bustimes.org

8 - Allesley Park - Walsgrave

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Allesley Park - Walsgrave

Allesley Park, opp The Chilterns 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:33 then every 30 minutes until 16:33 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:29 then hourly until 22:29 23:29
Allesley Park, after Hazelmere Close 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:34 16:34 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:30 22:30 23:30
Allesley Park, adj Wendover Rise 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:35 16:35 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:30 22:30 23:30
Allesley Park, before Winsford Court 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:36 16:36 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:31 22:31 23:31
Whoberley, adj Torbay Rd 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:37 16:37 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32 22:32 23:32
Chapel Fields, opp Oldfield Rd 06:03 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:38 16:38 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 22:33 23:33
Chapel Fields, opp Billing Rd 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 22:34 23:34
Chapel Fields, adj Merrivale Rd 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 22:35 23:35
Chapel Fields, adj Prince of Wales Rd 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 22:35 23:35
Spon End, adj Stepping Stones Rd 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 22:37 23:37
Spon End, opp Alvis Retail Park 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38 22:38 23:38
Spon End, adj Meriden St 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:44 16:44 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 22:39 23:39
Spon End, before Ringway 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:45 16:45 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:39 22:39 23:39
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:46 16:46 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:41 22:41 23:41
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:47 16:47 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:41 22:41 23:41
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:49 16:49 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:43 22:43 23:43
05:10 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:20 08:52 16:52 17:30 17:50 18:45 22:45
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 05:12 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:54 16:54 17:32 17:52 18:47 22:47
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 05:13 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:55 16:55 17:33 17:53 18:48 22:48
Gosford Green, opp Far Gosford Street 05:16 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 08:58 16:58 17:36 17:56 18:50 22:50
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 05:17 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:27 08:59 16:59 17:37 17:57 18:51 22:51
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 05:18 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:00 17:00 17:38 17:58 18:51 22:51
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 05:19 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:01 17:01 17:39 17:59 18:53 22:53
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 05:21 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:03 17:03 17:41 18:01 18:54 22:54
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 05:22 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:04 17:04 17:42 18:02 18:55 22:55
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 05:23 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:05 17:05 17:43 18:03 18:55 22:55
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 05:23 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:05 17:05 17:43 18:03 18:56 22:56
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 05:24 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:06 17:06 17:44 18:04 18:57 22:57
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 05:25 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:07 17:07 17:45 18:05 18:58 22:58
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 05:26 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:08 17:08 17:46 18:06 18:58 22:58
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 05:27 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:09 17:09 17:47 18:07 18:59 22:59
Walsgrave Church (opp) 05:29 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:11 17:11 17:49 18:09 19:01 23:01
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 05:30 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:12 17:12 17:50 18:10 19:02 23:02
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 05:31 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:13 17:13 17:51 18:11 19:03 23:03
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 05:33 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:15 17:15 17:53 18:13 19:05 23:05
Potters Green Shops (opp) 05:34 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:16 17:16 17:54 18:14 19:06 23:06
Woodway Park, adj Grace Academy 05:34 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:16 17:16 17:54 18:14 19:06 23:06
Woodway Park, opp Deanston Croft 05:35 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:17 17:17 17:55 18:15 19:07 23:07
Woodway Park, adj Leven Way 05:35 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:17 17:17 17:55 18:15 19:07 23:07
Walsgrave, after Chaceley Close 05:36 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:18 17:18 17:56 18:16 19:08 23:08
Walsgrave Business Park (after) 05:37 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:19 17:19 17:57 18:17 19:09 23:09
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 05:38 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:20 17:20 17:58 18:18 19:10 23:10
Walsgrave, adj Cross Point 05:38 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:20 17:20 17:58 18:18 19:10 23:10
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 05:40 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:22 17:22 18:00 18:20 19:12 23:12

Walsgrave - Allesley Park

Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:32 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Walsgrave, before Chaceley Close 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:55 16:55 17:33 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Woodway Park, opp Leven Way 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:25 08:57 16:57 17:35 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Woodway Park, adj Deanston Croft 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:25 08:57 16:57 17:35 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Woodway Park, opp Grace Academy 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 08:58 16:58 17:36 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Potters Green Shops (adj) 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:00 17:00 17:38 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:01 17:01 17:39 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:03 17:03 17:41 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:04 17:04 17:42 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Walsgrave Church (adj) 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:06 17:06 17:44 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:07 17:07 17:45 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:07 17:07 17:45 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:09 17:09 17:47 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:10 17:10 17:48 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:11 17:11 17:49 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:11 17:11 17:49 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:12 17:12 17:50 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:14 17:14 17:52 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:03 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:15 17:15 17:53 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:16 17:16 17:54 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:17 17:17 17:55 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gosford Green, adj Far Gosford Street 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:18 17:18 17:56 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:18 17:18 17:56 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:20 17:20 17:58 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:21 17:21 17:59 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:22 17:22 18:00 18:39 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:24 17:24 18:02 18:41 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
06:15 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:27 17:27 18:05 18:45 19:40
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:28 17:28 18:06 18:46 19:41
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL3) 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:29 17:29 18:07 18:47 19:42
Spon End, after Ringway 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:31 17:31 18:09 18:48 19:43
Spon End, opp Meriden St 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:32 17:32 18:10 18:49 19:44
Spon End, adj Alvis Retail Park 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:33 17:33 18:11 18:50 19:45
Spon End, opp Stepping Stones Rd 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:34 17:34 18:12 18:51 19:46
Chapel Fields, opp Prince of Wales Rd 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:35 17:35 18:13 18:53 19:48
Chapel Fields, opp Merrivale Rd 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:37 17:37 18:15 18:54 19:49
Chapel Fields, adj Billing Rd 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:38 17:38 18:16 18:55 19:50
Chapel Fields, adj Oldfield Rd 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:39 17:39 18:17 18:55 19:50
Whoberley, opp Torbay Rd 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:40 17:40 18:18 18:56 19:51
Allesley Park, after Winsford Court 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:41 17:41 18:19 18:57 19:52
Allesley Park, opp Wendover Rise 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:42 17:42 18:20 18:58 19:53
Allesley Park, before Hazelmere Close 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:43 17:43 18:21 18:59 19:54
Allesley Park, opp The Chilterns 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:45 17:45 18:23 19:01 19:56

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express Coventry