Bus Times

553 - Bishops Castle - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Bishops Castle - Shrewsbury

Bishops Castle, opp Boars Head PH 07:30 09:40 12:20 13:30 15:40
Bishops Castle, adj No. 1 07:31 09:41 12:21 13:31 15:41
Bishops Castle, adj Market 07:31 09:41 12:21 13:31 15:41
Bishops Castle, adj Salop Street Jct 07:32 09:42 12:22 13:32 15:42
Lydham, adj Church 07:35 09:45 12:25 13:35 15:45
Lydham, opp Glebe Meadow 07:36 09:46 12:26 13:36 15:46
Bromleys Mill, opp Bridge 07:38 09:48 12:28 13:38 15:48
Llan Turn (adj) 07:40 09:50 12:30 13:40 15:50
Fishpool, opp Nind Junction 07:41 09:51 12:31 13:41 15:51
Whitegrit, adj Crossroads 07:42 09:52 12:32 13:42 15:52
Whitegrit, adj Junction 07:44 09:54 12:34 13:44 15:54
Black Marsh, opp Crossroads 07:45 09:55 12:35 13:45 15:55
Gravels Terrace (adj) 07:47 09:57 12:37 13:47 15:57
Hope, adj Junction 07:50 10:00 12:40 13:50 16:00
Plox Green, opp Southcroft 07:55 10:05 12:45 13:55 16:05
Plox Green, adj Bus Shelter 07:56 10:06 12:46 13:56 16:06
Plox Green, opp Springfield 07:56 10:06 12:46 13:56 16:06
Minsterley, opp Village Hall 07:56 10:06 12:46 13:56 16:06
Minsterley, adj Memorial 07:57 10:07 12:47 13:57 16:07
Minsterley, adj Creamery 07:58 10:08 12:48 13:58 16:08
Minsterley, adj Garage 07:58 10:08 12:48 13:58 16:08
Minsterley, opp Fire Station 07:59 10:09 12:49 13:59 16:09
Malehurst, adj Layby 08:00 10:10 12:50 14:00 16:10
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Drive 08:01 10:11 12:51 14:01 16:11
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Way 08:02 10:12 12:52 14:02 16:12
Pontesbury, adj Brooklands 08:03 10:13 12:53 14:03 16:13
Pontesbury, opp Manor Gardens Jct 08:04 10:14 12:54 14:04 16:14
Pontesbury, opp Cliffdale 08:05 10:15 12:55 14:05 16:15
Pontesford, adj Nags Head 08:05 10:15 12:55 14:05 16:15
Pontesford Garage (opp) 08:06 10:16 12:56 14:06 16:16
Pontesford, opp Brookside Farm 08:06 10:16 12:56 14:06 16:16
Pontesford, adj Bridge 08:06 10:16 12:56 14:06 16:16
Hinton, opp Junction 08:07 10:17 12:57 14:07 16:17
Lea, opp Junction 08:08 10:18 12:58 14:08 16:18
Cruckmeole, adj Junction 08:09 10:19 12:59 14:09 16:19
Cruckmeole, opp Arscott Turn 08:09 10:19 12:59 14:09 16:19
Cruckmeole, adj School 08:10 10:20 13:00 14:10 16:20
Hanwood, opp Stores 08:10 10:20 13:00 14:10 16:20
Hanwood, adj Cock Inn 08:11 10:21 13:01 14:11 16:21
Hanwood, adj Vine Close Jct 08:12 10:22 13:02 14:12 16:22
Hanwood, adj Poplars Avenue Jct 08:12 10:22 13:02 14:12 16:22
Hanwood, adj Caradoc View Jct 08:13 10:23 13:03 14:13 16:23
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 08:15 10:25 13:05 14:15 16:25
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:16 10:26 13:06 14:16 16:26
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:16 10:26 13:06 14:16 16:26
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:18 10:28 13:08 14:18 16:28
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:18 10:28 13:08 14:18 16:28
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:19 10:29 13:09 14:19 16:29
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:20 10:30 13:10 14:20 16:30
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:21 10:31 13:11 14:21 16:31
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:23 10:33 13:13 14:23 16:33
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:24 10:34 13:14 14:24 16:34
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:26 10:36 13:16 14:26 16:36
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:28 10:38 13:18 14:28 16:38
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:30 10:40 13:20 14:30 16:40
Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Shrewsbury - Bishops Castle

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 07:35 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:25 17:40
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 07:36 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:26 17:41
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 07:37 10:06 12:02 14:01 16:26 17:41
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 07:38 10:08 12:03 14:03 16:28 17:43
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 07:39 10:09 12:04 14:04 16:29 17:44
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 07:40 10:10 12:05 14:05 16:30 17:45
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 07:41 10:11 12:06 14:06 16:31 17:46
Copthorne, opp Barracks 07:42 10:12 12:07 14:07 16:32 17:47
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 07:43 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:33 17:48
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 07:44 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:34 17:49
Radbrook, adj Ridgebourne Road Jct 07:47 12:12
Radbrook College (adj) 07:48 12:13
Radbrook, opp Crowmeole Lane Jct 07:49 12:14
Mount Edgebold (opp) 07:50 12:15
Copthorne, adj Co - op 10:15 14:10 16:35 17:50
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 10:16 14:11 16:36 17:51
Copthorne, opp Hospital 10:17 14:12 16:37 17:52
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 10:17 14:12 16:37 17:52
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 10:18 14:13 16:38 17:53
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 10:19 14:14 16:39 17:54
Hanwood, opp Caradoc View Jct 07:52 10:22 12:17 14:17 16:42 17:57
Hanwood, opp Poplars Avenue Jct 07:52 10:23 12:17 14:18 16:43 17:58
Hanwood, opp Vine Close Jct 07:53 10:23 12:18 14:18 16:43 17:58
Hanwood, opp Cock Inn 07:54 10:24 12:19 14:19 16:44 17:59
Hanwood, adj Stores 07:54 10:24 12:19 14:19 16:44 17:59
Cruckmeole, opp School 07:54 10:25 12:19 14:20 16:45 18:00
Cruckmeole, adj Arscott Turn 07:55 10:25 12:20 14:20 16:45 18:00
Cruckmeole, opp Junction 07:56 10:25 12:21 14:20 16:45 18:00
Lea, adj Junction 07:57 10:27 12:22 14:22 16:47 18:02
Hinton, adj Junction 07:57 10:29 12:22 14:24 16:49 18:04
Pontesford, opp Bridge 07:58 10:31 12:23 14:26 16:51 18:06
Pontesford, adj Brookside Farm 07:59 10:31 12:24 14:26 16:51 18:06
Pontesford Garage (adj) 08:00 10:32 12:25 14:27 16:52 18:07
Pontesford, opp Nags Head 08:01 10:32 12:26 14:27 16:52 18:07
Pontesbury, adj Cliffdale 08:02 10:33 12:27 14:28 16:53 18:08
Pontesbury, opp Shop 08:03 10:33 12:28 14:28 16:53 18:08
Pontesbury, adj Zenna Restaurant 08:03 10:34 12:28 14:29 16:54 18:09
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Way 08:03 10:34 12:28 14:29 16:54 18:09
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Drive 08:03 10:35 12:28 14:30 16:55 18:10
Malehurst, opp Layby 08:04 10:35 12:29 14:30 16:55 18:10
Minsterley, adj Fire Station 08:05 10:36 12:30 14:31 16:56 18:11
Minsterley, opp Garage 08:06 10:36 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:11
Minsterley, adj Crown & Sceptre 08:07 10:37 12:32 14:32 16:57 18:12
Minsterley, adj Village Hall 08:08 10:38 12:33 14:33 16:58 18:13
Plox Green, adj Springfield 08:10 10:39 12:35 14:34 16:59 18:14
Plox Green, opp Bus Shelter 08:13 10:43 12:38 14:38 17:03 18:18
Plox Green, adj Southcroft 08:14 10:43 12:39 14:38 17:03 18:18
Hope, opp Junction 08:16 10:46 12:41 14:41 17:06 18:21
Gravels Terrace (opp) 08:19 10:49 12:44 14:44 17:09 18:24
Black Marsh, adj Crossroads 08:21 10:51 12:46 14:46 17:11 18:26
Whitegrit, opp Junction 08:23 10:53 12:48 14:48 17:13 18:28
Whitegrit, opp Crossroads 08:24 10:54 12:49 14:49 17:14 18:29
Fishpool, adj Nind Junction 08:25 10:55 12:50 14:50 17:15 18:30
Llan Turn (opp) 08:27 10:57 12:52 14:52 17:17 18:32
Bromleys Mill, adj Bridge 08:30 11:00 12:55 14:55 17:20 18:35
Lydham, adj Glebe Meadow 08:31 11:01 12:56 14:56 17:21 18:36
Lydham, opp Church 08:32 11:01 12:57 14:56 17:21 18:36
Bishops Castle, opp Salop Street Jct 08:33 11:03 12:58 14:58 17:23 18:38
Bishops Castle, opp Market 08:34 11:04 12:59 14:59 17:24 18:39
Bishops Castle, adj No. 2 08:34 11:04 12:59 14:59 17:24 18:39
Bishops Castle, adj Boars Head PH 08:35 11:05 13:00 15:00 17:25 18:40
Subsidised by Shropshire Council Subsidised by Shropshire Council

More information