🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Norwich - Dereham - Toftwood

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Toftwood - Dereham - Norwich

Toftwood, opp Sheldrick Place 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:37
Dereham, opp School Lane 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:37
Toftwood, adj Boyd Avenue 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:38
Toftwood, adj Margaret Close 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:38
Toftwood, adj Andrew Goodhall Close 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:40
Toftwood, opp William Way 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:41
Toftwood, adj Hill Fields 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:41
Toftwood, opp Luxembourg Way 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:43
Toftwood, adj Fen View 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:43 20:05
Toftwood, adj Orchid Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:44 20:06
Toftwood, adj Lime Drive 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:45 20:07
Toftwood, adj Watersfield Way 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:46 20:08
Toftwood, adj Bulstrode Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:47 20:09
Toftwood, adj Lowick Close 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:47 20:09
Toftwood, opp Tipton Close 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:49 20:11
Toftwood, opp Westfield Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:50 20:12
Dereham, adj Swan Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:55 20:15
Dereham, opp Banyard Place 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:56 20:15
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:58 20:16
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:20
Dereham, opp Market Place 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:20
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:20
Dereham, opp John Bates Close 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:21
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:22
Eckling Grange, adj Windmill Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:25
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 06:58 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:50
Norwich Bus Station (Stand J) 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:55
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BK) 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:56
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:58
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:59
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 21:02

Norwich - Dereham - Toftwood

Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 07:14 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:10 21:10
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:20 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:14 20:14 21:14
Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:25 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:28 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23
Eckling Grange, opp Windmill Avenue 07:53 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:50 20:50 21:50
Dereham, opp Union Drift 07:54 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:54 21:51
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 07:56 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:54 21:53
Dereham, adj John Bates Close 07:57 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:28 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:54 20:54 21:54
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 08:00 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:57 21:57
Dereham, opp Market Place 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:57 21:04 21:57
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:57 21:04 21:57
Dereham, opp Homebase 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:59 21:04 21:59
Toftwood, opp Sheldrick Place 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:00 21:04 22:00
Dereham, opp School Lane 08:06 09:06 09:37 10:06 10:37 11:06 17:06 17:42 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:02 21:04 22:02
Toftwood, adj Boyd Avenue 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38
Toftwood, adj Margaret Close 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:03 21:04 22:03
Toftwood, adj Andrew Goodhall Close 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:04 21:04 22:04
Toftwood, opp William Way 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:04 21:04 22:04
Toftwood, adj Hill Fields 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:04 21:04 22:04
Toftwood, opp Luxembourg Way 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:05 21:05 22:05
Toftwood, adj Fen View 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:05 21:05 22:05
Toftwood, adj Orchid Avenue 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:06 21:06 22:06
Toftwood, adj Willow Grove 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 17:14 17:49 18:20 18:44 19:15 19:44 20:06 21:06 22:06
Toftwood, adj Lilac Close 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:07 21:06 22:06
Toftwood, adj Lime Drive 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:07 21:07 22:07
Toftwood, adj Watersfield Way 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:08 21:07 22:07
Toftwood, adj Bulstrode Avenue 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:09 21:09 22:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus