bustimes.org

915 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:00 15:00
Gallowhill, opp Trident House 10:17 15:17
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 10:22 15:22
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 10:44 15:44
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 10:50 15:50
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 10:52 15:52
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 10:55 15:55
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 11:01 16:01
Inverbeg, at Hotel 11:06 16:06
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 11:13 16:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 11:21 16:21
Ardlui, opp Hotel 11:31 16:31
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 11:35 16:35
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 11:45 16:45
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 11:53 16:53
11:58 16:58
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 12:09 17:09
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 12:26 17:26
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 12:43 17:43
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 12:45 17:45
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 12:47 17:47
North Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 12:52 17:52
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 12:53 17:53
Onich, opp Village Stores 12:55 17:55
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 12:59 17:59
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 13:11 18:11
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 13:13 18:13
Fort William Bus Station 13:16 18:16
13:50 18:50
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 13:51 18:51
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 13:53 18:53
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 13:54 18:54
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 13:56 18:56
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 13:57 18:57
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 13:59 18:59
Nevis Range, opp Road End 14:03 19:03
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 14:08 19:08
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 14:10 19:10
Stronaba, opp Road End 14:13 19:13
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 14:16 19:16
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 14:22 19:22
Laggan Locks (at) 14:28 19:28
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 14:30 19:30
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (N-bound) 14:32 19:32
Invergarry, opp Hotel 14:34 19:34
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 14:43 19:43
Bunloyne, at Junction 14:52 19:52
Cluanie, o/s Inn 15:04 20:04
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 15:23 20:23
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 15:25 20:25
Inverinate, nr Primary School 15:27 20:27
Dornie, opp Bridge Road End 15:34 20:34
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Road End 15:35 20:35
Ardelve, at Road End 15:36 20:36
Nostie Road End (at) 15:38 20:38
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 15:40 20:40
Kirkton, at Village Hall 15:41 20:41
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 15:43 20:43
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 15:49 20:49
15:52 20:55
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 15:57 21:00
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 16:01 21:04
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 16:05 21:08
Skulamus, at Armadale Road End 16:07 21:10
Broadford, opp Waterloo Road End 16:08 21:11
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 16:09 21:12
Broadford, at Post Office 16:11 21:14
New Broadford Hospital (at) 16:13
Strollamus, opp Slipway 16:20 21:20
Dunan, opp Houses 16:21 21:21
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 16:22 21:22
Luib, at Road End 16:24 21:24
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 16:29 21:29
Sconser, opp Ferry Road End 16:34 21:34
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 16:39 21:39
Portree, opp Braes Road End 16:50 21:50
Portree, at Aros Centre Road End 16:52 21:52
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 16:54 21:54
08:30 17:15
Portree, opp Co-Op 08:32 17:17
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 08:35 17:20
Borve, opp Road End 08:37 17:22
Annishader, opp Road End 08:40 17:25
Kensaleyre, at Church 08:43 17:28
Kingsburgh, at Road End 08:46 17:31
Cuidrach, at Road End 08:49 17:34
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 08:53 17:38
Uig, opp Rha Bank 08:56 17:41
Uig Pier (at) 09:00 17:45

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 09:30
Earlish, opp Road End 09:34
Cuidrach, opp Road End 09:38
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 09:42
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Road End 09:47
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 09:51
Portree, o/s Co-Op 09:55
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 10:00
07:30 10:35
Portree, at Cemetery 07:32 10:37
Portree, at Braes Road End 07:34 10:39
Sligachan, opp Hotel 07:45 10:50
Sconser, at Ferry Road End 07:50 10:55
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 07:55 11:00
Luib, opp Road End 08:00 11:05
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 08:02 11:07
Dunan, at Houses 08:03 11:08
Strollamus, at Slipway 08:04 11:09
Broadford, opp Post Office 08:10 11:15
New Broadford Hospital (at) 08:12 11:17
Skulamus, opp Armadale Road End 08:16 11:21
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 08:18 11:23
Ashaig, at Camp Site 08:22 11:27
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 08:26 11:31
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 08:31 11:36
08:33 11:38
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 08:39 11:44
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 08:41 11:46
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 08:42 11:47
Nostie, opp Road End 08:44 11:49
Ardelve, opp Road End 08:46 11:51
Dornie, at Bridge Road End 08:48 11:53
Inverinate, opp Houses 08:55 12:00
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 08:57 12:02
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 08:59 12:04
Cluanie, opp Inn 09:18 12:23
Bunloyne, opp Junction 09:30 12:35
Invergarry, o/s School 09:39 12:44
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 09:48 12:53
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 09:49 12:54
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 09:50 12:55
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 09:52 12:57
Laggan Locks (opp) 09:54 12:59
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 10:00 13:05
Glen Gloy, at Road End 10:06 13:11
Stronaba, at Road End 10:09 13:14
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:14 13:19
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:18 13:23
Torlundy, opp Hotel 10:23 13:28
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:25 13:30
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:27 13:32
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 10:29 13:34
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 10:31 13:36
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 10:33 13:38
Fort William Bus Station 10:35 13:40
11:10 14:10
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 11:12 14:12
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 11:15 14:15
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 11:27 14:27
Onich, o/s Village Stores 11:31 14:31
North Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 11:34 14:34
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 11:36 14:36
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 11:39 14:39
Glencoe, opp Hotel 11:42 14:42
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 11:44 14:44
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 12:01 15:01
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 12:18 15:18
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 12:29 15:29
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 12:37 15:37
12:42 15:42
Inverarnan, at Hotel 12:52 15:52
Ardlui, at Hotel 12:56 15:56
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 13:05 16:05
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 13:13 16:13
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 13:20 16:20
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 13:25 16:25
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 13:31 16:31
Arden Lodge (at) 13:32 16:32
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 13:34 16:34
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 13:36 16:36
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 13:43 16:43
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 14:04 17:04
Gallowhill, after Washington Road 14:09 17:09
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 14:27 17:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink