Bus Times

915 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 09:30
Uig, at Rha Bank 09:31
Uig Police Station (E-bound) 09:31
Uig, at Sheadar Road End 09:32
Earlish, opp Road End 09:34
Cuidrach, opp Road End 09:36
Peinlich Junction (at) 09:39
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 09:42
Romesdal, opp Road End 09:44
Eyre, at Road End 09:46
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Rd End 09:47
Annishader, at Road End 09:47
Borve, at North Road End 09:50
Borve, before A850 Junction 09:51
Borve, at Road End 09:53
Borve, opp Drumuie Rd End 09:54
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 09:57
Portree, o/s Co-Op 09:58
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 10:00
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 07:30 10:15
Portree, at Cemetery 07:31 10:16
Portree, at Braes Rd End 07:34 10:19
Sligachan, opp Hotel 07:45 10:30
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 07:50 10:35
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 07:51 10:36
Luib, opp Road End 08:00 10:45
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 08:02 10:47
Dunan, at Houses 08:04 10:49
Strollamus, at Slipway 08:05 10:50
Broadford, opp Post Office 08:10 10:55
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 08:12 10:57
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 08:13 10:58
Skulamus, opp Armadale Rd End 08:15 11:00
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 08:17 11:02
Ashaig, at Camp Site 08:19 11:04
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 08:26 11:11
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 08:31 11:16
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 08:35 11:25
Balmacara, at Camp Site Rd End 08:40 11:30
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 08:43 11:33
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 08:44 11:34
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 08:45 11:35
Nostie, opp Road End 08:47 11:37
Ardelve, opp Road End 08:48 11:38
Dornie, at Bridge Rd End 08:50 11:40
Inverinate, opp Houses 08:57 11:47
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 08:59 11:49
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 09:01 11:51
Cluanie, opp Inn 09:20 12:10
Bunloyne, opp Junction 09:32 12:22
Invergarry, o/s School 09:49 12:39
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 09:50 12:40
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 09:52 12:42
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 09:53 12:43
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 09:54 12:44
Laggan Locks (opp) 09:56 12:46
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:03 12:53
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:08 12:58
Stronaba, at Road End 10:11 13:01
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:17 13:07
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:22 13:12
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:25 13:15
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:28 13:18
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:29 13:19
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 10:30 13:20
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 10:30 13:20
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 10:31 13:21
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 10:31 13:21
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 10:32 13:22
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 10:32 13:22
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 10:34 13:24
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 11:00 14:00
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 11:01 14:01
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 11:03 14:03
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 11:15 14:15
Onich, o/s Village Stores 11:20 14:20
N Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Rd End 11:22 14:22
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 11:26 14:26
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 11:27 14:27
Glencoe, opp Hotel 11:30 14:30
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 11:32 14:32
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 11:48 14:48
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 12:04 15:04
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 12:15 15:15
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 12:25 15:25
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 12:30 15:30
Inverarnan, at Hotel 12:40 15:40
Ardlui, at Hotel 12:45 15:45
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 12:54 15:54
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 13:01 16:01
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 13:08 16:08
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 13:12 16:12
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 13:14 16:14
Arden Lodge (at) 13:19 16:19
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 13:21 16:21
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 13:23 16:23
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 13:29 16:29
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 13:51 16:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 14:13 17:21

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:00 15:00
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 10:25 15:25
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 10:45 15:45
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 10:51 15:51
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 10:53 15:53
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 10:59 15:59
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 11:02 16:02
Inverbeg, at Hotel 11:06 16:06
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 11:13 16:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 11:20 16:20
Ardlui, opp Hotel 11:30 16:30
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 11:34 16:34
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 11:45 16:45
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:53 16:55
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:58 17:00
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 12:09 17:09
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 12:27 17:27
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 12:44 17:44
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 12:46 17:46
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 12:48 17:48
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 12:48 17:48
N Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Rd End 12:52 17:52
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 12:53 17:53
Onich, opp Village Stores 12:55 17:55
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 12:58 17:58
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 13:10 18:10
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 13:12 18:12
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 13:15 18:15
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 14:00 18:40
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 14:01 18:41
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 14:01 18:41
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 14:02 18:42
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 14:03 18:43
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 14:03 18:43
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 14:04 18:44
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 14:04 18:44
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 14:09 18:49
Nevis Range, opp Road End 14:11 18:51
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 14:17 18:57
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 14:17 18:57
Stronaba, opp Road End 14:23 19:03
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 14:26 19:06
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 14:31 19:11
Laggan Locks (at) 14:38 19:18
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 14:40 19:20
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 14:41 19:21
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 14:41 19:21
Invergarry, opp Hotel 14:44 19:24
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 14:45 19:25
Bunloyne, at Junction 15:02 19:42
Cluanie, o/s Inn 15:14 19:54
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 15:33 20:13
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 15:35 20:15
Inverinate, nr Primary School 15:37 20:17
Dornie, opp Bridge Rd End 15:44 20:24
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Rd End 15:44 20:24
Ardelve, at Road End 15:46 20:26
Nostie Road End (at) 15:47 20:27
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 15:49 20:29
Kirkton, at Village Hall 15:50 20:30
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 15:51 20:31
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Rd End 15:53 20:33
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 15:59 20:39
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:17 20:45
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 16:22 20:50
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 16:29 20:57
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 16:31 20:59
Skulamus, at Armadale Rd End 16:33 21:01
Broadford, opp Waterloo Rd End 16:34 21:02
Broadford, at Old Mill Rd End 16:35 21:03
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 16:36 21:04
Broadford, at Post Office 16:38 21:06
Strollamus, opp Slipway 16:43 21:11
Dunan, opp Houses 16:44 21:12
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 16:46 21:14
Luib, at Road End 16:48 21:16
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 16:57 21:25
Sconser, opp Ferry Rd End 16:58 21:26
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 17:03 21:31
Portree, opp Braes Rd End 17:14 21:42
Portree, at Aros Centre Rd End 17:17 21:45
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 17:18 21:46
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 08:30 17:20
Portree, opp Co-Op 08:31 17:21
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 08:32 17:22
Borve, at Drumuie Rd End 08:34 17:24
Borve, opp Road End 08:36 17:26
Borve, after A850 Junction 08:37 17:27
Borve, opp North Road End 08:39 17:29
Annishader, opp Road End 08:42 17:32
Kensaleyre, at Church 08:43 17:33
Eyre, opp Road End 08:43 17:33
Romesdal, at Road End 08:45 17:35
Kingsburgh, at Road End 08:47 17:37
Peinlich Junction (at) 08:50 17:40
Cuidrach, at Road End 08:53 17:43
Earlish, at Road End 08:55 17:45
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 08:57 17:47
Uig, at Post Office 08:58 17:48
Uig Police Station (W-bound) 08:58 17:48
Uig, opp Rha Bank 08:58 17:48
Uig Pier (at) 09:00 17:50

Similar services

More information

Scottish Citylink