Bus Times

V4 - Oddingtons - Chipping Norton - Moreton in Marsh - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Oddingtons - Chipping Norton - Moreton in Marsh - Chipping Norton

Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 12:28
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 12:29s
Lower Oddington, opp Post Office 12:30s
Daylesford, by Adlestrop Turn 12:33s
Little Compton, opp Turn 12:39
Kitebrook Farm (opp) 12:41
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Four Shire School Farm 12:42
Great Wolford, opp The Green 12:45
Todenham, after Stone Bridge 12:49
Todenham, by Village Hall 12:51
Todenham, opp Stone Bridge 12:52
Todenham, by Wolford Road 12:54
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Police Station 12:56
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s The Black Bear 12:58
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Corn Exchange 13:00
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Caravan Park 13:00
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Batsford Arboretum 13:01
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 13:02
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 13:03
Sezincote, by Sussex Lodge 13:06
Longborough, opp Primary School 13:10
Longborough, opp Orchard Rise 13:12
Donnington, by Phone Box 13:14s
Donnington, before Crossroads South 13:15s
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 13:16
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 13:18
Stow-on-the-Wold, by The Porch House 13:19
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Chamberlayne House 13:21
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp The Bell Inn 13:26
Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 13:30
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 13:32
Lower Oddington, opp Post Office 13:34
Cornwell Manor (o/s) 13:36s
Salford, adj Cornwell Turn 13:38s
Salford, o/s Lower End Bus Shelter 13:40s
Salford Turn (adj) 13:42
Chipping Norton, opp Toy Lane Turn 13:44
Chipping Norton New Street (E-bound) 13:45
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 13:46
Chipping Norton Co-op car park (inside) 13:47
Chipping Norton Health Centre (entrance) 13:52s
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 13:54s
Chipping Norton, adj Edward Stone Rise 13:56s
Cornwell Manor (opp) 13:58s
Cornwell Salford Hill Crossroads (NE-bound) 13:59s
Salford Turn (adj) 14:00s
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 14:05
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Chipping Norton - Moreton in Marsh - Chipping Norton - Oddingtons

Chipping Norton Health Centre (entrance) 15:20
Chipping Norton Co-op car park (inside) 15:25
Chipping Norton, opp Town Hall 15:27
Chipping Norton New Street (W-bound) 15:28
Chipping Norton, adj Toy Lane Turn 15:29
Salford, adj Cornwell Turn 15:30
Salford, o/s Lower End Bus Shelter 15:31s
Salford Turn (adj) 15:32s
Cornwell Manor (opp) 15:35s
Daylesford, opp Adlestrop Turn 15:37s
Lower Oddington, by The Old Post Office 15:38s
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 15:39s
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 15:41s
Stow-on-the-Wold, nr The Bell Inn 15:45
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Chamberlayne House 15:47
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp The Porch House 15:50
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 15:54
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 15:55
Donnington, after Crossroads North 15:56s
Donnington, opp Phone Box 15:58s
Longborough, o/s Primary School 16:02
Longborough, nr The Coach & Horses 16:03
Sezincote, by Beehive Lodge School Stop 16:06
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 16:07
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 16:10
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp Fenhill Close 16:12
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Batsford Arboretum 16:14
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Caravan Park 16:16
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Corn Exchange 16:18
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Town Hall 16:20
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Police Station 16:22
Todenham, opp Wolford Road 16:25
Todenham, after Stone Bridge 16:27
Todenham, opp Village Hall 16:30
Todenham, opp Stone Bridge 16:32
Great Wolford, adj The Green 16:35
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Four Shires Stone Farm 16:37
Kitebrook Farm (adj) 16:39
Little Compton, opp Brewery Lane 16:41
Daylesford, opp Adlestrop Turn 16:44s
Lower Oddington, by The Old Post Office 16:47s
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 16:50s
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 16:52
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)