bustimes.org

9 - Heath Hospital - Sports Village via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Inbound

Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 06:16 06:46 07:16 then every 30 minutes until
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 06:17 06:47 07:17
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 06:17 06:47 07:17
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 20:04 20:24 21:04 21:24 22:04
Cardiff International Sports Village Watkiss Way (o/s White Water Centre) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 20:04 20:24 21:04 21:24 22:04
Cardiff International Sports Village Watkiss Way (o/s Flats) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 20:05 20:25 21:05 21:25 22:05
Cardiff International Sports Village Watkiss Way (opp Global Reach) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 20:06 20:26 21:06 21:26 22:06
Cardiff Bay Dunleavy Drive (nr Starbucks) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:07
Grangetown Dunleavy Drive (opp Starbucks) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 20:08 20:28 21:08 21:28 22:08
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:31 20:11 20:31 21:11 21:31 22:11
Grangetown, nr Staples 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:32 20:12 20:32 21:12 21:32 22:12
Grangetown Clive Street (o/s 206) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:33 20:13 20:33 21:13 21:33 22:13
Grangetown, after Bromsgrove Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:11 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:15 21:35 22:15
Grangetown, opp Wilfred Brook House 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:15 21:35 22:15
Grangetown, after Stockland St 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:16 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:16
Grangetown, after North Clive Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:13 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:16 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:16
Grangetown Dorset Street 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:15 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:18 20:38 21:18 21:38 22:18
Grangetown Clare Road (o/s 50) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:17 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:19 21:39 22:19
Riverside, before Beauchamp Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:18 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:21 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:21
Riverside, before Fitzhamon Embankment 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:20 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:22 20:42 21:22 21:42 22:22
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:23 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:25 20:45 21:25 21:45 22:25
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:24 17:55 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:26
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:28 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:30 20:50 21:30 21:50 22:30
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HQ 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 17:32 18:03 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:34 20:54 21:34 21:54 22:34
Roath, o/s West Grove 1 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:22 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:35 21:55 22:35
Roath, o/s Infirmary 1 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:23 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:36 20:56 21:36 21:56 22:36
Roath, after St Peter's Street 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:24 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:37 20:57 21:37 21:57 22:37
Roath, before Northcote Lane 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:38 19:58 20:38 20:58 21:38 21:58 22:38
Roath, before Strathnairn Street 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:26 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:39 19:59 20:39 20:59 21:39 21:59 22:39
Cathays, after Woodville Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:28 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:01 21:41 22:01 22:41
Cathays, before Monthermer Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42
Cathays, o/s Gladstone School 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 21:44 22:04 22:44
Heath Hotel (after) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 21:44 22:04 22:44
Maindy, o/s Companies House 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:06 21:46 22:06 22:46
Maindy, after Newfoundland Rd 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:07 20:47 21:07 21:47 22:07 22:47
Gabalfa, after Maitland Street 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 17:48 18:17 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:08 20:48 21:08 21:48 22:08 22:48
Gabalfa Interchange Bay 6 (o/s 209) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 17:49 18:18 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:09 20:49 21:09 21:49 22:09 22:49
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 17:50 18:19 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:50 22:10 22:50
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 17:52 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:51 21:11 21:51 22:11 22:51
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 17:53 18:21 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:12 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:12 22:52
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 17:55 18:23 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:14 20:54 21:14 21:54 22:14 22:54
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 17:56 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:55 21:15 21:55 22:15 22:55

Outbound

University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:02 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 11:05 11:35 12:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:25 20:05 20:25 21:05 21:25 22:05 22:25 22:45
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 07:02 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 17:35 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:25 20:05 20:25 21:05 21:25 22:05 22:25 22:45
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:03 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 11:07 11:35 12:07 17:37 18:07 18:27 19:07 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 22:46
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 07:05 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 11:09 11:36 12:09 17:39 18:09 18:29 19:09 19:29 20:09 20:29 21:09 21:29 22:09 22:29 22:47
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn 07:06 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 11:10 11:36 12:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:10 19:30 20:10 20:30 21:10 21:30 22:10 22:30 22:48
Gabalfa Interchange Bay 7 (o/s 350) 07:08 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 11:12 11:37 12:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 19:12 19:32 20:12 20:32 21:12 21:32 22:12 22:32 22:49
Gabalfa, after Flaxland Avenue 07:08 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 11:12 11:37 12:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 19:12 19:32 20:12 20:32 21:12 21:32 22:12 22:32 22:49
Maindy, before Newfoundland Road 07:09 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 11:13 11:38 12:13 17:43 18:13 18:33 19:13 19:33 20:13 20:33 21:13 21:33 22:13 22:33 22:50
Maindy, before Companies House 07:10 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 11:14 11:40 12:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 19:14 19:34 20:14 20:34 21:14 21:34 22:14 22:34 22:50
Heath Hotel (o/s) 07:11 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 11:15 11:41 12:15 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:15 21:35 22:15 22:35 22:51
Cathays, adj Library 07:12 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 11:16 11:42 12:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 19:16 19:36 20:16 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:16 22:36 22:52
Cathays, after Dogfield Street 07:13 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 11:17 11:43 12:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:17 19:37 20:17 20:37 21:17 21:37 22:17 22:37 22:52
Cathays, before Woodville Road 07:15 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 11:19 11:44 12:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:19 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:19 21:39 22:19 22:39 22:54
Roath, after Strathnairn Street 07:17 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 11:21 11:47 12:21 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:21 19:41 20:21 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:21 22:41 22:57
Roath, before Treharris Street 07:19 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 11:23 11:49 12:23 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:23 19:43 20:23 20:43 21:23 21:43 22:23 22:43 22:58
Roath, after Talworth Street 07:20 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 11:24 11:50 12:24 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:24 19:44 20:24 20:44 21:24 21:44 22:24 22:44 22:59
Roath, after The Parade 07:22 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 11:26 11:51 12:26 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:26 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:26 22:46 23:00
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 4 07:23 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 11:27 11:52 12:27 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:27 19:47 20:27 20:47 21:27 21:47 22:27 22:47 23:01
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 07:24 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 11:28 11:54 12:28 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:28 19:48 20:28 20:48 21:28 21:48 22:28 22:48 23:02
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 07:26 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:30 11:56 12:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:30 19:50 20:30 20:50 21:30 21:50 22:30 22:50 23:04
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:31 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:35 12:00 12:35 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:35 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:35 21:55 22:35 22:55 23:08
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:37 12:02 12:37 18:07 18:36 18:56 19:36 19:56 20:36 20:56 21:36 21:56 22:36 22:56
Riverside, before Tudor Street Lane 07:34 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:05 12:40 18:10 18:39 18:59 19:39 19:59 20:39 20:59 21:39 21:59 22:39 22:59
Grangetown Clare Road (o/s 35) 07:34 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:41 12:06 12:41 18:11 18:40 19:00 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40 23:00
Grangetown, after Pentre Street 07:36 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:43 12:08 12:43 18:13 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42 23:02
Grangetown, before North Clive Street 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:44 12:09 12:44 18:14 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03
Grangetown, before Stockland Street 07:37 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:44 12:09 12:44 18:14 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03
Grangetown, o/s Wilfred Brook House 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:45 12:10 12:45 18:15 18:44 19:04 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 21:44 22:04 22:44 23:04
Grangetown, after Bromsgrove Street 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:46 12:11 12:46 18:16 18:45 19:05 19:45 20:05 20:45 21:05 21:45 22:05 22:45 23:05
Grangetown, before Ferry Road 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:47 12:12 12:47 18:17 18:46 19:06 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:06 21:46 22:06 22:46 23:06
Grangetown, nr Staples 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:48 12:13 12:48 18:18 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:07 20:47 21:07 21:47 22:07 22:47 23:07
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 07:42 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:16 12:51 18:21 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:50 22:10 22:50 23:10
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 07:44 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:18 12:53 18:23 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:12 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:10 22:50 23:10
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 07:45 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:19 12:54 18:24 18:53 19:13 19:53 20:13 20:53 21:13 21:53 22:10 22:50 23:10
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 07:47 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:21 12:56 18:26 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:15 20:55 21:15 21:55 22:11 22:51 23:11
Grangetown Dunleavy Drive (opp Starbucks) 22:14 22:54 23:14

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus