bustimes.org

79B - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Nuthall Road, Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 05:2516:4417:4218:2223:09
Nottingham Broadmarsh (Stop C4) 05:2516:4517:4318:2223:09
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 05:2716:4717:4518:2423:11
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 05:2816:4817:4618:2523:12
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 05:2916:5217:5018:2823:15
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 05:34 18:30
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 05:3716:5617:5418:3323:18
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 05:3816:5717:5518:3423:19
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 05:3916:5917:5718:3623:21
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 05:4017:0017:5818:3723:22
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 05:4017:0017:5818:3723:22
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 05:4117:0117:5918:3823:23
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 05:4217:0218:0018:3923:24
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 05:4417:0518:0318:4123:26
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 05:4417:0518:0318:4123:26
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 05:4517:0618:0418:4223:27
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 05:4617:0718:0518:4323:28
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 05:4717:0818:0618:4423:29
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 05:4817:1118:0918:4523:30
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 05:4817:1218:1018:4523:30
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 05:4917:1318:1118:4623:31
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 05:4917:1318:1118:4623:31
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS61) 05:5017:1418:1218:4723:32
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS62) 05:5017:1418:1218:4723:32
Aspley The Green (Stop AS63) 05:5117:1518:1318:4823:32
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS64) 05:5117:1618:1418:4823:32
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 05:5217:1718:1518:4923:33
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 05:5217:1818:1618:4923:33
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 05:5317:1918:1718:5023:34
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 05:5317:2018:1818:5023:34
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 05:5417:2118:1918:5123:35
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 05:5517:2218:2018:5223:36
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 05:5617:2318:2118:5323:37
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 05:5717:2418:2218:5423:38
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 05:5817:2518:2318:5523:39
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 17:30
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 17:31
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 17:31
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 17:32
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 17:33
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 17:34
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 17:34
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 17:35
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 17:36
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 17:37
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 17:38
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 17:40

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 1) 16:0823:15
Redhill, adj James Street 16:0923:16
Redhill, opp Galway Road 16:1023:16
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 16:1123:17
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 16:1223:18
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 16:1323:18
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 16:1323:18
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 16:1523:20
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 16:1523:20
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 16:1623:21
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 16:1723:21
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 16:1823:22
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 16:1923:22
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 16:2023:23
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 16:2123:24
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 16:2123:24
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 16:2223:25
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 16:2223:25
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV01) 16:2323:26
Warren Hill, adj Muirfield Road 16:2423:27
Warren Hill, adj Stockdale Close 16:2523:28
Warren Hill, opp Ruthwell Gardens 16:2523:28
Warren Hill, opp Tithe Gardens 16:2623:29
Rise Park, adj Iona Gardens 16:2723:30
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 16:2823:31
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP02) 16:3023:33
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP05) 16:30
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP06) 16:31
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 16:32
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 16:33
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 16:34
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 16:35
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 16:36
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 16:37
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 16:38
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU02) 16:40

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 29 October 2020

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport