bustimes.org

T3 - Knockholt Kent Station, Knockholt Railway Station, adj - Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Monday to Friday, Kent School Terms days

Knockholt Kent Station, Knockholt Railway Station, adj - Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s

Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 07:26
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 07:27
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 07:28
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:29
Halstead, adj The Cock 07:32
Halstead, adj Meadway 07:33
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 07:35
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 07:36
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:38
Knockholt Pound, opp Hampton Cottages 07:38
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:40
Knockholt Pound, adj Star Hill Road Cottages 07:40
Dunton Green, adj Rose and Crown 07:43
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge (just after) 07:43
Dunton Green, adj The Dukes Head 07:44
Dunton Green, adj Lennard Road 07:44
Dunton Green, adj The Miners Arms 07:46
Riverhead, adj Tesco 07:25 07:48
Riverhead, opp Library 07:25
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 07:26
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 07:28
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:30
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 07:34
Sevenoaks School (adj) 07:34
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 07:34
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:35
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 07:37
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 07:38
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:40
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:41
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:42
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:43
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:45
Hildenborough, opp Vines Lane West 07:48
Hildenborough, opp Vines Lane East 07:49
Hildenborough, opp Garlands 07:49
Hildenborough, adj Riding Park 07:51
Hildenborough, adj Village Hall 07:52
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:52
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:53
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:54
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:56
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:56
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 07:58
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 07:59
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:01
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:02
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:04
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 08:06
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:05
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:08 08:09
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:10 08:10
Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 08:15 08:13
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:18 08:14
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:25 08:16
Schooldays only

Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s - Knockholt Kent Station, Knockholt Railway Station, adj

Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 15:45 15:45
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 15:46 15:46
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:50 15:50
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 15:51 15:51
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 15:54 15:54
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 15:57
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 15:57s
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 15:57
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 15:58s
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 16:00s
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 16:01s
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 16:02s
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 16:03s
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 16:05s
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 16:07s
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 16:07s
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 16:08s
Hildenborough, opp Village Hall 16:08s
Hildenborough, opp Riding Park 16:09s
Hildenborough, adj Garlands 16:11s
Hildenborough, adj Vines Lane East 16:12s
Hildenborough, adj Vines Lane West 16:14s
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 16:17s
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 16:18s
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 16:19s
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 16:19s
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:21s
Sevenoaks, adj The White Hart 16:25s
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 16:28s
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 16:30s
Sevenoaks School (opp) 16:31s
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 16:35s
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:38s
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:39s
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 16:41s
Riverhead, adj Library 16:42s
Riverhead, adj Tesco 16:44 16:15s
Dunton Green, opp The Miners Arms 16:16s
Dunton Green, opp Lennard Road 16:17s
Dunton Green, opp The Dukes Head 16:19s
Dunton Green, opp Rose and Crown 16:19s
Knockholt Pound, opp Star Hill Road Cottages 16:22s
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (NW-bound) 16:22s
Knockholt Pound, adj Hampton Cottages 16:24s
Knockholt Pound, adj Pound Lane 16:25s
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (NE-bound) 16:26s
Hail & Ride Halstead Lane (N-bound) 16:27s
Halstead, opp Meadway 16:28s
Halstead, opp The Cock 16:31s
Badgers Mount, adj Foxes Garage 16:34s
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 16:37
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from GO-Coach Hire Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 3 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go-Coach Hire