Bus Times

R6 - Ryton - Rowlands Gill

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Ryton - Rowlands Gill

Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Hooker Gate Hookergate Comprehensive School (S-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
High Spen Collingdon Road-Collingdon Gardens (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Ryton Woodside Lane-Main Road (SW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Ryton Woodside Lane-Western Way Drive (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Beweshill Lane (SE-bound) 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Greenwell Farm (S-bound) 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37
Blaydon Burn Liddell Fell Road-Burn Road (S-bound) 08:37 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:37
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Mosspool (E-bound) 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:39
Winlaton North Street (S-bound) 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40
Winlaton Bus Station (C) 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Winlaton North Street (N-bound) 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Barlow Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Number 43 (SW-bound) 08:42 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Knobbyends Lane (SW-bound) 08:42 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Barlow Road-South Farm (S-bound) 08:44 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Barlow Road (SW-bound) 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Barlow Road-Barlow Fell Road (SW-bound) 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Barlow Pawston Road (SW-bound) 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-bound) 08:07 08:48 09:07 09:46 10:09 10:46 11:09 11:46 12:09 12:46 13:09 13:46 14:09 14:46 15:09 15:46 16:46 17:48 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-bound) 07:44 08:08 08:49 09:08 09:47 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:47 13:10 13:47 14:10 14:47 15:10 15:47 16:47 17:49 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
High Spen Collingdon Road-Post Office (SW-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:50 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
High Spen Collingdon Road - Hookergate Lane (S-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Hooker Gate Hookergate Comprehensive School (S-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-School Lane (S-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Burnop Terrace (S-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Wood Terrace (SE-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Highfield Smailes Lane-Engel Street (E-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Highfield Smailes Lane - Cowell Grove (E-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (SE-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Highfield Smailes Lane-Stewartsfield (E-bound) 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rowlands Gill Strathmore Road (E-bound) 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Barlow Pawston Road (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Barlow Road-Barlow Fell Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Barlow Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Barlow Road-North Farm (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Knobbyends Lane (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Number 42 (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Mosspool (E-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Winlaton North Street (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Winlaton Bus Station (C) 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Winlaton North Street (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Barlow Lane (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Burn Road (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Greenwell Farm (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Lead Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Crookhill Stargate Lane-Middle Row (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Crookhill Stargate Lane-Hollybush Gardens (NW-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Crookhill Stargate Lane - Hexham Old Road (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Ryton Main Road-Runhead Estate (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27

Rowlands Gill - Ryton

Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-bound) 15:59 16:59 18:04 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-bound) 16:00 17:00 18:05 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-bound) 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-bound) 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-bound) 16:03 17:03 18:08 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-bound) 16:03 17:03 18:08 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-bound) 16:04 17:04 18:09 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-bound) 16:04 17:04 18:09 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Hooker Gate Hookergate Comprehensive School (S-bound) 16:06
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-bound) 16:07 17:05 18:10 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-bound) 16:08 17:06 18:11 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
High Spen Collingdon Road-Collingdon Gardens (NW-bound) 16:09 17:07 18:12 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-bound) 16:09 17:07 18:12 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-bound) 16:10 17:08 18:13 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Barlow Pawston Road (NE-bound) 16:11 17:09 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Barlow Road-Barlow Fell Road (NE-bound) 16:12 17:10 18:15 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Barlow Road (NE-bound) 16:13 17:11 18:16 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Barlow Road-North Farm (N-bound) 16:13 17:11 18:16 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Knobbyends Lane (NE-bound) 16:16 17:14 18:18 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Number 42 (NE-bound) 16:16 17:14 18:18 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Mosspool (E-bound) 16:17 17:15 18:19 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Winlaton North Street (S-bound) 16:18 17:16 18:19 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Winlaton Bus Station (C) 16:19 17:17 18:20 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Winlaton North Street (N-bound) 16:19 17:17
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Barlow Lane (SW-bound) 16:20 17:18
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Burn Road (N-bound) 16:21 17:19
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Greenwell Farm (N-bound) 16:21 17:19
Blaydon Burn Liddells Fell Road-Lead Road (NW-bound) 16:22 17:20
Crookhill Stargate Lane-Middle Row (N-bound) 16:23 17:21
Crookhill Stargate Lane-Hollybush Gardens (NW-bound) 16:24 17:22
Crookhill Stargate Lane - Hexham Old Road (N-bound) 16:25 17:23
Ryton Main Road-Runhead Estate (W-bound) 16:26 17:24
Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 16:27 17:25

Gateshead Central Taxis