bustimes.org

745 - Pontesbury - Ludlow

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Map

Pontesbury - Ludlow

Pontesbury, opp Shop 08:50
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Way 08:51
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Drive 08:51
Malehurst, opp Layby 08:52
Minsterley, adj Fire Station 08:53
Minsterley, opp Garage 08:54
Minsterley, adj Crown & Sceptre 08:55
Minsterley, adj Village Hall 08:55
Plox Green, adj Springfield 08:56
Plox Green, opp Bus Shelter 08:58
Hope, opp Junction 09:00
Gravels Terrace (opp) 09:03
Black Marsh, adj Crossroads 09:04
Whitegrit, opp Junction 09:05
Fishpool, adj Nind Junction 09:06
Llan Turn (opp) 09:07
Bromleys Mill, adj Bridge 09:08
Lydham, adj Junction 09:09
Lydham, adj Glebe Meadow 09:10
Lydham, opp Church 09:10
Bishops Castle, opp Salop Street Jct 09:12
Bishops Castle, opp Market 09:13
Bishops Castle, adj No. 2 09:14
Bishops Castle, adj Boars Head PH 09:15
Bishops Castle, adj Bowling Green Close Jct 09:16
Colebatch, adj Crossroads 09:20
Acton, opp Crossroads 09:24
Clun, adj Ford Street Jct 09:30
Clun, adj Ford Street Jct 09:35
Clunton, opp Crown Inn 09:38
Little Brampton, adj Crossroads Eastbound 09:40
Kempton, adj Stores 09:44
Red House, opp Bridge 09:47
Lydbury North, adj Church 09:50
Red House, adj Bridge 09:54
Kempton, opp Stores 09:58
Aston on Clun, opp Kangaroo Inn 10:03
Broome, opp Industrial Estate 10:03
Long Meadowend, adj Crossroads 10:05
Craven Arms Hotel (adj) 10:10
Craven Arms, adj Secret Hills Discovery Ctre 10:11
Onibury, opp Level Crossing 10:14
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 10:17
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 10:18
Ludlow, opp School 10:19
Ludlow, adj Bridge 10:21
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 10:22
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 10:23
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 10:25

Ludlow - Pontesbury

Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 13:15
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 13:17
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 13:17
Ludlow, opp Bridge 13:18
Ludlow, adj School 13:19
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 13:21
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 13:23
Onibury, adj Level Crossing 13:26
Craven Arms, opp Secret Hills Discovery Ctre 13:29
Craven Arms Hotel (opp) 13:30
Long Meadowend, opp Crossroads 13:35
Broome, adj Industrial Estate 13:37
Aston on Clun, adj Kangaroo Inn 13:37
Lydbury North, opp School 13:50
Red House, adj Bridge 13:54
Kempton, opp Stores 13:57
Little Brampton, opp Crossroads Westbound 14:00
Clunton, adj Crown Inn 14:02
Clun, opp Ford Street Jct 14:05
Clun, opp Ford Street Jct 14:10
Acton, adj Crossroads 14:16
Colebatch, opp Crossroads 14:20
Bishops Castle, opp Bowling Green Close Jct 14:22
Bishops Castle, opp Boars Head PH 14:25
Bishops Castle, adj No. 1 14:25
Bishops Castle, adj Market 14:26
Bishops Castle, adj Salop Street Jct 14:27
Lydham, adj Church 14:29
Lydham, opp Glebe Meadow 14:30
Bromleys Mill, opp Bridge 14:31
Llan Turn (adj) 14:33
Fishpool, opp Nind Junction 14:34
Whitegrit, adj Junction 14:35
Black Marsh, opp Crossroads 14:36
Gravels Terrace (adj) 14:37
Hope, adj Junction 14:40
Plox Green, opp Southcroft 14:40
Plox Green, adj Bus Shelter 14:41
Plox Green, opp Springfield 14:42
Minsterley, opp Village Hall 14:43
Minsterley, adj Memorial 14:44
Minsterley, adj Creamery 14:45
Minsterley, adj Garage 14:45
Minsterley, opp Fire Station 14:46
Malehurst, adj Layby 14:47
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Drive 14:48
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Way 14:48
Pontesbury, opp Manor Gardens Jct 14:49
Pontesbury, opp Shop 14:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Minsterley