NS9 - Oxford Osney Island - Wantage Market Place
Operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Oxford Osney Island (W-bound)
- Oxford, opp Binsey Lane
- Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road
- Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride
- Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance)
- Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops
- Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound)
- Botley, adj Arnolds Way
- Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road
- Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down
- Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane
- Cumnor, opp Oxford Road
- Cumnor, opp Bertie Road
- Cumnor, adj Glebe Road
- Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road
- Bessels Leigh, opp The Greyhound
- Bessels Leigh Parklands Manor (SW-bound)
- Tubney, opp Oxford Instruments
- Frilford Golf Club (S-bound)
- Frilford Crossroads (S-bound)
- Garford Turn (opp)
- Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium
- East Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane
- Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound)
- Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue
- Grove The Green (W-bound)
- Grove, opp Wick Green
- Grove, opp Collett Way
- Grove, opp Evenlode Close
- Grove, adj Wessex Way
- Grove Airfield Memorial (opp)
- Wantage, adj Health Centre
- Wantage, adj Harcourt Way
- Wantage, adj Humber Close
- Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound)
- Wantage Market Place (Stop A)
Inbound
- Wantage Market Place (Stop A)
- Wantage Seesen Way (NW-bound)
- Wantage, opp Humber Close
- Wantage, opp Harcourt Way
- Grove Road Roundabout (N-bound)
- Wantage, opp Health Centre
- Grove Airfield Memorial (adj)
- Grove, opp Wessex Way
- Grove, adj Evenlode Close
- Grove, adj Collett Way
- Grove, adj Wick Green
- Grove The Green (NE-bound)
- Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue
- Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound)
- East Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane
- Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium
- Garford Turn (adj)
- Frilford Crossroads (N-bound)
- Frilford Golf Club (N-bound)
- Tubney, o/s Oxford Instruments
- Bessels Leigh Parklands Manor (NE-bound)
- Bessels Leigh, o/s The Greyhound
- Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road
- Cumnor, opp Glebe Road
- Cumnor, adj Bertie Road
- Cumnor, o/s Oxford Road
- Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound)
- Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane
- Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down
- Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road
- Botley, opp Arnolds Way
- Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound)
- Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops
- Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate
- Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride
- Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road
- Oxford, adj Binsey Lane
- Oxford Osney Island (E-bound)
Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach Oxfordshire
- @Stagecoach_Ox
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app