bustimes.org

N8 - Oxford - Barton/Risinghurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Barton/Risinghurst - Oxford

Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 00:08 00:08 00:28 00:28
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 00:09 00:09 00:29 00:29
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 00:10 00:10 00:30 00:30
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 00:11 00:11 00:31 00:31
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 00:12 00:12 00:32 00:32
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 00:13 00:13 00:33 00:33
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 00:14 00:14 00:34 00:34
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 00:15 00:15 00:35 00:35
Barton, opp Routh Road 00:15 00:15 00:35 00:35
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 00:16 00:16 00:36 00:36
Barton, opp Claymond Road 00:17 00:17 00:37 00:37
Barton, opp Malford Road 00:17 00:17 00:37 00:37
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 00:18 00:18 00:38 00:38
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 00:19 00:19 00:39 00:39
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 00:20 00:20 00:40 00:40
Headington, adj Wharton Road 00:20 00:20 00:40 00:40
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 00:22 00:22 00:42 00:42
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 00:22 00:22 00:42 00:42
Headington School (Stop B9) 00:23 00:23 00:43 00:43
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 00:24 00:24 00:44 00:44
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 00:26 00:26 00:46 00:46
St Clements Street (Stop C) 00:26 00:26 00:46 00:46
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 00:27 00:27 00:47 00:47
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 00:28 00:28 00:48 00:48
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 00:29 00:29 00:49 00:49
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 00:31 00:31 00:51 00:51

Oxford - Barton/Risinghurst

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 00:15 00:15 00:45 00:45 01:15 01:15
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 00:16 00:16 00:46 00:46 01:16 01:16
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 00:17 00:17 00:47 00:47 01:17 01:17
St Clements Street (Stop A) 00:18 00:18 00:48 00:48 01:18 01:18
St Clements, opp South Park 00:19 00:19 00:49 00:49 01:19 01:19
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 00:22 00:22 00:52 00:52 01:22 01:22
Headington School (Stop B8) 00:22 00:22 00:52 00:52 01:22 01:22
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 00:23 00:23 00:53 00:53 01:23 01:23
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 00:25 00:25 00:55 00:55 01:25 01:25
Headington, opp Wharton Road 00:25 00:25 00:55 00:55 01:25 01:25
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 00:26 00:26 00:56 00:56 01:26 01:26
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 00:27 00:27 00:57 00:57 01:27 01:27
Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 00:28 00:28 00:58 00:58 01:28 01:28
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 00:59 00:59 01:29 01:29
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 01:00 01:00 01:30 01:30
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 01:00 01:00 01:30 01:30
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 01:01 01:01 01:31 01:31
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 01:02 01:02 01:32 01:32
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 01:03 01:03 01:33 01:33
Barton, opp Routh Road 01:03 01:03 01:33 01:33
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 01:04 01:04 01:34 01:34
Barton, opp Claymond Road 01:04 01:04 01:34 01:34
Barton, opp Malford Road 01:05 01:05 01:35 01:35
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 01:06 01:06 01:36 01:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 23 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire