bustimes.org

R6 - Rowlands Gill - Ryton

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Ryton - Rowlands Gill

Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 then hourly until 16:28 17:28 then hourly until
Ryton Woodside Lane-Main Road (SW-bound) 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28
Ryton Woodside Lane-Western Way Drive (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Beweshill Lane (SE-bound) 08:36 09:34 16:34 17:36
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Greenwell Farm (S-bound) 08:37 09:35 16:35 17:37
Blaydon Burn Liddell Fell Road-Burn Road (S-bound) 08:37 09:36 16:36 17:37
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Mosspool (E-bound) 08:39 09:37 16:37 17:39
Winlaton North Street (S-bound) 08:40 09:38 16:38 17:40
Winlaton Bus Station (C) 08:41 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:59 22:59
Winlaton North Street (N-bound) 08:41 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:59 22:59
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Barlow Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:59 22:59
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Number 43 (SW-bound) 08:42 09:40 16:40 17:42 19:00 23:00
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Knobbyends Lane (SW-bound) 08:42 09:40 16:40 17:42 19:00 23:00
Barlow Road-South Farm (S-bound) 08:44 09:42 16:42 17:44 19:01 23:01
Barlow Road (SW-bound) 08:45 09:43 16:43 17:45 19:02 23:02
Barlow Road-Barlow Fell Road (SW-bound) 08:45 09:43 16:43 17:45 19:02 23:02
Barlow Pawston Road (SW-bound) 08:46 09:44 16:44 17:46 19:03 23:03
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-bound) 08:48 09:46 16:46 17:48 19:05 23:05
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-bound) 07:44 08:49 09:47 16:47 17:49 19:06 23:06
High Spen Collingdon Road-Post Office (SW-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:48 16:48 17:50 19:07 23:07
High Spen Collingdon Road - Hookergate Lane (S-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:49 16:49 17:51 19:08 23:08
Hooker Gate Hookergate Comprehensive School (S-bound) 09:51 16:51
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-School Lane (S-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 19:08 23:08
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Burnop Terrace (S-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 19:09 23:09
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Wood Terrace (SE-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 19:09 23:09
Highfield Smailes Lane-Engel Street (E-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:10 23:10
Highfield Smailes Lane - Cowell Grove (E-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 19:11 23:11
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (SE-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 19:11 23:11
Highfield Smailes Lane-Stewartsfield (E-bound) 07:50 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 19:12 23:12
Rowlands Gill Strathmore Road (E-bound) 07:51 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 19:13 23:13
Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 19:15 23:15

Rowlands Gill - Ryton

Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 then hourly until 15:59 16:59 18:04 18:41 then hourly until 23:41
Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 18:42 23:42
Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:43 23:43
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:43 23:43
Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 18:45 23:45
Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 18:45 23:45
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 18:46 23:46
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 18:46 23:46
Hooker Gate Hookergate Comprehensive School (S-bound) 10:06 16:06
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:07 16:07 17:05 18:10 18:47 23:47
High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:06 18:11 18:48 23:48
High Spen Collingdon Road-Collingdon Gardens (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:07 18:12 18:48 23:48
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:07 18:12 18:48 23:48
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:08 18:13 18:49 23:49
Barlow Pawston Road (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:11 16:11 17:09 18:14 18:50 23:50
Barlow Road-Barlow Fell Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:10 18:15 18:51 23:51
Barlow Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:11 18:16 18:52 23:52
Barlow Road-North Farm (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:11 18:16 18:52 23:52
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Knobbyends Lane (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:14 18:18 18:54 23:54
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Number 42 (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:14 18:18 18:54 23:54
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Mosspool (E-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:17 16:17 17:15 18:19 18:55 23:55
Winlaton North Street (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:18 16:18 17:16 18:19 18:55 23:55
Winlaton Bus Station (C) 08:17 09:17 10:19 16:19 17:17 18:20 18:56 23:56
Winlaton North Street (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:19 16:19 17:17
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Barlow Lane (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:20 16:20 17:18
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Burn Road (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:21 16:21 17:19
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Greenwell Farm (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:21 16:21 17:19
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Lead Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:20
Crookhill Stargate Lane-Middle Row (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:21
Crookhill Stargate Lane-Hollybush Gardens (NW-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:24 16:24 17:22
Crookhill Stargate Lane - Hexham Old Road (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:23
Ryton Main Road-Runhead Estate (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:26 16:26 17:24
Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:27 16:27 17:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis