bustimes.org

85 - Barnstaple - Bideford, Holsworthy, Launceston - Holsworthy - Bideford, Holsworthy, Launceston - Tavistock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Barnstaple - Bideford, Holsworthy, Launceston - Holsworthy - Bideford, Holsworthy, Launceston - Tavistock

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand K) 08:4011:3014:2016:55
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 08:4511:3514:2517:00
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 08:4711:3714:2717:02
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 08:4811:3814:2817:03
Roundswell, opp Grange Avenue 08:4811:3814:2817:03
Roundswell Gratton Way (W-bound) 08:4911:3914:2917:04
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 09:0311:5314:4317:18
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 09:0311:5314:4317:18
Orchard Hill Chanters Road (SE-bound) 09:0411:5414:4417:19
Bideford The Sports Ground (SE-bound) 09:0411:5414:4417:19
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 09:0511:5514:4517:20
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 09:0511:5514:4517:20
Bideford, opp Torridge Hill 09:0611:5614:4617:21
Bideford Upcott Hill (S-bound) 09:0711:5714:4717:22
Landcross, opp Chapel 09:1012:0014:5017:25
Landcross Old Coach House (S-bound) 09:1112:0114:5117:26
Saltrens Thatch Cottage (S-bound) 09:1312:0314:5317:28
Monkleigh (W-bound) 09:1512:0514:5517:30
Frithelstock Stone, opp Stone Farm 09:1912:0914:5917:34
Stibb Cross The Old Union Inn (SW-bound) 09:2512:1515:0517:40
Stibb Cross (W-bound) 09:2512:1515:0517:40
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (SW-bound) 09:3012:2015:1017:45
Milton Damerel Venn Green (SW-bound) 09:3312:2315:1317:48
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (SW-bound) 09:3712:2715:1717:52
Holsworthy Beacon Shelter (SW-bound) 09:3712:2715:1717:52
Holsworthy Livestock Market (W-bound) 09:4212:3215:2217:57
Holsworthy Industrial Estate (S-bound) 09:4312:3315:2317:58
Holsworthy Community Hospital (S-bound) 09:4312:3315:2317:58
Holsworthy, adj North Road 09:4412:3415:2417:59
Holsworthy Football Club (SW-bound) 09:4512:3515:2518:00
Holsworthy Kingswood Meadow (SW-bound) 09:4512:3515:2518:00
Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 09:4612:3615:2618:01
07:0509:5012:4015:3018:0518:50
Holsworthy, opp Bodmin Street Church opp 18:05
Holsworthy Coles Mill Close (SE-bound) 07:0609:5112:4115:3118:51
Holsworthy HATS Theatre (SW-bound) 18:06
Whimble Hill (SE-bound) 07:0609:5112:4115:3118:51
Holsworthy Woodland View (S-bound) 18:06
Clawton Post Office (S-bound) 07:1209:5712:4715:3718:57
Pyworthy Village Hall (W-bound) 18:11
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (SW-bound) 07:2210:0712:5715:4719:07
Bridgerule, opp Bridge Inn 18:18
St Giles on the Heath Post Office (S-bound) 07:2710:1213:0215:5219:12
Bridgerule Council Houses (NW-bound) 18:19
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 07:3710:2213:1216:0219:22
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 07:3810:2313:1316:0319:23
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 07:3910:2413:1416:0419:24
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 07:4110:2613:1616:0619:26
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 07:4310:2813:1816:0819:28
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 07:4410:2913:1916:0919:29
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 07:4610:3113:2116:1119:31
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 07:4610:3113:2116:1119:31
Leburnick Cross (E-bound) 07:5010:3513:2516:1519:35
Milton Abbot Church (E-bound) 08:0110:4613:3616:2619:46
Milton Abbot School (opp) 08:0210:4713:3716:2719:47
Milton Abbot Tuell Post Office (SE-bound) 08:0410:4913:3916:2919:49
Lamerton, opp Carrs Garage 08:0710:5213:4216:3219:52
Lamerton Blacksmiths Arms (SE-bound) 08:0910:5413:4416:3419:54
Rushford (SE-bound) 08:1010:5513:4516:3519:55
Tavistock, opp Hospital 08:1811:0313:5316:4320:03
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 08:1911:0413:5416:4420:04
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:2011:0513:5516:4520:05

Tavistock - Bideford, Holsworthy, Launceston - Holsworthy - Bideford, Holsworthy, Launceston - Barnstaple

Bridgerule, opp Council Houses 07:05
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:3011:2014:1017:30
Bridgerule Bridge Inn (E-bound) 07:06
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 08:3111:2114:1117:31
Pyworthy Village Hall (W-bound) 07:14
Tavistock, opp Hospital 08:3211:2214:1217:32
Holsworthy, opp HATS Theatre opp 07:22
Rushford (NW-bound) 08:4011:3014:2017:40
Holsworthy, o/s Bodmin Street Church 07:22
Lamerton Blacksmiths Arms (NW-bound) 08:4111:3114:2117:41
Lamerton Carrs Garage (NW-bound) 08:4311:3314:2317:43
Milton Abbot, opp Tuell Post Office 08:4611:3614:2617:46
Milton Abbot School (opp) 08:4911:3914:2917:49
Milton Abbot Church (W-bound) 08:5011:4014:3017:50
Leburnick Cross (W-bound) 08:5911:4914:3917:59
Launceston, opp Stourscombe 09:0311:5314:4318:03
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 09:0311:5314:4318:03
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 09:0511:5514:4518:05
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 09:0511:5514:4518:05
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 09:0711:5714:4718:07
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 09:0811:5814:4818:08
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 09:1012:0014:5018:10
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 09:1112:0114:5118:11
Launceston Cross Lanes (E-bound) 09:1312:0314:5318:13
St Giles on the Heath Gridley Corner (N-bound) 09:2012:1015:0018:20
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (NE-bound) 09:2512:1515:0518:25
Henford Mount Lane (S-bound) 09:2812:1815:0818:28
Clawton School (S-bound) 09:3412:2415:1418:34
Clawton The War Memorial (N-bound) 09:3412:2415:1418:34
Whimble Hill (NW-bound) 09:4312:3315:2318:43
Holsworthy Coles Mill Bridge (NW-bound) 09:4412:3415:2418:44
Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 07:2309:4512:3515:2518:45
07:3009:5012:4015:3018:50
Holsworthy Football Club (NE-bound) 07:3109:5112:4115:3118:51
Holsworthy, opp North Road opp 07:3109:5112:4115:3118:51
Holsworthy Community Hospital (N-bound) 07:3309:5312:4315:3318:53
Holsworthy Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:3309:5312:4315:3318:53
Holsworthy Livestock Market (E-bound) 07:3409:5412:4415:3418:54
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (NE-bound) 07:4110:0112:5115:4119:01
Milton Damerel Venn Green (NE-bound) 07:4510:0512:5515:4519:05
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (NE-bound) 07:4810:0812:5815:4819:08
Stibb Cross (E-bound) 07:5310:1313:0315:5319:13
Stibb Cross, opp The Old Union Inn 07:5310:1313:0315:5319:13
Frithelstock Stone, opp Stone Farm 07:5910:1913:0915:5919:19
Monkleigh (E-bound) 08:0310:2313:1316:0319:23
Saltrens Post Cottage (N-bound) 08:0410:2413:1416:0419:24
Landcross, opp Old Coach House 08:0710:2713:1716:0719:27
Landcross Chapel (N-bound) 08:0810:2813:1816:0819:28
Bideford Upcott Hill (N-bound) 08:1210:3213:2216:1219:32
Bideford, nr Torridge Hill 08:1310:3313:2316:1319:33
Bideford Quay (Stop D) 08:1510:3513:2516:1519:35
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:1610:3513:2516:1519:35
Orchard Hill Chanters Road (NW-bound) 08:1710:3613:2616:1619:36
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 08:1810:3713:2716:1719:37
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:1810:3713:2716:1719:37
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 08:4010:5013:4016:3019:50
Roundswell Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 08:4110:5113:4116:3119:51
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 08:4310:5313:4316:3319:53
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:4310:5313:4316:3319:53
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:4410:5413:4416:3419:54
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:4510:5513:4516:3519:55
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:4710:5713:4716:3719:57
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:5011:0013:5016:4020:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 3 June 2023

Stagecoach South West

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSW

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app