bustimes.org

73A - Arbroath - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Arbroath - Ninewells Hospital

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 05:37 06:35 07:35 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:15 18:47 22:42
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 05:37 06:36 07:36 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:16 18:47 22:42
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 05:37 06:36 07:36 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:16 18:47 22:42
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:18 18:48 22:43
Timmergreens, opp Ash Grove 06:41 07:41 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:21
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 05:38 18:48 22:43
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 05:38 18:48 22:43
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 05:39 06:42 07:42 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:22 18:49 22:44
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 05:39 06:42 07:42 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:22 18:49 22:44
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 05:39 06:42 07:42 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:23 18:49 22:44
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 05:40 06:43 07:43 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:23 18:50 22:44
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 05:40 06:44 07:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:24 18:50 22:45
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 05:41 06:44 07:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:24 18:51 22:45
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 05:42 06:45 07:45 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:26 18:52 22:47
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 05:43 06:46 07:46 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:26 18:53 22:47
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 22:50
Scryne Road End (at) 22:51
Muirdrum, nr Watson Way 22:54
Easthaven, at East Scryne Hall 05:48 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:32 18:58 22:59
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 05:49 06:53 07:53 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:34 18:59 23:00
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Works 05:51 06:56 07:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:36 19:01 23:02
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 06:58 07:58
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 06:58 07:58
Carnoustie, nr Manor Gardens 06:59 07:59
Carnoustie, nr Craigmill Gardens 06:59 07:59
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 07:00 08:00
Carnoustie, nr Shanwell Road 07:01 08:01
Carnoustie, opp Recycling Centre 07:01 08:01
Carnoustie, opp Holyrood Street 07:02 08:02
Carnoustie, opp Newton Crescent 07:02 08:02
Carnoustie, opp McGill Road 05:53 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:38 19:03 23:04
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 83) 07:03 08:03
Carnoustie, at Spencer Crescent Footpath 07:03 08:03
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Church 05:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:39 19:04 23:04
Carnoustie, opp Maule Street 07:03 08:03
Carnoustie, opp Guthrie Street 07:04 08:04
Carnoustie, at Aboukir Hotel 05:54 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:39 19:04 23:04
Carnoustie, opp Dalhousie Street 05:55 07:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:40 19:05 23:05
Carnoustie, at Bonella Street 05:55 07:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:40 19:05 23:05
Carnoustie, at Royal Bank 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:41 19:06 23:06
Carnoustie, at Links Avenue 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:41 19:06 23:06
Carnoustie, at Burnside Street 05:57 07:07 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 17:42 19:07 23:07
Carnoustie, nr Brown Street 05:58 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 17:43 19:07 23:07
Carnoustie, at Victoria Street 05:59 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:44 19:08 23:08
Carnoustie, opp Parkview Health Centre 05:59 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:44 19:08 23:08
Carnoustie, at Westfield Street 06:01 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 17:46 19:09 23:09
Barry, at MacDonald Smith Drive 06:01 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 17:46 19:10 23:10
Barry, at Old School 06:02 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:47 19:10 23:10
Barry, at Station Road North 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:49 19:12 23:12
Barry, opp Fernbrae 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:49 19:12 23:12
Barry, opp Briar Cottage 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:49 19:12 23:12
Barry, at Caravan Park 06:06 07:16 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 17:51 19:14 23:14
Monifieth, after Elsinore Bridge 06:07 07:17 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 17:52 19:15 23:15
Monifieth Links Car Park (opp) 06:09 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:54 19:17 23:17
Monifieth, at Dalhousie Street 06:09 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:54 19:17 23:17
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street 06:09 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:54 19:17 23:17
Monifieth, opp Laird Street 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 17:55 19:18 23:18
Monifieth, at Taycourt 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 17:55 19:18 23:18
Monifieth, at Tesco 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:56 19:19 23:19
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:56 19:19 23:19
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:56 19:19 23:19
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 17:57 19:20 23:20
Monifieth, at Milton Park 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 17:58 19:20 23:20
Monifieth, at Milton Street 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 17:58 19:21 23:21
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 06:14 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 17:59 19:21 23:21
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 06:14 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 17:59 19:21 23:21
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:00 19:22 23:22
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 06:16 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:01 19:23 23:23
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 06:16 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:01 19:23 23:23
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:02 19:23 23:23
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 06:18 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:03 19:24 23:24
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 06:18 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:03 19:24 23:24
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:04 19:25 23:25
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:05 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:05 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:05 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:06 19:27 23:27
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 06:22 07:32 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:07 19:27 23:27
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:07 19:27 23:27
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 06:24 07:34 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:07 19:28 23:28
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:08 19:28 23:28
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:09 19:29 23:29
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 06:27 07:37 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:10 19:30 23:30
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 06:28 07:38 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:11 19:31 23:31
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 06:29 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:11 19:31 23:31
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:12 19:32 23:32
Craigiebank, at Carlochie Place 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:13 19:33 23:33
Craigiebank, nr Dean Avenue 06:31 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:13 19:33 23:33
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:14 19:34 23:34
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:14 19:34 23:34
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 06:33 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:15 19:35 23:35
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 06:34 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:16 19:36 23:36
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 06:34 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:16 19:36 23:36
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 06:35 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:17 19:37 23:37
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 06:36 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:17 19:37 23:37
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:36 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:18 19:38 23:38
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:19 19:39 23:39
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:19 19:39 23:39
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:39 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:20 19:40 23:40
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:21 19:41 23:41
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 06:41 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:22 19:42 23:42
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:24 19:43 23:43
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:26 19:44 23:44
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:26 19:44
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:27 19:45
W End, opp Airlie Place 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:28 19:46
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 18:30 19:47
W End, at Seafield Lane 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:31 19:48
W End, nr Step Row 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:49
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:49
Logie, nr Shaftesbury Terrace 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:32 19:49
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:50
Logie, nr Hyndford Street 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:50
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 06:54 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:51
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:34 19:51
Riverside, adj West Park Road 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:35 19:52
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 18:35 19:52
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:53
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:54
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:54
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:54
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 18:38 19:55
Menzieshill, at Servite House 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 18:39 19:56
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 18:39 19:56
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 18:40 19:57
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:57
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 07:03 08:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:58
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:59
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Ninewells Hospital - Arbroath

Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:50 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:20
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:50 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:20
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:51 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:21
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:52 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:06 18:21
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 06:52 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:22
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:53 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:07 18:22
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:54 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:08 18:23
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:54 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:08 18:23
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 06:55 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:09 18:24
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 06:56 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:09 18:24
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 06:57 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:10 18:25
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 06:58 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:11 18:26
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 06:58 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:11 18:26
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 06:59 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:12 18:27
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 07:00 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:12 18:27
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 07:01 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:13 18:28
W End, opp Patons Lane 07:02 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:14 18:29
W End, opp Seafield Lane 07:02 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:14 18:29
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 07:04 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:16 18:31
W End, opp Roseangle 07:05 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:17 18:32
Dundee, at University 07:07 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:18 18:33
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:09 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:20 18:35
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 06:11 07:11 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:22 18:37 23:50
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:12 07:12 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:22 18:37 23:50
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 06:15 07:15 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:32 17:00 17:32 18:24 18:39 23:52
Dundee, opp Bus Station 06:17 07:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:34 17:02 17:34 18:25 18:40 23:53
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 06:17 07:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:34 17:02 17:34 18:25 18:40 23:53
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 06:19 07:19 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:35 17:04 17:35 18:27 18:42 23:55
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 06:19 07:19 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:36 17:04 17:36 18:27 18:42 23:55
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 06:20 07:20 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:36 17:05 17:36 18:27 18:42 23:55
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 06:20 07:20 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:37 17:05 17:37 18:28 18:43 23:56
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:37 17:06 17:37 18:29 18:44 23:57
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 06:22 07:22 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:38 17:07 17:38 18:29 18:44 23:57
Craigiebank, opp Dean Avenue 06:23 07:23 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:39 17:08 17:39 18:30 18:45 23:58
Craigiebank, nr Carlochie Place 06:24 07:24 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:31 18:46 23:59
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:40 17:09 17:40 18:32 18:47 00:00
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 06:25 07:25 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:32 18:47 00:00
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 06:26 07:26 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:33 18:48 00:01
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 06:27 07:27 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:34 18:49 00:02
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 06:28 07:28 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:35 18:50 00:03
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 06:28 07:28 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:35 18:50 00:03
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 06:29 07:29 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:35 18:50 00:03
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 06:30 07:30 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:36 18:51 00:04
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 06:31 07:31 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:36 18:51 00:04
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 06:31 07:31 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:37 18:52 00:05
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 06:32 07:32 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:37 18:52 00:05
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:38 18:53 00:06
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:38 18:53 00:06
Broughty Ferry, at Library 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:39 18:54 00:07
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:39 18:54 00:07
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 06:36 07:36 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:40 18:55 00:08
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:40 18:55 00:08
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 06:37 07:37 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:41 18:56 00:09
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 06:38 07:38 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:41 18:56 00:09
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 06:39 07:39 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:42 18:57 00:10
Barnhill, at Maule Street 06:39 07:39 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:42 18:57 00:10
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 06:40 07:40 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:43 18:58 00:11
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 06:40 07:40 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:43 18:58 00:11
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 06:41 07:41 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:44 18:59 00:12
Monifieth, at Bank Street 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:44 18:59 00:12
Monifieth, at Albert Street 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:45 19:00 00:13
Monifieth, at Church Street 06:43 07:43 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:00 00:13
Monifieth, opp Tesco 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, at Laird Street 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:01 00:14
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street North 06:45 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:02 00:15
Monifieth, opp Dalhousie Street 06:45 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:02 00:15
Monifieth Links Car Park (at) 06:45 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:02 00:15
Monifieth, before Elsinore Bridge 06:47 07:47 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:49 19:04 00:17
Barry, opp Caravan Park 06:48 07:48 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:50 19:05 00:18
Barry, opp Rowan Lea Stables 06:48 07:48 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:50 19:05 00:18
Barry, at Westfield 06:50 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:52 19:07 00:20
Barry, at Fernbrae 06:50 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:52 19:07 00:20
Barry, opp Station Road North 06:51 07:51 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:53 19:08 00:21
Barry, opp Old School 06:52 07:52 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:54 19:09 00:22
Carnoustie, at Ravensby Park Gardens 06:53 07:53 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:54 19:09 00:22
Carnoustie, opp Westfield Street 06:54 07:54 09:09 09:39 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:55 19:10 00:23
Carnoustie, at Parkview Health Centre 06:55 07:55 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:56 19:11 00:24
Carnoustie, opp Victoria Street 06:56 07:56 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:11 00:24
Carnoustie, at Lochend Road 06:56 07:56 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:57 19:12 00:25
Carnoustie, at North Burnside Street 06:57 07:57 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:12 00:25
Carnoustie, opp Links Avenue 06:59 07:59 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:13 00:26
Carnoustie, at Queen Street 07:00 08:00 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:14 00:27
Carnoustie, at Council Chambers 07:01 08:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie Dalhousie Street (opp Dalhousie Street) 07:01 08:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie, opp Aboukir Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie, at Panbride Church 07:01 08:01 09:17 09:46 10:17 11:17 11:46 12:17 13:17 13:46 14:17 15:17 15:46 16:17 17:17 17:46 18:17 19:01 19:15 00:28
Carnoustie, at Broadlands 07:02 08:02 09:18 09:47 10:18 11:18 11:47 12:18 13:18 13:47 14:18 15:18 15:47 16:18 17:18 17:47 18:18 19:02 19:16 00:29
Carnoustie, at Panbride Works 07:03 08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:17 00:30
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 07:06 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:20 00:33
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:03
Easthaven, opp East Scryne Hall 07:06 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:20 00:33
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 00:36
Scryne Road End (at) 00:37
Muirdrum, nr Watson Way 00:39
Scryne Road End (opp) 00:40
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 07:09 08:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:23 00:41
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 07:11 08:11 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:25 00:44
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 07:12 08:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:26 00:45
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:28 00:46
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 07:14 08:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:28 00:47
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 17:19 18:19 19:03
Carnoustie, nr Manor Gardens 17:20 18:20 19:04
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:47
Carnoustie, nr Craigmill Gardens 17:20 18:20 19:04
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 17:21 18:21 19:05
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:48
Hospitalfield Road (at) 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:48
Arbroath, at The Steadings 07:15 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:29 00:48
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 00:48
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 07:16 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:30
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 07:17 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:31
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 07:18 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:32 00:49
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 07:19 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:33 00:49
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 07:21 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:35 00:50
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 07:21 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:35 00:50
Arbroath, at Bus Station 07:23 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:37 00:51
Carnoustie, nr Shanwell Road 17:22 18:22 19:06
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 15 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)