🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

79B - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Nuthall Road, Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 07:44 then hourly until 16:44 17:44 18:29 then hourly until 21:29 22:29
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:29 21:29 22:29
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:31 21:31 22:31
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:32 21:32 22:32
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:35 21:35 22:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 22:40
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 07:53 16:53 17:53 18:38 21:38 22:43
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:39 21:39 22:44
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 07:56 16:56 17:56 18:41 21:41 22:46
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 07:57 16:57 17:57 18:42 21:42 22:47
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 07:57 16:57 17:57 18:42 21:42 22:47
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 07:58 16:58 17:58 18:43 21:43 22:48
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 07:59 16:59 17:59 18:44 21:44 22:49
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 08:01 17:01 18:01 18:46 21:46 22:51
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 08:01 17:01 18:01 18:46 21:46 22:51
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 08:02 17:02 18:02 18:47 21:47 22:52
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 08:03 17:03 18:03 18:48 21:48 22:53
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 08:04 17:04 18:04 18:49 21:49 22:54
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 08:07 17:07 18:05 18:50 21:50 22:55
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 08:07 17:07 18:05 18:50 21:50 22:55
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 08:08 17:08 18:06 18:51 21:51 22:56
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 08:08 17:08 18:06 18:51 21:51 22:56
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS61) 08:09 17:09 18:07 18:52 21:52 22:57
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS62) 08:09 17:09 18:07 18:52 21:52 22:57
Aspley The Green (Stop AS63) 08:10 17:10 18:08 18:53 21:53 22:58
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS64) 08:10 17:10 18:08 18:53 21:53 22:58
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 08:11 17:11 18:09 18:54 21:54 22:59
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 08:11 17:11 18:09 18:54 21:54 22:59
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 08:12 17:12 18:10 18:55 21:55 23:00
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 08:12 17:12 18:10 18:55 21:55 23:00
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 08:13 17:13 18:11 18:56 21:56 23:01
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 08:14 17:14 18:12 18:57 21:57 23:02
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 08:15 17:15 18:13 18:58 21:58 23:03
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 08:16 17:16 18:14 18:59 21:59 23:04
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 08:17 17:17 18:15 19:00 22:00 23:05

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport