🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

M2 - Burnley - Padiham - Whalley - Clitheroe

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Clitheroe

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:48 07:30 07:48 08:48 09:32 09:48 10:48 11:32 11:48 12:48 13:32 13:48 14:48 15:33 15:48 16:48 18:58 19:13 20:58 20:58 23:28
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 06:50 07:33 07:51 08:51 09:35 09:51 10:51 11:35 11:51 12:51 13:35 13:51 14:51 15:36 15:51 16:51 19:00 19:15 21:00 21:00 23:30
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:51 07:34 07:52 08:52 09:36 09:52 10:52 11:36 11:52 12:52 13:36 13:52 14:52 15:38 15:52 16:52 19:02 19:17 21:02 21:02 23:32
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:51 07:35 07:53 08:53 09:37 09:53 10:53 11:37 11:53 12:53 13:37 13:53 14:53 15:40 15:53 16:53 19:03 19:18 21:03 21:03 23:33
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 06:53 07:38 07:56 08:56 09:40 09:56 10:56 11:40 11:56 12:56 13:40 13:56 14:56 15:43 15:56 16:56 19:05 19:20 21:05 21:05 23:35
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 06:54 07:39 07:57 08:57 09:41 09:57 10:57 11:41 11:57 12:57 13:41 13:57 14:57 15:44 15:57 16:57 19:06 19:21 21:06 21:06 23:36
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 06:54 07:40 07:57 08:57 09:41 09:57 10:57 11:41 11:57 12:57 13:41 13:57 14:57 15:45 15:57 16:57 19:06 19:21 21:06 21:06 23:36
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 06:55 07:40 07:58 08:58 09:42 09:58 10:58 11:42 11:58 12:58 13:42 13:58 14:58 15:45 15:58 16:58 19:07 19:22 21:07 21:07 23:37
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 06:55 07:41 07:59 08:59 09:43 09:59 10:59 11:43 11:59 12:59 13:43 13:59 14:59 15:46 15:59 16:59 19:07 19:22 21:07 21:07 23:37
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 06:56 07:42 07:59 08:59 09:43 09:59 10:59 11:43 11:59 12:59 13:43 13:59 14:59 15:47 15:59 16:59 19:08 19:23 21:08 21:08 23:38
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 06:56 07:43 08:00 09:00 09:44 10:00 11:00 11:44 12:00 13:00 13:44 14:00 15:00 15:48 16:00 17:00 19:08 19:23 21:08 21:08 23:38
Whitegate, by Byron Street 06:57 07:44 08:01 09:01 09:45 10:01 11:01 11:45 12:01 13:01 13:45 14:01 15:01 15:49 16:01 17:01 19:09 19:24 21:09 21:09 23:39
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 06:57 07:45 08:02 09:02 09:46 10:02 11:02 11:46 12:02 13:02 13:46 14:02 15:02 15:50 16:02 17:02 19:09 19:24 21:09 21:09 23:39
Padiham, by Milton Street 06:58 07:46 08:03 09:03 09:47 10:03 11:03 11:47 12:03 13:03 13:47 14:03 15:03 15:51 16:03 17:03 19:10 19:25 21:10 21:10 23:40
Padiham, by Victoria Road 06:59 07:47 08:04 09:04 09:48 10:04 11:04 11:48 12:04 13:04 13:48 14:04 15:04 15:52 16:04 17:04 19:11 19:26 21:11 21:11 23:41
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 06:59 07:48 08:04 09:04 09:48 10:04 11:04 11:48 12:04 13:04 13:48 14:04 15:04 15:53 16:04 17:04 19:11 19:26 21:11 21:11 23:41
Padiham, by Town Hall 07:00 07:49 08:05 09:05 09:49 10:05 11:05 11:49 12:05 13:05 13:49 14:05 15:05 15:54 16:05 17:05 19:12 19:27 21:12 21:12 23:42
Padiham, by Bank Street 07:01 07:51 08:06 09:06 09:50 10:06 11:06 11:50 12:06 13:06 13:50 14:06 15:06 15:55 16:06 17:06 19:13 19:28 21:13 21:13
Padiham, by Slade Lane 07:03 07:53 08:08 09:08 09:52 10:08 11:08 11:52 12:08 13:08 13:52 14:08 15:08 15:57 16:08 17:08 19:15 19:30 21:15 21:15
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 07:07 07:57 08:12 09:12 09:56 10:12 11:12 11:56 12:12 13:12 13:56 14:12 15:12 16:01 16:12 17:12 19:19 19:34 21:19 21:19
Read, by Fountains Avenue 07:08 07:58 08:13 09:13 09:57 10:13 11:13 11:57 12:13 13:13 13:57 14:13 15:13 16:02 16:13 17:13 19:19 19:34 21:19 21:19
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 07:08 07:58 08:13 09:13 09:57 10:13 11:13 11:57 12:13 13:13 13:57 14:13 15:13 16:02 16:13 17:13 19:20 19:35 21:20 21:20
Read, opp Jubilee Street 07:08 07:59 08:13 09:13 09:57 10:13 11:13 11:57 12:13 13:13 13:57 14:13 15:13 16:03 16:13 17:13 19:20 19:35 21:20 21:20
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 07:09 08:00 08:14 09:14 09:58 10:14 11:14 11:58 12:14 13:14 13:58 14:14 15:14 16:04 16:14 17:14 19:21 19:36 21:21 21:21
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 07:13 08:03 08:18 09:18 10:02 10:18 11:18 12:02 12:18 13:18 14:02 14:18 15:18 16:07 16:18 17:18 19:24 19:39 21:24 21:24
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 07:14 08:05 08:19 09:19 10:03 10:19 11:19 12:03 12:19 13:19 14:03 14:19 15:19 16:09 16:19 17:19 19:25 19:40 21:25 21:25
Whalley, by Rendezvous 07:16 08:07 08:21 09:21 10:05 10:21 11:21 12:05 12:21 13:21 14:05 14:21 15:21 16:11 16:21 17:21 19:27 19:42 21:27 21:27
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:17 08:08 08:22 09:22 10:06 10:22 11:22 12:06 12:22 13:22 14:06 14:22 15:22 16:12 16:22 17:22 19:28 19:43 21:28 21:28
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:17 08:08 08:22 09:22 10:06 10:22 11:22 12:06 12:22 13:22 14:06 14:22 15:22 16:12 16:22 17:22 19:28 19:43 21:28 21:28
Whalley, by Rookwood 07:18 08:09 08:23 09:23 10:07 10:23 11:23 12:07 12:23 13:23 14:07 14:23 15:23 16:13 16:23 17:23 19:29 19:44 21:29 21:29
Whalley, by Cemetery 07:19 08:10 08:24 09:24 10:08 10:24 11:24 12:08 12:24 13:24 14:08 14:24 15:24 16:14 16:24 17:24 19:30 19:45 21:30 21:30
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 07:19 08:11 08:24 09:24 10:08 10:24 11:24 12:08 12:24 13:24 14:08 14:24 15:24 16:14 16:24 17:24 19:30 19:45 21:30 21:30
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 07:20 08:12 08:25 09:25 10:09 10:25 11:25 12:09 12:25 13:25 14:09 14:25 15:25 16:15 16:25 17:25 19:31 19:46 21:31 21:31
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 07:21 08:13 08:26 09:26 10:10 10:26 11:26 12:10 12:26 13:26 14:10 14:26 15:26 16:16 16:26 17:26 19:32 19:47 21:32 21:32
Barrow, opp Primary School 07:21 08:13 08:26 09:26 10:10 10:26 11:26 12:10 12:26 13:26 14:10 14:26 15:26 16:16 16:26 17:26 19:32 19:47 21:32 21:32
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 07:22 08:14 08:27 09:27 10:11 10:27 11:27 12:11 12:27 13:27 14:11 14:27 15:27 16:17 16:27 17:27 19:33 19:48 21:33 21:33
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 07:23 08:15 08:28 09:28 10:12 10:28 11:28 12:12 12:28 13:28 14:12 14:28 15:28 16:18 16:28 17:28 19:34 19:49 21:34 21:34
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 07:24 08:16 08:29 09:29 10:13 10:29 11:29 12:13 12:29 13:29 14:13 14:29 15:29 16:19 16:29 17:29 19:35 19:50 21:35 21:35
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 07:26 08:18 08:31 09:31 10:15 10:31 11:31 12:15 12:31 13:31 14:15 14:31 15:31 16:21 16:31 17:31 19:37 19:52 21:37 21:37
Primrose, opp Park Street 07:26 08:19 08:31 09:31 10:15 10:31 11:31 12:15 12:31 13:31 14:15 14:31 15:31 16:21 16:31 17:31 19:37 19:52 21:37 21:37
Primrose, opp St James Street 07:26 08:19 08:31 09:31 10:15 10:31 11:31 12:15 12:31 13:31 14:15 14:31 15:31 16:21 16:31 17:31 19:37 19:52 21:37 21:37
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 07:27 08:20 08:32 09:32 10:16 10:32 11:32 12:16 12:32 13:32 14:16 14:32 15:32 16:22 16:32 17:32 19:38 19:53 21:38 21:38
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 07:27 08:20 08:32 09:32 10:16 10:32 11:32 12:16 12:32 13:32 14:16 14:32 15:32 16:22 16:32 17:32 19:38 19:53 21:38 21:38
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 07:28 08:21 08:33 09:33 10:17 10:33 11:33 12:17 12:33 13:33 14:17 14:33 15:33 16:23 16:33 17:33 19:39 19:54 21:39 21:39
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 07:29 08:22 08:34 09:34 10:18 10:34 11:34 12:18 12:34 13:34 14:18 14:34 15:34 16:24 16:34 17:34 19:40 19:55 21:40 21:40

Clitheroe - Burnley

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:52 16:01 16:27 16:52 18:09 20:09 20:09 22:09 22:09
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:53 16:02 16:28 16:53 18:09 20:09 20:09 22:09 22:09
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:53 16:02 16:28 16:53 18:10 20:10 20:10 22:10 22:10
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:54 16:03 16:29 16:54 18:10 20:10 20:10 22:10 22:10
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:55 16:04 16:30 16:55 18:11 20:11 20:11 22:11 22:11
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:55 16:04 16:30 16:55 18:12 20:12 20:12 22:12 22:12
Primrose, by Park Street 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:56 16:05 16:31 16:56 18:12 20:12 20:12 22:12 22:12
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:56 16:05 16:31 16:56 18:13 20:13 20:13 22:13 22:13
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:58 16:08 16:34 16:58 18:14 20:14 20:14 22:14 22:14
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:59 16:09 16:35 16:59 18:15 20:15 20:15 22:15 22:15
Barrow, by Audley House 08:00 08:40 09:00 10:00 10:40 11:00 12:00 12:40 13:00 14:00 14:40 15:00 16:00 16:10 16:36 17:00 18:16 20:16 20:16 22:16 22:16
Barrow, by County Primary School 08:01 08:41 09:01 10:01 10:41 11:01 12:01 12:41 13:01 14:01 14:41 15:01 16:01 16:10 16:36 17:01 18:17 20:17 20:17 22:17 22:17
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 08:01 08:41 09:01 10:01 10:41 11:01 12:01 12:41 13:01 14:01 14:41 15:01 16:01 16:11 16:37 17:01 18:17 20:17 20:17 22:17 22:17
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 08:02 08:42 09:02 10:02 10:42 11:02 12:02 12:42 13:02 14:02 14:42 15:02 16:02 16:12 16:38 17:02 18:18 20:18 20:18 22:18 22:18
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 08:03 08:43 09:03 10:03 10:43 11:03 12:03 12:43 13:03 14:03 14:43 15:03 16:03 16:13 16:39 17:03 18:19 20:19 20:19 22:19 22:19
Whalley, opp Cemetery 08:04 08:44 09:04 10:04 10:44 11:04 12:04 12:44 13:04 14:04 14:44 15:04 16:04 16:14 16:40 17:04 18:19 20:19 20:19 22:19 22:19
Whalley, adj Rookwood 08:04 08:44 09:04 10:04 10:44 11:04 12:04 12:44 13:04 14:04 14:44 15:04 16:04 16:14 16:40 17:04 18:20 20:20 20:20 22:20 22:20
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 08:06 08:46 09:06 10:06 10:46 11:06 12:06 12:46 13:06 14:06 14:46 15:06 16:06 16:16 16:42 17:06 18:21 20:21 20:21 22:21 22:21
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 08:07 08:47 09:07 10:07 10:47 11:07 12:07 12:47 13:07 14:07 14:47 15:07 16:07 16:17 16:43 17:07 18:22 20:22 20:22 22:22 22:22
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 08:07 08:47 09:07 10:07 10:47 11:07 12:07 12:47 13:07 14:07 14:47 15:07 16:07 16:17 16:43 17:07 18:22 20:22 20:22 22:22 22:22
Whalley, by Portfield Road 08:09 08:49 09:09 10:09 10:49 11:09 12:09 12:49 13:09 14:09 14:49 15:09 16:09 16:19 16:45 17:09 18:24 20:24 20:24 22:24 22:24
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 08:10 08:50 09:10 10:10 10:50 11:10 12:10 12:50 13:10 14:10 14:50 15:10 16:10 16:20 16:46 17:10 18:25 20:25 20:25 22:25 22:25
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 08:14 08:54 09:14 10:14 10:54 11:14 12:14 12:54 13:14 14:14 14:54 15:14 16:14 16:24 16:50 17:14 18:28 20:28 20:28 22:28 22:28
Read, by Jubilee Street 08:15 08:55 09:15 10:15 10:55 11:15 12:15 12:55 13:15 14:15 14:55 15:15 16:15 16:25 16:51 17:15 18:29 20:29 20:29 22:29 22:29
Read, opp Campbell Street 08:15 08:55 09:15 10:15 10:55 11:15 12:15 12:55 13:15 14:15 14:55 15:15 16:15 16:25 16:51 17:15 18:29 20:29 20:29 22:29 22:29
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 08:15 08:55 09:15 10:15 10:55 11:15 12:15 12:55 13:15 14:15 14:55 15:15 16:15 16:25 16:51 17:15 18:29 20:29 20:29 22:29 22:29
Simonstone, by School Lane 08:16 08:56 09:16 10:16 10:56 11:16 12:16 12:56 13:16 14:16 14:56 15:16 16:16 16:26 16:52 17:16 18:30 20:30 20:30 22:30 22:30
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 08:17 08:57 09:17 10:17 10:57 11:17 12:17 12:57 13:17 14:17 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:27 16:53 17:17 18:30 20:30 20:30 22:30 22:30
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 07:31 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:31 16:57 17:21 18:34 20:34 20:34 22:34 22:34
Padiham, opp Bank Street 07:32 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:22 16:32 16:58 17:22 18:35 20:35 20:35 22:35 22:35
Padiham, by Post Office 07:34 08:24 09:04 09:24 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:24 16:34 17:00 17:24 18:36 20:36 20:36 22:36 22:36
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 07:04 07:36 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:26 16:36 17:02 17:26 18:38 20:38 20:38 22:38 22:38
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 07:04 07:36 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:26 16:36 17:02 17:26 18:38 20:38 20:38 22:38 22:38
Padiham, opp Milton Street 07:05 07:37 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:27 15:08 15:27 16:27 16:37 17:03 17:27 18:39 20:39 20:39 22:39 22:39
Whitegate (by) 07:06 07:38 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:28 15:09 15:28 16:28 16:38 17:04 17:28 18:39 20:39 20:39 22:39 22:39
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 07:07 07:39 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:29 15:10 15:29 16:29 16:39 17:05 17:29 18:40 20:40 20:40 22:40 22:40
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 07:08 07:40 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:30 15:11 15:30 16:30 16:40 17:06 17:30 18:41 20:41 20:41 22:41 22:41
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 07:08 07:40 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:30 15:11 15:30 16:30 16:40 17:06 17:30 18:41 20:41 20:41 22:41 22:41
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 07:09 07:41 08:31 09:11 09:31 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:31 15:13 15:31 16:31 16:41 17:07 17:31 18:42 20:42 20:42 22:42 22:42
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 07:10 07:42 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:32 15:14 15:32 16:32 16:42 17:08 17:32 18:43 20:43 20:43 22:43 22:43
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 07:11 07:43 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:33 15:15 15:33 16:33 16:43 17:09 17:33 18:43 20:43 20:43 22:43 22:43
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 07:12 07:44 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:34 15:16 15:34 16:34 16:44 17:10 17:34 18:44 20:44 20:44 22:44 22:44
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 07:12 07:44 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:34 15:16 15:34 16:34 16:44 17:10 17:34 18:44 20:44 20:44 22:44 22:44
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:15 07:47 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:37 15:19 15:37 16:37 16:47 17:13 17:37 18:46 20:46 20:46 22:46 22:46
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:16 07:48 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:38 15:21 15:38 16:38 16:49 17:15 17:38 18:48 20:48 20:48 22:48 22:48
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:18 07:50 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:40 15:22 15:40 16:40 16:50 17:16 17:40 18:49 20:49 20:49 22:49 22:49
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:21 07:53 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:43 15:26 15:43 16:43 16:54 17:20 17:43 18:52 20:52 20:52 22:52 22:52

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company