae 06:50 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:52 19:07 00:20
Barry, opp Station Road North 06:51 07:51 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:53 19:08 00:21
Barry, opp Old School 06:52 07:52 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:54 19:09 00:22
Carnoustie, at Ravensby Park Gardens 06:53 07:53 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:54 19:09 00:22
Carnoustie, opp Westfield Street 06:54 07:54 09:09 09:39 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:55 19:10 00:23
Carnoustie, at Parkview Health Centre 06:55 07:55 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:56 19:11 00:24
Carnoustie, opp Victoria Street 06:56 07:56 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:11 00:24
Carnoustie, at Lochend Road 06:56 07:56 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:57 19:12 00:25
Carnoustie, at North Burnside Street 06:57 07:57 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:12 00:25
Carnoustie, opp Links Avenue 06:59 07:59 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:13 00:26
Carnoustie, at Queen Street 07:00 08:00 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:14 00:27
Carnoustie, at Council Chambers 07:01 08:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie Dalhousie Street (opp Dalhousie Street) 07:01 08:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie, opp Aboukir Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie, at Panbride Church 07:01 08:01 09:17 09:46 10:17 11:17 11:46 12:17 13:17 13:46 14:17 15:17 15:46 16:17 17:17 17:46 18:17 19:01 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie, at Broadlands 07:02 08:02 09:18 09:47 10:18 11:18 11:47 12:18 13:18 13:47 14:18 15:18 15:47 16:18 17:18 17:47 18:18 19:02 19:16 00:29
Carnoustie, at Panbride Works 07:03 08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:17 00:30
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 07:06 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:20 00:33
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:03
Easthaven, opp East Scryne Hall 07:06 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:20 00:33
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 00:36
Scryne Road End (at) 00:37
Muirdrum, nr Watson Way 00:39
Scryne Road End (opp) 00:40
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 07:09 08:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:23 00:41
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 07:11 08:11 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:25 00:44
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 07:12 08:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:26 00:45
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:28 00:46
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 07:14 08:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:28 00:47
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 17:19 18:19 19:03
Carnoustie, nr Manor Gardens 17:20 18:20 19:04
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:47
Carnoustie, nr Craigmill Gardens 17:20 18:20 19:04
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 17:21 18:21 19:05
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:48
Hospitalfield Road (at) 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:48
Arbroath, at The Steadings 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:48
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 00:48
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 07:16 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:30
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 07:17 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:31
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 07:18 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:32 00:49
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 07:19 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:33 00:49
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 07:21 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:35 00:50
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 07:21 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:35 00:50
Arbroath, at Bus Station 07:23 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:37 00:51
Carnoustie, nr Shanwell Road 17:22 18:22 19:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 21 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)