Bus Times

88 - Totnes - Buckfastleigh - Ashburton - Newton Abbot

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Totnes - Buckfastleigh - Ashburton - Newton Abbot

Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 07:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:10
Totnes Rail Station (Stop C) 07:10 14:10 15:05 16:11 17:11
Swallowfields King Edward VI School (NW-bound) 07:11 14:11 15:06 16:12 17:12
Swallowfields Puddavine (NW-bound) 07:12 14:12 15:07 16:13 17:13
Cott Queens Arms (NW-bound) 07:12 14:12 15:07 16:15 17:15
Dartington Shinners Bridge (W-bound) 07:14 14:14 15:09 16:17 17:17
Dartington School (N-bound) 07:14 14:14 15:09 16:17 17:17
Dartington Church (NW-bound) 07:14 14:14 15:09 16:17 17:17
Dartington Huxhams Cross (NW-bound) 07:15 14:15 15:10 16:18 17:18
Dartington South Devon Steiner School (NW-bound) 07:16 14:16 15:11 16:19 17:19
Dartington Staverton Turn (NW-bound) 07:18 14:18 15:13 16:21 17:21
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (SW-bound) 07:24 14:24 15:19 16:27 17:27
Buckfastleigh Station Approach (Stop A) 07:26 14:26 15:21 16:29 17:29
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (NE-bound) 07:30 14:30 15:24 16:33 17:33
Buckfastleigh Woodholme Car Park (SW-bound) 06:37 07:32 14:32 15:25 16:35 17:35
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (SW-bound) 06:37 07:32 14:32 15:25 16:35 17:35
Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 06:39 07:34 14:34 15:27 16:37 17:37
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (NW-bound) 06:40 07:35 14:35 15:28 16:38 17:38
Buckfastleigh Abbey Inn (NW-bound) 06:40 07:36 14:36 15:29 16:39 17:39
Buckfast Abbey (W-bound) 06:41 07:37 14:37 15:30 16:40 17:40
Buckfast Higher Mill Lane (NE-bound) 06:42 07:38 14:38 15:31 16:41 17:41
Buckfast Spinning Mill (S-bound) 06:42 07:38 14:38 15:31 16:41 17:41
Buckfastleigh Abbey Inn (SE-bound) 06:44 07:40 14:40 15:33 16:43 17:43
Ashburton Peartree Cross (NE-bound) 06:48 07:47 14:47 15:40 16:50 17:50
Ashburton West End Terrace (NE-bound) 06:49 07:48 14:48 15:41 16:51 17:51
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop B) 06:50 07:50 14:50 15:43 16:53 17:53
Ashburton Memorial (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 14:50 15:45 16:53 17:53
Ashburton Police Station (NE-bound) 06:50 07:51 14:51 15:46 16:54 17:54
Ashburton South Dartmoor Community College (NE-bound) 15:50
Ashburton, opp East End Terrace 06:51 07:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54
Caton Alston Cross (NE-bound) 06:53 07:53 14:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Caton Cross (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:57
Goodstone Cross (SE-bound) 06:54 07:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:58
Bickington Cross (E-bound) 06:56 07:57 14:57 15:57 17:00 18:00
S Knighton Bone Mill Cross (E-bound) 06:57 07:58 14:58 15:58 17:01 18:01
Newton Abbot Seale-Hayne (E-bound) 06:59 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Newton Abbot Hele Park (E-bound) 07:00 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:04 18:04
Mile End Road (E-bound) 07:01 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:05 18:05
Highweek Ashburton Road (SE-bound) 07:02 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:06 18:06
Broadlands Barton Drive (SE-bound) 07:03 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Broadlands Avenue (opp) 07:04 08:05 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:08
Broadlands Greenaway Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:09
Broadlands Coombeshead School (NE-bound) 07:06 08:07 15:07 16:06 17:10 18:10
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 07:07 08:08 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop D) 07:09 08:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13

Newton Abbot - Ashburton - Buckfastleigh - Totnes

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop G) 08:30 09:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 08:31 09:51 17:51 18:51
Broadlands, opp Coombeshead School 08:32 09:52 17:52 18:52
Broadlands Greenaway Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:53 17:53 18:53
Broadlands Manor Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:53 17:53 18:53
Broadlands Barton Drive (NW-bound) 08:34 09:54 17:54 18:54
Highweek Ashburton Road (NW-bound) 08:35 09:55 17:55 18:55
Mile End Road (W-bound) 08:36 09:56 17:56 18:56
Newton Abbot Hele Park (W-bound) 08:38 09:58 17:58 18:58
S Knighton Bone Mill Cross (W-bound) 08:40 10:00 18:00 19:00
Bickington Cross (W-bound) 08:43 10:03 18:03 19:02
Goodstone Cross (W-bound) 08:44 10:04 18:04 19:03
Caton Cross (SW-bound) 08:45 10:05 18:05 19:04
Caton Alston Cross (SW-bound) 08:46 10:06 18:06 19:05
Ashburton, adj East End Terrace 08:48 10:09 18:09 19:08
Ashburton South Dartmoor Community College (NE-bound) 08:50
Ashburton, opp Hospital 09:00 10:09 18:09 19:09
Ashburton, opp Memorial 09:04 10:10 18:10 19:10
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop A) 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11
Ashburton West End Terrace (SW-bound) 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:12
Ashburton Peartree Cross (S-bound) 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:14
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Buckfastleigh Abbey Inn (NW-bound) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Buckfast Abbey (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 18:21
Buckfast Higher Mill Lane (NE-bound) 09:22 10:22 18:22
Buckfast Spinning Mill (S-bound) 09:23 10:23 18:23
Buckfastleigh Abbey Inn (SE-bound) 09:24 10:24 18:24
Buckfastleigh Station Approach (Stop A) 09:26 10:26 18:26
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (NE-bound) 09:29 10:29 18:29
Buckfastleigh Woodholme Car Park (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 18:31
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 18:31
Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 09:34 10:34 18:34
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (NW-bound) 09:36 10:36 18:36
Dartington Staverton Turn (SE-bound) 09:42 10:42 18:42
Dartington South Devon Steiner School (SE-bound) 09:43 10:43 18:43
Dartington Huxhams Cross (SE-bound) 09:45 10:45 18:45
Dartington Church (SE-bound) 09:46 10:46 18:46
Dartington Shinners Bridge (SE-bound) 09:47 10:47 18:47
Cott, opp Queens Arms 09:49 10:48 18:48
Swallowfields Puddavine (SE-bound) 09:50 10:50 18:50
Swallowfields King Edward VI School (SE-bound) 09:51 10:51 18:51
Totnes Rail Station (Stop B) 09:52 10:52 18:52
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 09:55 10:55 18:55

More information