bustimes.org

N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Torphin - Silverknowes

Bonaly, at Torphin Terminus 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
Bonaly, opp Torphin Bank 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
Bonaly, after Woodfield Avenue 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Bonaly, opp Fernielaw Avenue 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Bonaly, before West Mill Road 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Colinton, opp Barnshot Road 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Colinton, after Old Farm Place 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Colinton, opp Redford Drive 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Colinton, nr Redford House 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Colinton, before Dreghorn Park 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Oxgangs, opp Dreghorn Drive 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Oxgangs, opp Dreghorn Avenue 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Oxgangs Library (opp) 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Oxgangs Place (after) 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Oxgangs Green (opp) 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Oxgangs Crescent (before) 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Oxgangs, opp Braidburn Valley 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Greenbank Row (after) 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Greenbank Park (after) 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Greenbank Loan (after) 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Morningside Station (after) 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Morningside Place (before) 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 00:22 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 00:23 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 00:25 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:27 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:01 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:28
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:03 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:30
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 04:32
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 00:05 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 00:08 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38
Leith, nr Albert Street 00:09 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40
Leith, opp Academy Park 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43
Leith, after Parliament Street 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45
N Leith, after Sandport Street 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48
Newhaven, at Annfield 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52
Newhaven Starbank Road (W-bound) 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53
Trinity, at Victoria Square 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53
Wardie, nr St Columbas Hospice 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54
Wardie Steps (nr) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54
Granton Breakwater (opp) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55
Granton Square (S-bound) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55
Granton Square (after) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57
Granton Mains East (before) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59
Muirhouse, opp Salveson Gardens 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59
Muirhouse, opp Salvesen Crescent 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00
Muirhouse View (after) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00
Muirhouse Gardens (nr) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01
Silverknowes Place (after) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02
Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 1) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02

Silverknowes - Torphin

Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 1) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34
Muirhouse Gardens (opp) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35
Muirhouse View (opp) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35
Muirhouse, after Salvesen Crescent 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36
Muirhouse, at Salveson Gardens 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38
Granton Mains East (opp) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39
Granton Park Avenue (before) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40
Granton Square (N-bound) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41
Granton, o/s Corinthian Quay 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41
Granton Breakwater (nr) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41
Wardie Steps (opp) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42
Wardie, opp St Columbas Hospice 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42
Trinity, opp Victoria Square 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43
Newhaven Starbank Road (E-bound) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44
Newhaven, after North Leith Sands 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49
Leith, opp Parliament Street 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49
Leith, before St Anthony Street 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50
Leith, opp Stead's Place 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52
Pilrig Street (opp) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 00:32 01:32 02:32 03:32
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 00:34 01:34 02:34 03:34
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42
Morningside Station (opp) 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44
Braids, nr Braid Burn 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44
Greenbank Loan (opp) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45
Greenbank Park (opp) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Greenbank Row (opp) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Oxgangs, nr Braidburn Valley 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Oxgangs Crescent (opp) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Oxgangs Green (after) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Oxgangs Place (opp) 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Oxgangs Library (at) 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Oxgangs, nr Cockit Hat 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Oxgangs, after Dreghorn Avenue 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Oxgangs, after Dreghorn Drive 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Colinton, opp Dreghorn Park 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Colinton, opp Redford House 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Colinton, after Redford Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Colinton, nr Thorburn Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Colinton Westgarth Avenue (NW-bound) 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Colinton, opp St Cuthbert's Church 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Colinton, after Barnshot Road 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Bonaly, opp West Mill Road 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Bonaly, after Fernielaw Avenue 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Bonaly, opp Woodfield Avenue 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Bonaly, before Torphin Bank 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Bonaly, at Torphin Terminus 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses