Bus Times

N1 - Edinburgh - Bathgate

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Bathgate - Edinburgh

Deans, at First Bus Depot 00:10 01:10
Deans, after First Bus Depot 00:10 01:10
Deans, opp Hardie Road 00:10 01:10
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 00:10 01:10
Deans, at Royston Hall 00:11 01:11
Dechmont, at Bents Cottages 00:12 01:12
Dechmont, at Bangour Farm Road End 00:13 01:13
Dechmont, at Bangour Hospital Main Gate 00:14 01:14
Dechmont, opp Primary School 00:15 01:15
Dechmont, opp Knightsridge Road 00:16 01:16
Dechmont, opp Badger Wood 00:16 01:16
Uphall, at Riding School 00:17 01:17
Uphall, at Golf Club 00:17 01:17
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 00:19 01:19
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 00:20 01:20
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 00:20 01:20
Uphall, at Cemetery 00:21 01:21
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 00:21 01:21
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 00:22 01:22
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 00:23 01:23
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 00:24 01:24
Broxburn, at Post Office 00:25 01:25
Broxburn, before Church Street 00:25 01:25
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 00:25 01:25
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 00:26 01:26
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 00:26 01:26
Broxburn, at Glenmorangie 00:28 01:28
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 00:31 01:31
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 00:33 01:33
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 00:33 01:33
Ingliston Showground (at) 00:34 01:34
Ingliston Road (before) 00:35 01:35
Ingliston Airport Roundabout (E-bound) 00:35 01:35
Gogarstone Road (opp) 00:36 01:36
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 00:37 01:37
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 00:37 01:37
Maybury, opp Marriott Hotel 00:38 01:38
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 00:39 01:39
Maybury, nr North Gyle Road 00:39 01:39
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 00:39 01:39
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:40 01:40
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 00:40 01:40
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 00:40 01:40
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 00:41 01:41
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 00:42 01:42
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 00:42 01:42
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 00:43 01:43
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 00:44 01:44
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 00:44 01:44
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:45 01:45
Murrayfield Road (before) 00:45 01:45
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:46 01:46
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 00:46 01:46
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:47 01:47
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 00:48 01:48
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:49 01:49
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:51 01:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 00:53 01:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:55 01:55
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 00:56 01:56
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 00:57 01:57

Edinburgh - Bathgate

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 01:00 02:00
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 01:00 02:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 01:01 02:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 01:03 02:03
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 01:05 02:05
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 01:08 02:08
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 01:08 02:08
Wester Coates (W-bound) 01:09 02:09
Coates, at Kew Terrace 01:09 02:09
Roseburn Gardens (after) 01:10 02:10
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 01:10 02:10
Murrayfield Road (opp) 01:11 02:11
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 01:12 02:12
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 01:12 02:12
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 01:13 02:13
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 01:14 02:14
Corstorphine, at Forestry Commission 01:14 02:14
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 01:14 02:14
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 01:15 02:15
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 01:15 02:15
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 01:16 02:16
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 01:17 02:17
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 01:17 02:17
Maybury, opp Craigs Gardens 01:17 02:17
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 01:17 02:17
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 01:18 02:18
Maybury, at Marriott Hotel 01:18 02:18
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 01:19 02:19
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 01:20 02:20
Gogarstone Road (after) 01:20 02:20
Ingliston Airport Roundabout (W-bound) 01:21 02:21
Ingliston Road (opp) 01:21 02:21
Ingliston Showground (opp) 01:22 02:22
Ratho Station, before Station Road 01:23 02:23
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 01:24 02:24
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 01:26 02:26
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 01:27 02:27
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 01:29 02:29
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 01:30 02:30
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 01:30 02:30
Kirkliston, after Station Road 01:30 02:30
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 01:31 02:31
Kirkliston, before Roundabout 01:31 02:31
Winchburgh, at Turning Circle 01:35 02:35
Winchburgh, opp School 01:35 02:35
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 01:36 02:36
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 01:36 02:36
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 01:36 02:36
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 01:37 02:37
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 01:39 02:39
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 01:40 02:40
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 01:40 02:40
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 01:41 02:41
Broxburn, opp Post Office 01:42 02:42
Broxburn, at New Holygate 01:42 02:42
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 01:43 02:43
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 01:44 02:44
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 01:44 02:44
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 01:45 02:45
Uphall, opp Cemetery 01:45 02:45
Uphall, before Alexander Street 01:46 02:46
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 01:47 02:47
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 01:47 02:47
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 01:47 02:47
Uphall, opp Golf Club 01:49 02:49
Uphall, opp Riding School 01:49 02:49
Dechmont, after Badger Wood 01:50 02:50
Dechmont, after Knightsridge Road 01:51 02:51
Dechmont, at Primary School 01:51 02:51
Dechmont, opp Bangour Hospital Main Gate 01:52 02:52
Dechmont, opp Bangour Farm Road End 01:53 02:53
Dechmont, opp Bents Cottages 01:53 02:53
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 01:55 02:55
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 01:57 02:57
Bathgate, at Fire Station 01:59 02:59
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 01:59 02:59
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 02:00 03:00
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 02:01 03:01
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 02:01 03:01
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 02:02 03:02
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 02:02 03:02
Bathgate, opp Union Road 02:03 03:03
Bathgate, at Council Offices 02:04 03:04

More information

See also