bustimes.org

M3 - Mainline - Trawden - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Trawden

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:47 then hourly until 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:13 19:58 21:58
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 05:45 06:45 07:41 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:14 19:59 21:59
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 05:46 06:46 07:42 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:14 19:59 21:59
Burnley, by Prestige Park 05:47 06:47 07:43 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:15 20:00 22:00
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 05:47 06:47 07:44 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:16 20:01 22:01
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 05:48 06:48 07:45 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:17 20:02 22:02
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:04 18:17 20:02 22:02
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 05:49 06:49 07:47 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:18 20:03 22:03
Queensgate, by Murray Street 05:50 06:50 07:48 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:06 18:19 20:04 22:04
Queensgate Depot (by) 05:51 06:51 07:49 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:07 18:20 20:05 22:05
Queensgate, by The Prairie 05:51 06:51 07:49 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:07 18:20 20:05 22:05
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:50 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:08 18:21 20:06 22:06
Reedley Grove (opp) 05:52 06:52 07:51 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:09 18:21 20:06 22:06
Reedley, opp Redman Road 05:53 06:53 07:51 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:22 20:07 22:07
Reedley Road (opp) 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:22 20:07 22:07
Reedley, by Regent Street 05:54 06:54 07:54 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:23 20:08 22:08
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:24 20:09 22:09
Brierfield, opp Every Street 05:55 06:55 07:56 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:24 20:09 22:09
Brierfield, by Park View Close 05:56 06:56 07:56 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:25 20:10 22:10
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 05:57 06:57 07:58 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:16 18:26 20:11 22:11
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 05:58 06:58 07:59 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:18 18:27 20:12 22:12
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 05:58 06:58 08:00 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:19 18:27 20:12 22:12
Nelson, by Mosley Street 05:59 06:59 08:00 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:19 18:28 20:13 22:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:00 07:00 08:02 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:21 18:29 20:14 22:14
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:01 07:01 08:04 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:23 18:31 20:16 22:16
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:02 07:02 08:05 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:15 17:25 18:32 20:17 22:17
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:02 07:02 08:06 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:16 17:26 18:32 20:17 22:17
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:03 07:03 08:07 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:26 18:33 20:18 22:18
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:04 07:04 08:08 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:27 18:34 20:19 22:19
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:04 07:04 08:08 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:18 17:28 18:34 20:19 22:19
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:05 07:05 08:09 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:19 17:29 18:35 20:20 22:20
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:06 07:06 08:11 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 17:31 18:36 20:21 22:21
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:06 07:06 08:11 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 17:31 18:36 20:21 22:21
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:07 07:08 08:13 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:23 17:33 18:37 20:22 22:22
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:08 07:09 08:14 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:24 17:34 18:38 20:23 22:23
Primet, by Rail Station 06:09 07:09 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:25 17:35 18:39 20:24 22:24
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:10 07:10 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:26 17:36 18:40 20:25 22:25
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:10 07:11 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:28 17:38 18:40 20:25 22:25
Colne Lane (opp) 06:12 07:13 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:29 17:39 18:42 20:27 22:27
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:13 07:14 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:31 17:41 18:43 20:28 22:28
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:14 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:44 20:29 22:29
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 06:14 07:14 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:44 20:29 22:29
Colne, opp Cemetery 06:15 07:15 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:45 20:30 22:30
Colne, opp Clarence Street 06:16 07:16 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:45 20:30 22:30
Colne, opp Monmouth Street 06:16 07:16 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:46 20:31 22:31
Cotton Tree, by Clarendon Street 06:18 07:18 08:26 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:48 20:33 22:33
Trawden, by Gladstone Terrace 06:19 07:19 08:27 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:49 20:34 22:34
Trawden, opp Hopkinson Street 06:21 07:21 08:28 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:50 20:35 22:35
Trawden, by River Street 06:21 07:21 08:28 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:50 20:35 22:35
Trawden Arms (o/s) 06:22 07:22 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:40 17:50 18:51 20:36 22:36
Trawden, by St Marys Church 06:22 07:22 08:30 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:52 20:37 22:37
Trawden, by Lane House Terminus 06:24 07:24 08:31 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:53 20:38 22:38

Trawden - Burnley

Trawden, by Lane House Terminus 06:30 07:32 08:37 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 19:11 21:11 22:41
Trawden, opp St Marys Church 06:31 07:33 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 19:12 21:12 22:42
Trawden Arms (opp) 06:31 07:33 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 19:12 21:12 22:42
Trawden, by Dean Street 06:32 07:34 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:13 21:13 22:43
Trawden, by Hopkinson Street 06:32 07:35 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:13 21:13 22:43
Trawden, by Lachman Road 06:33 07:35 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 19:14 21:14 22:44
Trawden, opp Gladstone Terrace 06:34 07:36 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 19:15 21:15 22:45
Cotton Tree, opp Winewall Road 06:35 07:37 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:16 21:16 22:46
Cotton Tree, by Methodist Church 06:35 07:38 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:16 21:16 22:46
Colne, by Monmouth Street 06:36 07:39 08:44 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:17 21:17 22:47
Colne, by Craven Street 06:37 07:39 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:02 19:18 21:18 22:48
Colne, by Clarence Street 06:37 07:40 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:02 19:18 21:18 22:48
Colne, by Cemetery 06:38 07:41 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:03 19:19 21:19 22:49
Colne, by British Legion 06:39 07:41 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:04 19:20 21:20 22:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:43 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:21 21:21 22:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:42 07:45 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:22 21:22
Colne, by Walton Street 06:42 07:45 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:22 21:22
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 06:42 07:46 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:22 21:22
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 06:43 07:47 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:54 17:04 18:08 19:23 21:23
Colne, by Crabtree Street 06:44 07:48 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:24 21:24
Primet, opp Masons Mill 06:45 07:49 08:54 09:55 14:55 15:56 17:06 18:10 19:25 21:25
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 06:45 07:51 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:57 17:07 18:11 19:25 21:25
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 06:46 07:52 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:58 17:08 18:12 19:26 21:26
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 06:47 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:59 17:09 18:13 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Thorne Street 06:48 07:54 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:00 17:10 18:14 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Walton Lane 06:49 07:56 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:15 19:28 21:28
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 06:49 07:56 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:15 19:29 21:29
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 06:50 07:58 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:14 18:16 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Seldon Street 06:51 07:59 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:15 18:17 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Wavelengths 06:52 08:00 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:16 18:18 19:31 21:31
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:54 08:03 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:19 18:20 19:33 21:33
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:56 08:05 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:11 17:21 18:22 19:35 21:35
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 06:57 08:06 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:22 18:23 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 06:58 08:07 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:13 17:23 18:24 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 06:59 08:08 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:37 21:37
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 07:00 08:09 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:25 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, by Every Street 07:01 08:10 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:26 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 07:01 08:11 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:39 21:39
Reedley, opp Regents Street 07:03 08:12 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:28 19:40 21:40
Reedley Road (by) 07:03 08:13 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:29 19:40 21:40
Reedley, by Redman Road 07:04 08:14 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:30 19:41 21:41
Reedley Grove (by) 07:05 08:15 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:30 19:41 21:41
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 07:06 08:16 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:31 19:42 21:42
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 07:07 08:17 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:32 19:43 21:43
Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:07 08:17 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:32 19:43 21:43
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:07 08:17 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:32 19:43 21:43
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:08 08:18 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:33 19:44 21:44
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:09 08:20 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:34 19:45 21:45
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:10 08:21 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:35 19:46 21:46
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:11 08:22 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:36 19:47 21:47
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:12 08:23 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:36 19:47 21:47
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:13 08:24 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:37 19:48 21:48
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:14 08:25 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:38 19:49 21:49
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:17 08:28 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:41 19:52 21:52

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 5 March 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company