bustimes.org

876N - Hamsterley Mill - Thorp Academy via Blackhall Mill, Chopwell, High Spen

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, Gateshead School Term Dates days (not bank holidays) from Monday 5 September 2022

Hamsterley Mill - Blackhall Mill, Chopwell, High Spen - Thorp Academy

Hamsterley Mill High Hamsterley Road (SW-bound) 07:45 07:45
Hamsterley Mill Hagg Farm (W-bound) 07:46 07:46
Hamsterley Second Lodge (W-bound) 07:47 07:47
Hamsterley Derwent Cote Farm (W-bound) 07:48 07:48
Blackhall Mill Chopwell Road - Connolly Terrace (N-Bound) 07:51 07:51
Blackhall Mill Mill Road-West Crescent (N-Bound) 07:52 07:52
Blackhall Mill Mill Road-Pear Tree Terrace (NW-Bound) 07:53 07:53
Chopwell Mill Road-Moorland View (N-Bound) 07:53 07:53
Mill Road-Chopwell Farm (SW-Bound) 07:54 07:54
Chopwell Derwent Street (E-Bound) 07:56 07:56
Chopwell Derwent Street (N-Bound) 07:56 07:56
Chopwell Hall Farm (NE-Bound) 07:57 07:57
Chopwell Derwent View (NE-Bound) 07:58 07:58
High Spen Horsegate Bank (N-Bound) 08:00 08:00
High Spen Clayton Terrace Road-Townley Terrace (E-Bound) 08:01 08:01
High Spen Glossop Street-Howard Terrace (S-Bound) 08:02 08:02
High Spen Glossip Street (SE-Bound) 08:03 08:03
High Spen Collingdon Road-Collingdon Gardens (NW-Bound) 08:04 08:04
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-Bound) 08:04 08:04
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-Bound) 08:05 08:05
Greenside Spen Lane (N-Bound) 08:07 08:07
Greenside Lead Road (NE-Bound) 08:11 08:11
Greenside Woodside Lane-Heathfield Gardens (N-Bound) 08:11 08:11
Woodside Lane-Greenside Road (N-Bound) 08:12 08:12
Greenside Road (NW-Bound) 08:13 08:13
Crawcrook Greenside Road - Dale View Gardens (N-Bound) 08:14 08:14
Crawcrook Greenside Road Jubileeterrace (N-Bound) 08:15 08:15
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (NE-Bound) 08:16 08:16
Crawcrook Main Street-Emmaville (NE-Bound) 08:18 08:18
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (NE-Bound) 08:19 08:19
Ryton Thorp Academy (S-Bound) 08:20 08:20

Thorp Academy - Blackhall Mill, Chopwell, High Spen - Hamsterley Mill

Ryton Thorp Academy (S-Bound) 14:40 14:40
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (SW-Bound) 14:40 14:40
Crawcrook Main Street-Meadow Lane (SW-Bound) 14:41 14:41
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (SW-Bound) 14:42 14:42
Crawcrook Greenside Road-Jubilee Terrace (S-Bound) 14:43 14:43
Crawcrook Greenside Road - Westwood View (S-Bound) 14:44 14:44
Greenside Road (S-Bound) 14:45 14:45
Greenside Road-Church (S-Bound) 14:45 14:45
Greenside Woodside Lane-Heathfield Gardens (S-Bound) 14:46 14:46
Greenside Spen Lane (S-Bound) 14:47 14:47
Greenside Spen Lane (S-Bound) 14:49 14:49
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-Bound) 14:51 14:51
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-Bound) 14:52 14:52
High Spen Collingdon Road-Post Office (SW-Bound) 14:52 14:52
High Spen Collingdon Road - Hookergate Lane (S-Bound) 14:53 14:53
High Spen Glossop Street-Roseview Cottage (NW-Bound) 14:53 14:53
High Spen Glossop Street-East Street (NW-Bound) 14:54 14:54
High Spen Clayton Terrace Road-Townley Terrace (W-Bound) 14:55 14:55
High Spen Horsegate Bank (S-Bound) 14:57 14:57
Chopwell Derwent View (SW-Bound) 14:58 14:58
Chopwell Hall Road-West View (S-Bound) 15:00 15:00
Chopwell Derwent Street (S-Bound) 15:01 15:01
Chopwell Derwent Street (E-Bound) 15:02 15:02
Mill Road-Chopwell Farm (SE-Bound) 15:03 15:03
Chopwell Mill Road (SE-Bound) 15:03 15:03
Blackhall Mill Mill Road-East Terrace (S-Bound) 15:04 15:04
Blackhall Mill Chopwell Road - Connolly Terrace (S-Bound) 15:05 15:05
Hamsterley Derwent Cote Farm (E-bound) 15:07 15:07
Hamsterley Second Lodge (E-bound) 15:07 15:07
Hamsterley Mill Hagg Farm (E-bound) 15:08 15:08
Hamsterley Mill High Hamsterley Road (NE-bound) 15:10 15:10

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East