🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

N91 - Cockfosters - Holloway - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Cockfosters - Holloway - Trafalgar Square

Cockfosters (Stop B) 00:04 00:34 01:07 then every 30 minutes until 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:25 04:45
Oakwood Freston Gardens (Stop D) 00:04 00:34 01:07 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:25 04:45
Oakwood Cockfosters Road (Stop E) 00:05 00:35 01:08 03:08 03:37 04:06 04:26 04:46
Oakwood Peace Close (Stop E) 00:06 00:36 01:09 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:27 04:47
Oakwood (Stop A) 00:07 00:37 01:10 03:10 03:39 04:08 04:28 04:48
Oakwood Tregenna Close (Stop G) 00:07 00:37 01:10 03:10 03:39 04:08 04:28 04:48
Oakwood Merrivale (Stop H) 00:08 00:38 01:11 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:29 04:49
Oakwood Charter Way (->S) 00:09 00:39 01:11 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:30 04:50
Southgate West Grove Primary School (Stop U) 00:10 00:40 01:12 03:12 03:41 04:11 04:31 04:51
Southgate (Stop C) 00:12 00:42 01:14 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:33 04:53
Southgate College (Stop S) 00:12 00:42 01:14 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:33 04:53
Southgate Meadway (N14) (Stop A) 00:13 00:43 01:15 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:34 04:54
Southgate Ye Olde Cherry Tree (Stop B) 00:14 00:44 01:15 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:34 04:54
Palmers Green Forestdale (Stop C) 00:15 00:45 01:16 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:35 04:55
Arnos Grove Swimming Pool (Stop) 00:17 00:47 01:18 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:37 04:57
Arnos Grove (Stop A) 00:18 00:48 01:19 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:38 04:58
Arnos Grove Ravenscraig Road (Stop C) 00:18 00:48 01:19 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:38 04:58
Arnos Grove Betstyle Circus (Stop D) 00:18 00:48 01:19 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:38 04:58
New Southgate Station (Stop J) 00:19 00:49 01:20 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:39 04:59
Arnos Grove Whitmore Close (Stop L) 00:20 00:50 01:21 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:40 05:00
Arnos Grove Lower Park Road (->E) 00:20 00:50 01:21 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:40 05:00
Arnos Grove Hobart Corner (Stop GG) 00:21 00:51 01:22 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:41 05:01
Bounds Green Cline Road (Stop GH) 00:21 00:51 01:22 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:41 05:01
Bounds Green Warwick Road (N11) (Stop GA) 00:22 00:52 01:23 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:42 05:02
Bounds Green (Stop BA) 00:23 00:53 01:24 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:43 05:03
Bounds Green Palace Road (N11) (Stop BC) 00:23 00:53 01:24 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:43 05:03
Wood Green Nightingale Road (N22) (Stop BD) 00:25 00:55 01:26 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:45 05:05
Wood Green Park Avenue (Stop BE) 00:26 00:56 01:27 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:46 05:06
Wood Green Haringey Civic Centre (Stop BF) 00:26 00:56 01:27 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:46 05:06
Wood Green Station (Stop D) 00:27 00:57 01:28 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:47 05:07
Wood Green Lordship Lane (Stop G) 00:28 00:58 01:29 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:48 05:08
Wood Green Brampton Park Road (Stop K) 00:29 00:59 01:30 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:49 05:09
W Green Coleraine Road (Stop MA) 00:30 01:00 01:31 03:31 04:00 04:30 04:50 05:10
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop Q) 00:30 01:00 01:31 03:31 04:00 04:30 04:50 05:10
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop H) 00:31 01:01 01:32 03:32 04:01 04:31 04:51 05:11
Hornsey (Stop U) 00:32 01:02 01:33 03:33 04:02 04:32 04:52 05:12
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop V) 00:34 01:04 01:34 03:34 04:03 04:33 04:54 05:14
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane YMCA (Stop W) 00:35 01:05 01:35 03:35 04:04 04:34 04:55 05:15
Crouch End Broadway Park Road (Stop CB) 00:35 01:05 01:35 03:35 04:04 04:34 04:55 05:15
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CF) 00:36 01:06 01:36 03:36 04:05 04:35 04:56 05:16
Hornsey Lane Crouch Hill (Stop A) 00:37 01:07 01:37 03:37 04:06 04:36 04:57 05:17
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop B) 00:39 01:09 01:39 03:39 04:08 04:38 04:59 05:19
Crouch Hill Hornsey Road Hanley Road (Stop C) 00:39 01:09 01:39 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:00 05:20
Tollington Park Holloway (Stop G) 00:40 01:10 01:40 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:01 05:21
Holloway Seven Sisters Road Hornsey Rd (Stop NS) 00:41 01:11 01:41 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:02 05:22
Holloway Sobell Centre (Stop NQ) 00:42 01:12 01:42 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:03 05:23
Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:43 01:13 01:43 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:04 05:24
Holloway Caledonian Road Camden Road (Stop V) 00:44 01:14 01:44 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:05 05:25
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop C) 00:44 01:14 01:44 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:05 05:25
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop) 00:44 01:14 01:44 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:05 05:25
Caledonian Road Station (Stop A) 00:45 01:15 01:45 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:06 05:26
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop H) 00:45 01:15 01:45 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:06 05:26
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop L) 00:46 01:16 01:46 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:07 05:27
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop P) 00:46 01:16 01:46 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:07 05:27
Barnsbury Caledonian Road Copenhagen Street (Stop Q) 00:48 01:18 01:48 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:09 05:29
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop R) 00:48 01:18 01:48 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:09 05:29
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop S) 00:49 01:19 01:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:10 05:30
King's Cross Pentonville Road (Stop H) 00:51 01:21 01:51 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:12 05:32
King's Cross St. Pancras (Stop R) 00:51 01:21 01:51 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:12 05:32
St Pancras International (Stop A) 00:53 01:23 01:53 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:14 05:34
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 00:54 01:24 01:54 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:15 05:35
Somers Town Upper Woburn Place (Stop M) 00:56 01:26 01:56 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:17 05:37
Somers Town Tavistock Square (Stop N) 00:56 01:26 01:56 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:17 05:37
Russell Square (Stop J) 00:57 01:27 01:57 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:18 05:38
Bloomsbury Southampton Row (Stop B) 00:58 01:28 01:58 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:19 05:39
Holborn Theobalds Road (Stop X) 00:59 01:29 01:59 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:20 05:40
Kingsway Holborn Station (Stop M) 01:01 01:31 02:01 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:22 05:42
Temple Aldwych Royal Courts of Justice (Stop K) 01:03 01:33 02:03 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:24 05:44
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop R) 01:04 01:34 02:04 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:25 05:45
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:05 01:35 02:05 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:26 05:46
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:06 01:36 02:06 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:27 05:47
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop K) 01:07 01:37 02:07 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:28 05:48
Charing Cross Whitehall Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:08 01:38 02:08 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:29 05:49

Trafalgar Square - Holloway - Cockfosters

Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop X) 00:20 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 05:20
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop F) 00:21 00:51 05:21
Southampton Street Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:23 00:53 05:23
Temple Aldwych Kingsway (Stop F) 00:26 00:56 05:26
Holborn Station (Stop N) 00:28 00:58 05:28
Holborn Southampton Row / Theobald's Road (Stop Y) 00:29 00:59 05:29
Russell Square Station (Stop H) 00:31 01:01 05:31
Somers Town Tavistock Square (Stop K) 00:32 01:02 05:32
Somers Town Upper Woburn PlaceEuston Road (Stop L) 00:33 01:03 05:33
Euston Station (Stop C) 00:35 01:05 05:35
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:37 01:07 05:37
St Pancras International Station (Stop M) 00:38 01:08 05:38
Pentonville King's Cross Stn York Way (Stop G) 00:40 01:10 05:40
King’s Cross Wharfdale Road London Canal Museum (Stop J) 00:41 01:11 05:41
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop K) 00:42 01:12 05:42
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop L) 00:43 01:13 05:43
Barnsbury Caledonian Road Copenhagen Street (Stop N) 00:43 01:13 05:43
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop M) 00:44 01:14 05:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop K) 00:46 01:16 05:46
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop G) 00:46 01:16 05:46
Caledonian Road Station (Stop D) 00:46 01:16 05:46
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop E) 00:47 01:17 05:47
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop F) 00:47 01:17 05:47
Lower Holloway Camden Road Hillmarton Road (Stop) 00:48 01:18 05:48
Holloway Chambers Road (Stop L) 00:48 01:18 05:48
Parkhurst Road Holloway Nags Head (Stop B) 00:49 01:19 05:49
Holloway Seven Sisters Rd Nags Head (Stop H) 00:49 01:19 05:49
Holloway Hornsey Road (N7) (Stop NP) 00:50 01:20 05:50
Tollington Park Holloway (Stop L) 00:51 01:21 05:51
Holloway Bavaria Road (Stop M) 00:52 01:22 05:52
Crouch Hill Fairbridge Road (Stop N) 00:53 01:23 05:53
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop K) 00:55 01:25 05:55
Hornsey Lane Crouch Hill (Stop L) 00:56 01:25 05:55
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CE) 00:56 01:26 05:56
Crouch End Broadway (Stop CA) 00:58 01:27 05:57
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane YMCA (Stop S) 00:58 01:27 05:57
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop T) 00:59 01:28 05:58
Tottenham Lane Hornsey (Stop D) 01:01 01:30 06:00
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop E) 01:01 01:30 06:00
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop N) 01:03 01:32 06:02
Wood Green Brampton Park Road (Stop L) 01:04 01:33 06:03
Wood Green Shopping City (Stop J) 01:05 01:34 06:04
Wood Green Station (Stop H) 01:06 01:35 06:05
Wood Green Bus Garage (Stop C) 01:06 01:35 06:05
Wood Green Haringey Civic Centre (Stop BH) 01:06 01:35 06:05
Park Avenue Wood Green (Stop BJ) 01:07 01:36 06:06
Wood Green Nightingale Road (N22) (Stop BK) 01:08 01:37 06:07
Bounds Green Palace Road (N11) (Stop BL) 01:09 01:38 06:08
Bounds Green (Stop BM) 01:10 01:39 06:09
Bounds Green Warwick Road (N11) (Stop GM) 01:10 01:39 06:09
Bounds Green Cline Road (Stop GE) 01:11 01:40 06:10
Arnos Grove Hobart Corner (Stop GF) 01:12 01:41 06:11
Arnos Grove Lower Park Road (->W) 01:12 01:41 06:11
Arnos Grove Whitmore Close (Stop M) 01:13 01:42 06:12
New Southgate Station (Stop K) 01:13 01:42 06:12
Betstyle Road Arnos Grove (Stop S) 01:15 01:44 06:14
Arnos Grove (Stop T) 01:16 01:45 06:15
Palmers Green Forestdale (Stop S) 01:18 01:47 06:17
Selborne Road Southgate (Stop T) 01:18 01:47 06:17
Southgate Ye Olde Cherry Tree (Stop U) 01:19 01:48 06:18
Southgate Meadway (N14) (Stop V) 01:19 01:48 06:18
Southgate College (Stop A) 01:20 01:49 06:19
Southgate (Stop F) 01:21 01:50 06:20
Southgate West Grove Primary School (Stop W) 01:22 01:51 06:21
Oakwood Charter Way (->N) 01:22 01:51 06:21
Oakwood Merrivale (Stop J) 01:23 01:52 06:22
Oakwood Tregenna Close (Stop K) 01:24 01:53 06:23
Oakwood (Stop A) 01:25 01:54 06:24
Oakwood Peace Close (Stop D) 01:26 01:55 06:25
Oakwood Cockfosters Road (Stop H) 01:27 01:56 06:26
Oakwood Freston Gardens (Stop C) 01:28 01:57 06:27
Cockfosters (Stop) 01:29 01:58 06:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel