bustimes.org

N91 - Cockfosters - Holloway - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Cockfosters - Whitehall / Trafalgar Square

Cockfosters Station (Stop B) 00:07 00:38 01:10 01:42 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 then every 30 minutes until 05:45 06:15 06:45 23:10 23:30
Oakwood Freston Gardens (Stop D) 00:07 00:38 01:10 01:42 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 05:45 06:15 06:45 23:10 23:30
Oakwood Cockfosters Road (Stop E) 00:08 00:39 01:11 01:43 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 05:46 06:16 06:46 23:11 23:31
Oakwood Peace Close (Stop E) 00:09 00:40 01:12 01:44 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:47 05:47 06:17 06:47 23:12 23:32
Oakwood Station (Stop A) 00:10 00:41 01:13 01:45 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:48 05:48 06:18 06:48 23:13 23:33
Oakwood Tregenna Close (Stop G) 00:10 00:41 01:13 01:45 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:48 05:48 06:18 06:48 23:13 23:33
Oakwood Merrivale (Stop H) 00:11 00:42 01:14 01:46 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:49 05:49 06:19 06:49 23:14 23:34
Oakwood Charter Way (->S) 00:12 00:43 01:15 01:47 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:49 05:49 06:20 06:50 23:15 23:35
Southgate West Grove Primary School (Stop U) 00:13 00:44 01:16 01:48 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:50 05:50 06:21 06:51 23:16 23:36
Southgate Station (Stop C) 00:15 00:46 01:18 01:50 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:52 05:52 06:23 06:53 23:18 23:38
Southgate College (Stop S) 00:15 00:46 01:18 01:50 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:52 05:52 06:23 06:53 23:18 23:38
Southgate Meadway (Stop A) 00:16 00:47 01:19 01:51 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:53 05:53 06:24 06:54 23:19 23:39
Southgate Ye Olde Cherry Tree (Stop B) 00:17 00:48 01:20 01:52 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:54 05:54 06:25 06:55 23:20 23:40
Palmers Green Forestdale (Stop C) 00:18 00:49 01:21 01:53 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:55 05:55 06:26 06:56 23:21 23:41
Arnos Grove Swimming Pool (Stop) 00:20 00:51 01:23 01:55 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:57 05:57 06:28 06:58 23:23 23:43
Arnos Grove Station (Stop A) 00:21 00:52 01:24 01:56 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:58 05:58 06:29 06:59 23:24 23:44
Arnos Grove Ravenscraig Road (Stop C) 00:21 00:52 01:24 01:56 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:58 05:58 06:29 06:59 23:24 23:44
Arnos Grove Betstyle Circus (Stop D) 00:22 00:53 01:25 01:56 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:58 05:58 06:29 06:59 23:25 23:45
New Southgate Station (Stop J) 00:23 00:54 01:26 01:57 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:59 05:59 06:30 07:00 23:26 23:46
Arnos Grove Whitmore Close (Stop L) 00:23 00:54 01:26 01:58 02:29 02:59 03:29 04:00 06:00 06:31 07:01 23:26 23:46
Arnos Grove Lower Park Road (->E) 00:24 00:55 01:27 01:58 02:29 02:59 03:29 04:00 06:00 06:31 07:01 23:27 23:47
Arnos Grove Hobart Corner (Stop GG) 00:24 00:55 01:27 01:59 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:01 06:01 06:32 07:02 23:27 23:47
Bounds Green Cline Road (Stop GH) 00:25 00:56 01:28 01:59 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:01 06:01 06:32 07:02 23:28 23:48
Bounds Green Warwick Road (Stop GA) 00:25 00:56 01:28 02:00 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:02 06:02 06:33 07:03 23:28 23:48
Bounds Green Station (Stop BA) 00:27 00:58 01:30 02:01 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:03 06:03 06:34 07:04 23:30 23:50
Bounds Green Palace Road (Stop BC) 00:27 00:58 01:30 02:01 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:03 06:03 06:34 07:04 23:30 23:50
Wood Green Nightingale Road (Stop BD) 00:29 01:00 01:32 02:03 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:05 06:05 06:36 07:06 23:32 23:52
Wood Green Park Avenue (Stop BE) 00:30 01:01 01:33 02:04 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:06 06:06 06:37 07:07 23:33 23:53
Wood Green Haringey Civic Centre (Stop BF) 00:31 01:02 01:33 02:04 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:06 06:06 06:37 07:07 23:33 23:53
Wood Green Station (Stop D) 00:32 01:03 01:34 02:05 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:07 06:07 06:38 07:08 23:34 23:54
Wood Green Lordship Lane (Stop G) 00:33 01:04 01:35 02:06 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:08 06:08 06:39 07:09 23:35 23:55
Wood Green Brampton Park Road (Stop K) 00:34 01:05 01:36 02:07 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:09 06:09 06:40 07:10 23:36 23:56
W Green Coleraine Road (Stop MA) 00:35 01:06 01:37 02:08 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:10 06:10 06:41 07:11 23:37 23:57
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop Q) 00:35 01:06 01:37 02:08 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:10 06:10 06:41 07:11 23:37 23:57
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop H) 00:37 01:08 01:39 02:09 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:11 06:11 06:42 07:13 23:39 23:59
Hornsey Station (Stop U) 00:39 01:09 01:40 02:10 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:12 06:12 06:43 07:14 23:40 00:00
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop V) 00:40 01:10 01:41 02:12 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:14 06:14 06:45 07:15 23:41 00:01
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane Y M C A (Stop W) 00:42 01:12 01:43 02:13 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15 06:15 06:46 07:17 23:43 00:03
Crouch End Broadway / Park Road (Stop CB) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15 06:15 06:46 07:17 23:43 00:03
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CF) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:16 06:16 06:47 07:18 23:44 00:04
Crouch Hill Hornsey Lane (Stop A) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:17 06:17 06:48 07:19 23:45 00:05
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop B) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:19 06:19 06:50 07:21 23:47 00:07
Crouch Hill Hornsey Road / Hanley Road (Stop C) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:20 06:20 06:51 07:22 23:48 00:08
Holloway Tollington Park (Stop G) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:21 06:21 06:52 07:23 23:49 00:09
Holloway Seven Sisters Road (Stop NS) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 06:22 06:53 07:24 23:51 00:11
Holloway Sobell Centre (Stop NQ) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 06:23 06:54 07:25 23:52 00:12
Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 06:24 06:55 07:26 23:53 00:13
Holloway Caledonian Road / Camden Road (Stop V) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 06:25 06:56 07:27 23:54 00:14
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop C) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 06:25 06:56 07:27 23:54 00:14
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 06:26 06:57 07:28 23:55 00:15
Caledonian Road Station (Stop A) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 06:27 06:58 07:29 23:56 00:16
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop H) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 06:28 06:59 07:30 23:57 00:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop L) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 06:29 07:00 07:31 23:58 00:18
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop P) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 06:29 07:00 07:31 23:58 00:18
Barnsbury Caledonian Road / Copenhagen Street (Stop Q) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 06:30 07:01 07:32 23:59 00:19
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop R) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 06:30 07:01 07:32 00:00 00:20
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop S) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 06:31 07:02 07:33 00:00 00:20
King's Cross Stn / Pentonville Rd (Stop H) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 06:32 07:03 07:34 00:02 00:22
King's Cross Station (Stop R) 01:04 01:34 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 06:32 07:03 07:34 00:02 00:22
St Pancras International Station (Stop A) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 06:34 07:05 07:36 00:04 00:24
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 01:07 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 06:35 07:06 07:37 00:05 00:25
Somers Town Upper Woburn Place (Stop M) 01:09 01:39 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 06:37 07:08 07:39 00:07 00:27
Somers Town Tavistock Square (Stop N) 01:10 01:40 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:37 06:37 07:08 07:39 00:07 00:27
Russell Square (Stop J) 01:11 01:41 02:10 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:38 06:38 07:09 07:40 00:08 00:28
Bloomsbury Southampton Row (Stop B) 01:12 01:42 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:39 06:39 07:10 07:41 00:09 00:29
Holborn Southampton Row / Theobald's Road (Stop X) 01:13 01:43 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:40 06:40 07:11 07:42 00:10 00:30
Kingsway / Holborn Station (Stop M) 01:15 01:45 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:42 06:42 07:13 07:44 00:12 00:32
Temple Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop R) 01:17 01:47 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:44 06:44 07:15 07:46 00:14 00:34
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:18 01:48 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:15 04:45 06:45 07:16 07:47 00:15 00:35
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:19 01:49 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 06:46 07:17 07:48 00:15 00:35
Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop K) 01:21 01:51 02:19 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:47 06:47 07:18 07:49 00:17 00:37
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:23 01:53 02:21 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:19 04:49 06:49 07:20 07:51 00:18 00:38

Whitehall / Trafalgar Square - Cockfosters

Charing Cross Northumberland Avenue / Trafalgar Square (Stop X) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 then every 30 minutes until 06:35
Charing Cross Stn / Trafalgar Square (Stop F) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:05 06:35
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:07 06:37
Temple Aldwych / Kingsway (Stop F) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:09 06:39
Holborn Station (Stop N) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:11 06:41
Holborn Southampton Row / Theobald's Road (Stop Y) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:12 06:42
Russell Square Station (Stop H) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:15 04:45 05:14 06:44
Somers Town Tavistock Square (Stop K) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:16 04:46 05:15 06:45
Somers Town Upper Woburn Place / Euston Road (Stop L) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:17 04:46 05:15 06:45
Euston Station (Stop C) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:19 04:48 05:17 06:47
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:21 04:50 05:19 06:49
St Pancras International Station (Stop M) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:22 04:51 05:20 06:50
Pentonville King's Cross Station / York Way (Stop G) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:24 04:53 05:22 06:52
King’s Cross Wharfdale Road / London Canal Museum (Stop J) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:24 04:53 05:22 06:52
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop K) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:25 04:54 05:23 06:53
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop L) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:30 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:26 04:55 05:24 06:54
Barnsbury Caledonian Road / Copenhagen Street (Stop N) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:26 04:55 05:24 06:54
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop M) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:31 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:27 04:56 05:25 06:55
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop K) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:28 04:57 05:26 06:56
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop G) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:29 04:58 05:26 06:56
Caledonian Road Station (Stop D) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:29 04:58 05:27 06:57
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop E) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:35 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:30 04:59 05:28 06:58
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop F) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:36 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:31 05:00 05:28 06:58
Lower Holloway Camden Road (Stop) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:37 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:32 05:01 05:29 06:59
Holloway Chambers Road (Stop L) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:38 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:33 05:02 05:30 07:00
Parkhurst Road / Holloway Nags Head (Stop B) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:39 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:34 05:03 05:31 07:01
Holloway Seven Sisters Road / Nags Head (Stop) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:40 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:34 05:03 05:31 07:01
Holloway Hornsey Road (Stop NP) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:40 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:35 05:04 05:32 07:02
Holloway Tollington Park (Stop L) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:42 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:36 05:05 05:33 07:03
Holloway Bavaria Road (Stop M) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:43 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:37 05:06 05:34 07:04
Crouch Hill Fairbridge Road (Stop N) 01:17 01:47 02:16 02:44 03:13 03:42 04:11 04:38 05:07 05:35 07:05
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop K) 01:19 01:49 02:18 02:46 03:15 03:44 04:13 04:40 05:09 05:37 07:07
Crouch Hill Hornsey Lane (Stop L) 01:20 01:50 02:19 02:47 03:16 03:45 04:14 04:41 05:10 05:38 07:08
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CE) 01:21 01:51 02:20 02:48 03:16 03:45 04:14 04:41 05:10 05:38 07:08
Crouch End Broadway (Stop CA) 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:50 03:18 03:47 04:16 04:43 05:12 05:40 07:10
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane Y M C A (Stop S) 01:24 01:54 02:22 02:50 03:18 03:47 04:16 04:43 05:12 05:40 07:10
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop T) 01:25 01:55 02:23 02:51 03:19 03:48 04:17 04:44 05:13 05:41 07:11
Hornsey Tottenham Lane (Stop D) 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:53 03:21 03:50 04:19 04:46 05:15 05:43 07:13
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop E) 01:27 01:57 02:25 02:53 03:21 03:50 04:19 04:46 05:15 05:43 07:13
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop N) 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:55 03:23 03:52 04:21 04:48 05:17 05:45 07:15
Wood Green Brampton Park Road (Stop L) 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:56 03:24 03:53 04:22 04:49 05:18 05:46 07:16
Wood Green Shopping City (Stop J) 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:57 03:25 03:54 04:23 04:50 05:19 05:47 07:17
Wood Green Station (Stop H) 01:33 02:03 02:31 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:24 04:51 05:20 05:48 07:18
Wood Green Bus Garage (Stop C) 01:33 02:03 02:31 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:24 04:51 05:20 05:48 07:18
Wood Green Haringey Civic Centre (Stop BH) 01:34 02:04 02:32 03:00 03:28 03:56 04:24 04:51 05:20 05:48 07:18
Wood Green Park Avenue (Stop BJ) 01:34 02:04 02:32 03:00 03:28 03:56 04:25 04:52 05:21 05:49 07:19
Wood Green Nightingale Road (Stop BK) 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:01 03:29 03:57 04:26 04:53 05:22 05:50 07:20
Bounds Green Palace Road (Stop BL) 01:37 02:07 02:35 03:03 03:31 03:59 04:27 04:54 05:23 05:51 07:21
Bounds Green Station (Stop BM) 01:38 02:08 02:36 03:04 03:32 04:00 04:28 04:55 05:24 05:52 07:22
Bounds Green Warwick Road (Stop GM) 01:38 02:08 02:36 03:04 03:32 04:00 04:28 04:55 05:24 05:52 07:22
Bounds Green Cline Road (Stop GE) 01:39 02:09 02:37 03:05 03:33 04:01 04:29 04:56 05:25 05:53 07:23
Arnos Grove Hobart Corner (Stop GF) 01:40 02:10 02:38 03:06 03:34 04:02 04:30 04:57 05:26 05:54 07:24
Arnos Grove Lower Park Road (->W) 01:41 02:10 02:38 03:06 03:34 04:02 04:30 04:57 05:26 05:54 07:24
Arnos Grove Whitmore Close (Stop M) 01:42 02:11 02:39 03:07 03:35 04:03 04:31 04:58 05:27 05:55 07:25
New Southgate Station (Stop K) 01:42 02:11 02:39 03:07 03:35 04:03 04:31 04:58 05:27 05:55 07:25
Arnos Grove Betstyle Road (Stop S) 01:44 02:13 02:41 03:09 03:37 04:05 04:33 05:00 05:29 05:57 07:27
Arnos Grove Station (Stop T) 01:45 02:14 02:42 03:10 03:38 04:06 04:34 05:01 05:30 05:58 07:28
Palmers Green Forestdale (Stop S) 01:47 02:16 02:44 03:12 03:40 04:08 04:36 05:03 05:32 06:00 07:30
Southgate Selborne Road (Stop T) 01:48 02:17 02:45 03:13 03:41 04:09 04:37 05:04 05:33 06:01 07:31
Southgate Ye Olde Cherry Tree (Stop U) 01:49 02:18 02:46 03:14 03:42 04:10 04:38 05:05 05:34 06:02 07:32
Southgate Meadway (Stop V) 01:49 02:18 02:46 03:14 03:42 04:10 04:38 05:05 05:34 06:02 07:32
Southgate College (Stop A) 01:50 02:19 02:47 03:15 03:43 04:11 04:39 05:06 05:35 06:03 07:33
Southgate Station (Stop F) 01:51 02:20 02:48 03:16 03:44 04:12 04:40 05:07 05:36 06:04 07:34
Southgate West Grove Primary School (Stop W) 01:52 02:21 02:49 03:17 03:45 04:13 04:41 05:08 05:37 06:05 07:35
Oakwood Charter Way (->N) 01:52 02:21 02:49 03:17 03:45 04:13 04:41 05:08 05:37 06:05 07:35
Oakwood Merrivale (Stop J) 01:53 02:22 02:50 03:18 03:46 04:14 04:42 05:09 05:38 06:06 07:36
Oakwood Tregenna Close (Stop K) 01:54 02:23 02:51 03:19 03:47 04:15 04:43 05:10 05:39 06:07 07:37
Oakwood Station (Stop A) 01:55 02:24 02:52 03:20 03:48 04:16 04:44 05:11 05:40 06:08 07:38
Oakwood Peace Close (Stop D) 01:56 02:25 02:53 03:21 03:49 04:17 04:45 05:12 05:41 06:09 07:39
Oakwood Cockfosters Road (Stop H) 01:56 02:25 02:53 03:21 03:49 04:17 04:45 05:13 05:42 06:10 07:40
Oakwood Freston Gardens (Stop C) 01:57 02:26 02:54 03:22 03:50 04:18 04:46 05:14 05:43 06:11 07:41
Cockfosters Station (Stop) 01:58 02:27 02:55 03:23 03:51 04:19 04:47 05:15 05:44 06:12 07:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel