bustimes.org

NX2 - Oxford - Didcot

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Oxford - Didcot

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 00:15 01:25 02:25
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:21 01:29 02:29
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 00:22 01:30 02:30
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 00:30 01:35 02:35 03:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 00:30 01:35 02:35 03:00
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 00:31 01:36 02:36 03:01
Oxford, opp Newton Road 00:32 01:37 02:37 03:02
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 00:32 01:37 02:37 03:02
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:03
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:03
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 00:34 01:39 02:39 03:04
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 00:35 01:40 02:40 03:05
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 00:40 01:45 02:45 03:10
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:11
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:11
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 00:42 01:47 02:47 03:12
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 00:44 01:49 02:49 03:14
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 00:45 01:50 02:50 03:15
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 00:45 01:50 02:50 03:15
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 00:47 01:52 02:52 03:17
00:48 01:53 02:53 03:18
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 00:48 01:53 02:53 03:18
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 00:49 01:54 02:54 03:19
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 00:50 01:55 02:55 03:20
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 00:52 01:57 02:57 03:22
Caldecott, adj Morland Gardens 00:52 01:57 02:57 03:22
Drayton Abingdon Road (S-bound) 00:54 01:59 02:59 03:24
Drayton, o/s The Green 00:55 02:00 03:00 03:25
Drayton, adj East Way 00:55 02:00 03:00 03:25
Drayton, adj Haywards Road 00:56 02:01 03:01 03:26
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 00:57 02:02 03:02 03:27
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 00:58 02:03 03:03 03:28
Steventon, nr The Green 00:59 02:04 03:04 03:29
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree 00:59 02:04 03:04 03:29
Milton Heights, opp Turn 01:00 02:05 03:05 03:30
Milton Park, adj Milton Gate 01:01 02:06 03:06 03:31
Didcot, adj Red Kite Way 01:05 02:10 03:10 03:35
Didcot Juniper Way (W-bound) 01:06 02:11 03:11 03:36
Harwell, adj Boundary Park Pavilion 01:07 02:12 03:12 03:37
Harwell, opp Asda 01:08 02:13 03:13 03:38
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 01:09 02:14 03:14 03:39
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 01:10 02:15 03:15 03:40
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 01:11 02:16 03:16 03:41
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 01:12 02:17 03:17 03:42
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 01:13 02:18 03:18 03:43
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 01:14 02:19 03:19 03:44
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 01:17 02:22 03:22 03:47

Didcot - Oxford

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 00:20 01:20
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 00:21 01:21
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 00:23 01:23
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 00:23 01:23
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 00:24 01:24
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 00:25 01:25
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 00:26 01:26
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 00:28 01:28
Harwell, adj Asda 00:29 01:29
Harwell, opp Boundary Park Pavilion 00:29 01:29
Didcot, opp Juniper Way 00:30 01:30
Didcot, opp Red Kite Way 00:30 01:30
Milton Park, opp Milton Gate 00:35 01:35
Milton Heights, adj Turn 00:36 01:36
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree 00:38 01:38
Steventon, o/s The Green 00:39 01:39
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 00:39 01:39
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 00:40 01:40
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 00:41 01:41
Drayton, opp East Way 00:42 01:42
Drayton, opp The Green 00:43 01:43
Drayton Abingdon Road (N-bound) 00:43 01:43
Caldecott, opp Morland Gardens 00:45 01:45
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 00:46 01:46
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 00:47 01:47
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 00:48 01:48
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 00:49 01:49
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 00:49 01:49
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 00:50 01:50
00:52 01:52
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 00:52 01:52
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 00:53 01:53
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 00:54 01:54
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 00:55 01:55
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 00:56 01:56
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 00:57 01:57
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 00:57 01:57
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 01:04 02:04
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 01:04 02:04
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 01:05 02:05
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 01:06 02:06
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 01:06 02:06
Oxford, adj Newton Road 01:07 02:07
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 01:07 02:07
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 01:08 02:08
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 01:09 02:09
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 01:12 02:12
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 01:14 02:14
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 01:21 02:21

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company, 23 September 2021

Similar services

Thames Travel