Bus Times

N91 - Cockfosters - Holloway - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Cockfosters - Holloway - Trafalgar Square

Cockfosters (Stop B) 00:10 00:41 01:13 01:44 02:14 02:45 then every 30 minutes until 04:45 23:40
Oakwood Freston Gardens (Stop D) 00:11 00:42 01:13 01:44 02:14 02:45 04:45 23:41
Oakwood Cockfosters Road (Stop E) 00:11 00:42 01:14 01:45 02:15 02:46 04:46 23:41
Oakwood Peace Close (Stop E) 00:12 00:43 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:47 04:47 23:42
Oakwood (Stop A) 00:14 00:45 01:16 01:47 02:17 02:48 04:48 23:44
Oakwood Tregenna Close (Stop G) 00:14 00:45 01:16 01:47 02:17 02:48 04:48 23:44
Oakwood Merrivale (Stop H) 00:15 00:46 01:17 01:48 02:18 02:49 04:49 23:45
Oakwood Charter Way (->S) 00:16 00:47 01:18 01:49 02:19 02:50 04:50 23:46
Southgate West Grove Primary School (Stop U) 00:17 00:48 01:19 01:50 02:20 02:51 04:51 23:47
Southgate (Stop C) 00:19 00:50 01:21 01:52 02:22 02:53 04:53 23:49
Southgate College (Stop S) 00:19 00:50 01:21 01:52 02:22 02:53 04:53 23:49
Southgate Meadway (N14) (Stop A) 00:20 00:51 01:22 01:53 02:23 02:54 04:54 23:50
Southgate Ye Olde Cherry Tree (Stop B) 00:21 00:52 01:22 01:53 02:23 02:54 04:54 23:51
Palmers Green Forestdale (Stop C) 00:22 00:53 01:23 01:54 02:24 02:55 04:55 23:52
Arnos Grove Swimming Pool (Stop) 00:24 00:55 01:25 01:56 02:26 02:57 04:57 23:54
Arnos Grove (Stop A) 00:25 00:56 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:58 04:58 23:55
Arnos Grove Ravenscraig Road (Stop C) 00:25 00:56 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:58 04:58 23:55
Arnos Grove Betstyle Circus (Stop D) 00:26 00:57 01:26 01:57 02:27 02:58 04:58 23:56
New Southgate Station (Stop J) 00:27 00:58 01:27 01:58 02:28 02:59 04:59 23:57
Arnos Grove Whitmore Close (Stop L) 00:27 00:58 01:28 01:59 02:29 03:00 05:00 23:57
Arnos Grove Lower Park Road (->E) 00:28 00:59 01:28 01:59 02:29 03:00 05:00 23:58
Arnos Grove Hobart Corner (Stop GG) 00:28 00:59 01:29 02:00 02:30 03:01 05:01 23:58
Bounds Green Cline Road (Stop GH) 00:29 01:00 01:29 02:00 02:30 03:01 05:01 23:59
Bounds Green Warwick Road (N11) (Stop GA) 00:29 01:00 01:30 02:01 02:31 03:02 05:02 23:59
Bounds Green Station (Stop BA) 00:31 01:02 01:31 02:02 02:32 03:03 05:03 00:01
Bounds Green Palace Road (N11) (Stop BC) 00:31 01:02 01:31 02:02 02:32 03:03 05:03 00:01
Wood Green Nightingale Road (N22) (Stop BD) 00:33 01:04 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:04 05:04 00:03
Park Avenue Wood Green (Stop BE) 00:34 01:05 01:34 02:05 02:35 03:05 05:05 00:04
Wood Green Haringey Civic Centre (Stop BF) 00:34 01:05 01:34 02:05 02:35 03:06 05:06 00:04
Wood Green Station (Stop D) 00:35 01:06 01:35 02:06 02:36 03:06 05:06 00:05
Wood Green Lordship Lane (Stop G) 00:36 01:07 01:36 02:07 02:37 03:07 05:07 00:06
Wood Green Brampton Park Road (Stop K) 00:37 01:08 01:37 02:08 02:38 03:08 05:08 00:07
W Green Coleraine Road (Stop MA) 00:38 01:09 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:09 05:09 00:08
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop Q) 00:38 01:09 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:09 05:09 00:08
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop H) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 05:10 00:10
Hornsey (Stop U) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 05:11 00:11
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop V) 00:42 01:13 01:42 02:13 02:43 03:13 05:13 00:12
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane YMCA (Stop W) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 05:14 00:14
Crouch End Broadway Park Road (Stop CB) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 05:14 00:14
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CF) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 05:15 00:15
Hornsey Lane Crouch Hill (Stop A) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 05:16 00:16
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop B) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 05:18 00:18
Crouch Hill Hornsey Road Hanley Road (Stop C) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 05:19 00:19
Tollington Park Holloway (Stop G) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 05:20 00:20
Holloway Seven Sisters Road Hornsey Rd (Stop NS) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 05:21 00:22
Holloway Sobell Centre (Stop NQ) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 05:22 00:23
Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 05:23 00:24
Holloway Caledonian Road Camden Road (Stop V) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 05:24 00:25
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop C) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 05:24 00:25
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 05:24 00:25
Caledonian Road Station (Stop A) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 05:25 00:26
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop H) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 05:25 00:26
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop L) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 05:26 00:27
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop P) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 05:26 00:27
Barnsbury Caledonian Road Copenhagen Street (Stop Q) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 05:28 00:29
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop R) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 05:28 00:29
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop S) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 05:29 00:30
King's Cross Pentonville Road (Stop H) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 05:31 00:32
King's Cross St. Pancras (Stop R) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 05:31 00:32
St Pancras International (Stop A) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 05:33 00:34
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 05:34 00:35
Somers Town Upper Woburn PlaceEuston Road (Stop M) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 05:36 00:37
Somers Town Tavistock Square (Stop N) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 05:36 00:38
Russell Square (Stop J) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:37 05:37 00:39
Bloomsbury Southampton Row (Stop B) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 05:38 00:40
Holborn Theobalds Road (Stop X) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:39 05:39 00:41
Kingsway Holborn Station (Stop M) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:41 05:41 00:43
Temple Aldwych Royal Courts of Justice (Stop K) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 05:43 00:45
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop R) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:44 05:44 00:46
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:45 05:45 00:47
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:46 05:46 00:49
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop K) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:47 05:47 00:50
Charing Cross Whitehall Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:49 05:49 00:52

Trafalgar Square - Holloway - Cockfosters

Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop X) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 then every 30 minutes until 05:05
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop F) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 05:06
Southampton St Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:08 05:08
Temple Aldwych Kingsway (Stop F) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:11 05:11
Holborn Station (Stop N) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:13 05:13
Holborn Southampton Row Theobalds Road (Stop Y) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:14 05:14
Russell Square (Stop H) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:16 05:16
Somers Town Tavistock Square (Stop K) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 02:50 03:17 05:17
Somers Town Upper Woburn PlaceEuston Road (Stop L) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:18 05:18
Euston Station (Stop C) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:19 05:19
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:21 05:21
St Pancras International (Stop M) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:22 05:22
Pentonville King's Cross Stn York Way (Stop G) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:24 05:24
King’s Cross Wharfdale Road London Canal Museum (Stop J) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:25 05:25
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop K) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:26 05:26
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop L) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:27 05:27
Barnsbury Caledonian Road Copenhagen Street (Stop N) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:27 05:27
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop M) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 03:04 03:28 05:28
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop K) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:30 05:30
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop G) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:30 05:30
Caledonian Road Station (Stop D) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:30 05:30
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop E) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:31 05:31
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop F) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:31 05:31
Lower Holloway Camden Road Hillmarton Road (Stop) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:32 05:32
Holloway Chambers Road (Stop L) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:32 05:32
Parkhurst Road Holloway Nags Head (Stop B) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:33 05:33
Holloway Seven Sisters Rd Nags Head (Stop H) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:33 05:33
Holloway Hornsey Road (N7) (Stop NP) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:34 05:34
Tollington Park Holloway (Stop L) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:11 03:35 05:35
Holloway Bavaria Road (Stop M) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:12 03:36 05:36
Crouch Hill Fairbridge Road (Stop N) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:13 03:37 05:37
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop K) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 03:15 03:39 05:39
Hornsey Lane Crouch Hill (Stop L) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:16 03:40 05:40
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CE) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:16 03:40 05:40
Crouch End Broadway (Stop CA) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:18 03:42 05:42
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane YMCA (Stop S) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:18 03:42 05:42
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop T) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:19 03:43 05:43
Tottenham Lane Hornsey (Stop D) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:21 03:45 05:45
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop E) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:21 03:45 05:45
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop N) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:23 03:47 05:47
Wood Green Brampton Park Road (Stop L) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:24 03:48 05:48
Wood Green Shopping City (Stop J) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:25 03:49 05:49
Wood Green Station (Stop H) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:26 03:50 05:50
Wood Green Bus Garage (Stop C) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:26 03:50 05:50
Wood Green Haringey Civic Centre (Stop BH) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:26 03:50 05:50
Park Avenue Wood Green (Stop BJ) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:27 03:51 05:51
Wood Green Nightingale Road (N22) (Stop BK) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:28 03:52 05:52
Bounds Green Palace Road (N11) (Stop BL) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:29 03:53 05:53
Bounds Green (Stop BM) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:04 03:30 03:54 05:54
Bounds Green Warwick Road (N11) (Stop GM) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:04 03:30 03:54 05:54
Bounds Green Cline Road (Stop GE) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:05 03:31 03:55 05:55
Arnos Grove Hobart Corner (Stop GF) 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:06 03:32 03:56 05:56
Arnos Grove Lower Park Road (->W) 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:06 03:32 03:56 05:56
Arnos Grove Whitmore Close (Stop M) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:07 03:33 03:57 05:57
New Southgate Station (Stop K) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:07 03:33 03:57 05:57
Betstyle Road Arnos Grove (Stop S) 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:09 03:35 03:59 05:59
Arnos Grove (Stop T) 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:10 03:36 04:00 06:00
Palmers Green Forestdale (Stop S) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:38 04:02 06:02
Selborne Road Southgate (Stop T) 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:38 04:02 06:02
Southgate Ye Olde Cherry Tree (Stop U) 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:39 04:03 06:03
Southgate Meadway (N14) (Stop V) 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:39 04:03 06:03
Southgate College (Stop A) 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:40 04:04 06:04
Southgate (Stop F) 01:47 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:41 04:05 06:05
Southgate West Grove Primary School (Stop W) 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:42 04:06 06:06
Oakwood Charter Way (->N) 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:42 04:06 06:06
Oakwood Merrivale (Stop J) 01:49 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:43 04:07 06:07
Oakwood Tregenna Close (Stop K) 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:44 04:08 06:08
Oakwood (Stop A) 01:51 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:45 04:09 06:09
Oakwood Peace Close (Stop D) 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:46 04:10 06:10
Oakwood Cockfosters Road (Stop H) 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:47 04:11 06:11
Oakwood Freston Gardens (Stop C) 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:48 04:12 06:12
Cockfosters (Stop) 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:49 04:13 06:13

More information

Metroline Travel