bustimes.org

94 - Basildon - South Woodham

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Outbound

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:00 06:37 07:21 then hourly until
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Hamberts Road 06:02 06:39 07:23
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mitchell Way 06:04 06:41 07:25
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 06:05 06:42 07:26
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Leighlands Road 06:08 06:45 07:28
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:09 06:46 07:30
Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 06:11 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:10
Basildon, adj Roundacre 06:12 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:13
Basildon, o/s B & Q 06:15 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:18
Basildon, o/s York Factory 06:20 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:24
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (E-bound) 06:21 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:25
Basildon Honywood Road (E-bound) 06:22 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:26
Basildon, opp Bakers Court 06:23 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:27
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 06:23 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:28
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 06:25 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:31
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 06:25 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:32
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 06:27 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:35
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 06:27 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:36
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 06:28 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:37
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 06:29 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:39
Wickford, opp Harris Close 06:29 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:40
Wickford, adj Twinstead 06:29 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:40
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 06:30 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:42
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 06:31 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:43
Wickford, o/s The Swans 06:34 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:49
Wickford, opp Memorial Park 06:34 09:27 13:27 15:27 17:50
Runwell, opp Church 06:35 09:28 13:28 15:28 17:51
Runwell, adj Lynfords Drive 06:35 09:28 13:28 15:28 17:51
Runwell, adj The Chase 06:36 09:29 13:29 15:29 17:52
Rettendon The Turnpike east (E-bound) 06:39 09:32 13:32 15:32 17:55
Rettendon, o/s Oakwood Nurseries 09:32 13:32 15:32 17:55
Rettendon, opp Smithfield Nursery 09:33 13:33 15:33 17:56
Rettendon, o/s Sorata Kennels 09:34 13:34 15:34 17:57
Rettendon, o/s Grange Farm 09:34 13:34 15:34 17:57
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Tropical Wings 09:36 13:36 15:36 17:59
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Old Wickford Road 09:37 13:37 15:37 18:00
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 09:37 13:37 15:37 18:01
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 09:39 13:39 15:39 18:03
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 09:39 13:39 15:39 18:03
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 09:39 13:39 15:39 18:03
S Woodham Ferrers Albert Road (E-bound) 09:41 13:41 15:41 18:05
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Gandalfs Ride 09:43 13:43 15:43 18:07
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Hallowell Down 09:46 13:46 15:46 18:09
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 09:48 13:48 15:48 18:11
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Hamberts Road 09:50 13:50 15:50 18:13
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mitchell Way 09:52 13:52 15:52 18:14
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 09:54 13:54 15:54 18:15
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Leighlands Road 09:56 13:56 15:56 18:18
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 09:58 13:58 15:58 18:19

South Woodham - Basildon

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 09:03 then hourly until 14:03 16:02 17:01
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Hallowell Down 09:05 14:05 16:04 17:03
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Gandalfs Ride 09:07 14:07 16:06 17:05
S Woodham Ferrers Albert Road (E-bound) 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:07
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mount Pleasant Road 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:07
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Champions Manor Hall 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:08
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Railway Station 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:10
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Medical Centre 09:11 14:11 16:12 17:10
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Old Wickford Road 09:12 14:12 16:13 17:11
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Tropical Wings 09:14 14:14 16:15 17:13
Rettendon, opp Grange Farm 09:15 14:15 16:16 17:14
Rettendon, opp Sorata Kennels 09:16 14:16 16:17 17:15
Rettendon, o/s Smithfield Nursery 09:16 14:16 16:18 17:15
Rettendon, opp Oakwood Nurseries 09:17 14:17 16:19 17:16
Rettendon The Turnpike west (W-bound) 06:44 09:19 14:19 16:21 17:18
Runwell, opp The Chase 06:46 09:20 14:20 16:23 17:20
Runwell, opp Lynfords Drive 06:46 09:21 14:21 16:23 17:21
Runwell, o/s Church 06:48 09:22 14:22 16:25 17:23
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 06:49 09:23 14:23 16:26 17:24
Wickford, opp The Swans 06:51 09:25 14:25 16:30 17:26
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 06:55 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:32
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 06:55 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:33
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 06:56 09:31 14:31 16:36 17:34
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 06:57 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:35
Wickford, opp Harris Close 06:57 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:35
Wickford, adj Twinstead 06:57 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:35
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 06:58 09:33 14:33 16:39 17:37
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 06:59 09:34 14:34 16:39 17:37
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 07:02 09:37 14:37 16:43 17:41
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 07:03 09:38 14:38 16:44 17:42
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 07:05 09:40 14:40 16:45 17:43
Basildon, o/s Bakers Court 07:06 09:41 14:41 16:47 17:45
Basildon Honywood Road (W-bound) 07:06 09:41 14:41 16:47 17:45
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (W-bound) 07:07 09:42 14:42 16:48 17:46
Basildon, o/s York Factory 07:08 09:44 14:44 16:50 17:47
Basildon, opp B & Q 07:14 09:50 14:50 16:56 17:53
Basildon, opp Roundacre 07:15 09:51 14:51 16:58 17:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 07:18 09:54 14:54 17:01 17:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex