bustimes.org

79B - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Nuthall Road, Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 11:29 then hourly until 17:29 22:14
Nottingham Broadmarsh (Stop C4) 11:29 17:29 22:14
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 11:31 17:31 22:16
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 11:32 17:32 22:17
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 11:35 17:35 22:20
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 11:38 17:38 22:23
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 11:39 17:39 22:24
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 11:41 17:41 22:26
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 11:42 17:42 22:27
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 11:42 17:42 22:27
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 11:43 17:43 22:28
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 11:44 17:44 22:29
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 11:46 17:46 22:31
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 11:46 17:46 22:31
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 11:47 17:47 22:32
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 11:48 17:48 22:33
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 11:49 17:49 22:34
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 11:52 17:52 22:35
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 11:52 17:52 22:35
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 11:53 17:53 22:36
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 11:53 17:53 22:36
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS61) 11:54 17:54 22:37
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS62) 11:54 17:54 22:37
Aspley The Green (Stop AS63) 11:55 17:55 22:38
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS64) 11:55 17:55 22:38
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 11:56 17:56 22:39
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 11:56 17:56 22:39
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 11:57 17:57 22:40
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 11:57 17:57 22:40
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 11:58 17:58 22:41
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 11:59 17:59 22:42
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 12:00 18:00 22:43
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 12:01 18:01 22:44
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 12:02 18:02 22:45
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 22:46
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 22:46
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 22:47
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 22:47
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 22:48
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 22:48
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 22:49
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 22:50
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 22:51
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 22:52
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 22:55

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 22 February 2021

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport