🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

915 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:00
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 10:25
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 10:45
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 10:51
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 10:53
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 10:59
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 11:02
Inverbeg, at Hotel 11:06
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 11:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 11:20
Ardlui, opp Hotel 11:30
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 11:34
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 11:45
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:53
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:58
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 12:09
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 12:27
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 12:44
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 12:46
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 12:48
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 12:48
N Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Rd End 12:52
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 12:53
Onich, opp Village Stores 12:55
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 12:58
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 13:10
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 13:12
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 13:15
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 14:15
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 14:16
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 14:16
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 14:17
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 14:18
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 14:18
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 14:19
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 14:19
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 14:24
Nevis Range, opp Road End 14:26
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 14:32
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 14:32
Stronaba, opp Road End 14:38
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 14:41
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 14:46
Laggan Locks (at) 14:53
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 14:55
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 14:56
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 14:56
Invergarry, opp Hotel 14:59
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 15:00
Bunloyne, at Junction 15:17
Cluanie, o/s Inn 15:29
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 15:38
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 15:50
Inverinate, nr Primary School 15:52
Dornie, opp Bridge Rd End 15:59
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Rd End 15:59
Ardelve, at Road End 16:01
Nostie Road End (at) 16:02
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 16:04
Kirkton, at Village Hall 16:05
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 16:06
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Rd End 16:08
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:14
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:17
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 16:22
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 16:29
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 16:31
Skulamus, at Armadale Rd End 16:33
Broadford, opp Waterloo Rd End 16:34
Broadford, at Old Mill Rd End 16:35
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 16:36
Broadford, at Post Office 16:38
Strollamus, opp Slipway 16:43
Dunan, opp Houses 16:44
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 16:46
Luib, at Road End 16:48
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 16:57
Sconser, opp Ferry Rd End 16:58
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 17:03
Portree, opp Braes Rd End 17:14
Portree, at Aros Centre Rd End 17:17
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 17:18
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 08:30 17:20
Portree, opp Co-Op 08:31 17:21
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 08:32 17:22
Borve, at Drumuie Rd End 08:34 17:24
Borve, opp Road End 08:36 17:26
Borve, after A850 Junction 08:37 17:27
Borve, opp North Road End 08:39 17:29
Annishader, opp Road End 08:42 17:32
Kensaleyre, at Church 08:43 17:33
Eyre, opp Road End 08:43 17:33
Romesdal, at Road End 08:45 17:35
Kingsburgh, at Road End 08:47 17:37
Peinlich Junction (at) 08:50 17:40
Cuidrach, at Road End 08:53 17:43
Earlish, at Road End 08:55 17:45
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 08:57 17:47
Uig, at Post Office 08:58 17:48
Uig Police Station (W-bound) 08:58 17:48
Uig, opp Rha Bank 08:58 17:48
Uig Pier (at) 09:00 17:50

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 09:30
Uig, at Rha Bank 09:31
Uig Police Station (E-bound) 09:31
Uig, at Sheadar Road End 09:32
Earlish, opp Road End 09:34
Cuidrach, opp Road End 09:36
Peinlich Junction (at) 09:39
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 09:42
Romesdal, opp Road End 09:44
Eyre, at Road End 09:46
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Rd End 09:47
Annishader, at Road End 09:47
Borve, at North Road End 09:50
Borve, before A850 Junction 09:52
Borve, at Road End 09:53
Borve, opp Drumuie Rd End 09:55
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 09:58
Portree, o/s Co-Op 09:58
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 10:00
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 10:15
Portree, at Cemetery 10:16
Portree, at Braes Rd End 10:19
Sligachan, opp Hotel 10:30
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 10:35
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 10:36
Luib, opp Road End 10:45
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 10:47
Dunan, at Houses 10:49
Strollamus, at Slipway 10:50
Broadford, opp Post Office 10:55
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 10:57
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 10:58
Skulamus, opp Armadale Rd End 11:00
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 11:02
Ashaig, at Camp Site 11:04
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 11:11
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 11:16
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 11:25
Balmacara, at Camp Site Rd End 11:30
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 11:33
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 11:34
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 11:35
Nostie, opp Road End 11:37
Ardelve, opp Road End 11:38
Dornie, at Bridge Rd End 11:40
Inverinate, opp Houses 11:47
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 11:49
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 11:51
Cluanie, opp Inn 12:10
Bunloyne, opp Junction 12:22
Invergarry, o/s School 12:39
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 12:40
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 12:41
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 12:42
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 12:44
Laggan Locks (opp) 12:46
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 12:53
Glen Gloy, at Road End 12:58
Stronaba, at Road End 13:01
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 13:07
Nevis Range, at Road End 13:12
Torlundy, opp Hotel 13:15
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 13:19
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 13:19
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 13:20
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 13:21
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 13:22
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 13:22
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 13:23
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 13:23
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 13:24
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 14:00
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 14:01
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 14:03
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 14:15
Onich, o/s Village Stores 14:20
N Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Rd End 14:22
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 14:26
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 14:27
Glencoe, opp Hotel 14:30
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 14:32
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 14:48
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 15:04
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 15:15
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 15:25
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 15:30
Inverarnan, at Hotel 15:40
Ardlui, at Hotel 15:45
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 15:54
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 16:01
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 16:08
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 16:12
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 16:14
Arden Lodge (at) 16:19
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 16:21
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 16:23
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 16:29
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 16:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 17:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Scottish Citylink