bustimes.org

8 - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Barton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Barton - Headington - Oxford City Centre

Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 05:34 05:54 06:11 06:31 06:48 07:01 07:15 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:43 08:58 then every 15 minutes until 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 then every 15 minutes until 15:59 16:15 16:31 then every 15 minutes until 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:07 19:29 then every 20 minutes until 23:09 23:29
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:12 06:32 06:49 07:02 07:16 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:44 08:59 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 16:00 16:16 16:32 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:08 19:30 23:10 23:30
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:03 07:17 07:31 07:45 07:59 08:13 08:29 08:45 09:00 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 16:01 16:17 16:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:09 19:31 23:11 23:31
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 05:37 05:57 06:14 06:34 06:51 07:04 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:46 09:01 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 16:02 16:18 16:34 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:10 19:31 23:11 23:31
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 05:38 05:58 06:15 06:35 06:52 07:06 07:20 07:34 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:32 08:48 09:03 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 16:04 16:20 16:36 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:12 19:32 23:12 23:32
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 05:39 05:59 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:07 07:21 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:49 09:04 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 16:05 16:21 16:37 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:13 19:33 23:13 23:33
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:08 07:22 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:34 08:50 09:05 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 16:06 16:22 16:38 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:14 19:34 23:14 23:34
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:11 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:07 08:21 08:37 08:53 09:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 16:09 16:25 16:41 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:36 23:16 23:35
Barton, opp Routh Road 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:38 08:54 09:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 16:09 16:25 16:41 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:36 23:16 23:35
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:55 09:10 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 16:11 16:27 16:42 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:37 23:17 23:36
Barton, opp Claymond Road 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:41 08:57 09:12 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:11 15:27 16:12 16:28 16:44 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:39 23:19 23:37
Barton, opp Malford Road 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:13 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:12 15:28 16:13 16:29 16:44 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:39 23:19 23:38
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 16:14 16:30 16:45 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:20 19:40 23:20 23:39
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:16 15:31 16:16 16:32 16:47 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:22 19:42 23:22 23:40
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:18 15:33 16:18 16:34 16:49 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:24 19:44 23:24 23:41
Headington, adj Wharton Road 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:51 09:06 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:19 15:34 16:19 16:35 16:50 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:45 23:25 23:42
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:07 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:22 15:37 16:22 16:38 16:52 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:27 19:47 23:27 23:44
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:07 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:24 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:23 15:38 16:23 16:39 16:53 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:48 23:28 23:44
Headington School (Stop B9) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:25 14:25 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:25 15:40 16:25 16:41 16:55 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:49 23:29 23:45
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 14:27 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:27 15:42 16:27 16:43 16:57 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:51 23:31 23:46
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:51 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:31 14:31 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:31 16:47 17:01 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:14 19:34 19:54 23:34 23:49
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:32 14:32 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:32 15:47 16:32 16:48 17:02 18:32 18:46 18:59 19:15 19:35 19:55 23:35 23:49
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 05:53 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:35 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:35 15:50 16:35 16:51 17:05 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:38 23:52
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 05:54 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:38 07:54 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:37 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:36 15:51 16:36 16:52 17:06 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:20 19:40 20:00 23:40 23:53
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:55s 06:17s 06:37s 06:57s 07:16s 07:40s 07:56s 08:13s 08:28s 08:42s 08:56s 09:11s 09:26s 09:40s 14:40s 14:55s 15:10s 15:25s 15:39s 15:54s 16:39s 16:55s 17:09s 18:39s 18:53s 19:06s 19:22s 19:42s 20:02s 23:42s 23:55s
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 05:57 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:44 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:41 15:56 16:41 16:57 17:11 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:24 19:44 20:04 23:44 23:57

Oxford City Centre - Headington - Barton

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 05:40 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:20 then every 15 minutes until 09:05 09:19 09:33 then every 15 minutes until 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 then every 15 minutes until 15:48 16:03 then every 15 minutes until 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:30 then every 20 minutes until 23:10 23:30 23:55
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:22 09:07 09:21 09:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:50 16:05 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:32 23:12 23:32 23:56
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:23 09:08 09:22 09:36 14:21 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:07 18:07 18:21 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:33 23:13 23:33 23:57
St Clements Street (Stop A) 05:43 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:26 09:11 09:25 09:39 14:24 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:19 19:36 23:16 23:36 23:58
St Clements, opp South Park 05:44 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:28 09:13 09:27 09:41 14:26 14:42 14:57 15:13 15:58 16:13 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:20 19:37 23:17 23:37 23:59
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 05:47 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:32 09:17 09:31 09:45 14:30 14:47 15:02 15:18 16:03 16:18 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:41 23:21 23:41 00:02
Headington School (Stop B8) 05:47 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:33 09:18 09:32 09:46 14:31 14:48 15:03 15:19 16:04 16:19 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:42 23:22 23:42 00:02
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 05:48 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:34 09:19 09:33 09:47 14:32 14:49 15:04 15:20 16:05 16:20 18:20 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:43 23:23 23:43 00:03
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 05:50 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:36 09:21 09:35 09:49 14:34 14:51 15:06 15:22 16:07 16:22 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:28 19:45 23:25 23:45 00:05
Headington, opp Wharton Road 05:51 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:37 09:22 09:36 09:50 14:35 14:52 15:07 15:23 16:08 16:24 18:24 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:46 23:26 23:46 00:05
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 05:52 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:39 09:24 09:38 09:52 14:37 14:54 15:09 15:25 16:10 16:26 18:26 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:16 19:30 19:47 23:27 23:47 00:06
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:52 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:40 09:25 09:39 09:53 14:38 14:55 15:10 15:26 16:11 16:28 18:28 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:30 19:47 23:27 23:47 00:07
Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 05:54 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:43 09:28 09:42 09:56 14:41 14:58 15:13 15:29 16:14 16:31 18:31 18:45 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:32 19:49 23:29 23:49 00:08
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 18:55 19:33 23:50
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 18:56 19:34 23:51
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 18:57 19:34 23:51
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 18:59 19:35 23:52
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 19:00 19:36 23:53
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 19:01 19:37 23:54
Barton, opp Routh Road 19:01 19:37 23:54
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 19:02 19:38 23:55
Barton, opp Claymond Road 19:02 19:38 23:55
Barton, opp Malford Road 19:03 19:39 23:56
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 19:04 19:40 23:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire