bustimes.org

M2 - Mainline - Burnley - Padiham - Whalley - Clitheroe

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Clitheroe

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:48 07:48 then hourly until 16:48 18:58 20:58 23:28
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 06:50 07:51 16:51 19:00 21:00 23:30
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:51 07:52 16:52 19:02 21:02 23:32
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:51 07:53 16:53 19:03 21:03 23:33
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 06:53 07:56 16:56 19:05 21:05 23:35
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 06:54 07:57 16:57 19:06 21:06 23:36
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 06:54 07:57 16:57 19:06 21:06 23:36
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 06:55 07:58 16:58 19:07 21:07 23:37
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 06:55 07:59 16:59 19:07 21:07 23:37
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 06:56 07:59 16:59 19:08 21:08 23:38
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 06:56 08:00 17:00 19:08 21:08 23:38
Whitegate, by Byron Street 06:57 08:01 17:01 19:09 21:09 23:39
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 06:57 08:02 17:02 19:09 21:09 23:39
Padiham, by Milton Street 06:58 08:03 17:03 19:10 21:10 23:40
Padiham, by Victoria Road 06:59 08:04 17:04 19:11 21:11 23:41
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 06:59 08:04 17:04 19:11 21:11 23:41
Padiham, by Town Hall 07:00 08:05 17:05 19:12 21:12 23:42
Padiham, by Bank Street 07:01 08:06 17:06 19:13 21:13
Padiham, by Slade Lane 07:03 08:08 17:08 19:15 21:15
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 07:07 08:12 17:12 19:19 21:19
Read, by Fountains Avenue 07:08 08:13 17:13 19:19 21:19
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 07:08 08:13 17:13 19:20 21:20
Read, opp Jubilee Street 07:08 08:13 17:13 19:20 21:20
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 07:09 08:14 17:14 19:21 21:21
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 07:13 08:18 17:18 19:24 21:24
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 07:14 08:19 17:19 19:25 21:25
Whalley, by Rendezvous 07:16 08:21 17:21 19:27 21:27
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:17 08:22 17:22 19:28 21:28
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:17 08:22 17:22 19:28 21:28
Whalley, by Rookwood 07:18 08:23 17:23 19:29 21:29
Whalley, by Cemetery 07:19 08:24 17:24 19:30 21:30
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 07:19 08:24 17:24 19:30 21:30
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 07:20 08:25 17:25 19:31 21:31
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 07:21 08:26 17:26 19:32 21:32
Barrow, opp Primary School 07:21 08:26 17:26 19:32 21:32
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 07:22 08:27 17:27 19:33 21:33
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 07:23 08:28 17:28 19:34 21:34
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 07:24 08:29 17:29 19:35 21:35
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 07:26 08:31 17:31 19:37 21:37
Primrose, opp Park Street 07:26 08:31 17:31 19:37 21:37
Primrose, opp St James Street 07:26 08:31 17:31 19:37 21:37
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 07:27 08:32 17:32 19:38 21:38
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 07:27 08:32 17:32 19:38 21:38
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 07:28 08:33 17:33 19:39 21:39
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 07:29 08:34 17:34 19:40 21:40

Clitheroe - Burnley

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 07:52 then hourly until 16:52 18:09 20:09 22:09
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 07:53 16:53 18:09 20:09 22:09
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 07:53 16:53 18:10 20:10 22:10
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 07:54 16:54 18:10 20:10 22:10
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 07:55 16:55 18:11 20:11 22:11
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 07:55 16:55 18:12 20:12 22:12
Primrose, by Park Street 07:56 16:56 18:12 20:12 22:12
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 07:56 16:56 18:12 20:12 22:12
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 07:58 16:58 18:14 20:14 22:14
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 07:59 16:59 18:15 20:15 22:15
Barrow, by Audley House 08:00 17:00 18:16 20:16 22:16
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 08:01 17:01 18:17 20:17 22:17
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 08:02 17:02 18:18 20:18 22:18
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 08:03 17:03 18:19 20:19 22:19
Whalley, opp Cemetery 08:04 17:04 18:19 20:19 22:19
Whalley, adj Rookwood 08:04 17:04 18:20 20:20 22:20
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 08:06 17:06 18:21 20:21 22:21
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 08:07 17:07 18:22 20:22 22:22
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 08:07 17:07 18:22 20:22 22:22
Whalley, by Portfield Road 08:09 17:09 18:24 20:24 22:24
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 08:10 17:10 18:25 20:25 22:25
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 08:14 17:14 18:28 20:28 22:28
Read, by Jubilee Street 08:15 17:15 18:29 20:29 22:29
Read, opp Campbell Street 08:15 17:15 18:29 20:29 22:29
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 08:15 17:15 18:29 20:29 22:29
Simonstone, by School Lane 08:16 17:16 18:30 20:30 22:30
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 08:17 17:17 18:30 20:30 22:30
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 07:31 08:21 17:21 18:34 20:34 22:34
Padiham, opp Bank Street 07:32 08:22 17:22 18:35 20:35 22:35
Padiham, by Post Office 07:34 08:24 17:24 18:36 20:36 22:36
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 07:36 08:26 17:26 18:38 20:38 22:38
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 07:36 08:26 17:26 18:38 20:38 22:38
Padiham, opp Milton Street 07:37 08:27 17:27 18:39 20:39 22:39
Whitegate (by) 07:38 08:28 17:28 18:39 20:39 22:39
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 07:39 08:29 17:29 18:40 20:40 22:40
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 07:40 08:30 17:30 18:41 20:41 22:41
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 07:40 08:30 17:30 18:41 20:41 22:41
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 07:41 08:31 17:31 18:42 20:42 22:42
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 07:42 08:32 17:32 18:43 20:43 22:43
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 07:43 08:33 17:33 18:43 20:43 22:43
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 07:44 08:34 17:34 18:44 20:44 22:44
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 07:44 08:34 17:34 18:44 20:44 22:44
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:47 08:37 17:37 18:46 20:46 22:46
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:48 08:38 17:38 18:48 20:48 22:48
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:50 08:40 17:40 18:49 20:49 22:49
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:53 08:43 17:43 18:52 20:52 22:52

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 9 April 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Similar services

The Burnley Bus Company