Bus Times

S9 - Oxford - Wantage

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Wantage - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Wantage Seesen Way (NW-bound) 08:31 17:31
Wantage, opp Humber Close 08:31 17:31
Wantage, opp Harcourt Way 08:32 17:32
Wantage Grove Road Roundabout (N-bound) 08:33 17:33
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 08:34 17:34
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 08:35 17:35
Grove, adj Bosleys Orchard 08:37 17:37
Grove, o/s Millbrook Square 08:38 17:38
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 08:40 17:40
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 08:40 17:40
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:41 17:41
E Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 08:46 17:46
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 08:48 17:48
Garford Turn (adj) 08:49 17:49
Frilford Crossroads (N-bound) 08:51 17:51
Frilford Golf Club (N-bound) 08:52 17:52
Tubney, o/s Oxford Instruments 08:54 17:54
Bessels Leigh School (adj) 08:55 17:55
Bessels Leigh, o/s The Greyhound PH 08:57 17:57
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 09:00 18:00
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 09:00 18:00
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 09:01 18:01
Cumnor Oxford Road (o/s 22) 09:01 18:01
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 09:01 18:01
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 09:01 18:01
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 09:02 18:02
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 09:03 18:03
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 09:04 18:04
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 09:05 18:05
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 09:06 18:06
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 09:07 18:07
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 09:08 18:08
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 09:09 18:09
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 09:10 18:10
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 09:12 18:12
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 09:14 18:14
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 09:14 18:14
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 09:15 18:15
Oxford Westgate (Stop M6) 09:16 18:16
Oxford Westgate (Stop S3) 09:17 18:17
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 09:19 18:19

Oxford - Wantage

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 09:30 then hourly until 19:30
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 09:31 19:31
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 09:35 19:35
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 09:36 19:36
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 09:38 19:38
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 09:39 19:39
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 09:40 19:40
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 09:41 19:41
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 09:41 19:41
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 09:42 19:42
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 09:44 19:44
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 09:44 19:44
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 09:45 19:45
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 09:46 19:46
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 09:47 19:47
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 09:47 19:47
Cumnor Oxford Road (opp 20) 09:48 19:48
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 09:48 19:48
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 09:49 19:49
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 09:50 19:50
Bessels Leigh, opp The Greyhound PH 09:52 19:52
Bessels Leigh School (opp) 09:53 19:53
Tubney, opp Oxford Instruments 09:54 19:54
Frilford Golf Club (S-bound) 09:56 19:56
Frilford Crossroads (S-bound) 09:57 19:57
Garford Turn (opp) 09:59 19:59
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 09:59 19:59
E Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 10:02 20:02
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:06 20:06
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 10:07 20:07
Grove The Green (S-bound) 10:08 20:08
Grove, opp Millbrook Square 10:08 20:08
Grove, opp Bosleys Orchard 10:09 20:09
Grove, opp Mandhill Close 10:10 20:10
Wantage, opp Wolage Drive 10:12 20:12
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 10:13 20:13
Wantage, adj Humber Close 10:15 20:15
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 10:16 20:16
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 10:18 20:18

Related services

More information