bustimes.org

N47 - Upper Achintore + Plantation - Corpach

A bus service operated by Shiel Buses

Map

Corpach - Upper Achintore + Plantation

Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 05:50 06:20 then hourly until
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 05:50 06:20
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 05:51 06:21
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 05:51 06:21
Lochyside, at Farm Foods 05:52 06:22
Lochyside, opp Primary School 05:52 06:22
Caol, at Glenmallie Road 05:53 06:23
Caol, opp Co-Op 05:53 06:23
Caol, opp Mackenzie Court Road End 05:54 06:24
Caol, opp Rosscott House 05:54 06:24
Caol, opp Kilmallie Road 05:55 06:25
Banavie, opp B8004 Junction 05:55 06:25
Banavie, at Wilson Way 05:56 06:26
Banavie, at Primary School Road End 05:56 06:26
Corpach, at Hillview Drive 05:57 06:27
Corpach, o/s Kilmallie Hall 05:57 06:27
Corpach, o/s Co-Op 05:57 06:27
Corpach Hotel (o/s) 05:57 06:27
Corpach, opp Drumfada Terrace 05:58 06:28
Corpach, opp Annat View 05:58 06:28
Corpach, o/s Paper Mill 05:59 06:29
Corpach, at Annat Industrial Estate 05:59 06:29
Corpach, opp Annat Industrial Estate 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Corpach, opp Paper Mill 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:10
Corpach, at Annat View 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Corpach, at Drumfada Terrace 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:11
Corpach, at Cameron's Monument 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:11
Corpach, at Farrow Drive 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:11
Corpach Hotel (opp) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:11
Corpach, opp Co-Op 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:12
Corpach, opp Hillview Drive 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:12
Banavie, opp Primary School Road End 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:13
Banavie, opp Wilson Way 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:13
Banavie, at B8004 Junction 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:14
Caol, o/s Kilmallie Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:15
Caol, o/s Rosscott House 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:48 20:58 22:08
Caol Glenkingie Terrace Road End (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:39 17:39 18:38 19:48 20:58 22:08
Caol, o/s Co-Op 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:40 17:40 18:39 19:49 20:59 22:09
Caol, opp Glenmallie Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:50 21:00 22:10
Lochyside, o/s Primary School 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:42 17:42 18:41 19:51 21:01 22:11
Lochyside, opp Farm Foods 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:44 17:44 18:42 19:52 21:02 22:12
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 08:46 17:46
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:47 17:47 18:43 19:53 21:03 22:13
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:48 17:48 18:44 19:54 21:04 22:14
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:49 17:49 18:45 19:55 21:05 22:15
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:50 17:50 18:46 19:56 21:06 22:16
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:50 17:50 18:46 19:56 21:06 22:16
Inverlochy, at Bus Shelter 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:52 17:52 18:48 19:58 21:08 22:18
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:55 17:55 18:51 20:01 21:11 22:21
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:57 17:57 18:52 20:02 21:12 22:22
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:58 17:58 18:54 20:04 21:14 22:24
Fort William, at Nevis Sport 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:00 18:00 18:55 20:05 21:15 22:25
Fort William Linnhe Road (SW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:01 18:01 18:55 20:05 21:15 22:25
Fort William, at West End South 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:02 18:02 18:56 20:06 21:16 22:26
Upper Achintore, opp Grange Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:03 18:03 18:57 20:07 21:17 22:27
Upper Achintore Lundavra Road (at 11) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:04 18:04 18:57 20:07 21:17 22:27
Upper Achintore, at Caithness Place 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:04 18:04 18:57 20:07 21:17 22:27
Upper Achintore Sutherland Avenue (at 9) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:05 18:05 18:58 20:08 21:18 22:28
Upper Achintore, at Nairn Crescent 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:06 18:06 18:59 20:09 21:19 22:29
Upper Achintore, at Angus Crescent 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:07 18:07 18:59 20:09 21:19 22:29
Upper Achintore, at Perth Place 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:08 18:08 19:00 20:10 21:20 22:30

Upper Achintore + Plantation - Corpach

Upper Achintore, at Perth Place 06:31 then every 30 minutes until 08:01 09:08 then hourly until 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:10 21:20 22:30
Upper Achintore, at Fife Place 06:31 08:01 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:10 21:20 22:30
Upper Achintore, opp Nairn Crescent 06:32 08:02 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Upper Achintore Sutherland Avenue (at 12) 06:33 08:03 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Upper Achintore, at Primary School 06:34 08:04 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:02 20:12 21:22 22:32
Upper Achintore, at Grange Road 06:35 08:05 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:03 20:13 21:23 22:33
Plantation, opp Douglas Place 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36
Plantation, at Young Place 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36
Plantation, at Terminus 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37
Plantation, opp Shaw Place 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37
Plantation, at Car Park 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:08 20:18 21:28 22:38
Fort William, o/s Braeside House 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39
Fort William West End North (NE-bound) 06:36 08:06 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:13 20:23 21:33 22:43
Fort William, at Middle St Car Park 06:38 08:08 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:45
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 06:39 08:09 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:27 21:37 22:47
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 06:40 08:10 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48
Inverlochy, at Bus Shelter 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 06:40 08:10 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:21 20:31 21:41 22:51
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 06:41 08:11 09:32 17:32 18:33 19:21 20:31 21:41 22:51
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 06:42 08:12 09:33 17:33 18:34 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:52
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 06:42 08:12 09:35 17:35 18:36 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:53
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 06:43 08:13 09:35 17:35 18:36 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 09:37 17:37
Lochyside, at Farm Foods 06:44 08:14 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55
Lochyside, opp Primary School 06:45 08:15 09:40 17:40 18:39 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Caol, at Glenmallie Road 06:46 08:16 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57
Caol, opp Co-Op 06:46 08:16 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58
Caol, opp Mackenzie Court Road End 06:47 08:17 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58
Caol, opp Rosscott House 06:47 08:17 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:59
Caol, opp Kilmallie Road 06:48 08:18 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Banavie, opp B8004 Junction 06:49 08:19 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Banavie, at Wilson Way 06:50 08:20 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:32 20:42 21:52 23:02
Banavie, at Primary School Road End 06:50 08:20 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:32 20:42 21:52 23:02
Corpach, at Hillview Drive 06:51 08:21 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Corpach, o/s Kilmallie Hall 06:52 08:22 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Corpach, o/s Co-Op 06:52 08:22 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Corpach Hotel (o/s) 06:52 08:22 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Corpach, opp Drumfada Terrace 06:53 08:23 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Corpach, opp Annat View 06:54 08:24 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Corpach, o/s Paper Mill 06:54 08:24 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Corpach, at Annat Industrial Estate 06:56 08:26 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Shiel Buses