bustimes.org

73C - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:4807:53then hourly until
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 06:4907:54
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 06:5007:55
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 06:5107:56
Timmergreens, opp Ash Grove 06:5407:59
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 06:5508:00
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 06:5508:00
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 06:5608:01
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 06:5608:01
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 06:5708:02
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (Westbound) 06:5708:02
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 06:5908:04
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 07:0108:06
Easthaven, at East Scryne Hall 07:0608:11
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 07:0708:12
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Works 07:1008:15
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 07:1208:1709:1716:17
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 07:1308:1809:1816:18
Carnoustie Manor Gardens (near) 07:1408:1909:1916:19
Carnoustie Craigmill Gardens (near) 07:1408:1909:1916:19
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 07:1608:2109:2116:21
Carnoustie Shanwell Road (near) 07:1708:2209:2216:22
Carnoustie, opp Recycling Centre 07:1808:2309:2316:23
Carnoustie, opp Holyrood Street 07:1908:2409:2416:24
Carnoustie, opp Newton Crescent 07:2008:2509:2516:25
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 83) 07:2008:2509:2516:25
Carnoustie, at Spencer Crescent Footpath 07:2108:2609:2616:26
Carnoustie, opp Maule Street 07:2108:2609:2616:26
Carnoustie, opp Guthrie Street 07:2208:2709:2716:27
Carnoustie, at Aboukir Hotel 07:2208:2709:2716:27
Carnoustie, opp Dalhousie Street 07:2308:2809:2816:28
Carnoustie, at Station Road 07:2308:2809:2816:28
Carnoustie, at Bonella Street 07:2408:2909:2916:29
Carnoustie, at Royal Bank 07:2408:2909:2916:29
Carnoustie, at Links Avenue 07:2508:3009:3016:30
Carnoustie, at Burnside Street 07:2508:3009:3016:30
Carnoustie Brown Street (near) 07:2608:3109:3116:31
Carnoustie, at Victoria Street 07:2608:3109:3116:31
Carnoustie, opp Parkview Health Centre 07:2708:3209:3216:32
Carnoustie, at Westfield Street 07:2808:3309:3316:33
Barry, at MacDonald Smith Drive 07:2808:3309:3316:33
Barry Bypass East (W bound) 07:3008:3509:3516:35
Barry Bypass West (W bound) 07:3108:3609:3616:36
Barry, at Rowan Lea Stables 07:3308:3809:3816:38
Barry, at Caravan Park 07:3408:3909:3916:39
Monifieth, after Elsinore Bridge 07:3508:4009:4016:40
Monifieth Links Car Park (opp) 07:3708:4209:4216:42
Monifieth, at Dalhousie Street 07:3808:4309:4316:43
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street 07:3908:4409:4416:44
Monifieth, opp Laird Street 07:3908:4409:4416:44
Monifieth, at Taycourt 07:3908:4409:4416:44
Monifieth, at Tesco 07:4008:4509:4516:45
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 07:4108:4609:4616:46
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 07:4108:4609:4616:46
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 07:4208:4709:4716:47
Monifieth, at Milton Park 07:4208:4809:4716:47
Monifieth, at Milton Street 07:4308:4909:4816:48
Barnhill South Balmossie Street (near) 07:4408:5009:4916:49
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 07:4408:5009:4916:49
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 07:4508:5109:5016:50
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 07:4608:5209:5116:51
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 07:4708:5309:5216:52
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 07:4708:5409:5216:52
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 07:4808:5509:5316:53
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 07:4908:5509:5416:54
Broughty Ferry Gray Street (near) 07:4908:5609:5416:54
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 07:5008:5709:5516:55
Broughty Ferry Claypotts Road (near) 07:5108:5809:5616:56
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 07:5208:5909:5716:57
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 07:5309:0009:5816:58
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry Victoria Road (near) 07:5409:0109:5916:59
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry Grove Road (near) 07:5409:0109:5916:59
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 07:5509:0210:0017:00
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 07:5709:0410:0217:02
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 07:5809:0510:0317:03
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 07:5909:0610:0417:04
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 08:0009:0710:0517:05
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 08:0109:0810:0617:06
Craigiebank Balgavies Avenue (near) 08:0209:0910:0717:07
Craigiebank, at Carlochie Place 08:0309:1010:0817:08
Craigiebank Dean Avenue (near) 08:0409:1110:0917:09
Craigiebank Dalgleish Road (near) 08:0409:1110:0917:09
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 08:0509:1210:1017:10
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 08:0509:1210:1017:10
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 08:0609:1310:1117:11
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 08:0709:1410:1217:12
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 08:0809:1510:1317:13
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 08:0809:1510:1317:13
Eastport, at Graham Place 08:0909:1610:1417:14
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 08:1009:1710:1517:15
Eastport Wishart Centre (near) 08:1109:1810:1617:16
Dundee, at Sinatras 08:1109:1810:1617:16
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 08:1209:1910:1717:17
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 08:1309:2010:1817:18
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:1409:2110:1917:19
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 08:1509:2210:2017:20
08:2009:2710:2517:25
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 08:2009:2710:2517:25
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 08:2209:2910:2717:27
West End, opp Airlie Place 08:2209:2910:2717:27
West End Mcvicars Lane (near) 08:2309:3010:2817:28
West End, at Seafield Lane 08:2409:3110:2917:29
West End Step Row (near) 08:2509:3210:3017:30
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 08:2609:3310:3117:31
Logie Shaftesbury Terrace (near) 08:2609:3310:3117:31
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 08:2709:3410:3217:32
Logie Hyndford Street (near) 08:2709:3410:3217:32
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 08:2809:3510:3317:33
Riverside Marchfield Road (near) 08:2909:3610:3417:34
Riverside, adj West Park Road 08:3009:3710:3517:35
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 08:3109:3810:3617:36
Riverside Glamis Road (near) 08:3109:3810:3617:36
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 08:3209:3910:3717:37
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 08:3209:3910:3717:37
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 08:3309:4010:3817:38
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 08:3409:4110:3917:39
Menzieshill, at Servite House 08:3409:4110:3917:39
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 08:3509:4210:4017:40
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 08:3609:4310:4117:41
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 08:3609:4310:4117:41
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 08:3709:4410:4217:42
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 08:3809:4510:4317:43

Ninewells Hospital - Arbroath bus station

Kingoodie, at The Green 07:46then hourly until
Kingoodie, at Woodland Way 07:47
Invergowrie, opp Carse Place 07:48
Invergowrie, opp Station Road 07:48
Invergowrie, opp Dryburgh Terrace 07:50
Invergowrie, at Primary School 07:50
Invergowrie, opp Carselea Road 07:51
Invergowrie, at Greystane Road 07:52
Riverside, opp Clovis Duveau Drive 07:53
Riverside, opp Mill Bay Terrace 07:53
Riverside, at Clayhills Grove 07:54
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 07:54
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 07:55
Ninewells James Arnott Drive (near) 07:56
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:5708:5714:5715:5717:07
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:5808:5814:5815:5817:08
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:5808:5814:5815:5817:08
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 07:5908:5914:5915:5917:09
Menzieshill Orrin Place (near) 08:0009:0015:0016:0017:10
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 08:0009:0015:0016:0017:10
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 08:0109:0115:0116:0117:11
Menzieshill, at The Shand 08:0109:0115:0116:0117:11
Riverside Elliot Road (near) 08:0209:0215:0216:0217:12
Riverside Harrow Street (near) 08:0309:0315:0316:0317:13
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 08:0409:0415:0416:0417:14
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 08:0409:0415:0416:0417:14
Riverside Jedburgh Road (near) 08:0509:0515:0516:0517:15
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 08:0709:0715:0716:0717:17
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 08:0809:0815:0816:0817:18
West End Ritchies Lane (near) 08:0909:0915:0916:0917:19
West End, opp Patons Lane 08:1009:1015:1016:1017:20
West End, opp Seafield Lane 08:1009:1015:1016:1017:20
West End, opp Mcvicars Lane 08:1109:1115:1116:1117:21
West End, opp Roseangle 08:1209:1215:1216:1217:22
Dundee, at University 08:1309:1315:1316:1317:23
Dundee, at West Marketgait 08:1409:1415:1416:1417:24
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 08:1509:1515:1516:1517:25
08:1809:1815:1816:1817:28
Dundee, at Caird Hall 08:1909:1915:1916:1917:29
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 08:2209:2215:2216:2217:32
Dundee, opp Bus Station 08:2309:2315:2316:2317:33
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 08:2409:2415:2416:2417:34
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 08:2509:2515:2516:2517:35
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 08:2609:2615:2616:2617:36
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 08:2609:2615:2616:2617:36
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 08:2709:2715:2716:2717:37
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 08:2809:2815:2816:2817:38
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 08:2909:2915:2916:2917:39
Craigiebank, opp Dean Avenue 08:3009:3015:3016:3017:40
Craigiebank Carlochie Place (near) 08:3009:3015:3016:3017:40
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 08:3109:3115:3116:3117:41
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 08:3209:3215:3216:3217:42
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 08:3209:3215:3216:3217:42
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 08:3309:3315:3316:3317:43
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 08:3409:3415:3416:3417:44
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry Crawford Place (near) 08:3509:3515:3516:3517:45
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 08:3609:3615:3616:3617:46
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 08:3709:3715:3716:3717:47
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 08:3809:3815:3816:3817:48
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 08:3909:3915:3916:3917:49
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 08:4009:4015:4016:4017:50
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 08:4209:4215:4216:4217:52
Broughty Ferry, at Library 08:4309:4315:4316:4317:53
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 08:4409:4415:4416:4417:54
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 08:4509:4515:4516:4517:55
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 08:4509:4515:4516:4517:55
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 08:4609:4615:4616:4617:56
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 08:4709:4715:4716:4717:57
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 08:4809:4815:4816:4817:58
Barnhill, at Maule Street 08:4809:4815:4816:4817:58
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 08:4909:4915:4916:4917:59
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 08:5009:5015:5016:5018:00
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 08:5109:5115:5116:5118:01
Monifieth, at Bank Street 08:5109:5115:5116:5118:01
Monifieth, at Albert Street 08:5209:5215:5216:5218:02
Monifieth, at Church Street 08:5209:5215:5216:5218:02
Monifieth, opp Tesco 08:5309:5315:5316:5318:03
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 08:5309:5315:5316:5318:03
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 08:5409:5415:5416:5418:04
Monifieth, at Laird Street 08:5409:5415:5416:5418:04
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street North 08:5409:5415:5416:5418:04
Monifieth, opp Dalhousie Street 08:5509:5515:5516:5518:05
Monifieth Links Car Park (at) 08:5509:5515:5516:5518:05
Monifieth, before Elsinore Bridge 08:5809:5815:5816:5818:08
Barry, opp Caravan Park 08:5909:5915:5916:5918:09
Barry, opp Rowan Lea Stables 09:0010:0016:0017:0018:10
Barry Bypass West (E bound) 09:0210:0216:0217:0218:12
Barry Bypass East (E bound) 09:0310:0316:0317:0318:13
Carnoustie, at Ravensby Park Gardens 09:0410:0416:0417:0418:14
Carnoustie, opp Westfield Street 09:0510:0516:0517:0518:15
Carnoustie, at Parkview Health Centre 09:0610:0616:0617:0618:16
Carnoustie, opp Victoria Street 09:0610:0616:0617:0618:16
Carnoustie, at Lochend Road 09:0710:0716:0717:0718:17
Carnoustie, at North Burnside Street 09:0710:0716:0717:0718:17
Carnoustie, opp Links Avenue 09:0810:0816:0817:0818:18
Carnoustie, at Queen Street 09:0810:0816:0817:0818:18
Carnoustie, at Council Chambers 09:0910:0916:0917:0918:19
Carnoustie Dalhousie Street (opp Dalhousie Street) 09:0910:0916:0917:0918:19
Carnoustie, opp Aboukir Hotel 09:1010:1016:1017:1018:20
Carnoustie, at Panbride Church 09:1110:1116:1117:1118:21
Carnoustie, at Broadlands 09:1210:1216:1217:1218:22
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 09:1310:1316:1317:1318:23
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 17:1418:24
Carnoustie Manor Gardens (near) 17:1518:25
Carnoustie Craigmill Gardens (near) 17:1518:25
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 17:1718:27
Carnoustie Shanwell Road (near) 17:1818:28
Carnoustie, opp Recycling Centre 17:1918:29
Carnoustie, opp Holyrood Street 17:1918:29
Carnoustie, opp Newton Crescent 17:2018:30
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Road 17:2018:30
Muirdrum Watson Way (near) 17:2418:34
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 17:2718:37
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 17:3118:41
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (Eastbound) 17:3218:42
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 17:3218:42
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 17:3318:43
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 17:3318:43
Hospitalfield Road (at) 17:3418:44
Arbroath, at The Steadings 17:3418:44
Timmergreens Fraser Place (near) 17:3418:44
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 17:3518:45
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 17:3718:47
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 17:3818:48
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 17:4018:50
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 17:4118:51
Arbroath, at Bus Station 17:4218:52

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 2 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland