915 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:0013:00
Gallowhill, opp Trident House 10:1713:17
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 10:2213:22
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 10:4413:44
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 10:5013:50
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 10:5213:52
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 11:0114:01
Inverbeg, at Hotel 11:0614:06
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 11:1314:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 11:2114:21
Ardlui, opp Hotel 11:3114:31
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 11:3514:35
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 11:4514:45
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:5314:53
11:5814:58
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 12:0915:09
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 12:2615:26
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 12:4315:43
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 12:4515:45
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 12:4715:47
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 12:4815:48
Ballachulish Bridge (before) 12:5115:51
North Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 12:5215:52
North Ballachulish, opp Oldtown Junction 12:5215:52
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 12:5415:54
Onich, opp Village Stores 12:5515:55
Onich, at Cuilcheanna Road End 12:5615:56
Corran Ferry, at Bunree Junction 12:5815:58
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 12:5915:59
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 13:1116:11
Fort William, opp Alltonside Guest House 13:1216:12
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 13:1416:14
Fort William Bus Station 13:1616:16
13:5016:50
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 13:5116:51
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 13:5216:52
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 13:5216:52
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 13:5316:53
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 13:5416:54
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 13:5516:55
Torlundy, at Happy Valley 13:5916:59
Nevis Range, opp Road End 14:0217:02
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 14:0817:08
Spean Bridge, opp Braelea 14:0917:09
Stronaba, opp Road End 14:1317:13
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 14:1617:16
Letterfinlay, at Whispering Pines 14:2217:22
Laggan Locks (at) 14:2817:28
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 14:3017:30
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (N-bound) 14:3117:31
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 14:3217:32
Invergarry, opp Hotel 14:3417:34
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 14:3517:35
Bunloyne, at Junction 14:5217:52
Cluanie, o/s Inn 15:0418:04
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 15:2318:23
Allt a Chruinn, opp Restaurant 15:2518:25
Inverinate, nr Primary School 15:2718:27
Inverinate, at Glebe Road End 15:2718:27
Inverinate, at Jet Filling Station 15:2918:29
Dornie, opp Bridge Road End 15:3418:34
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Road End 15:3518:35
Ardelve, at Road End 15:3618:36
Nostie Road End (at) 15:3818:38
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 15:4018:40
Kirkton, at Village Hall 15:4118:41
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 15:4318:43
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Road End 15:4518:45
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 15:4918:49
15:5218:55
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 15:5719:00
Kyleakin, at Kings Arms Hotel 15:5719:00
Kyleakin, at MacKinnon House Hotel 15:5819:01
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 16:0319:06
Breakish Road End West (opp) 16:0519:08
Skulamus, at Armadale Road End 16:0719:10
Broadford, opp Waterloo Road End 16:0819:11
Broadford, at Old Mill Road End 16:0919:12
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 16:1019:13
Broadford, at Post Office 16:1119:14
New Broadford Hospital (at) 16:13
Strollamus, opp Slipway 16:2019:20
Dunan, opp Houses 16:2119:21
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 16:2219:22
Luib, at Road End 16:2419:24
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 16:3319:33
Sconser, opp Ferry Road End 16:3419:34
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 16:3919:39
Portree, opp Braes Road End 16:5019:50
Portree, at Skye Candles Visitor Centre Road End 16:5219:52
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 16:5419:54
08:3017:15
Portree, opp Co-Op 08:3117:16
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 08:3217:17
Borve, at Drumuie Road End 08:3517:20
Borve, opp Road End 08:3617:21
Borve, after A850 Junction 08:3817:23
Borve, opp North Road End 08:3917:24
Annishader, opp Road End 08:4217:27
Kensaleyre, at Church 08:4317:28
Eyre, opp Road End 08:4317:28
Romesdal, at Road End 08:4617:31
Kingsburgh, at Road End 08:4817:33
Peinlich Junction (at) 08:5017:35
Cuidrach, at Road End 08:5317:38
Earlish, at Road End 08:5517:40
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 08:5717:42
Uig, at Post Office 08:5817:43
Uig Police Station (W-bound) 08:5817:43
Uig, opp Rha Bank 08:5917:44
Uig Pier (at) 09:0017:45

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 09:30
Uig, at Rha Bank 09:31
Uig Police Station (E-bound) 09:31
Uig, opp Post Office 09:32
Uig, at Sheadar Road End 09:33
Earlish, opp Road End 09:35
Cuidrach, opp Road End 09:37
Peinlich Junction (at) 09:40
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 09:42
Romesdal, opp Road End 09:44
Eyre, at Road End 09:46
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Road End 09:47
Annishader, at Road End 09:48
Borve, at North Road End 09:51
Borve, before A850 Junction 09:52
Borve, at Road End 09:53
Borve, opp Drumuie Road End 09:55
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 09:58
Portree, o/s Co-Op 09:58
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 10:00
07:3010:35
Portree, at Cemetery 07:3210:37
Portree, at Braes Road End 07:3410:39
Sligachan, opp Hotel 07:4510:50
Sconser, at Ferry Road End 07:5010:55
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 10:56
Luib, opp Road End 08:0011:05
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 08:0211:07
Dunan, at Houses 08:0311:08
Strollamus, at Slipway 08:0411:09
Broadford, opp Post Office 08:1011:15
New Broadford Hospital (at) 08:1211:17
Broadford, at Claymore Bar 11:19
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 11:20
Skulamus, opp Armadale Road End 08:1611:21
Breakish Road End West (at) 08:1811:23
Ashaig, at Camp Site 11:25
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 08:2611:31
Kyleakin, at Kings Arms Hotel 11:31
Kyleakin, at MacKinnon House Hotel 11:32
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 08:3111:36
08:3311:38
Balmacara, at Camp Site Road End 11:42
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 08:3911:44
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 08:4111:46
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 08:4211:47
Nostie, opp Road End 08:4411:49
Ardelve, opp Road End 08:4611:51
Dornie, at Bridge Road End 08:4811:53
Inverinate, opp Houses 08:5512:00
Allt a Chruinn, at Restaurant 08:5712:02
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 08:5912:04
Cluanie, opp Inn 09:1812:23
Bunloyne, opp Junction 09:3012:35
Invergarry, o/s School 12:53
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 09:4812:53
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 12:55
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 12:56
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 09:5212:57
Laggan Locks (opp) 09:5412:59
Letterfinlay, opposite Whispering Pines 10:0013:05
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:0613:11
Stronaba, at Road End 10:0913:14
Spean Bridge, at Braelea 13:18
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:1413:19
Nevis Range, at Road End 13:25
Torlundy, opp Happy Valley South 10:2313:28
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 13:33
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 13:35
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 13:36
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 13:36
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 13:37
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 13:38
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 13:38
Fort William Bus Station 10:3513:40
11:1014:10
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 14:12
Fort William, at Alltonside Guest House 14:14
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 11:1514:15
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 11:2714:27
Corran Ferry, at Inchree Road End 14:28
Onich, o/s Village Stores 11:3114:31
North Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 11:3414:34
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 14:38
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 11:3914:39
Glencoe, opp Hotel 11:4214:42
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 11:4414:44
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 12:0115:01
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 12:1815:18
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 12:2915:29
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 12:3715:37
12:4215:42
Inverarnan, at Hotel 12:5215:52
Ardlui, at Hotel 12:5615:56
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 13:0516:05
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 13:1316:13
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 13:2016:20
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 13:2516:25
Arden Lodge (at) 16:32
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 13:3416:34
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 13:3616:36
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 13:4316:43
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 14:0417:04
Gallowhill, after Washington Road 14:0917:09
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 14:2717:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 16 April 2024

More information

Scottish Citylink

Website