Bus Times

M91 - Edinburgh - Inverness

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink and Scottish Citylink and Parks of Hamilton

Inverness - Edinburgh

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 3) 14:45 17:30
Tomatin Layby (S-bound) 15:08 17:53
Aviemore, at Burnside Avenue 15:28 18:12
Aviemore, o/s Station 15:33 18:15
Alvie, at Dalraddy Caravan Park 15:39 18:21
Kincraig, o/s Community Hall 15:42 18:24
Kincraig, opp Wildlife Park Rd End 15:46 18:26
Lynchat, opp Post box 15:48 18:28
Kingussie, at The Glebe 15:51 18:31
Kingussie, opp Duke Of Gordon Hotel 15:52 18:32
Newtonmore, opp Balavil Sport Hotel 15:57 18:37
Newtonmore, o/s Monarch Country Apartments 15:58 18:38
Dalwhinnie, opp Road End 16:13 18:53
House of Bruar car park (at) 16:36 19:16
Blair Atholl, opp Atholl Arms 16:41 19:21
Blair Atholl, opp Tilt Hotel 16:42 19:22
Pitlochry, opp Fishers Hotel 16:55 19:32
Pitlochry, opp Aldour 16:57 19:34
Ballinluig Bus Bay (S-bound) 17:02 19:39
Kindallachan Bus Bay (S-bound) 17:06 19:43
Birnam Hotel (at) 17:21 19:57
Luncarty, at Southbound Bus Bay 17:32 20:08
Perth Bus Station (Stance 10) 17:42 20:18
Perth Bus Station (Stance 10) 06:50 10:10 14:10 17:45 18:15 20:25
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 06:51 10:11 14:11 17:46 18:16 20:26
Friarton, at Tesco 06:52 10:12 14:12 17:47 18:17 20:27
Milnathort, opp Church Street 07:10 10:33 14:33 18:08 18:38 20:46
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 07:11 10:34 14:34 18:09 18:39 20:47
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 07:15 10:38 14:38 18:13 18:43 20:51
Kinross, at Lomond Mews 07:17 10:40 14:40 18:15 18:45 20:53
Kinross, at Park and Ride 07:19 10:41 14:41 18:16 18:46 20:54
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 10:54 14:54 18:29 18:59 21:07
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 10:59 14:59 18:34 19:04 21:10
Halbeath, adj Fife College 11:05 15:05 18:40 19:10 21:16
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) 11:12 15:12 18:47 19:17 21:23
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) 11:14 15:14 18:49 19:19 21:25
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 08:06 11:37 15:37 19:12 19:42 21:48
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 08:16
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 08:29 11:49 15:49 19:24 19:54 22:00
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F) 08:36 11:55 15:55 19:30 20:00 22:06

Edinburgh - Inverness

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F) 08:40 09:00 12:10 16:10
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 08:45 09:05 12:15 16:15
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 08:55 09:15 12:25 16:25
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:40 12:50 17:00
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:43 12:53 17:03
Halbeath, opp Fife College 09:49 12:59 17:09
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:12 09:55 13:05 17:15
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:17 10:00 13:10 17:20
Kinross, at Park and Ride 09:32 10:15 13:25 17:35
Kinross, at Kirklands Hotel 09:34 10:17 13:27 17:37
Kinross, at Green Hotel 09:35 10:18 13:28 17:38
Kinross, at Loch Leven Leisure Centre 09:37 10:20 13:30 17:40
Milnathort, at Church Street 09:39 10:22 13:32 17:42
Friarton, opp Tesco 09:59 10:42 13:52 18:02
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 10:01 10:44 13:54 18:04
Perth Bus Station (Stance 10) 10:02 10:45 13:55 18:05
Perth Bus Station (Stance 10) 10:50
Luncarty, at Northbound Bus Bay 11:00
Birnam Hotel (opp) 11:13
Kindallachan Bus Bay (N-bound) 11:23
Ballinluig Bus Bay (N-bound) 11:27
Pitlochry, at Aldour 11:32
Pitlochry, at Fishers Hotel 11:34
Blair Atholl, at Tilt Hotel 11:37
Blair Atholl, at Atholl Arms 11:48
House of Bruar car park (at) 11:53
Dalwhinnie, at Road End 12:16
Newtonmore, o/s Clan McPherson Museum 12:31
Newtonmore, o/s Waltzing Waters 12:32
Kingussie, o/s Duke of Gordon Hotel 12:37
Kingussie, opp The Glebe 12:38
Lynchat, at Post Box 12:40
Kincraig, at Wildlife Park Rd End 12:43
Kincraig, at War Memorial 12:47
Alvie, opp Dalraddy Caravan Park 12:50
Aviemore, o/s Cairngorm Hotel 12:59
Aviemore, opp Burnside Avenue 13:01
Tomatin Layby (N-bound) 13:21
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 3) 13:42

♿ Not operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also