bustimes.org

8 - Eastern Green - Walsgrave via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Eastern Green - Walsgrave via Coventry

Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 14:27 14:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:28 18:11 then hourly until 22:11 23:11
Eastern Green, adj Thornton Close 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:57 14:27 14:58 17:28 18:11 22:11 23:11
Eastern Green, before Hockley Lane 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:29 08:58 14:28 14:59 17:29 18:12 22:12 23:12
Eastern Green, adj Church Lane 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:59 14:29 15:00 17:30 18:12 22:12 23:12
Eastern Green, opp Despard Rd 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:59 14:29 15:00 17:30 18:13 22:13 23:13
Eastern Green, opp Rose Cottage Flats 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:00 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:14 22:14 23:14
Eastern Green, opp Sutton Avenue 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:32 09:01 14:31 15:02 17:32 18:14 22:14 23:14
Eastern Green, opp Windermere Ave 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:32 09:01 14:31 15:02 17:32 18:14 22:14 23:14
Allesley Green Alspath Lane 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:33 09:02 14:32 15:03 17:33 18:15 22:15 23:15
Allesley Green, adj Caithness Close 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:04 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:17 22:17 23:17
Allesley Park, opp Ladbrook Rd 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:04 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:17 22:17 23:17
Allesley Park, opp Wilmcote Green Shops 06:02 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:05 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:18 22:18 23:18
Allesley Park, adj Alderminster Rd 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:06 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:19 22:19 23:19
Whoberley, opp Larch Tree Avenue 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:06 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:19 22:19 23:19
Whoberley, opp Beech Tree Avenue 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:07 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:20 22:20 23:20
Whoberley, opp Kings Gardens 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:39 09:08 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:21 22:21 23:21
Whoberley, after Broad Lane 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:21 22:21 23:21
Whoberley, after Gorseway 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:22 22:22 23:22
Whoberley, adj Overdale Rd 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:22 22:22 23:22
Whoberley, after Glendower Avenue 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:23 22:23 23:23
Hearsall Common, adj Billing Rd 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:23 22:23 23:23
Hearsall Common, adj Maudslay Rd 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:24 22:24 23:24
Hearsall Common, adj Madeira Croft 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:43 09:12 14:42 15:13 17:43 18:24 22:24 23:24
Chapel Fields, before Allesley Old Rd 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:14 17:44 18:25 22:25 23:25
Chapel Fields, opp Mount St 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:26 22:26 23:26
Spon End, opp Craven St 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:26 22:26 23:26
Spon End, after The Arches 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:15 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:27 22:27 23:27
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 06:12 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:17 14:47 15:18 17:48 18:28 22:28 23:28
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:30 22:30 23:30
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:16 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:23 08:53 09:22 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:32 22:32 23:32
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:17 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:33 22:33 23:33
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:22 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:30 18:00 18:38 22:38 23:38
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 05:15 06:24 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:32 18:02 18:40 22:40
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 05:17 06:26 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:35 18:05 18:42 22:42
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 05:18 06:27 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:36 18:06 18:43 22:43
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 05:20 06:29 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:39 18:09 18:45 22:45
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 05:21 06:30 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:40 18:10 18:46 22:46
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 05:22 06:31 06:51 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:40 18:10 18:47 22:47
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 05:23 06:32 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:41 15:11 15:42 18:12 18:48 22:48
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 05:24 06:33 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:42 15:12 15:43 18:13 18:49 22:49
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 05:25 06:34 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:43 15:13 15:44 18:14 18:50 22:50
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 05:25 06:34 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:44 15:14 15:45 18:15 18:50 22:50
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 05:26 06:35 06:55 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:45 15:15 15:46 18:16 18:51 22:51
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 05:27 06:36 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:46 15:16 15:47 18:17 18:52 22:52
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 05:28 06:37 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:47 15:17 15:48 18:18 18:53 22:53
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 05:29 06:38 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:47 15:17 15:48 18:18 18:54 22:54
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 05:29 06:38 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:48 15:18 15:49 18:19 18:54 22:54
Walsgrave Church (opp) 05:31 06:40 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:50 15:20 15:51 18:21 18:56 22:56
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 05:32 06:41 07:01 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:51 15:21 15:52 18:22 18:57 22:57
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 05:33 06:42 07:02 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:52 15:22 15:53 18:23 18:58 22:58
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 05:35 06:44 07:04 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:54 15:24 15:55 18:25 19:00 23:00
Potters Green Primary School (opp) 05:36 06:45 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:56 18:26 19:01 23:01
Woodway Park, adj Grace Academy 05:36 06:45 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:56 18:26 19:01 23:01
Woodway Park, opp Deanston Croft 05:36 06:45 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:56 18:26 19:01 23:01
Woodway Park, adj Leven Way 05:37 06:46 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:56 15:26 15:57 18:27 19:02 23:02
Walsgrave, adj Macdonalds 05:37 06:46 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:56 15:26 15:57 18:27 19:02 23:02
Walsgrave Business Park (after) 05:38 06:47 07:07 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:28 09:57 15:27 15:58 18:28 19:03 23:03
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 05:40 06:49 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:30 09:59 15:29 16:00 18:30 19:05 23:05
Walsgrave, adj Showcase Cinema & MegaBowl 05:40 06:49 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:30 09:59 15:29 16:00 18:30 19:05 23:05
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 05:42 06:51 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:32 10:01 15:31 16:02 18:32 19:07 23:07

Walsgrave - Eastern Green via Coventry

Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 05:42 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:05 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:17 then hourly until 22:17
Walsgrave, opp Macdonalds 05:43 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:18 22:18
Woodway Park, opp Leven Way 05:44 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:19 22:19
Woodway Park, adj Deanston Croft 05:45 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:20 22:20
Woodway Park, opp Grace Academy 05:46 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:21 22:21
Potters Green Primary School (adj) 05:47 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:22 22:22
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 05:48 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:43 19:23 22:23
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 05:50 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:24 22:24
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 05:51 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:16 09:45 14:15 14:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:45 19:25 22:25
Walsgrave Church (adj) 05:53 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:18 09:47 14:17 14:47 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:47 19:27 22:27
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 05:54 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:19 09:48 14:18 14:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:48 19:28 22:28
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 05:54 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:19 09:48 14:18 14:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:48 19:28 22:28
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 05:56 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:21 09:50 14:20 14:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:49 19:29 22:29
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 05:57 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:22 09:51 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:50 19:30 22:30
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 05:57 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:22 09:51 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:51 19:31 22:31
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 05:58 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:23 09:52 14:22 14:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:51 19:31 22:31
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 05:59 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:24 09:53 14:23 14:53 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:52 19:32 22:32
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:01 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:26 09:55 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:54 19:34 22:34
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:01 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:26 09:55 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:54 19:34 22:34
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:02 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:27 09:56 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:55 19:35 22:35
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:03 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:28 09:57 14:27 14:57 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:56 19:36 22:36
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:04 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:29 09:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:57 19:37 22:37
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:04 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:30 09:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:34 18:03 18:30 18:57 19:37 22:37
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:05 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:31 10:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:35 18:04 18:31 18:58 19:38 22:38
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:07 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:32 10:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:00 19:40 22:40
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:08 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:01 19:41 22:41
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:10 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:03 19:43 22:43
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:12 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:45 22:45
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 06:14 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:10 17:10 17:45 18:14 19:47 22:47
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 06:16 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:12 17:12 17:47 18:15 19:48 22:48
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 06:17 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 09:45 10:14 14:44 15:14 17:14 17:49 18:17 19:50 22:50
Spon End, adj Albany Rd 06:19 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:16 17:16 17:51 18:18 19:51 22:51
Spon End, before The Arches 06:20 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:17 17:17 17:52 18:19 19:52 22:52
Spon End, adj Craven St 06:20 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 09:48 10:17 14:47 15:18 17:18 17:53 18:19 19:52 22:52
Chapel Fields, adj Mount St 06:21 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:19 17:19 17:54 18:20 19:53 22:53
Chapel Fields, after Allesley Old Rd 06:22 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:50 10:19 14:49 15:20 17:20 17:55 18:21 19:54 22:54
Hearsall Common, opp Madeira Croft 06:22 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:50 10:19 14:49 15:20 17:20 17:55 18:21 19:54 22:54
Hearsall Common, opp Maudslay Rd 06:23 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 09:51 10:20 14:50 15:21 17:21 17:56 18:22 19:55 22:55
Hearsall Common, opp Billing Rd 06:23 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:22 17:22 17:57 18:22 19:55 22:55
Whoberley, adj Glendower Avenue 06:24 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:22 17:22 17:57 18:23 19:56 22:56
Whoberley, opp Overdale Rd 06:24 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:23 17:23 17:58 18:23 19:56 22:56
Whoberley, before Gorseway 06:25 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:23 17:23 17:58 18:24 19:57 22:57
Whoberley, before Broad Lane 06:25 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:24 17:24 17:59 18:24 19:57 22:57
Whoberley, opp Wildcroft Rd 06:26 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 09:54 10:23 14:53 15:24 17:24 17:59 18:24 19:57 22:57
Whoberley, adj Kings Gardens 06:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:25 17:25 18:00 18:25 19:58 22:58
Whoberley, adj Beech Tree Avenue 06:27 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:26 17:26 18:01 18:26 19:59 22:59
Whoberley, adj Larch Tree Avenue 06:28 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:27 17:27 18:02 18:26 19:59 22:59
Allesley Park, opp Broad Lane 06:29 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:28 17:28 18:03 18:27 20:00 23:00
Allesley Park, adj Wilmcote Green Shops 06:29 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:28 17:28 18:03 18:28 20:01 23:01
Allesley Park, adj Ladbrook Rd 06:30 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:29 17:29 18:04 18:28 20:01 23:01
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 06:30 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 09:59 10:28 14:58 15:30 17:30 18:05 18:29 20:02 23:02
Allesley Green, after Sutherland Ave 06:31 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:31 17:31 18:06 18:30 20:03 23:03
Allesley Green, adj Alspath Lane 06:32 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:30 15:00 15:32 17:32 18:07 18:31 20:04 23:04
Eastern Green, adj Windermere Ave 06:33 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:02 10:31 15:01 15:33 17:33 18:08 18:31 20:04 23:04
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 06:34 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:02 10:31 15:01 15:34 17:34 18:09 18:32 20:05 23:05
Eastern Green, adj Rose Cottage Flats 06:34 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:34 17:34 18:09 18:32 20:05 23:05
Eastern Green, adj Despard Rd 06:35 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:04 10:33 15:03 15:35 17:35 18:10 18:33 20:06 23:06
Eastern Green, opp Church Lane 06:36 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:04 10:33 15:03 15:36 17:36 18:11 18:34 20:07 23:07
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 06:36 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:05 10:34 15:04 15:37 17:37 18:12 18:34 20:07 23:07
Eastern Green, adj Nova Croft 06:37 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:06 10:35 15:05 15:38 17:38 18:13 18:35 20:08 23:08
Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 06:39 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:08 10:37 15:07 15:40 17:40 18:15 18:37 20:10 23:10

More information

National Express Coventry