Bus Times

S9 - Oxford - Wantage

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Wantage - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 17:20 18:40
Wantage Seesen Way (NW-bound) 05:40 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:41
Wantage, opp Humber Close 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:41
Wantage, opp Harcourt Way 05:41 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:42
Wantage Grove Road Roundabout (N-bound) 05:42 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:43
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 05:43 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:44
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 05:44 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:45 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:45
Grove, adj Bosleys Orchard 05:46 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:47 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:47
Grove, o/s Millbrook Square 05:47 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:09 08:48 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:48
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 05:48 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:11 08:50 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:50
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:48 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:11 08:50 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:50
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:49 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:13 08:52 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:51
E Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 05:54 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:18 08:57 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:56
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 05:56 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:21 09:00 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:58
Garford Turn (adj) 05:57 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:22 09:00 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:59
Frilford Crossroads (N-bound) 05:58 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:24 09:02 09:31 16:31 17:41 19:01
Frilford Golf Club (N-bound) 05:59 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:25 09:03 09:32 16:32 17:42 19:02
Tubney, o/s Oxford Instruments 06:01 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:28 09:06 09:34 16:34 17:44 19:04
Bessels Leigh School (adj) 06:03 07:07 07:40 08:11 08:30 09:08 09:35 16:35 17:45 19:05
Bessels Leigh, o/s The Greyhound PH 06:04 07:09 07:41 08:13 08:32 09:09 09:37 16:37 17:47 19:07
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 06:07 07:12 07:45 08:17 08:36 09:13 09:40 16:40 17:50 19:10
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 06:07 07:12 07:45 08:17 08:36 09:13 09:40 16:40 17:50 19:10
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 06:08 07:13 07:46 08:18 08:37 09:14 09:41 16:41 17:51 19:11
Cumnor Oxford Road (o/s 22) 06:08 07:13 07:46 08:18 08:37 09:14 09:41 16:41 17:51 19:11
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:08 07:13 07:47 08:19 08:38 09:14 09:41 16:41 17:51 19:11
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 06:08 07:14 07:47 08:19 08:38 09:15 09:42 16:42 17:52 19:12
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 06:09 07:15 07:48 08:20 08:39 09:16 09:43 16:43 17:53 19:13
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 06:10 07:16 07:50 08:22 08:41 09:17 09:44 16:44 17:54 19:14
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 06:11 07:17 07:51 08:23 08:42 09:18 09:45 16:45 17:55 19:15
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:12 07:18 07:53 08:25 08:44 09:19 09:46 16:46 17:56 19:16
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 06:13 07:19 07:54 08:26 08:45 09:20 09:47 16:47 17:57 19:17
Oxford, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:14 07:20 07:55 08:28 08:47 09:21 09:48 16:48 17:58 19:18
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:15 07:21 07:56 08:29 08:48 09:22 09:49 16:49 17:59 19:19
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:15 07:22 07:57 08:30 08:49 09:23 09:50 16:50 18:00 19:20
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:16 07:23 07:58 08:31 08:50 09:24 09:51 16:51 18:01 19:21
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:17 07:25 08:00 08:33 08:52 09:26 09:53 16:53 18:03 19:23
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:19 07:27 08:02 08:35 08:54 09:28 09:55 16:55 18:05 19:25
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:19 07:27 08:03 08:36 08:55 09:29 09:55 16:55 18:05 19:25
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 06:20 07:28 08:03 08:37 08:56 09:29 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:26
Oxford Westgate (Stop M6) 06:21 07:29 08:05 08:38 08:57 09:31 09:57 16:57 18:07 19:27
Oxford Westgate (Stop S3) 06:22 07:30 08:06 08:40 08:59 09:32 09:58 16:58 18:08 19:28
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:24 07:33 08:09 08:43 09:02 09:35 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:31

Oxford - Wantage

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 08:15 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:30 20:30 23:30
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:31 20:31 23:31
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:35 20:34 23:34
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 08:21 09:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:36 19:36 20:35 23:35
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:38 20:36 23:36
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:39 20:37 23:37
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 08:25 09:25 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:40 20:38 23:38
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 08:26 09:26 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:41 19:41 20:39 23:39
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 08:27 09:27 15:57 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:42 19:42 20:39 23:39
Oxford Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 08:28 09:28 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:43 20:40 23:40
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 08:30 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:42 23:42
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 08:30 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:42 23:42
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 08:31 09:31 16:01 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:46 20:43 23:43
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 08:32 09:32 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:47 20:44 23:44
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 08:34 09:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:49 20:46 23:46
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 08:34 09:34 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:49 20:46 23:46
Cumnor Oxford Road (opp 20) 08:35 09:35 16:05 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:50 20:47 23:47
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 08:35 09:35 16:05 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:50 20:47 23:47
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 08:36 09:36 16:06 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:51 20:48 23:48
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 08:37 09:37 16:07 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:52 20:49 23:49
Bessels Leigh, opp The Greyhound PH 08:39 09:39 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:54 20:51 23:51
Bessels Leigh School (opp) 08:40 09:40 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:55 20:52 23:52
Tubney, opp Oxford Instruments 08:42 09:42 16:12 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:57 20:53 23:53
Frilford Golf Club (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 16:14 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:59 20:55 23:55
Frilford Crossroads (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 16:15 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:00 20:00 20:56 23:56
Garford Turn (opp) 08:46 09:46 16:16 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:01 20:01 20:58 23:58
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 08:47 09:47 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:02 20:02 20:58 23:58
E Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 08:50 09:50 16:20 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:01 00:01
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:54 09:54 16:24 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:09 20:09 21:05 00:05
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 08:55 09:55 16:25 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:10 20:10 21:06 00:06
Grove The Green (S-bound) 08:56 09:56 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:11 20:11 21:07 00:07
Grove, opp Millbrook Square 08:56 09:56 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:11 20:11 21:07 00:07
Grove, opp Bosleys Orchard 08:57 09:57 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:12 20:12 21:07 00:07
Grove, opp Mandhill Close 08:58 09:58 16:28 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:13 20:13 21:08 00:08
Wantage, opp Wolage Drive 09:00 10:00 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:15 20:15 21:10 00:10
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 09:01 10:01 16:31 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:16 20:16 21:11 00:11
Wantage, adj Humber Close 09:03 10:03 16:33 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:18 20:18 21:12 00:12
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 09:04 10:04 16:34 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:19 20:19 21:13 00:13
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 09:07 10:07 16:37 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:21 20:21 21:15 00:15

More information

See also