🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Eastern Green - Walsgrave via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Eastern Green - Walsgrave via Coventry

Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 18:05 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:10
Eastern Green, adj Thornton Close 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 18:05 19:10 22:10 23:10
Eastern Green, before Hockley Lane 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 18:06 19:11 22:11 23:11
Eastern Green, adj Church Lane 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 18:07 19:11 22:11 23:11
Eastern Green, opp Despard Rd 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 18:08 19:12 22:12 23:12
Eastern Green, opp Rose Cottage Flats 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 18:08 19:13 22:13 23:13
Eastern Green, opp Sutton Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 18:09 19:13 22:13 23:13
Eastern Green, opp Windermere Ave 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 18:09 19:14 22:14 23:14
Allesley Green, opp Alspath Lane 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 18:10 19:15 22:15 23:15
Allesley Green, adj Caithness Close 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 18:12 19:16 22:16 23:16
Allesley Park, opp Ladbrook Rd 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 18:12 19:16 22:16 23:16
Allesley Park, opp Wilmcote Green Shops 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 18:13 19:17 22:17 23:17
Allesley Park, adj Alderminster Rd 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 18:13 19:17 22:17 23:17
Whoberley, opp Larch Tree Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 18:14 19:18 22:18 23:18
Whoberley, opp Beech Tree Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 18:15 19:19 22:19 23:19
Whoberley, opp Kings Gardens 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 18:16 19:20 22:20 23:20
Whoberley, after BRd Lane 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 18:17 19:20 22:20 23:20
Whoberley, after Gorseway 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 18:17 19:21 22:21 23:21
Whoberley, adj Overdale Rd 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 18:18 19:21 22:21 23:21
Whoberley, after Glendower Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 18:18 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hearsall Common, adj Billing Rd 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 18:19 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hearsall Common, adj Maudslay Rd 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 18:19 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hearsall Common, adj Madeira Croft 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 18:20 19:23 22:23 23:23
Chapel Fields, before Allesley Old Rd 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 18:21 19:24 22:24 23:24
Chapel Fields, opp Mount St 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:32 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 18:22 19:25 22:25 23:25
Spon End, opp Craven St 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 18:23 19:26 22:26 23:26
Spon End, after The Arches 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:35 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:25 19:27 22:27 23:27
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:38 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 18:28 19:30 22:30 23:30
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:31 19:32 22:32 23:32
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:33 19:34 22:34 23:34
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:35 19:35 22:35 23:35
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:37 19:37 22:37 23:37
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 05:15 06:20 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:40 19:40 22:40
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 05:16 06:21 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:41 19:41 22:41
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 05:17 06:22 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:42 19:41 22:41
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 05:20 06:25 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:45 19:44 22:44
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 05:21 06:26 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:46 19:45 22:45
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 05:22 06:27 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:47 19:46 22:46
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 05:24 06:29 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:49 19:47 22:47
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 05:26 06:31 07:21 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:51 19:49 22:49
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 05:27 06:32 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:52 19:50 22:50
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 05:27 06:32 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:52 19:50 22:50
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 05:28 06:33 07:23 08:03 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:53 19:51 22:51
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 05:29 06:34 07:24 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:54 19:52 22:52
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 05:30 06:35 07:25 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:55 19:53 22:53
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 05:31 06:36 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:56 19:53 22:53
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 05:32 06:37 07:27 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:57 19:54 22:54
Walsgrave Church (opp) 05:34 06:39 07:29 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:59 19:56 22:56
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 05:35 06:40 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 19:00 19:57 22:57
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 05:36 06:41 07:31 08:11 08:31 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 19:01 19:58 22:58
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 05:38 06:43 07:33 08:13 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 19:03 20:00 23:00
Potters Green Primary School (opp) 05:39 06:44 07:34 08:14 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 19:04 20:01 23:01
Woodway Park, adj Grace Academy 05:39 06:44 07:34 08:14 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 19:04 20:01 23:01
Woodway Park, opp Deanston Croft 05:40 06:45 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 19:05 20:02 23:02
Woodway Park, adj Leven Way 05:41 06:46 07:36 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 19:06 20:03 23:03
Walsgrave, adj Macdonalds 05:42 06:47 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 19:07 20:04 23:04
Walsgrave Business Park (after) 05:43 06:48 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 19:08 20:05 23:05
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 05:44 06:49 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 19:09 20:06 23:06
Walsgrave, adj Showcase Cinema & MegaBowl 05:44 06:49 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 19:09 20:06 23:06
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 05:45 06:50 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 19:10 20:07 23:07

Walsgrave - Eastern Green via Coventry

Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 06:07 07:07 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 19:12 then hourly until 22:12
Walsgrave, opp Macdonalds 06:08 07:08 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 19:13 22:13
Woodway Park, opp Leven Way 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 19:14 22:14
Woodway Park, adj Deanston Croft 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 19:15 22:15
Woodway Park, opp Grace Academy 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 19:16 22:16
Potters Green Primary School (adj) 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 19:17 22:17
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 19:17 22:17
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 06:16 07:16 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 19:19 22:19
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 19:20 22:20
Walsgrave Church (adj) 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 19:22 22:22
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 19:23 22:23
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 06:21 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:01 19:23 22:23
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 19:24 22:24
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 06:23 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 19:25 22:25
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:04 19:26 22:26
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 06:25 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 19:27 22:27
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 06:25 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 19:27 22:27
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:27 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:07 19:29 22:29
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 19:30 22:30
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:29 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 19:31 22:31
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:31 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11 19:32 22:32
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:32 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:12 19:33 22:33
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:33 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:34 22:34
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:34 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:14 19:36 22:36
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:35 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:36 22:36
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:36 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:16 19:37 22:37
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:17 19:38 22:38
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:40 22:40
Coventry Well St (Stop BS7) 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:40 22:40
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:41 22:41
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 06:44 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:43 22:43
Spon End, adj Albany Rd 06:46 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:44 22:44
Spon End, before The Arches 06:48 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:46 22:46
Spon End, adj Craven St 06:49 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:46 22:46
Chapel Fields, adj Mount St 06:50 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:47 22:47
Chapel Fields, after Allesley Old Rd 06:52 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:49 22:49
Hearsall Common, opp Madeira Croft 06:53 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:49 22:49
Hearsall Common, opp Maudslay Rd 06:53 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:50 22:50
Hearsall Common, opp Billing Rd 06:54 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:51 22:51
Whoberley, adj Glendower Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:51 22:51
Whoberley, opp Overdale Rd 06:55 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:51 22:51
Whoberley, before Gorseway 06:55 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:52 22:52
Whoberley, before BRd Lane 06:56 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:52 22:52
Whoberley, opp Wildcroft Rd 06:56 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:52 22:52
Whoberley, adj Kings Gardens 06:57 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:53 22:53
Whoberley, adj Beech Tree Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38 19:54 22:54
Whoberley, adj Larch Tree Avenue 06:59 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:55 22:55
Allesley Park, opp Broad Lane 06:59 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:56 22:56
Allesley Park, adj Wilmcote Green Shops 07:00 08:00 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:56 22:56
Allesley Park, adj Ladbrook Rd 07:01 08:01 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:57 22:57
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 07:01 08:01 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:57 22:57
Allesley Green, after Sutherland Ave 07:02 08:02 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:58 22:58
Allesley Green, adj Alspath Lane 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:59 22:59
Eastern Green, adj Windermere Ave 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:44 19:59 22:59
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:44 20:00 23:00
Eastern Green, adj Rose Cottage Flats 07:05 08:05 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 20:01 23:01
Eastern Green, adj Despard Rd 07:06 08:06 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:26 18:46 20:01 23:01
Eastern Green, opp Church Lane 07:07 08:07 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 20:02 23:02
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 07:07 08:07 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 20:03 23:03
Eastern Green, adj Nova Croft 07:08 08:08 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 20:03 23:03
Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:50 20:05 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry