Bus Times

916 - Glasgow - Uig

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Glasgow - Uig

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 06:50
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 06:58
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 07:01
Anniesland Cross (before) 07:06
Drumry Roundabout (before) 07:13
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 07:17
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 07:28
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 07:33
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 07:35
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 07:41
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 07:44
Inverbeg, at Hotel 07:48
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 07:54
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 08:01
Ardlui, opp Hotel 08:10
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 08:13
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 08:23
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 08:31
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 08:35
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 08:46
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 09:04
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 09:21
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 09:22
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 09:24
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 09:24
N Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Rd End 09:28
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 09:29
Onich, opp Village Stores 09:31
Corran Ferry, at Bus Shelter 09:34
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 09:46
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 09:48
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 09:51
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 10:15
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 10:16
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 10:16
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 10:16
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 10:17
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 10:17
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 10:18
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 10:18
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 10:22
Nevis Range, opp Road End 10:24
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 10:30
Spean Bridge, opp Riverside Cottage 10:30
Stronaba, opp Road End 10:34
Glen Gloy, opp Road End 10:37
Letterfinlay, opp Hotel 10:42
Laggan Locks (at) 10:49
Laggan, o/s Youth Hostel 10:50
Laggan Great Glen Waterpark (opp and after) 10:51
Invergarry, o/s Seven Heads Store 10:51
Invergarry, opp Hotel 10:54
Invergarry, o/s Post Office 10:55
Bunloyne, at Junction 11:12
Cluanie, o/s Inn 11:24
Shiel Bridge, at Junction 11:43
Allt a’ Chruinn, opp Restaurant 11:44
Inverinate, nr Primary School 11:46
Dornie, opp Bridge Rd End 11:53
Ardelve, opp Camuslongart Rd End 11:53
Ardelve, at Road End 11:55
Nostie, at Road End 11:56
Auchtertyre, at Business Park 11:57
Kirkton, at Village Hall 11:58
Reraig, opp Balmacara Hotel 11:59
Balmacara, opp Camp Site Rd End 12:01
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 12:07
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 12:15
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 12:20
Ashaig, opp Camp Site 12:26
Breakish, at Bus Shelter 12:28
Skulamus, at Armadale Rd End 12:31
Broadford, opp Waterloo Rd End 12:31
Broadford, at Old Mill Rd End 12:33
Broadford, opp Crowlin Bar 12:34
Broadford, at Post Office 12:35
Strollamus, opp Slipway 12:42
Dunan, opp Houses 12:43
Ard Dorch, opp Picture House 12:46
Luib, at Road End 12:47
Sconser, opp Skye Golf Club 12:54
Sconser, opp Ferry Rd End 12:55
Sligachan, o/s Hotel 13:00
Portree, opp Braes Rd End 13:11
Portree, at Aros Centre Rd End 13:14
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 13:15
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 13:20
Portree, opp Co-Op 13:21
Portree, opp Sluggans Industrial Estate 13:21
Borve, at Drumuie Rd End 13:24
Borve, opp Road End 13:26
Borve, after A850 Junction 13:27
Annishader, opp Road End 13:32
Kensaleyre, at Church 13:33
Eyre, opp Road End 13:33
Romesdal, at Road End 13:35
Kingsburgh, at Road End 13:37
Peinlich, opp Road End 13:40
Cuidrach, at Road End 13:43
Earlish, at Road End 13:45
Uig, opp Sheadar Road End 13:47
Uig, at Post Office 13:48
Uig Police Station (W-bound) 13:48
Uig, opp Rha Bank 13:48
Uig Pier (at) 13:50

Uig - Glasgow

Uig Pier (at) 14:45 18:15
Uig, at Rha Bank 14:46 18:16
Uig Police Station (E-bound) 14:46 18:16
Uig, opp Post Office 14:46 18:16
Uig, at Sheadar Road End 14:47 18:17
Earlish, opp Road End 14:49 18:19
Cuidrach, opp Road End 14:51 18:21
Peinlich, at Road End 14:54 18:24
Kingsburgh, opp Road End 14:57 18:27
Romesdal, opp Road End 14:59 18:29
Eyre, at Road End 15:01 18:31
Kensaleyre, at Keistle Rd End 15:02 18:32
Annishader, at Road End 15:02 18:32
Borve, at North Road End 15:05 18:35
Borve, at Road End 15:08 18:38
Borve, opp Drumuie Rd End 15:09 18:39
Portree, nr Sluggans Industrial Estate 15:12 18:42
Portree, o/s Co-Op 15:13 18:43
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 15:15 18:45
Portree Somerled Square (Stance 1) 15:20
Portree, at Cemetery 15:21
Portree, at Braes Rd End 15:24
Sligachan, opp Hotel 15:35
Sconser, at Ferry Rd End 15:42
Sconser, at Skye Golf Club 15:42
Luib, opp Road End 15:50
Ard Dorch, o/s Picture House 15:51
Dunan, at Houses 15:54
Strollamus, at Slipway 15:55
Broadford, opp Post Office 15:59
Broadford, o/s Caberfeidh Bar 16:00
Broadford, opp Hebridean Hotel 16:01
Skulamus, opp Armadale Rd End 16:03
Breakish, opp Bus Shelter 16:06
Ashaig, at Camp Site 16:07
Kyleakin, at Shorefront Shelter 16:14
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:19
Kyle of Lochalsh, at Harbour Slipway 16:25
Balmacara, at Camp Site Rd End 16:30
Reraig, o/s Balmacara Hotel 16:32
Kirkton, opp Village Hall 16:33
Auchtertyre, opp Business Park 16:34
Nostie, opp Road End 16:35
Ardelve, opp Road End 16:36
Dornie, at Bridge Rd End 16:39
Inverinate, opp Houses 16:46
Allt a’ Chruinn, at Restaurant 16:48
Shiel Bridge, opp Junction 16:49
Cluanie, opp Inn 17:08
Bunloyne, opp Junction 17:20
Invergarry, o/s School 17:37
Invergarry, o/s Hotel 17:38
Invergarry, opp Seven Heads Store 17:39
Laggan, at Great Glen Waterpark 17:40
Laggan, opp Youth Hostel 17:41
Laggan Locks (opp) 17:42
Letterfinlay, o/s Hotel 17:49
Glen Gloy, at Road End 17:54
Stronaba, at Road End 17:57
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 18:03
Nevis Range, at Road End 18:08
Torlundy, at Bus Shelter 18:11
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 18:14
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 18:15
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 18:16
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 18:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 18:17
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 18:17
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 18:18
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 18:18
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 18:20
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 19:10
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 19:11
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 19:13
Corran Ferry, at Inchree Rd End 19:25
Onich, o/s Village Stores 19:30
N Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Rd End 19:33
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 19:37
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 19:38
Glencoe, opp Hotel 19:41
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 19:43
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 19:58
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 20:14
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 20:25
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 20:33
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 20:38
Inverarnan, at Hotel 20:47
Ardlui, at Hotel 20:50
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 20:59
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 21:06
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 21:13
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 21:17
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 21:19
Arden Lodge (at) 21:23
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 21:25
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 21:27
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 21:34
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 21:44
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 21:47
Anniesland Cross (after) 21:55
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 21:59
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 22:03
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 22:13

Related services

More information