bustimes.org

7A - Bell Green - Coundon

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Bell Green - Brownshill Green

Bell Green Riley Square (near) 07:49 then every 30 minutes until 17:49
Bell Green, after Sibton Close 07:50 17:50
Bell Green, before Eccles Close 07:51 17:51
Henley Green, after Deedmore Rd 07:53 17:53
Henley Green, adj Clennon Rise 07:54 17:54
Henley Green, opposite Broad Park Shops 07:55 17:55
Henley Green, after Caradoc Close 07:56 17:56
Wyken, adj Doncaster Close 07:57 17:57
Henley Green, adj Hermes Crescent 07:57 17:57
Wyken Green, opp Attwood Crescent 07:59 17:59
Wyken, opp Brixham Drive 08:00 18:00
Stoke Heath, opp Dennis Rd 08:01 18:01
Wyken, at Sewall Highway 08:03 18:03
Upper Stoke Honiton Rd (adjacent) 08:03 18:03
Upper Stoke, before Dennis Rd 08:05 18:05
Upper Stoke, opp Stubbs Grove 08:06 18:06
Upper Stoke, adj North St 08:08 18:08
Upper Stoke Coventry St (adjacent) 08:09 18:09
Upper Stoke, opp Caludon Rd 08:10 18:10
Upper Stoke, opp Villiers St 08:10 18:10
Gosford Green, opposite Clements St 08:11 18:11
Gosford Green Jimmy Hill Way (near) 08:12 18:12
Gosford Green Far Gosford Street (adjacent) 08:13 18:13
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 08:14 18:14
Coventry University (Stop CU2) 08:16 18:16
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 08:16 18:16
Coventry Code (Stop FX1) 08:17 18:17
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand G) 08:19 18:19
08:22 18:22
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 08:24 18:24
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL3) 08:26 18:26
Spon End, after Ringway 08:27 18:27
Spon End, opp Meriden St 08:28 18:28
Spon End, adj Alvis Retail Park 08:29 18:29
Chapel Fields, opp Moseley Avenue 08:30 18:30
Chapel Fields, opp Redesdale Avenue 08:31 18:31
Coundon, opp Southbank Rd 08:32 18:32
Coundon, adj Morfa Gardens 08:34 18:34

Brownshill Green - Bell Green

Coundon, opp Morfa Gardens 07:08 07:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:53
Coundon, opp Grayswood Avenue 07:09 07:54 17:24 17:54
Coundon, adj Southbank Rd 07:10 07:55 17:25 17:55
Chapel Fields, adj Redesdale Avenue 07:11 07:56 17:26 17:56
Chapel Fields, adj Moseley Avenue 07:12 07:57 17:27 17:57
Spon End, opp Alvis Retail Park 07:13 07:58 17:28 17:58
Spon End, adj Meriden St 07:15 08:00 17:30 18:00
Spon End, before Ringway 07:16 08:01 17:31 18:01
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 07:18 08:03 17:33 18:03
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 07:19 08:04 17:34 18:04
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand N) 07:22 08:07 17:37 18:07
07:28 08:13 17:43 18:20
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:30 08:15 17:45 18:22
Coventry University (Stop CU1) 07:31 08:16 17:46 18:22
Gosford Green, opposite Far Gosford Street 07:33 08:18 17:48 18:25
Gosford Green, adj Jimmy Hill Way 07:34 08:19 17:49 18:26
Gosford Green Clements St (adjacent) 07:35 08:20 17:50 18:26
Upper Stoke, adj Villiers St 07:35 08:20 17:50 18:27
Upper Stoke, adj Caludon Rd 07:36 08:21 17:51 18:27
Upper Stoke, opp Coventry St 07:37 08:22 17:52 18:28
Upper Stoke, opp North St 07:38 08:23 17:53 18:29
Upper Stoke, adj Stubbs Grove 07:40 08:25 17:55 18:31
Upper Stoke, after Dennis Rd 07:40 08:25 17:55 18:31
Upper Stoke, adj Alfall Rd 07:41 08:26 17:56 18:32
Upper Stoke, after Honiton Rd 07:42 08:27 17:57 18:33
Wyken, before Sewall Highway 07:43 08:28 17:58 18:34
Wyken, after Lamerton Close 07:43 08:28 17:58 18:34
Stoke Heath, adj Dennis Rd 07:44 08:29 17:59 18:35
Wyken, adj Brixham Drive 07:45 08:30 18:00 18:36
Wyken, adj Blackberry Lane 07:46 08:31 18:01 18:37
Henley Green, opp Hermes Crescent 07:47 08:32 18:02 18:37
Wyken, opp Doncaster Close 07:47 08:32 18:02 18:37
Henley Green, opp Logan Rd 07:48 08:33 18:03 18:38
Henley Green, after Broad Park Shops 07:49 08:34 18:04 18:39
Henley Green, opp Clennon Rise 07:50 08:35 18:05 18:40
Henley Green, before Deedmore Rd 07:51 08:36 18:06 18:41
Henley Green, opp Deedmore Rd 07:52 08:37 18:07 18:42
Bell Green, opp Sibton Close 07:54 08:39 18:09 18:43
Bell Green Riley Square (near) 07:56 08:41 18:11 18:45

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 22 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

National Express Coventry