bustimes.org

N11 - Hyvots Bank - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Ocean Terminal - Hyvots Bank

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 00:42 then hourly until 03:42
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 00:43 03:43
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 00:43 03:43
Newhaven, before Hawthornvale 00:44 03:44
Newhaven, at Annfield 00:45 03:45
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 00:45 03:45
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 00:46 03:46
Newhaven Craighall Road (S-bound) 00:46 03:46
Newhaven Stanley Road (E-bound) 00:47 03:47
Newhaven, before Dudley Crescent 00:48 03:48
Newhaven, opp Victoria Park 00:48 03:48
Bonnington, nr Ferry Road 00:49 03:49
Bonnington, before Graham Street 00:49 03:49
Bonnington, o/s Elizafield 00:50 03:50
Pilrig, nr Bonnington Toll 00:51 03:51
Pilrig Gardens (opp) 00:52 03:52
Pilrig, opp Dryden Street 00:52 03:52
Pilrig Street (opp) 00:53 03:53
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 00:54 03:54
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:55 03:55
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:57 03:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:59 03:59
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 01:00 04:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 01:02 04:02
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 01:04 04:04
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 01:05 04:05
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 01:06 04:06
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 01:08 04:08
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 01:08 04:08
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 01:09 04:09
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 01:10 04:10
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 01:10 04:10
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 01:11 04:11
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 01:12 04:12
Morningside Station (opp) 01:13 04:13
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 01:13 04:13
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 01:14 04:14
Braids Braid Burn (S-bound) 01:14 04:14
Braids, nr Braid Hills Hotel 01:14 04:14
Braids, before Riselaw Road 01:15 04:15
Braids, opp Comiston Springs Avenue 01:15 04:15
Braids, before Comiston Rise 01:16 04:16
Braids, opp Pentland View 01:16 04:16
Fairmilehead, before Buckstone Road 01:17 04:17
Fairmilehead, after Caiystane Crescent 01:18 04:18
Fairmilehead Crossroads (nr) 01:18 04:18
Fairmilehead, after Frogston Avenue 01:19 04:19
Fairmilehead, before Margaret Rose Avenue 01:19 04:19
Fairmilehead, o/s Marie Curie Hospice 01:20 04:20
Mortonhall Gate (adj) 01:21 04:21
Mortonhall Park Avenue (after) 01:21 04:21
Mortonhall Park Gardens (before) 01:22 04:22
Kaimes Crossroads (before) 01:22 04:22
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 01:23 04:23
Gracemount Drive (before) 01:23 04:23
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 01:23 04:23
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 01:24 04:24
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 01:24 04:24
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 01:24 04:24
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 01:24 04:24
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 01:25 04:25
Gilmerton, at Hyvots Bank Terminus 01:25 04:25

Hyvots Bank - Ocean Terminal

Gilmerton, at Hyvots Bank Terminus 01:30 02:30 03:30
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 01:30 02:30 03:30
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 01:31 02:31 03:31
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 01:31 02:31 03:31
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 01:32 02:32 03:32
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 01:32 02:32 03:32
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 01:33 02:33 03:33
Kaimes Crossroads (nr) 01:34 02:34 03:34
Mortonhall Park Gardens (after) 01:35 02:35 03:35
Mortonhall Park Avenue (opp) 01:35 02:35 03:35
Fairmilehead, opp Marie Curie Hospice 01:37 02:37 03:37
Fairmilehead, opp Margaret Rose Avenue 01:37 02:37 03:37
Fairmilehead, before Winton Drive 01:37 02:37 03:37
Fairmilehead, before Frogston Avenue 01:37 02:37 03:37
Fairmilehead Crossroads (adj) 01:38 02:38 03:38
Fairmilehead, before Caiystane Crescent 01:38 02:38 03:38
Fairmilehead, opp Buckstone Road 01:38 02:38 03:38
Braids, after Pentland View 01:39 02:39 03:39
Braids, opp Comiston Rise 01:39 02:39 03:39
Braids, after Comiston Springs Avenue 01:39 02:39 03:39
Braids, opp Riselaw Road 01:40 02:40 03:40
Braids, opp Braid Hills Hotel 01:40 02:40 03:40
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 01:41 02:41 03:41
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 01:41 02:41 03:41
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 01:42 02:42 03:42
Morningside Station (after) 01:43 02:43 03:43
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 01:43 02:43 03:43
Morningside Place (before) 01:44 02:44 03:44
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 01:44 02:44 03:44
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 01:45 02:45 03:45
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 01:45 02:45 03:45
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 01:46 02:46 03:46
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 01:47 02:47 03:47
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 01:47 02:47 03:47
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 01:48 02:48 03:48
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 00:50 01:49 02:49 03:49
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 00:51 01:50 02:50 03:50
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 00:52 01:51 02:51 03:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01
Pilrig, adj Spey Street 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02
Pilrig, after Dryden Street 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
Pilrig Gardens (after) 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
Pilrig, before Bonnington Toll 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Bonnington, opp Elizafield 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Bonnington, opp Graham Street 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Newhaven, after Ferry Road 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Newhaven, o/s Victoria Park 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Newhaven, after Dudley Crescent 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Newhaven Stanley Road (W-bound) 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Newhaven Craighall Road (N-bound) 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Newhaven, opp Annfield 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Newhaven, opp Hawthornvale 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Newhaven, before North Leith Sands 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses