bustimes.org

S9 - Oxford - Wantage

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Oxford - Wantage

Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:18 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 then every 20 minutes until 14:55 15:15 15:45 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:45 22:35 23:35
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:26 18:49 21:49 22:39 23:39
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:52 16:23 17:23 17:42 18:00 18:27 18:50 21:50 22:40 23:40
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 15:03 15:23 15:53 16:24 17:24 17:43 18:01 18:28 18:51 21:51 22:41 23:41
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:24 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:44 15:04 15:25 15:55 16:26 17:26 17:44 18:02 18:29 18:52 21:52 22:42 23:42
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:25 07:16 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 15:05 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:28 17:45 18:03 18:30 18:53 21:53 22:43 23:43
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:26 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 15:06 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:30 17:46 18:04 18:31 18:54 21:54 22:44 23:44
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:27 07:18 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 15:07 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:32 18:55 21:55 22:45 23:45
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:28 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 15:08 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:33 17:48 18:06 18:33 18:56 21:56 22:46 23:46
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 06:29 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 15:09 15:32 16:02 16:36 17:36 17:49 18:07 18:34 18:57 21:57 22:47 23:47
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 06:30 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:50 15:10 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:37 17:50 18:08 18:35 18:58 21:58 22:48 23:48
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 06:31 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 15:11 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:38 17:51 18:09 18:36 18:59 21:59 22:49 23:49
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 06:32 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:52 15:12 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:39 17:52 18:10 18:37 19:00 22:00 22:50 23:50
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 06:33 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 15:13 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:41 17:53 18:11 18:38 19:01 22:01 22:51 23:51
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 06:34 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:54 15:14 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:41 17:54 18:11 18:39 19:01 22:01 22:51 23:51
Cumnor, opp Oxford Road 06:34 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:54 15:14 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:42 17:54 18:12 18:39 19:02 22:02 22:52 23:52
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 06:35 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 15:15 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:43 17:55 18:12 18:40 19:02 22:02 22:52 23:52
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 06:35 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 15:15 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:43 17:55 18:12 18:40 19:02 22:02 22:52 23:52
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 06:36 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:56 15:16 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:44 17:56 18:13 18:41 19:03 22:03 22:53 23:53
Bessels Leigh, opp The Greyhound 06:39 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 15:19 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:47 17:59 18:16 18:44 19:05 22:05 22:55 23:55
Bessels Leigh Parklands Manor (SW-bound) 06:40 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 15:20 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:48 18:00 18:17 18:45 19:06 22:06 22:56 23:56
Tubney, opp Oxford Instruments 06:41 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 15:21 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:50 18:01 18:18 18:46 19:08 22:08 22:58 23:58
Frilford Golf Club (S-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:03 15:23 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:52 18:03 18:20 18:48 19:10 22:10 23:00 00:00
Frilford Crossroads (S-bound) 06:44 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 15:24 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:53 18:04 18:21 18:49 19:11 22:11 23:01 00:01
Garford Turn (opp) 06:46 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 15:26 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:55 18:06 18:23 18:51 19:12 22:12 23:02 00:02
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 06:47 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 15:27 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:55 18:07 18:24 18:52 19:13 22:13 23:03 00:03
East Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 06:49 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 15:29 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:58 18:09 18:26 18:54 19:15 22:15 23:05 00:05
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:53 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 15:33 15:57 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:13 18:29 18:58 19:19 22:19 23:09 00:09
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 06:54 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 15:34 15:58 16:28 17:03 18:03 18:14 18:30 18:59 19:20 22:20 23:10 00:10
Grove The Green (W-bound) 06:54 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 15:34 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:04 18:14 18:30 18:59 19:20 22:20 23:10 00:10
Grove, opp Wick Green 06:55 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 15:35 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:05 18:15 18:31 19:00 19:21 22:21 23:11 00:11
Grove, opp Collett Way 06:55 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 15:35 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:05 18:15 18:31 19:00 19:21 22:21 23:11 00:11
Grove, opp Evenlode Close 06:56 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 15:36 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:06 18:16 18:32 19:01 19:22 22:22 23:12 00:12
Grove, adj Wessex Way 06:57 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 15:37 16:02 16:32 17:07 18:07 18:17 18:33 19:02 19:23 22:23 23:13 00:13
Grove Airfield Memorial (opp) 07:01 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:21 15:41 16:06 16:36 17:11 18:11 18:21 18:37 19:06 19:27 22:27 23:17 00:17
Wantage, adj Health Centre 07:03 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 15:43 16:08 16:38 17:13 18:13 18:23 18:39 19:08 19:29 22:29 23:19 00:19
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 07:06 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 15:46 16:11 16:41 17:16 18:16 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:31 22:31 23:21 00:21
Wantage, adj Humber Close 07:07 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:27 15:47 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:17 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:32 22:32 23:22 00:22
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 07:08 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:28 15:48 16:13 16:43 17:18 18:18 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:33 22:33 23:23 00:23
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 15:50 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:35 22:35 23:25 00:25

Wantage - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 05:30 06:05 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:50 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Wantage Seesen Way (NW-bound) 05:31 06:06 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:17 08:46 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:51 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41
Wantage, opp Humber Close 05:32 06:07 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:18 08:47 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:52 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42
Wantage, opp Harcourt Way 05:32 06:08 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:19 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:53 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Grove Road Roundabout (N-bound) 05:33 06:09 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:20 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:54 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44
Wantage, opp Health Centre 05:34 06:10 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:21 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:55 20:55 21:45 22:45 23:45
Grove Airfield Memorial (adj) 05:36 06:12 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:23 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:57 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47
Grove, opp Wessex Way 05:39 06:16 06:42 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:27 08:56 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:35 18:00 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50
Grove, adj Evenlode Close 05:40 06:18 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:29 08:58 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:36 18:01 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51
Grove, adj Collett Way 05:41 06:19 06:45 07:00 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:30 08:59 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:37 18:02 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52
Grove, adj Wick Green 05:41 06:19 06:45 07:00 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:30 08:59 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:37 18:02 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 05:42 06:20 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:31 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:38 18:03 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:42 06:20 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:31 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:38 18:03 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:43 06:21 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:33 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:39 18:04 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54
East Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 05:47 06:25 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:43 18:08 21:08 21:58 22:58 23:58
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 05:49 06:28 06:55 07:10 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:45 18:10 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00
Garford Turn (adj) 05:50 06:28 06:55 07:11 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:41 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:46 18:11 21:11 22:01 23:01 00:01
Frilford Crossroads (N-bound) 05:51 06:30 06:57 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:43 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:48 18:13 21:13 22:03 23:03 00:03
Frilford Golf Club (N-bound) 05:52 06:31 06:58 07:14 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:44 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:49 18:14 21:14 22:04 23:04 00:04
Tubney, o/s Oxford Instruments 05:54 06:33 07:00 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:47 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:51 18:16 21:16 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bessels Leigh Parklands Manor (NE-bound) 05:56 06:35 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:48 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:52 18:17 21:17 22:07 23:07 00:07
Bessels Leigh, o/s The Greyhound 05:57 06:36 07:03 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:50 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:54 18:19 21:19 22:09 23:09 00:09
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 05:59 06:39 07:06 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:53 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:56 18:21 21:21 22:11 23:11 00:11
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 06:00 06:40 07:07 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:54 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 17:57 18:22 21:22 22:12 23:12 00:12
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 06:00 06:40 07:07 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:54 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 17:57 18:22 21:22 22:12 23:12 00:12
Cumnor, o/s Oxford Road 06:00 06:41 07:08 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:55 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 17:58 18:23 21:23 22:13 23:13 00:13
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:01 06:41 07:08 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:55 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 17:58 18:23 21:23 22:13 23:13 00:13
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 06:01 06:41 07:08 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:56 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 17:58 18:23 21:23 22:13 23:13 00:13
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 06:02 06:42 07:09 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:57 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 17:59 18:24 21:24 22:14 23:14 00:14
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 06:03 06:43 07:10 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:58 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:00 18:25 21:25 22:15 23:15 00:15
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 06:03 06:44 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:59 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:01 18:26 21:26 22:16 23:16 00:16
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:04 06:45 07:12 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:00 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:02 18:27 21:27 22:17 23:17 00:17
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 06:05 06:46 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:01 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:03 18:28 21:28 22:18 23:18 00:18
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:07 06:48 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:04 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:05 18:30 21:30 22:20 23:20 00:20
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:07 06:49 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:06 18:31 21:31 22:21 23:21 00:21
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:08 06:51 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:07 18:32 21:32 22:22 23:22 00:22
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:09 06:52 07:20 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:09 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:08 18:33 21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:10 06:54 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:09 18:34 21:34 22:24 23:24 00:24
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:12 06:55 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:14 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:11 18:36 21:36 22:26 23:26 00:26
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:12 06:56 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:12 18:37 21:37 22:27 23:27 00:27
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 06:13 06:57 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:37 21:37 22:27 23:27 00:27
Oxford Westgate (Stop M6) 06:14 06:59 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:39 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:14 18:39 21:39 22:29 23:29 00:29
Oxford Westgate (Stop S3) 06:15 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:40 21:40 22:30 23:30 00:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 30 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire