Bus Times

915 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 09:30
Uig, at Rha Bank 09:31
Uig Police Station (E-bound) 09:31
Uig, at Sheadar Road End 09:32
Earlish, opp Road End 09:34
Cuidrach, opp Road End 09:36
Peinlich, at Road End 09:39
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 09:42
Romesdal, opp Road End 09:44
Eyre, at Road End 09:46
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Rd End 09:47
Annishader, at Road End 09:47
Borve, at North Road End 09:50
Borve, before A850 Junction 09:51
Borve, at Road End 09:53
Borve, opp Drumuie Rd End 09:54
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 09:57
Portree, o/s Co-Op 09:58
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 10:00
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 07:30 10:15
Portree, at Cemetery 07:31 10:16
Portree, at Braes Rd End 07:34 10:19
Sligachan, opp Hotel 07:45 10:30
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 10:35
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 07:50 10:37
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 07:50 10:37
Luib, opp Road End 07:58 10:45
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 07:59 10:46
Dunan, at Houses 08:02 10:49
Strollamus, at Slipway 08:03 10:50
Broadford, opp Post Office 08:07 10:54
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 08:08 10:55
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 08:09 10:56
Skulamus, opp Armadale Rd End 08:11 10:58
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 08:14 11:01
Ashaig, at Camp Site 08:15 11:02
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 08:22 11:09
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 08:27 11:14
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 08:35 11:25
Balmacara, at Camp Site Rd End 08:40 11:30
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 08:42 11:32
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 08:43 11:33
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 08:44 11:34
Nostie, opp Road End 08:45 11:35
Ardelve, opp Road End 08:46 11:36
Dornie, at Bridge Rd End 08:49 11:39
Inverinate, opp Houses 08:56 11:46
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 08:58 11:48
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 08:59 11:49
Cluanie, opp Inn 09:18 12:08
Bunloyne, opp Junction 09:30 12:20
Invergarry, o/s School 09:47 12:37
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 09:48 12:38
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 09:49 12:39
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 09:50 12:40
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 09:51 12:41
Laggan Locks (opp) 09:52 12:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 09:59 12:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:04 12:54
Stronaba, at Road End 10:07 12:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:13 13:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:18 13:08
Torlundy, at Bus Shelter 10:21 13:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:24 13:14
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:25 13:15
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 10:26 13:16
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 10:26 13:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 10:27 13:17
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 10:27 13:17
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 10:28 13:18
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 10:28 13:18
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 10:30 13:20
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 11:00 14:00
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 11:01 14:01
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 11:03 14:03
Corran Ferry, at Inchree Rd End 11:15 14:15
Onich, o/s Village Stores 11:20 14:20
N Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Rd End 11:22 14:22
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 11:26 14:26
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 11:27 14:27
Glencoe, opp Hotel 11:30 14:30
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 11:32 14:32
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 11:48 14:48
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 12:04 15:04
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 12:15 15:15
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 12:25 15:25
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 12:30 15:30
Inverarnan, at Hotel 12:40 15:40
Ardlui, at Hotel 12:45 15:45
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 12:54 15:54
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 13:01 16:01
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 13:08 16:08
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 13:12 16:12
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 13:14 16:14
Arden Lodge (at) 13:18 16:18
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 13:20 16:20
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 13:22 16:22
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 13:29 16:29
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 13:51 16:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 14:13 17:21

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:00 15:00
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 10:25 15:25
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 10:47 15:47
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 10:52 15:52
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 10:54 15:54
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 11:00 16:00
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 11:03 16:03
Inverbeg, at Hotel 11:07 16:07
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 11:13 16:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 11:20 16:20
Ardlui, opp Hotel 11:30 16:30
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 11:34 16:34
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 11:45 16:45
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:53 16:55
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:58 17:00
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 12:09 17:09
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 12:27 17:27
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 12:44 17:44
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 12:46 17:46
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 12:48 17:48
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 12:48 17:48
N Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Rd End 12:52 17:52
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 12:53 17:53
Onich, opp Village Stores 12:55 17:55
Corran Ferry, at Bus Shelter 12:58 17:58
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 13:10 18:10
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 13:12 18:12
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 13:15 18:15
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 14:00 18:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 14:01 18:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 14:01 18:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 14:01 18:41
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 14:02 18:42
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 14:02 18:42
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 14:03 18:43
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 14:03 18:43
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 14:07 18:47
Nevis Range, opp Road End 14:09 18:49
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 14:15 18:55
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 14:15 18:55
Stronaba, opp Road End 14:19 18:59
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 14:22 19:02
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 14:27 19:07
Laggan Locks (at) 14:34 19:14
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 14:35 19:15
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 14:36 19:16
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 14:36 19:16
Invergarry, opp Hotel 14:39 19:19
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 14:40 19:20
Bunloyne, at Junction 14:57 19:37
Cluanie, o/s Inn 15:09 19:49
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 15:28 20:08
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 15:29 20:09
Inverinate, nr Primary School 15:31 20:11
Dornie, opp Bridge Rd End 15:38 20:18
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Rd End 15:38 20:18
Ardelve, at Road End 15:40 20:20
Nostie, at Road End 15:41 20:21
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 15:42 20:22
Kirkton, at Village Hall 15:43 20:23
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 15:44 20:24
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Rd End 15:46 20:26
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 15:52 20:32
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:15 20:40
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 16:20 20:45
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 16:26 20:51
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 16:28 20:53
Skulamus, at Armadale Rd End 16:31 20:56
Broadford, opp Waterloo Rd End 16:31 20:56
Broadford, at Old Mill Rd End 16:33 20:58
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 16:34 20:59
Broadford, at Post Office 16:35 21:00
Strollamus, opp Slipway 16:42 21:07
Dunan, opp Houses 16:43 21:08
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 16:46 21:11
Luib, at Road End 16:47 21:12
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 16:54 21:19
Sconser, opp Ferry Rd End 16:55 21:20
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 17:00 21:25
Portree, opp Braes Rd End 17:11 21:36
Portree, at Aros Centre Rd End 17:14 21:39
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 17:15 21:40
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 08:30 17:20
Portree, opp Co-Op 08:31 17:21
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 08:31 17:21
Borve, at Drumuie Rd End 08:34 17:24
Borve, opp Road End 08:36 17:26
Borve, after A850 Junction 08:37 17:27
Borve, opp North Road End 08:39 17:29
Annishader, opp Road End 08:42 17:32
Kensaleyre, at Church 08:43 17:33
Eyre, opp Road End 08:43 17:33
Romesdal, at Road End 08:45 17:35
Kingsburgh, at Road End 08:47 17:37
Peinlich, opp Road End 08:50 17:40
Cuidrach, at Road End 08:53 17:43
Earlish, at Road End 08:55 17:45
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 08:57 17:47
Uig, at Post Office 08:58 17:48
Uig Police Station (W-bound) 08:58 17:48
Uig, opp Rha Bank 08:58 17:48
Uig Pier (at) 09:00 17:50

Related services

More information