🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

S9 - Oxford - Wantage

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Wantage - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 06:40 07:40 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:40 18:40
Wantage Seesen Way (NW-bound) 06:40 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wantage, opp Humber Close 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wantage, opp Harcourt Way 06:41 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Grove Road Roundabout (N-bound) 06:42 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 06:43 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 06:44 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Grove, adj Bosleys Orchard 06:46 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Grove, o/s Millbrook Square 06:47 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 06:48 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:48 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
E Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 06:53 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 06:55 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Garford Turn (adj) 06:56 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Frilford Crossroads (N-bound) 06:57 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Frilford Golf Club (N-bound) 06:58 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Tubney, o/s Oxford Instruments 07:00 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Bessels Leigh School (adj) 07:02 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Bessels Leigh, o/s The Greyhound PH 07:03 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 07:06 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 07:06 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 07:07 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Cumnor Oxford Road (o/s 22) 07:07 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:07 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 07:07 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 07:08 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 07:09 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 07:10 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 07:12 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 07:13 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 07:14 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 07:14 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 07:15 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 07:16 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:18 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:18 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 07:19 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Oxford Westgate (Stop M6) 07:20 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Oxford Westgate (Stop S3) 07:21 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 07:23 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31

Oxford - Wantage

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 08:15 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:30 23:30
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:16 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:31 23:31
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 08:20 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:35 23:34
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 08:21 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:36 23:35
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 08:23 09:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:38 23:36
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:39 23:37
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 08:25 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:40 23:38
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 08:26 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:41 23:39
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 08:27 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:42 23:39
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 08:28 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:43 23:40
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 08:30 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:45 23:42
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 08:30 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:45 23:42
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 08:31 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:46 23:43
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 08:32 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:47 23:44
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 08:34 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:49 23:46
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 08:34 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:49 23:46
Cumnor Oxford Road (opp 20) 08:35 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 23:47
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 08:35 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 23:47
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 08:36 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:51 23:48
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 08:37 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:52 23:49
Bessels Leigh, opp The Greyhound PH 08:39 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:54 23:51
Bessels Leigh School (opp) 08:40 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:55 23:52
Tubney, opp Oxford Instruments 08:42 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:57 23:53
Frilford Golf Club (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:59 23:55
Frilford Crossroads (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:00 20:00 23:56
Garford Turn (opp) 08:46 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:01 20:01 23:58
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 08:47 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:02 20:02 23:58
E Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 08:50 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:05 20:05 00:01
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:54 09:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:09 20:09 00:05
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 08:55 09:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:10 20:10 00:06
Grove The Green (S-bound) 08:56 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11 00:07
Grove, opp Millbrook Square 08:56 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11 00:07
Grove, opp Bosleys Orchard 08:57 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:12 20:12 00:07
Grove, opp Mandhill Close 08:58 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:13 20:13 00:08
Grove, opp Wolage Drive 09:00 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:15 20:15 00:10
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 09:01 10:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:16 20:16 00:11
Wantage, adj Humber Close 09:03 10:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:18 20:18 00:12
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 09:04 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:19 20:19 00:13
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 09:07 10:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:21 20:21 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire