bustimes.org

916 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 06:40
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 06:49
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 06:53
Anniesland Cross (before) 06:56
Drumry Roundabout (before) 07:04
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 07:06
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 07:17
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 07:23
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 07:25
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 07:29
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 07:34
Inverbeg, at Hotel 07:39
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 07:46
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 07:54
Ardlui, opp Hotel 08:04
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 08:08
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 08:18
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 08:26
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 08:37
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 08:54
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 09:11
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 09:13
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 09:15
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 09:17
North Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 09:20
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 09:21
Onich, opp Village Stores 09:23
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 09:27
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 09:39
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 09:41
Fort William Bus Station 09:44
10:00
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 10:01
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 10:02
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 10:03
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 10:04
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 10:05
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 10:06
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 10:07
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 10:09
Nevis Range, opp Road End 10:13
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 10:18
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 10:20
Stronaba, opp Road End 10:23
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 10:26
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 10:32
Laggan Locks (at) 10:38
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 10:40
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (N-bound) 10:41
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 10:42
Invergarry, opp Hotel 10:44
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 10:53
Bunloyne, at Junction 11:02
Cluanie, o/s Inn 11:14
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 11:33
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 11:35
Inverinate, nr Primary School 11:37
Dornie, opp Bridge Road End 11:44
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Road End 11:45
Ardelve, at Road End 11:46
Nostie Road End (at) 11:48
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 11:50
Kirkton, at Village Hall 11:51
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 11:53
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Road End 11:56
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 11:59
12:02
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 12:07
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 12:11
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 12:15
Skulamus, at Armadale Road End 12:17
Broadford, opp Waterloo Road End 12:18
Broadford, at Old Mill Road End 12:19
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 12:20
Broadford, at Post Office 12:21
New Broadford Hospital (at) 12:23
Strollamus, opp Slipway 12:30
Dunan, opp Houses 12:31
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 12:32
Luib, at Road End 12:34
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 12:39
Sconser, opp Ferry Road End 12:44
12:45
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 12:50
Portree, opp Braes Road End 13:01
Portree, at Aros Centre Road End 13:03
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 13:05
13:10
Portree, opp Co-Op 13:11
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 13:13
Borve, at Drumuie Road End 13:15
Borve, opp Road End 13:17
Borve, after A850 Junction 13:19
Annishader, opp Road End 13:21
Kensaleyre, at Church 13:23
Eyre, opp Road End 13:24
Romesdal, at Road End 13:26
Kingsburgh, at Road End 13:27
Peinlich Junction (at) 13:29
Cuidrach, at Road End 13:30
Earlish, at Road End 13:32
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 13:33
Uig, at Post Office 13:35
Uig Police Station (W-bound) 13:36
Uig, opp Rha Bank 13:38
Uig Pier (at) 13:40

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 14:40 18:15
Uig, at Rha Bank 14:41 18:16
Uig Police Station (E-bound) 14:43 18:18
Uig, opp Post Office 14:44 18:19
Uig, at Sheadar Road End 14:46 18:21
Earlish, opp Road End 14:47 18:22
Cuidrach, opp Road End 14:49 18:24
Peinlich Junction (at) 14:50 18:25
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 14:52 18:27
Romesdal, opp Road End 14:53 18:28
Eyre, at Road End 14:55 18:30
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Road End 14:57 18:32
Annishader, at Road End 14:58 18:33
Borve, at North Road End 15:00 18:35
Borve, at Road End 15:02 18:37
Borve, opp Drumuie Road End 15:04 18:39
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 15:06 18:41
Portree, o/s Co-Op 15:08 18:43
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 15:10 18:45
15:40
Portree, at Cemetery 15:42
Portree, at Braes Road End 15:44
Sligachan, opp Hotel 15:55
Sconser, at Ferry Road End 16:00
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 16:05
Luib, opp Road End 16:10
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 16:12
Dunan, at Houses 16:13
Strollamus, at Slipway 16:14
Broadford, opp Post Office 16:20
New Broadford Hospital (at) 16:22
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 16:23
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 16:24
Skulamus, opp Armadale Road End 16:26
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 16:28
Ashaig, at Camp Site 16:32
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 16:36
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:41
16:43
Balmacara, at Camp Site Road End 16:46
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 16:49
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 16:51
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 16:52
Nostie, opp Road End 16:54
Ardelve, opp Road End 16:56
Dornie, at Bridge Road End 16:58
Inverinate, opp Houses 17:05
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 17:07
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 17:09
Cluanie, opp Inn 17:28
Bunloyne, opp Junction 17:40
Invergarry, o/s School 17:49
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 17:58
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 17:59
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 18:00
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 18:02
Laggan Locks (opp) 18:04
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 18:10
Glen Gloy, at Road End 18:16
Stronaba, at Road End 18:19
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 18:24
Nevis Range, at Road End 18:28
Torlundy, opp Hotel 18:33
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 18:34
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 18:35
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 18:36
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 18:37
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 18:38
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 18:39
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 18:40
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 18:41
Fort William Bus Station 18:42
19:10
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 19:12
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 19:15
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 19:27
Onich, o/s Village Stores 19:31
North Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 19:34
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 19:36
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 19:39
Glencoe, opp Hotel 19:42
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 19:44
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 20:01
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 20:18
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 20:29
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 20:37
20:42
Inverarnan, at Hotel 20:52
Ardlui, at Hotel 20:56
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 21:05
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 21:13
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 21:20
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 21:25
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 21:28
Arden Lodge (at) 21:31
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 21:34
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 21:36
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 21:43
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 21:53
Drumchapel Heathcot Place (near) 21:55
Anniesland Cross (after) 22:02
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 22:05
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 22:08
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 22:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink