bustimes.org

779 - Wincobank - Notre Dame School via Firth Park, City Centre

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Wincobank, Newman Rd/Robin Hood Rd - Notre Dame Sch

Wincobank, nr Newman Road/Barkby Road 07:25
Wincobank, opp Newman Road/Newman Drive 07:25
Newman Road/Wincobank Avenue (nr) 07:26
Wincobank Avenue/Hyacinth Road (nr) 07:26
Wincobank, opp Shiregreen Lane/Monckton Road 07:26
Shiregreen Lane/Jacobs Drive (opp) 07:26
Shiregreen Lane/Bellhouse Road (opp) 07:27
Shiregreen Lane/Bellhouse Road (before) 07:27
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Gregg House Road 07:28
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Gregg House Crescent 07:28
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold 07:28
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Nether Shire Lane 07:28
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Lowhouse Road 07:29
Shiregreen, at Beck Road/Sicey Avenue 07:29
Shiregreen, opp Sicey Avenue/Shirehall Road 07:29
Shiregreen, adj Sicey Avenue/Ivy Hall Road 07:30
Shiregreen, nr Sicey Avenue/Nether Shire Lane 07:30
Shiregreen, adj Sicey Avenue/Fircroft Avenue 07:30
Shiregreen, o/s Sicey Avenue/Shirehall Road 07:30
Shiregreen, o/s Sicey Avenue/Gregg House Road 07:31
Shiregreen, at Sicey Avenue/Hatfield House Lane 07:31
Shiregreen, by Hatfield House Lane/Sicey Avenue 07:32
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Hatfield House Lane/Etwall Way 07:35
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 07:37
Firth Park, adj Stubbin Lane/Tideswell Road 07:40
Firth Park Road/Sicey Avenue (FP3) 07:42
Firth Park, opp Hucklow Road/Eyncourt Road 07:43
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Wheldrake Road 07:44
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Mortlake Road 07:45
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 07:45
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 07:46
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 07:49
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 07:50
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 07:51
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Toll Bar 07:52
Burngreave Road/Melrose Road (adj) 07:53
Burngreave Road/Burngreave Street (adj) 07:54
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 07:56
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 07:57
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 07:59
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG19 (CG19) 08:00
Sheffield Centre Haymarket/CG21 (CG21) 08:01
Sheffield Centre High Street/HS2 (HS2) 08:02
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 08:05
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 08:07
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 08:08
Western Bank, opp Glossop Road/Clarkson Street 08:10
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Clarkehouse Road 08:12
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Newbould Lane 08:13
Broomhill, adj Glossop Road/Ashgate Road 08:16
Broomhill, nr Fulwood Road/Manchester Road 08:18
Tapton Hill, adj Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Crescent 08:19
Tapton Hill, opp Fulwood Road/Shore Lane 08:20
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Vale Road 08:23
Ranmoor, opp Fulwood Road/Tapton Park Road 08:23
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Riverdale Road 08:25

Notre Dame Sch - Wincobank, Newman Rd/Robin Hood Rd

Fulwood Road/Ranmoor Park Road (adj) 15:50
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 16:15
Burngreave Road/Brunswick Road (nr) 16:16
Burngreave Road/Cranworth Road (adj) 16:17
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Minna Road 16:19
Burngreave Road/Pitsmoor Road (nr) 16:20
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 16:21
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 16:23
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 16:24
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 16:26
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 16:27
Fir Vale, opp Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 16:28
Firth Park, opp Hucklow Road/Wheldrake Road 16:30
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Eyncourt Road 16:32
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Stubbin Lane 16:33
Firth Park, opp Stubbin Lane/Tideswell Road 16:34
Firth Park, adj Stubbin Lane/Barnsley Road 16:35
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 16:36
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Hatfield House Lane/Etwell Way 16:37
Shiregreen, adj Hatfield House Lane/Molineaux Road 16:39
Shiregreen, nr Sicey Avenue/Hatfield House Lane 16:40
Shiregreen, at Sicey Avenue/Gregg House Road 16:41
Shiregreen, adj Sicey Avenue/Sicey Lane 16:42
Shiregreen, adj Sicey Avenue/Shirehall Crescent 16:44
Shiregreen, adj Sicey Avenue/Hesley Terrace 16:44
Shiregreen, adj Sicey Avenue/Shirehall Road 16:45
Shiregreen, adj Beck Road/Sicey Avenue 16:46
Shiregreen, at Beck Road/Bellhouse Road 16:46
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Lowhouse Road 16:47
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Concord Road 16:47
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold 16:48
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Gregg House Crescent 16:48
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold Avenue 16:49
Shiregreen Lane/Jacobs Drive (at) 16:50
Shiregreen Lane/Leedham Road (adj) 16:51
Wincobank, adj Shiregreen Lane/Monckton Road 16:52
Wincobank Avenue/Newman Road (nr) 16:53
Wincobank, adj Newman Road/Maple Croft Road 16:53
Wincobank, adj Newman Road/Newman Drive 16:54
Wincobank, opp Newman Road/Robin Hood Road 16:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 May 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First South Yorkshire

Website
Twitter
@FirstSouthYorks

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app