bustimes.org

X2 - Oxford, Railway Station - Didcot, Orchard Centre

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Oxford, Railway Station to Didcot, Orchard Centre

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 07:40 08:10 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:13 23:43
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:14 23:44
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:53 19:23 23:53
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:54 19:24 23:54
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:25 23:55
Oxford, opp Newton Road 07:55 08:25 08:56 18:56 19:25 23:55
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 07:56 08:26 08:57 18:57 19:26 23:56
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 07:57 08:27 08:58 18:58 19:27 23:57
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 07:57 08:27 08:58 18:58 19:27 23:57
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 07:58 08:28 08:59 18:59 19:28 23:58
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 08:00 08:30 09:01 19:01 19:30 00:00
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:06 19:06 19:35 00:05
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:07 19:07 19:36 00:06
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 08:07 08:37 09:08 19:08 19:37 00:07
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 08:08 08:38 09:09 19:09 19:38 00:08
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 08:10 08:40 09:11 19:11 19:40 00:10
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:11 19:11 19:40 00:10
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 08:11 08:41 09:12 19:12 19:41 00:11
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 08:13 08:43 09:14 19:14 19:43 00:13
08:15 08:45 09:15 19:15 19:45 00:15
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 08:15 08:45 09:15 19:15 19:45 00:15
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:17 19:46 00:16
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 08:18 08:48 09:18 19:18 19:47 00:17
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 08:20 08:50 09:20 19:20 19:49 00:19
Caldecott, adj Morland Gardens 08:21 08:51 09:21 19:21 19:50 00:20
Drayton Abingdon Road (S-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:23 19:23 19:51 00:21
Drayton, o/s The Green 08:25 08:55 09:25 19:25 19:53 00:23
Drayton, adj East Way 08:25 08:55 09:25 19:25 19:53 00:23
Drayton, adj Haywards Road 08:26 08:56 09:26 19:26 19:54 00:24
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 08:27 08:57 09:27 19:27 19:55 00:25
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 08:28 08:58 09:28 19:28 19:56 00:26
Steventon, nr The Green 08:29 08:59 09:29 19:29 19:57 00:27
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree 08:29 08:59 09:29 19:29 19:57 00:27
Milton Heights, opp Turn 08:31 09:01 09:31 19:31 19:59 00:29
Milton Park Stop 1 (E-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:34 19:34 20:02 00:32
Milton Park Stop 3 (E-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:34 19:34 20:02 00:32
Milton Park Stop 6 (E-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:34 19:34 20:02 00:32
Milton Park Stop 8 (E-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:35 20:03 00:33
Milton Park Stop 13 (E-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:35 20:03 00:33
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Roundabout (S-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:36 19:36 20:04 00:34
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 08:39 09:09 09:39 19:39 20:07 00:37
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 08:40 09:10 09:40 19:40 20:08 00:38
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 19:41 20:09 00:39
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 08:43 09:13 09:43 19:43 20:11 00:41
08:45 09:15 09:45 19:45
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 08:47 09:17 09:47 19:47 20:12 00:42
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 08:49 09:19 09:49 19:49 20:14 00:44

Didcot, Orchard Centre to Oxford, Railway Station

Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:24 then every 30 minutes until 18:54 19:26 19:58 then every 30 minutes until 23:28
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:30 08:00 08:28 18:58 19:29 20:01 23:31
07:31 08:01 08:30 19:00 19:32 20:02 23:32
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:30 19:00 19:32 20:02 23:32
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 07:32 08:02 08:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 23:33
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 07:32 08:02 08:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 23:33
Milton Park Stop 14 (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:36 19:06 19:38 20:08 23:38
Milton Park Stop 9 (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:36 19:06 19:38 20:08 23:38
Milton Park Stop 7 (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:37 19:07 19:39 20:09 23:39
Milton Park Stop 5 (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:37 19:07 19:39 20:09 23:39
Milton Park Stop 4 (NW-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:38 19:08 19:40 20:10 23:40
Milton Park Stop 2 (W-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:38 19:08 19:40 20:10 23:40
Milton Heights, adj Turn 07:42 08:12 08:41 19:11 19:43 20:13 23:43
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree 07:44 08:14 08:43 19:13 19:45 20:15 23:45
Steventon, o/s The Green 07:45 08:15 08:44 19:14 19:46 20:16 23:46
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 07:45 08:15 08:44 19:14 19:46 20:16 23:46
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:46 19:16 19:47 20:17 23:47
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 07:48 08:18 08:47 19:17 19:48 20:18 23:48
Drayton, opp East Way 07:49 08:19 08:48 19:18 19:49 20:19 23:49
Drayton, opp The Green 07:50 08:20 08:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 23:50
Drayton Abingdon Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:50 19:20 19:51 20:21 23:51
Caldecott, opp Morland Gardens 07:53 08:23 08:52 19:22 19:53 20:23 23:53
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 07:54 08:24 08:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 23:54
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 07:55 08:25 08:54 19:24 19:55 20:25 23:55
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 07:56 08:26 08:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:56
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 07:57 08:27 08:56 19:26 19:57 20:27 23:57
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 07:57 08:27 08:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:57
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 07:58 08:28 08:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:58
08:00 08:30 09:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 00:00
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 08:01 08:31 09:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 00:00
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 00:01
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 08:02 08:32 09:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 00:02
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 08:04 08:34 09:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 00:03
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 08:04 08:34 09:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 00:04
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 00:05
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 00:05
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 08:13 08:43 09:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 00:12
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 08:13 08:43 09:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 00:12
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 08:14 08:44 09:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 00:13
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 08:15 08:45 09:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 00:14
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 08:16 08:46 09:17 19:47 20:16 20:45 00:15
Oxford, adj Newton Road 08:16 08:46 09:17 19:47 20:17 20:45 00:15
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 08:17 08:47 09:18 19:48 20:17 20:46 00:16
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 08:18 08:48 09:19 19:49 20:19 20:47 00:17
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:18 08:48 09:20 19:50 20:19 20:47 00:17
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 08:22 08:52 09:24 19:54 20:23 20:51 00:21
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 08:24 08:54 09:26 19:56 20:25 20:53 00:23
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 08:31 09:01 09:33 20:03 20:32 21:00 00:30

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Thames Travel